2019 Mr. Mac/BYU Invitational |
Clarence Robison Track-Brigham Young University |
Provo, UT |
May 3, 2019 - May 4, 2019 |
Girl's 300 Meter Hurdles 4A-6A Heats |
Heat 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Ally Gomm | Sr | Provo HS | 8. | 45.80 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kimball Clements | Sr | Spanish Fork HS | 10. | 45.99 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Katie Brotherson | Sr | Park City HS | 22. | 48.33 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Maeci Hicken | Sr | Hurricane HS | 26. | 48.67 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Abby Finlinson | Sr | Dixie HS | 29. | 49.01 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Keslie Duersch | Fr | Ridgeline HS | 47. | 50.47 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Haley Maki | Sr | Park City HS | 51. | 51.26 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Jamelle Latu | So | Bountiful HS | 56. | 52.13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 300 Meter Hurdles 4A-6A Heats |
Heat 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Bailey Kealamakia | Jr | Davis HS | 9. | 45.94 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jenae Ramirez | Sr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 13. | 47.01 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Grace Wallace | Jr | Timpview HS | 16. | 47.52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Lexie Leavitt | Jr | Snow Canyon HS | 25. | 48.54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Sydnee Evans | Sr | Canyon View HS | 34. | 49.21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Emma Bagley | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | 38. | 49.63 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Remy Eichner | Jr | Park City HS | 50. | 51.03 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Mae Foster | So | Wasatch HS | 54. | 52.01 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 300 Meter Hurdles 4A-6A Heats |
Heat 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Lauren Merrill | Sr | Orem HS | 4. | 45.17 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Olivia Smith | Jr | Ridgeline HS | 6. | 45.32 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Brittany Kuhn | Sr | Hunter HS | 19. | 47.90 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Kayla Alvey | Jr | Stansbury HS | 21. | 48.27 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Charity Clark | Jr | Lehi HS | 24. | 48.42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Breklyn Call | Sr | Box Elder HS | 30. | 49.04 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Nizhone Tso | Sr | Tooele HS | 41. | 50.19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Eliza Smith | Fr | Bingham HS | 44. | 50.30 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 300 Meter Hurdles 4A-6A Heats |
Heat 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Mylee Moon | Jr | Hurricane HS | 1. | 44.18 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kathryn Vance | Sr | Timpanogos HS | 15. | 47.45 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Payge Walz | Fr | Spring Creek HS-NV | 20. | 48.24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Evy Ethington | Jr | Springville HS | 31. | 49.07 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Elise Porter | Jr | Bingham HS | 32. | 49.19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Jessica Pace | Jr | Canyon View HS | 33. | 49.21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Shaelynn Wood | Jr | Davis HS | 35. | 49.30 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Brianna McHoes | Sr | Springville HS | 37. | 49.54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Brooke Christensen | Sr | Murray HS | 45. | 50.30 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 300 Meter Hurdles 4A-6A Heats |
Heat 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Maddy Eaton | Sr | Lone Peak HS | 2. | 45.09 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Mayci Torgerson | Jr | Cedar HS | 7. | 45.43 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Aubrey West | Sr | Roy HS | 14. | 47.42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Lexi Rosenberg | Sr | Salem Hills HS | 18. | 47.74 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Ryley Thompson | So | Green Canyon HS | 23. | 48.40 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Hailey Jarman | Sr | Box Elder HS | 36. | 49.32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Alexandra Baer | So | Ridgeline HS | 48. | 50.94 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Julie Solomon | Sr | Murray HS | 55. | 52.04 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Samantha Coleman | So | Stansbury HS | 57. | 52.40 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 300 Meter Hurdles 4A-6A Heats |
Heat 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kaitlyn Richins | So | Layton HS | 3. | 45.13 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kimberley Harper | Sr | Skyridge HS | 12. | 46.85 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Ellie Wittwer | So | Dixie HS | 28. | 48.96 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Brianna Farnsworth | So | Maple Mountain HS | 40. | 50.13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Sydney Black | So | Salem Hills HS | 42. | 50.27 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Annie Hill | Jr | Wasatch HS | 43. | 50.30 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Cassie Price | Sr | Taylorsville HS | 53. | 51.44 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Adelaide Johnson | Sr | Orem HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Addison Wood | Jr | Mountain Crest HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 300 Meter Hurdles 4A-6A Heats |
Heat 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Madeline Edwards | Jr | American Fork HS | 5. | 45.22 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Samantha James | Sr | Lone Peak HS | 11. | 46.63 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jessi Mangum | So | Spanish Fork HS | 17. | 47.73 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Alisabeth Apedaile | So | Mountain Crest HS | 27. | 48.86 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Annie Bennett | Sr | Skyline HS | 39. | 50.01 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Cosette Salisbury | Jr | Bingham HS | 46. | 50.31 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Kelsi Christensen | Jr | Davis HS | 49. | 50.94 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Hayley Payne | Jr | Westlake HS | 52. | 51.27 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Makenna Hritz | So | Lehi HS | 58. | 53.09 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 300 Meter Hurdles 4A-6A Heats | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Heat | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Mylee Moon | Jr | Hurricane HS | H4 | -1. | 44.18 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Maddy Eaton | Sr | Lone Peak HS | H5 | -1. | 45.09 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kaitlyn Richins | So | Layton HS | H6 | -1. | 45.13 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Lauren Merrill | Sr | Orem HS | H3 | -1. | 45.17 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Madeline Edwards | Jr | American Fork HS | H7 | -1. | 45.22 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Olivia Smith | Jr | Ridgeline HS | H3 | -2. | 45.32 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Mayci Torgerson | Jr | Cedar HS | H5 | -2. | 45.43 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Ally Gomm | Sr | Provo HS | H1 | -1. | 45.80 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Bailey Kealamakia | Jr | Davis HS | H2 | -1. | 45.94 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Kimball Clements | Sr | Spanish Fork HS | H1 | -2. | 45.99 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Samantha James | Sr | Lone Peak HS | H7 | -2. | 46.63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Kimberley Harper | Sr | Skyridge HS | H6 | -2. | 46.85 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Jenae Ramirez | Sr | Rock Springs HS-WY | H2 | -2. | 47.01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Aubrey West | Sr | Roy HS | H5 | -3. | 47.42 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Kathryn Vance | Sr | Timpanogos HS | H4 | -2. | 47.45 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Grace Wallace | Jr | Timpview HS | H2 | -3. | 47.52 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Jessi Mangum | So | Spanish Fork HS | H7 | -3. | 47.73 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Lexi Rosenberg | Sr | Salem Hills HS | H5 | -4. | 47.74 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Brittany Kuhn | Sr | Hunter HS | H3 | -3. | 47.90 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Payge Walz | Fr | Spring Creek HS-NV | H4 | -3. | 48.24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Kayla Alvey | Jr | Stansbury HS | H3 | -4. | 48.27 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Katie Brotherson | Sr | Park City HS | H1 | -3. | 48.33 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Ryley Thompson | So | Green Canyon HS | H5 | -5. | 48.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Charity Clark | Jr | Lehi HS | H3 | -5. | 48.42 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Lexie Leavitt | Jr | Snow Canyon HS | H2 | -4. | 48.54 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Maeci Hicken | Sr | Hurricane HS | H1 | -4. | 48.67 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Alisabeth Apedaile | So | Mountain Crest HS | H7 | -4. | 48.86 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Ellie Wittwer | So | Dixie HS | H6 | -3. | 48.96 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Abby Finlinson | Sr | Dixie HS | H1 | -5. | 49.01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Breklyn Call | Sr | Box Elder HS | H3 | -6. | 49.04 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Evy Ethington | Jr | Springville HS | H4 | -4. | 49.07 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Elise Porter | Jr | Bingham HS | H4 | -5. | 49.19 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Jessica Pace | Jr | Canyon View HS | H4 | -6. | 49.21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Sydnee Evans | Sr | Canyon View HS | H2 | -5. | 49.21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Shaelynn Wood | Jr | Davis HS | H4 | -7. | 49.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Hailey Jarman | Sr | Box Elder HS | H5 | -6. | 49.32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | Brianna McHoes | Sr | Springville HS | H4 | -8. | 49.54 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | Emma Bagley | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | H2 | -6. | 49.63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | Annie Bennett | Sr | Skyline HS | H7 | -5. | 50.01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | Brianna Farnsworth | So | Maple Mountain HS | H6 | -4. | 50.13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
41. | Nizhone Tso | Sr | Tooele HS | H3 | -7. | 50.19 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
42. | Sydney Black | So | Salem Hills HS | H6 | -5. | 50.27 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
43. | Annie Hill | Jr | Wasatch HS | H6 | -6. | 50.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
44. | Eliza Smith | Fr | Bingham HS | H3 | -8. | 50.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
45. | Brooke Christensen | Sr | Murray HS | H4 | -9. | 50.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
46. | Cosette Salisbury | Jr | Bingham HS | H7 | -6. | 50.31 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
47. | Keslie Duersch | Fr | Ridgeline HS | H1 | -6. | 50.47 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
48. | Alexandra Baer | So | Ridgeline HS | H5 | -7. | 50.94 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
49. | Kelsi Christensen | Jr | Davis HS | H7 | -7. | 50.94 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
50. | Remy Eichner | Jr | Park City HS | H2 | -7. | 51.03 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
51. | Haley Maki | Sr | Park City HS | H1 | -7. | 51.26 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
52. | Hayley Payne | Jr | Westlake HS | H7 | -8. | 51.27 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
53. | Cassie Price | Sr | Taylorsville HS | H6 | -7. | 51.44 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
54. | Mae Foster | So | Wasatch HS | H2 | -8. | 52.01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
55. | Julie Solomon | Sr | Murray HS | H5 | -8. | 52.04 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
56. | Jamelle Latu | So | Bountiful HS | H1 | -8. | 52.13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
57. | Samantha Coleman | So | Stansbury HS | H5 | -9. | 52.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
58. | Makenna Hritz | So | Lehi HS | H7 | -9. | 53.09 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Adelaide Johnson | Sr | Orem HS | H6 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Addison Wood | Jr | Mountain Crest HS | H6 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||