2019 Mr. Mac/BYU Invitational |
Clarence Robison Track-Brigham Young University |
Provo, UT |
May 3, 2019 - May 4, 2019 |
Boy's 1600 meter 1A-3A Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | John Scott | So | Rich HS | 41. | 4:48.89 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Dillon Foley | Jr | Star Valley HS-WY | 45. | 4:50.61 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kydon Davis | Fr | Milford HS | 61. | 4:59.11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Sam Galati | Jr | South Summit HS | 62. | 4:59.55 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Tanner Layton | So | Altamont HS | 66. | 5:00.04 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Hayden Meek | So | Rich HS | 67. | 5:00.34 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Shane Schaugaard | Jr | Carbon HS | 70. | 5:01.59 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Sam Cox | Jr | Manti HS | 72. | 5:02.56 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Logan Hunt | Jr | Evanston HS-WY | 75. | 5:04.38 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Cree Jones | Fr | Farson HS-WY | 76. | 5:04.66 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Ben Johnson | So | Manti HS | 77. | 5:05.08 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Lucas Forsyth | So | Union HS | 79. | 5:06.32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Lance Chynoweth | Sr | Emery HS | 81. | 5:07.47 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Jace Rigby | Fr | Parowan HS | 83. | 5:08.01 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Kelby Bosh | So | North Sevier HS | 85. | 5:11.53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Dawson Thelin | So | Enterprise HS | 87. | 5:12.55 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Matthew Strasser | So | Coral Academy-NV | 89. | 5:14.23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Landen Hardy | So | Pinnacle HS | 91. | 5:18.29 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Matthew Draper | So | Manila HS | 92. | 5:19.20 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Pablo Biggers | So | American Leadership Acad | 93. | 5:26.79 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Cody Rivers | Jr | Richfield HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Miles Guerrero | Fr | Wayne HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 1600 meter 1A-3A Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Logan Bateman | Jr | Rowland Hall | 46. | 4:51.48 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | McKay Meccariello | Sr | Emery HS | 49. | 4:52.39 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Calder Moon | Fr | Duchesne HS | 54. | 4:54.01 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Brock Syrett | Fr | Bryce Valley HS | 55. | 4:54.17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Boston Sargent | So | North Summit HS | 58. | 4:57.23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Aksel Anderson | Jr | Rowland Hall | 59. | 4:57.56 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Justin Hamblin | Sr | Mountain View HS-WY | 64. | 4:59.70 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Marciano Shavano | Sr | Union HS | 69. | 5:00.90 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | West Saunders | Sr | Wayne HS | 71. | 5:01.62 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Isaac Allred | Fr | Maeser Prep Acad | 73. | 5:03.59 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Jason Cardon | Fr | Beaver HS | 74. | 5:03.81 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Garrett Fisher | So | Milford HS | 78. | 5:06.08 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Adam Edwards | Fr | Parowan HS | 80. | 5:06.57 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Noah Draney | So | Star Valley HS-WY | 82. | 5:07.97 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Dylan Bistline | Sr | Kanab HS | 84. | 5:10.11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Ethan Clayburn | Jr | Duchesne HS | 86. | 5:12.54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Landon Wells | Sr | Rockwell HS | 88. | 5:12.96 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Evan Thomas | So | Grantsville HS | 90. | 5:15.77 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Riley Carillo | Fr | Rich HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Wyatt Gardner | So | Enterprise HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Dylan Beck | Sr | Rockwell HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 1600 meter 1A-3A Timed Finals |
Section 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Dason Day | So | Juab HS | 21. | 4:40.31 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Chad Page | Jr | Carbon HS | 22. | 4:40.70 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Tanner Erickson | Fr | Mountain View HS-WY | 24. | 4:42.15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | James Bryner | Jr | Carbon HS | 28. | 4:43.55 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Ethan Bird | So | Cokeville HS-WY | 31. | 4:44.23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Porter Schoppe | So | Panguitch HS | 32. | 4:44.31 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Ryan Page | Jr | Carbon HS | 34. | 4:44.60 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Jess Christiansen | Fr | Emery HS | 36. | 4:45.49 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Kristopher Nez | Sr | Bryce Valley HS | 39. | 4:46.91 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Tyler Dinkel | Jr | Juab HS | 42. | 4:49.08 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Morris Maxfield | Jr | Millard HS | 43. | 4:49.39 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | John McLaws | So | Delta HS | 44. | 4:49.92 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Alan Pettit | So | Monticello HS | 47. | 4:51.74 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Logan Phillips | So | Altamont HS | 48. | 4:52.21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Jared Braden | Jr | Juab HS | 50. | 4:52.79 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Cory Bunker | So | Monticello HS | 52. | 4:53.37 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Robert Gomez | So | Evanston HS-WY | 56. | 4:54.31 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Jonathan Fitzgerald | Sr | Parowan HS | 57. | 4:57.07 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Max Palmer | Fr | North Fremont HS-ID | 60. | 4:57.66 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Jett Davenport | Fr | Union HS | 65. | 4:59.78 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Nathan Bowman | So | Kanab HS | 68. | 5:00.59 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Tyler Moyes | So | Cokeville HS-WY | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 1600 meter 1A-3A Timed Finals |
Section 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Parker Galbraith | Jr | Sugar-Salem HS-ID | 19. | 4:37.34 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Garrett Hale | Fr | Preston HS-ID | 25. | 4:42.21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Clay Shakespear | Jr | Kanab HS | 33. | 4:44.39 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Nick Woolsey | Jr | Richfield HS | 35. | 4:44.81 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Wyatt Teggins | Jr | Grantsville HS | 38. | 4:46.12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Tyler Johnson | So | Richfield HS | 53. | 4:53.45 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 1600 meter 1A-3A Timed Finals |
Section 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jessie Loveland | Jr | Star Valley HS-WY | 17. | 4:35.81 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Evan Ellison | Jr | Grand County HS | 18. | 4:37.32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Lain Mitchelson | Sr | Farson HS-WY | 29. | 4:43.69 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Malachi Ricks | Jr | Grand County HS | 30. | 4:44.06 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 1600 meter 1A-3A Timed Finals |
Section 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Carson Burian | So | Rowland Hall | 14. | 4:33.42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Adam Bunker | Sr | Monticello HS | 16. | 4:33.80 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Bryar Meccariello | So | Emery HS | 23. | 4:41.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Hunter Lorenz | Sr | Parowan HS | 26. | 4:42.28 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jaren Camp | Sr | Millard HS | 37. | 4:46.05 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Matt Hindes | Jr | North Sanpete HS | 40. | 4:47.46 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 1600 meter 1A-3A Timed Finals |
Section 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Travis Harmon | Jr | Mountain View HS-WY | 15. | 4:33.62 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Riley Reid | Jr | Preston HS-ID | 20. | 4:38.99 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Orange Peel | Jr | North Sanpete HS | 27. | 4:42.90 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Logan Snow | Sr | Union HS | 51. | 4:53.20 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 1600 meter 1A-3A Timed Finals |
Section 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Sam Jeppsen | So | Preston HS-ID | 11. | 4:30.63 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kayson Klingler | Jr | Sugar-Salem HS-ID | 13. | 4:32.73 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kaleb Bowles | Jr | Morgan HS | 63. | 4:59.62 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Sanford Porter | Sr | Morgan HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 1600 meter 1A-3A Timed Finals |
Section 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Johnathan Simmons | So | Salmon HS-ID | 6. | 4:27.24 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Andy Gebhardt | Jr | Salmon HS-ID | 8. | 4:28.58 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 1600 meter 1A-3A Timed Finals |
Section 11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Porter Whitworth | Jr | Grantsville HS | 5. | 4:22.74 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Cody White | Sr | North Summit HS | 7. | 4:27.40 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Josh Harrison | Jr | Preston HS-ID | 10. | 4:30.58 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 1600 meter 1A-3A Timed Finals |
Section 12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Peter Visser | So | Star Valley HS-WY | 2. | 4:20.92 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Asefa Wetzel | Sr | Star Valley HS-WY | 3. | 4:21.52 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Caleb Hamblin | Jr | Liberty HS-ID | 4. | 4:22.07 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Dallin Cardon | Sr | Evanston HS-WY | 12. | 4:32.42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 1600 meter 1A-3A Timed Finals |
Section 13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Hayden Harward | Jr | Richfield HS | 1. | 4:18.41 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Carson Wilkins | Sr | Morgan HS | 9. | 4:30.31 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 1600 meter 1A-3A Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Hayden Harward | Jr | Richfield HS | S13 | -1. | 4:18.41 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Peter Visser | So | Star Valley HS-WY | S12 | -1. | 4:20.92 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Asefa Wetzel | Sr | Star Valley HS-WY | S12 | -2. | 4:21.52 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Caleb Hamblin | Jr | Liberty HS-ID | S12 | -3. | 4:22.07 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Porter Whitworth | Jr | Grantsville HS | S11 | -1. | 4:22.74 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Johnathan Simmons | So | Salmon HS-ID | S10 | -1. | 4:27.24 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Cody White | Sr | North Summit HS | S11 | -2. | 4:27.40 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Andy Gebhardt | Jr | Salmon HS-ID | S10 | -2. | 4:28.58 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Carson Wilkins | Sr | Morgan HS | S13 | -2. | 4:30.31 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Josh Harrison | Jr | Preston HS-ID | S11 | -3. | 4:30.58 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Sam Jeppsen | So | Preston HS-ID | S9 | -1. | 4:30.63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Dallin Cardon | Sr | Evanston HS-WY | S12 | -4. | 4:32.42 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Kayson Klingler | Jr | Sugar-Salem HS-ID | S9 | -2. | 4:32.73 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Carson Burian | So | Rowland Hall | S6 | -1. | 4:33.42 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Travis Harmon | Jr | Mountain View HS-WY | S8 | -1. | 4:33.62 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Adam Bunker | Sr | Monticello HS | S6 | -2. | 4:33.80 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Jessie Loveland | Jr | Star Valley HS-WY | S5 | -1. | 4:35.81 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Evan Ellison | Jr | Grand County HS | S5 | -2. | 4:37.32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Parker Galbraith | Jr | Sugar-Salem HS-ID | S4 | -1. | 4:37.34 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Riley Reid | Jr | Preston HS-ID | S8 | -2. | 4:38.99 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Dason Day | So | Juab HS | S3 | -1. | 4:40.31 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Chad Page | Jr | Carbon HS | S3 | -2. | 4:40.70 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Bryar Meccariello | So | Emery HS | S6 | -3. | 4:41.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Tanner Erickson | Fr | Mountain View HS-WY | S3 | -3. | 4:42.15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Garrett Hale | Fr | Preston HS-ID | S4 | -2. | 4:42.21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Hunter Lorenz | Sr | Parowan HS | S6 | -4. | 4:42.28 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Orange Peel | Jr | North Sanpete HS | S8 | -3. | 4:42.90 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | James Bryner | Jr | Carbon HS | S3 | -4. | 4:43.55 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Lain Mitchelson | Sr | Farson HS-WY | S5 | -3. | 4:43.69 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Malachi Ricks | Jr | Grand County HS | S5 | -4. | 4:44.06 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Ethan Bird | So | Cokeville HS-WY | S3 | -5. | 4:44.23 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Porter Schoppe | So | Panguitch HS | S3 | -6. | 4:44.31 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Clay Shakespear | Jr | Kanab HS | S4 | -3. | 4:44.39 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Ryan Page | Jr | Carbon HS | S3 | -7. | 4:44.60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Nick Woolsey | Jr | Richfield HS | S4 | -4. | 4:44.81 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Jess Christiansen | Fr | Emery HS | S3 | -8. | 4:45.49 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | Jaren Camp | Sr | Millard HS | S6 | -5. | 4:46.05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | Wyatt Teggins | Jr | Grantsville HS | S4 | -5. | 4:46.12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | Kristopher Nez | Sr | Bryce Valley HS | S3 | -9. | 4:46.91 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | Matt Hindes | Jr | North Sanpete HS | S6 | -6. | 4:47.46 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
41. | John Scott | So | Rich HS | S1 | -1. | 4:48.89 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
42. | Tyler Dinkel | Jr | Juab HS | S3 | -10. | 4:49.08 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
43. | Morris Maxfield | Jr | Millard HS | S3 | -11. | 4:49.39 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
44. | John McLaws | So | Delta HS | S3 | -12. | 4:49.92 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
45. | Dillon Foley | Jr | Star Valley HS-WY | S1 | -2. | 4:50.61 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
46. | Logan Bateman | Jr | Rowland Hall | S2 | -1. | 4:51.48 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
47. | Alan Pettit | So | Monticello HS | S3 | -13. | 4:51.74 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
48. | Logan Phillips | So | Altamont HS | S3 | -14. | 4:52.21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
49. | McKay Meccariello | Sr | Emery HS | S2 | -2. | 4:52.39 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
50. | Jared Braden | Jr | Juab HS | S3 | -15. | 4:52.79 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
51. | Logan Snow | Sr | Union HS | S8 | -4. | 4:53.20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
52. | Cory Bunker | So | Monticello HS | S3 | -16. | 4:53.37 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
53. | Tyler Johnson | So | Richfield HS | S4 | -6. | 4:53.45 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
54. | Calder Moon | Fr | Duchesne HS | S2 | -3. | 4:54.01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
55. | Brock Syrett | Fr | Bryce Valley HS | S2 | -4. | 4:54.17 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
56. | Robert Gomez | So | Evanston HS-WY | S3 | -17. | 4:54.31 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
57. | Jonathan Fitzgerald | Sr | Parowan HS | S3 | -18. | 4:57.07 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
58. | Boston Sargent | So | North Summit HS | S2 | -5. | 4:57.23 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
59. | Aksel Anderson | Jr | Rowland Hall | S2 | -6. | 4:57.56 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
60. | Max Palmer | Fr | North Fremont HS-ID | S3 | -19. | 4:57.66 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
61. | Kydon Davis | Fr | Milford HS | S1 | -3. | 4:59.11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
62. | Sam Galati | Jr | South Summit HS | S1 | -4. | 4:59.55 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
63. | Kaleb Bowles | Jr | Morgan HS | S9 | -3. | 4:59.62 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
64. | Justin Hamblin | Sr | Mountain View HS-WY | S2 | -7. | 4:59.70 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
65. | Jett Davenport | Fr | Union HS | S3 | -20. | 4:59.78 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
66. | Tanner Layton | So | Altamont HS | S1 | -5. | 5:00.04 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
67. | Hayden Meek | So | Rich HS | S1 | -6. | 5:00.34 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
68. | Nathan Bowman | So | Kanab HS | S3 | -21. | 5:00.59 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
69. | Marciano Shavano | Sr | Union HS | S2 | -8. | 5:00.90 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
70. | Shane Schaugaard | Jr | Carbon HS | S1 | -7. | 5:01.59 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
71. | West Saunders | Sr | Wayne HS | S2 | -9. | 5:01.62 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
72. | Sam Cox | Jr | Manti HS | S1 | -8. | 5:02.56 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
73. | Isaac Allred | Fr | Maeser Prep Acad | S2 | -10. | 5:03.59 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
74. | Jason Cardon | Fr | Beaver HS | S2 | -11. | 5:03.81 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
75. | Logan Hunt | Jr | Evanston HS-WY | S1 | -9. | 5:04.38 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
76. | Cree Jones | Fr | Farson HS-WY | S1 | -10. | 5:04.66 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
77. | Ben Johnson | So | Manti HS | S1 | -11. | 5:05.08 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
78. | Garrett Fisher | So | Milford HS | S2 | -12. | 5:06.08 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
79. | Lucas Forsyth | So | Union HS | S1 | -12. | 5:06.32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
80. | Adam Edwards | Fr | Parowan HS | S2 | -13. | 5:06.57 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
81. | Lance Chynoweth | Sr | Emery HS | S1 | -13. | 5:07.47 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
82. | Noah Draney | So | Star Valley HS-WY | S2 | -14. | 5:07.97 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
83. | Jace Rigby | Fr | Parowan HS | S1 | -14. | 5:08.01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
84. | Dylan Bistline | Sr | Kanab HS | S2 | -15. | 5:10.11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
85. | Kelby Bosh | So | North Sevier HS | S1 | -15. | 5:11.53 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
86. | Ethan Clayburn | Jr | Duchesne HS | S2 | -16. | 5:12.54 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
87. | Dawson Thelin | So | Enterprise HS | S1 | -16. | 5:12.55 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
88. | Landon Wells | Sr | Rockwell HS | S2 | -17. | 5:12.96 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
89. | Matthew Strasser | So | Coral Academy-NV | S1 | -17. | 5:14.23 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
90. | Evan Thomas | So | Grantsville HS | S2 | -18. | 5:15.77 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
91. | Landen Hardy | So | Pinnacle HS | S1 | -18. | 5:18.29 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
92. | Matthew Draper | So | Manila HS | S1 | -19. | 5:19.20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
93. | Pablo Biggers | So | American Leadership Acad | S1 | -20. | 5:26.79 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Riley Carillo | Fr | Rich HS | S2 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Tyler Moyes | So | Cokeville HS-WY | S3 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Wyatt Gardner | So | Enterprise HS | S2 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Cody Rivers | Jr | Richfield HS | S1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Sanford Porter | Sr | Morgan HS | S9 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Miles Guerrero | Fr | Wayne HS | S1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Dylan Beck | Sr | Rockwell HS | S2 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Men & Women's 1A-3A Team Scores | ||||||
After 17 Events | ||||||
Overall | Team | Score | ||||
1. | Mountain View HS-WY | 75 | .5 | |||
2. | Sugar-Salem HS-ID | 56 | .0 | |||
3. | Star Valley HS-WY | 47 | .0 | |||
4. | Grand County HS | 44 | .333 | |||
5. | Evanston HS-WY | 44 | .0 | |||
6. | North Fremont HS-ID | 36 | .0 | |||
7. | Morgan HS | 32 | .0 | |||
7. | Grantsville HS | 32 | .0 | |||
9. | Beaver HS | 29 | .0 | |||
10. | Emery HS | 27 | .0 | |||
11. | Preston HS-ID | 25 | .0 | |||
12. | Delta HS | 24 | .0 | |||
13. | Carbon HS | 21 | .0 | |||
14. | Shelley HS-ID | 18 | .0 | |||
14. | Richfield HS | 18 | .0 | |||
16. | Valley HS | 17 | .5 | |||
17. | South Summit HS | 13 | .0 | |||
18. | Juab HS | 11 | .0 | |||
19. | Monticello HS | 10 | .0 | |||
20. | Millard HS | 9 | .0 | |||
21. | Jackson Hole HS-WY | 8 | .0 | |||
22. | Tabiona HS | 6 | .0 | |||
22. | Lyman HS-WY | 6 | .0 | |||
22. | Salmon HS-ID | 6 | .0 | |||
22. | Coral Academy-NV | 6 | .0 | |||
26. | North Sanpete HS | 5 | .0 | |||
26. | Liberty HS-ID | 5 | .0 | |||
28. | Parowan HS | 4 | .333 | |||
29. | Wayne HS | 4 | .0 | |||
29. | North Summit HS | 4 | .0 | |||
29. | Manti HS | 4 | .0 | |||
29. | Cokeville HS-WY | 4 | .0 | |||
33. | Rowland Hall | 3 | .0 | |||
34. | Altamont HS | 2 | .0 | |||
35. | West Ridge Academy | 1 | .0 | |||
35. | Panguitch HS | 1 | .0 | |||
35. | North Sevier HS | 1 | .0 | |||
38. | American Heritage | 0 | .333 |