2019 Mr. Mac/BYU Invitational |
Clarence Robison Track-Brigham Young University |
Provo, UT |
May 3, 2019 - May 4, 2019 |
Girl's 1600 meter 1A-3A Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Bella Porter | Sr | Morgan HS | 36. | 5:48.89 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Aden Scheer | Fr | Farson HS-WY | 43. | 5:57.19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Fiel Woods | Fr | Manti HS | 47. | 5:57.94 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Rachael Jones | Fr | North Sanpete HS | 51. | 5:59.89 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Anna Rasmussen | So | Union HS | 52. | 6:00.22 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Avery Smith | Fr | North Sevier HS | 55. | 6:03.31 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Ella Brown | So | Rowland Hall | 56. | 6:03.74 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Cali Alder | Fr | Manti HS | 57. | 6:04.22 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Katie Plavan | So | Rowland Hall | 58. | 6:04.93 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Carlee Anderson | Sr | Sugar-Salem HS-ID | 59. | 6:06.39 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Emmalee Hale | Fr | Star Valley HS-WY | 60. | 6:06.80 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Whitlee Rosquist | So | Juab HS | 61. | 6:07.87 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Kristen Stewart | Fr | Bryce Valley HS | 62. | 6:08.85 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Hattie Mattson | Fr | Bear Lake HS-ID | 63. | 6:10.66 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Kortnie Lemmon | Fr | Altamont HS | 64. | 6:10.91 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Aimee Davenport | Sr | Millard HS | 65. | 6:16.28 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Camri Fischer | Jr | Panguitch HS | 66. | 6:17.86 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Felicity Williams | So | Wayne HS | 67. | 6:19.65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Karissa Lemmon | Sr | Altamont HS | 68. | 6:28.38 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Savannah Wood | So | Valley HS | 69. | 6:28.45 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Madison Freestone | Jr | Monticello HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 1600 meter 1A-3A Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Emmy Heywood | Sr | Star Valley HS-WY | 16. | 5:38.09 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jaresa Jackson | Fr | Sugar-Salem HS-ID | 20. | 5:39.14 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Annalyce Rudd | So | Morgan HS | 28. | 5:44.95 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Lily Scaife | So | Rowland Hall | 29. | 5:47.06 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Purity Kattam | Jr | Wasatch Academy | 31. | 5:47.37 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Eve Mavy | Fr | Star Valley HS-WY | 32. | 5:48.20 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Nichole Evans | So | Duchesne HS | 34. | 5:48.72 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Allie Bridges | So | Manti HS | 35. | 5:48.84 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Savannah Richins | Fr | North Summit HS | 38. | 5:51.82 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Aubry Cook | Fr | North Sanpete HS | 39. | 5:53.31 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Lauren Thomson | Sr | Rich HS | 41. | 5:55.46 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Akaydeh Livingston | Jr | Milford HS | 42. | 5:55.72 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Adelyn Crockett | Fr | Parowan HS | 44. | 5:57.33 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Annalee Thompson | So | Richfield HS | 46. | 5:57.92 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Eleanor Lowery | Fr | Grantsville HS | 48. | 5:57.99 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Elaina Halls | Jr | Morgan HS | 49. | 5:58.19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Jessica Anderson | Jr | Grand County HS | 50. | 5:58.95 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Taya Brewer | Jr | Sugar-Salem HS-ID | 53. | 6:00.47 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Tamsin Stewart | So | North Sanpete HS | 54. | 6:02.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Alethia Hirt | Jr | Grand County HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Yanely Duenas | Sr | Wendover HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 1600 meter 1A-3A Timed Finals |
Section 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Marissa Hall | So | Juab HS | 8. | 5:32.07 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Josi Kelsey | Jr | Bear Lake HS-ID | 14. | 5:37.13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Emma Haddock | Sr | Carbon HS | 15. | 5:37.47 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Grace Broadbear | Jr | Carbon HS | 19. | 5:38.87 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Charity Harmon | Sr | Mountain View HS-WY | 22. | 5:40.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Maura Williams | Sr | Juab HS | 23. | 5:40.35 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Nora Foster | So | Richfield HS | 30. | 5:47.34 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Lindsey Palmer | So | Grantsville HS | 33. | 5:48.22 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Kate Robinson | Fr | Richfield HS | 37. | 5:49.86 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Avery Foster | Sr | Richfield HS | 45. | 5:57.58 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 1600 meter 1A-3A Timed Finals |
Section 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Sarenady Price | Jr | Sugar-Salem HS-ID | 17. | 5:38.24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Andie Bell | Fr | Preston HS-ID | 18. | 5:38.79 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | McKinley Scott | Fr | Preston HS-ID | 25. | 5:42.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Lily Long | Fr | Monticello HS | 27. | 5:43.99 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Clara Morely | Jr | American Leadership Acad | 40. | 5:54.01 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 1600 meter 1A-3A Timed Finals |
Section 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Elli Kelsey | Fr | Bear Lake HS-ID | 10. | 5:32.66 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Riley Ward | Fr | Preston HS-ID | 11. | 5:33.80 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Ashley Lagat | Jr | Wasatch Academy | 26. | 5:42.56 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 1600 meter 1A-3A Timed Finals |
Section 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Elizabeth Zwahlen | So | North Summit HS | 5. | 5:24.19 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kinley Spaulding | So | Milford HS | 12. | 5:34.13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kate Heywood | Fr | Morgan HS | 21. | 5:39.64 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Ember Moat | Jr | Millard HS | 24. | 5:41.99 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 1600 meter 1A-3A Timed Finals |
Section 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Sidney Snow | So | Union HS | 7. | 5:26.95 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Sheilah Cheruiyot | Sr | Wasatch Academy | 9. | 5:32.17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Brooke Reed | So | Parowan HS | 13. | 5:36.54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Cienna Halls | Sr | Cokeville HS-WY | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 1600 meter 1A-3A Timed Finals |
Section 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kylah Ricks | So | Grand County HS | 2. | 5:13.73 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Elise Kelsey | Fr | Bear Lake HS-ID | 6. | 5:25.64 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Reghan Worley | Sr | Evanston HS-WY | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 1600 meter 1A-3A Timed Finals |
Section 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Taylia Norris | Jr | Panguitch HS | 1. | 5:13.36 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Breila Fuller | Sr | Evanston HS-WY | 3. | 5:20.28 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Audrey Camp | So | Millard HS | 4. | 5:20.49 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 1600 meter 1A-3A Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Taylia Norris | Jr | Panguitch HS | S9 | -1. | 5:13.36 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kylah Ricks | So | Grand County HS | S8 | -1. | 5:13.73 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Breila Fuller | Sr | Evanston HS-WY | S9 | -2. | 5:20.28 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Audrey Camp | So | Millard HS | S9 | -3. | 5:20.49 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Elizabeth Zwahlen | So | North Summit HS | S6 | -1. | 5:24.19 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Elise Kelsey | Fr | Bear Lake HS-ID | S8 | -2. | 5:25.64 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Sidney Snow | So | Union HS | S7 | -1. | 5:26.95 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Marissa Hall | So | Juab HS | S3 | -1. | 5:32.07 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Sheilah Cheruiyot | Sr | Wasatch Academy | S7 | -2. | 5:32.17 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Elli Kelsey | Fr | Bear Lake HS-ID | S5 | -1. | 5:32.66 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Riley Ward | Fr | Preston HS-ID | S5 | -2. | 5:33.80 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Kinley Spaulding | So | Milford HS | S6 | -2. | 5:34.13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Brooke Reed | So | Parowan HS | S7 | -3. | 5:36.54 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Josi Kelsey | Jr | Bear Lake HS-ID | S3 | -2. | 5:37.13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Emma Haddock | Sr | Carbon HS | S3 | -3. | 5:37.47 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Emmy Heywood | Sr | Star Valley HS-WY | S2 | -1. | 5:38.09 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Sarenady Price | Jr | Sugar-Salem HS-ID | S4 | -1. | 5:38.24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Andie Bell | Fr | Preston HS-ID | S4 | -2. | 5:38.79 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Grace Broadbear | Jr | Carbon HS | S3 | -4. | 5:38.87 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Jaresa Jackson | Fr | Sugar-Salem HS-ID | S2 | -2. | 5:39.14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Kate Heywood | Fr | Morgan HS | S6 | -3. | 5:39.64 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Charity Harmon | Sr | Mountain View HS-WY | S3 | -5. | 5:40.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Maura Williams | Sr | Juab HS | S3 | -6. | 5:40.35 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Ember Moat | Jr | Millard HS | S6 | -4. | 5:41.99 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | McKinley Scott | Fr | Preston HS-ID | S4 | -3. | 5:42.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Ashley Lagat | Jr | Wasatch Academy | S5 | -3. | 5:42.56 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Lily Long | Fr | Monticello HS | S4 | -4. | 5:43.99 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Annalyce Rudd | So | Morgan HS | S2 | -3. | 5:44.95 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Lily Scaife | So | Rowland Hall | S2 | -4. | 5:47.06 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Nora Foster | So | Richfield HS | S3 | -7. | 5:47.34 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Purity Kattam | Jr | Wasatch Academy | S2 | -5. | 5:47.37 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Eve Mavy | Fr | Star Valley HS-WY | S2 | -6. | 5:48.20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Lindsey Palmer | So | Grantsville HS | S3 | -8. | 5:48.22 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Nichole Evans | So | Duchesne HS | S2 | -7. | 5:48.72 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Allie Bridges | So | Manti HS | S2 | -8. | 5:48.84 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Bella Porter | Sr | Morgan HS | S1 | -1. | 5:48.89 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | Kate Robinson | Fr | Richfield HS | S3 | -9. | 5:49.86 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | Savannah Richins | Fr | North Summit HS | S2 | -9. | 5:51.82 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | Aubry Cook | Fr | North Sanpete HS | S2 | -10. | 5:53.31 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | Clara Morely | Jr | American Leadership Acad | S4 | -5. | 5:54.01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
41. | Lauren Thomson | Sr | Rich HS | S2 | -11. | 5:55.46 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
42. | Akaydeh Livingston | Jr | Milford HS | S2 | -12. | 5:55.72 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
43. | Aden Scheer | Fr | Farson HS-WY | S1 | -2. | 5:57.19 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
44. | Adelyn Crockett | Fr | Parowan HS | S2 | -13. | 5:57.33 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
45. | Avery Foster | Sr | Richfield HS | S3 | -10. | 5:57.58 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
46. | Annalee Thompson | So | Richfield HS | S2 | -14. | 5:57.92 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
47. | Fiel Woods | Fr | Manti HS | S1 | -3. | 5:57.94 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
48. | Eleanor Lowery | Fr | Grantsville HS | S2 | -15. | 5:57.99 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
49. | Elaina Halls | Jr | Morgan HS | S2 | -16. | 5:58.19 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
50. | Jessica Anderson | Jr | Grand County HS | S2 | -17. | 5:58.95 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
51. | Rachael Jones | Fr | North Sanpete HS | S1 | -4. | 5:59.89 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
52. | Anna Rasmussen | So | Union HS | S1 | -5. | 6:00.22 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
53. | Taya Brewer | Jr | Sugar-Salem HS-ID | S2 | -18. | 6:00.47 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
54. | Tamsin Stewart | So | North Sanpete HS | S2 | -19. | 6:02.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
55. | Avery Smith | Fr | North Sevier HS | S1 | -6. | 6:03.31 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
56. | Ella Brown | So | Rowland Hall | S1 | -7. | 6:03.74 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
57. | Cali Alder | Fr | Manti HS | S1 | -8. | 6:04.22 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
58. | Katie Plavan | So | Rowland Hall | S1 | -9. | 6:04.93 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
59. | Carlee Anderson | Sr | Sugar-Salem HS-ID | S1 | -10. | 6:06.39 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
60. | Emmalee Hale | Fr | Star Valley HS-WY | S1 | -11. | 6:06.80 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
61. | Whitlee Rosquist | So | Juab HS | S1 | -12. | 6:07.87 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
62. | Kristen Stewart | Fr | Bryce Valley HS | S1 | -13. | 6:08.85 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
63. | Hattie Mattson | Fr | Bear Lake HS-ID | S1 | -14. | 6:10.66 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
64. | Kortnie Lemmon | Fr | Altamont HS | S1 | -15. | 6:10.91 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
65. | Aimee Davenport | Sr | Millard HS | S1 | -16. | 6:16.28 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
66. | Camri Fischer | Jr | Panguitch HS | S1 | -17. | 6:17.86 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
67. | Felicity Williams | So | Wayne HS | S1 | -18. | 6:19.65 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
68. | Karissa Lemmon | Sr | Altamont HS | S1 | -19. | 6:28.38 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
69. | Savannah Wood | So | Valley HS | S1 | -20. | 6:28.45 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Madison Freestone | Jr | Monticello HS | S1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Alethia Hirt | Jr | Grand County HS | S2 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Reghan Worley | Sr | Evanston HS-WY | S8 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Cienna Halls | Sr | Cokeville HS-WY | S7 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Yanely Duenas | Sr | Wendover HS | S2 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Men & Women's 1A-3A Team Scores | ||||||
After 17 Events | ||||||
Overall | Team | Score | ||||
1. | North Summit HS | 65 | .0 | |||
2. | Delta HS | 64 | .0 | |||
3. | Juab HS | 39 | .0 | |||
4. | Panguitch HS | 38 | .0 | |||
5. | Evanston HS-WY | 34 | .0 | |||
6. | Grand County HS | 33 | .0 | |||
7. | Richfield HS | 31 | .0 | |||
8. | Lyman HS-WY | 26 | .0 | |||
8. | Union HS | 26 | .0 | |||
10. | Millard HS | 23 | .0 | |||
10. | Morgan HS | 23 | .0 | |||
12. | Sugar-Salem HS-ID | 20 | .0 | |||
13. | Cokeville HS-WY | 19 | .0 | |||
14. | Grantsville HS | 17 | .0 | |||
14. | Gunnison Valley HS | 17 | .0 | |||
16. | Carbon HS | 16 | .0 | |||
17. | Altamont HS | 14 | .0 | |||
18. | West Jefferson HS-ID | 13 | .0 | |||
18. | San Juan HS | 13 | .0 | |||
18. | Preston HS-ID | 13 | .0 | |||
21. | Star Valley HS-WY | 12 | .0 | |||
21. | Saint Joseph CHS | 12 | .0 | |||
23. | Wayne HS | 10 | .5 | |||
24. | South Sevier HS | 10 | .0 | |||
24. | North Sanpete HS | 10 | .0 | |||
26. | Milford HS | 8 | .0 | |||
26. | Parowan HS | 8 | .0 | |||
28. | Bear Lake HS-ID | 7 | .0 | |||
28. | Mountain View HS-WY | 7 | .0 | |||
30. | Beaver HS | 6 | .0 | |||
30. | Piute HS | 6 | .0 | |||
32. | Shelley HS-ID | 5 | .0 | |||
33. | Manti HS | 4 | .0 | |||
34. | Duchesne HS | 3 | .0 | |||
35. | North Sevier HS | 2 | .0 | |||
35. | Enterprise HS | 2 | .0 | |||
35. | North Fremont HS-ID | 2 | .0 | |||
38. | Kanab HS | 1 | .0 | |||
39. | Maeser Prep Acad | 0 | .5 |