2019 Mr. Mac/BYU Invitational |
Clarence Robison Track-Brigham Young University |
Provo, UT |
May 3, 2019 - May 4, 2019 |
Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles 4A-6A Heats |
Heat 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Porter Ellis | Sr | Lone Peak HS | 1. | 39.19 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Rorik Barker | Sr | Uintah HS | 4. | 40.39 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Seth Hymas | Jr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 12. | 41.22 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Porter Farr | Sr | Layton HS | 17. | 41.77 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Austin Russon | Sr | Pleasant Grove HS | 19. | 41.99 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Sam Goodwin | Sr | Bountiful HS | 24. | 42.35 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Micah Davidson | Sr | Bingham HS | 29. | 42.81 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Nick Olea | Sr | Woods Cross HS | 38. | 43.82 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Noah Taylor | Sr | Westlake HS | 42. | 44.61 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles 4A-6A Heats |
Heat 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Lawrence Lokonobei | Sr | Cottonwood HS | 7. | 40.55 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Payton Suitter | Jr | Bingham HS | 11. | 41.09 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jacob Moore | Jr | Spanish Fork HS | 13. | 41.22 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Joel Dopp | Sr | Layton HS | 15. | 41.39 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Nathan Mortenson | Jr | Skyridge HS | 22. | 42.14 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Mosiah Worth | Jr | Cedar HS | 26. | 42.46 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Spencer Nelson | Sr | Payson HS | 31. | 42.92 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Jacob Fisher | Sr | Spring Creek HS-NV | 44. | 45.10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Caleb West | Jr | Wasatch HS | 45. | 45.13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles 4A-6A Heats |
Heat 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Cole Goich | Sr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 3. | 39.87 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Parker Farnworth | Sr | Maple Mountain HS | 6. | 40.55 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Dillon Jensen | Sr | Timpview HS | 10. | 40.89 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Aaron Erickson | Sr | Bingham HS | 16. | 41.63 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Tate Isom | Jr | Davis HS | 21. | 42.09 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Dax Smith | Sr | Sky View HS | 27. | 42.47 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Elijah Reives | Jr | West Jordan HS | 37. | 43.70 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Preston Stone | Sr | Salem Hills HS | 39. | 43.83 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Connely Hill | So | Wasatch HS | 41. | 44.41 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles 4A-6A Heats |
Heat 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Cole Noriega | Jr | Davis HS | 5. | 40.48 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kenneth Moore | So | Hurricane HS | 8. | 40.68 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Elijah Whisman | Jr | Lone Peak HS | 14. | 41.26 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Tanner Lunceford | Sr | Hunter HS | 23. | 42.30 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Shem Frandsen | Jr | Timpview HS | 25. | 42.40 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Christian Alvarez | Sr | Murray HS | 28. | 42.79 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Justin Rogers | So | Tooele HS | 32. | 42.98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Kaleb Hendersen | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | 34. | 43.12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Koby Parry | Jr | Spanish Fork HS | 43. | 44.86 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles 4A-6A Heats |
Heat 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Spencer Carlile | So | Dixie HS | 2. | 39.87 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jonathan Roundy | Jr | Dixie HS | 9. | 40.77 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Isaiah Tauai | So | Lehi HS | 18. | 41.91 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jared Downard | Sr | Tooele HS | 20. | 42.07 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Chandler Twitchell | Sr | Cedar HS | 30. | 42.83 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Cole Weaver | Sr | Davis HS | 33. | 43.06 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Jackson Zander | So | West Jordan HS | 35. | 43.14 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Miles Howa | Fr | Stansbury HS | 36. | 43.47 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Brandon Murphy | Sr | Bountiful HS | 40. | 43.94 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles 4A-6A Heats | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Heat | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Porter Ellis | Sr | Lone Peak HS | H1 | -1. | 39.19 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Spencer Carlile | So | Dixie HS | H5 | -1. | 39.87 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Cole Goich | Sr | Rock Springs HS-WY | H3 | -1. | 39.87 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Rorik Barker | Sr | Uintah HS | H1 | -2. | 40.39 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Cole Noriega | Jr | Davis HS | H4 | -1. | 40.48 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Parker Farnworth | Sr | Maple Mountain HS | H3 | -2. | 40.55 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Lawrence Lokonobei | Sr | Cottonwood HS | H2 | -1. | 40.55 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Kenneth Moore | So | Hurricane HS | H4 | -2. | 40.68 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Jonathan Roundy | Jr | Dixie HS | H5 | -2. | 40.77 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Dillon Jensen | Sr | Timpview HS | H3 | -3. | 40.89 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Payton Suitter | Jr | Bingham HS | H2 | -2. | 41.09 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Seth Hymas | Jr | Rock Springs HS-WY | H1 | -3. | 41.22 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Jacob Moore | Jr | Spanish Fork HS | H2 | -3. | 41.22 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Elijah Whisman | Jr | Lone Peak HS | H4 | -3. | 41.26 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Joel Dopp | Sr | Layton HS | H2 | -4. | 41.39 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Aaron Erickson | Sr | Bingham HS | H3 | -4. | 41.63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Porter Farr | Sr | Layton HS | H1 | -4. | 41.77 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Isaiah Tauai | So | Lehi HS | H5 | -3. | 41.91 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Austin Russon | Sr | Pleasant Grove HS | H1 | -5. | 41.99 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Jared Downard | Sr | Tooele HS | H5 | -4. | 42.07 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Tate Isom | Jr | Davis HS | H3 | -5. | 42.09 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Nathan Mortenson | Jr | Skyridge HS | H2 | -5. | 42.14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Tanner Lunceford | Sr | Hunter HS | H4 | -4. | 42.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Sam Goodwin | Sr | Bountiful HS | H1 | -6. | 42.35 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Shem Frandsen | Jr | Timpview HS | H4 | -5. | 42.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Mosiah Worth | Jr | Cedar HS | H2 | -6. | 42.46 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Dax Smith | Sr | Sky View HS | H3 | -6. | 42.47 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Christian Alvarez | Sr | Murray HS | H4 | -6. | 42.79 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Micah Davidson | Sr | Bingham HS | H1 | -7. | 42.81 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Chandler Twitchell | Sr | Cedar HS | H5 | -5. | 42.83 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Spencer Nelson | Sr | Payson HS | H2 | -7. | 42.92 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Justin Rogers | So | Tooele HS | H4 | -7. | 42.98 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Cole Weaver | Sr | Davis HS | H5 | -6. | 43.06 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Kaleb Hendersen | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | H4 | -8. | 43.12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Jackson Zander | So | West Jordan HS | H5 | -7. | 43.14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Miles Howa | Fr | Stansbury HS | H5 | -8. | 43.47 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | Elijah Reives | Jr | West Jordan HS | H3 | -7. | 43.70 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | Nick Olea | Sr | Woods Cross HS | H1 | -8. | 43.82 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | Preston Stone | Sr | Salem Hills HS | H3 | -8. | 43.83 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | Brandon Murphy | Sr | Bountiful HS | H5 | -9. | 43.94 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
41. | Connely Hill | So | Wasatch HS | H3 | -9. | 44.41 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
42. | Noah Taylor | Sr | Westlake HS | H1 | -9. | 44.61 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
43. | Koby Parry | Jr | Spanish Fork HS | H4 | -9. | 44.86 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
44. | Jacob Fisher | Sr | Spring Creek HS-NV | H2 | -8. | 45.10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
45. | Caleb West | Jr | Wasatch HS | H2 | -9. | 45.13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||