2019 Mr. Mac/BYU Invitational |
Clarence Robison Track-Brigham Young University |
Provo, UT |
May 3, 2019 - May 4, 2019 |
Boy's 1600 meter 4A-6A Timed Finals |
Section 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Eric Hedengren | So | Timpview HS | 100. | 4:40.03 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Noah Taylor | Sr | Westlake HS | 101. | 4:40.27 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Griffin Sanders | So | Hurricane HS | 103. | 4:40.31 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Caleb Anson | Fr | Payson HS | 113. | 4:41.24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Caleb Schofield | So | Cedar HS | 122. | 4:43.04 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | David Skelton | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | 123. | 4:43.08 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Sam Bishop | Jr | Skyline HS | 126. | 4:43.53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Micah Babcock | Jr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 129. | 4:43.90 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Nate Eagleton | Jr | Ogden HS | 132. | 4:44.40 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Reese McGrath | Jr | Park City HS | 139. | 4:45.35 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Price Morris | Jr | Sky View HS | 144. | 4:45.96 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Max Bailey | Sr | Ogden HS | 150. | 4:47.30 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Jeremy Ruebush | Jr | Stansbury HS | 157. | 4:49.09 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Trevin Harbertson | Fr | Pleasant Grove HS | 167. | 4:57.67 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Philip Jimenez | Jr | Ogden HS | 168. | 4:57.68 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Eddie Valenzuela | Jr | Canyon View HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 1600 meter 4A-6A Timed Finals |
Section 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Teagan Palmer | Sr | Tooele HS | 61. | 4:34.66 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Sam Goodson | Jr | Skyline HS | 62. | 4:34.76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Davy Powell | Sr | Uintah HS | 105. | 4:40.39 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Michael McCarter | Sr | Corner Canyon HS | 115. | 4:41.49 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Ethan Mabey | So | Bountiful HS | 121. | 4:42.63 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Satchell Menendez | Jr | Skyridge HS | 124. | 4:43.21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Branson Merchant | Sr | Mountain View HS | 127. | 4:43.74 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Braunson Provence | Jr | Box Elder HS | 130. | 4:44.05 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Easton Foster | So | Logan HS | 134. | 4:44.91 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Branson Sharp | So | Green Canyon HS | 135. | 4:44.93 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Talmage Ricks | Jr | Stansbury HS | 141. | 4:45.48 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Russell Graves | Sr | Box Elder HS | 145. | 4:46.14 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Thomas Fuller | Sr | Skyridge HS | 147. | 4:46.74 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Jacob Simper | So | Stansbury HS | 154. | 4:48.59 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Matthew Cable | Jr | Spanish Fork HS | 165. | 4:52.83 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Mitch Carter | So | Logan HS | 166. | 4:55.47 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Jared Winn | Jr | Canyon View HS | 170. | 5:03.87 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Nicholai Gontcharov | Sr | Skyline HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 1600 meter 4A-6A Timed Finals |
Section 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Mckay Burnside | Jr | Canyon View HS | 86. | 4:37.23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Alex Rasmussen | Jr | Logan HS | 93. | 4:38.44 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Asa Bell | Sr | Mountain View HS | 94. | 4:38.68 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Benjamin Dastrup | So | Corner Canyon HS | 111. | 4:40.87 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Stephen Glod | Sr | Corner Canyon HS | 118. | 4:42.20 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Jackson Black | Jr | Layton HS | 125. | 4:43.30 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Dylan Whitney | So | Payson HS | 128. | 4:43.79 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Cameron Jacobs | So | Orem HS | 136. | 4:45.13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Charles Broberg | Sr | Timpview HS | 138. | 4:45.32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Noah Green | Jr | Cedar HS | 142. | 4:45.58 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | John Hunter | So | Provo HS | 143. | 4:45.67 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Braden Minor | So | Mountain View HS | 151. | 4:47.53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Kimball Mason | So | Bountiful HS | 153. | 4:47.88 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Tyler Hudson | So | Westlake HS | 155. | 4:48.68 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Jackson Olsen | So | Woods Cross HS | 158. | 4:49.14 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Ethan Maxfield | Jr | West Jordan HS | 159. | 4:49.79 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 1600 meter 4A-6A Timed Finals |
Section 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Hunter Jones | Sr | Canyon View HS | 52. | 4:33.79 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jayson Caudell | Jr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 63. | 4:34.81 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Giovanni Ramirez | So | Orem HS | 70. | 4:35.43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | William Francom | Jr | Springville HS | 79. | 4:36.43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Quinten Wright | Jr | Ridgeline HS | 82. | 4:36.88 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Thys Hansen | So | Timpanogos HS | 85. | 4:37.22 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | McKay Margetts | Sr | Bingham HS | 87. | 4:37.49 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Daniel Larsen | So | Davis HS | 88. | 4:37.55 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Jarren Barfuss | So | Skyridge HS | 89. | 4:37.86 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Jayden Holdsworth | So | Orem HS | 92. | 4:38.14 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Arda Caliskan | Jr | Timpview HS | 96. | 4:39.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Daniel Mason | Jr | Bountiful HS | 102. | 4:40.30 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Arik Manwaring | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | 106. | 4:40.52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Nicolas Jones | Jr | Westlake HS | 107. | 4:40.58 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Jared Wayment | Jr | Bonneville HS | 112. | 4:41.20 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Sam Gerlach | Jr | Box Elder HS | 116. | 4:41.65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Sam Boehm | Jr | Ogden HS | 137. | 4:45.17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Easton Dunford | Jr | Mountain View HS | 140. | 4:45.45 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Samuel Fish | Sr | Canyon View HS | 146. | 4:46.58 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Brandon Johnson | Sr | Corner Canyon HS | 160. | 4:49.79 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Peter Oldham | Sr | Corner Canyon HS | 162. | 4:51.57 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Spencer Anderson | Jr | Ogden HS | 164. | 4:52.67 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 1600 meter 4A-6A Timed Finals |
Section 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Dawson Balzotti | Sr | Westlake HS | 44. | 4:32.97 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Luke Howell | Jr | Lehi HS | 65. | 4:34.99 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Trent Chipman | Jr | Mountain View HS | 66. | 4:35.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Tyler Seeley | So | Stansbury HS | 69. | 4:35.36 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jared Peterson | So | Bingham HS | 80. | 4:36.59 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Jordon Scott | Sr | Spanish Fork HS | 84. | 4:37.20 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Carter Wilkey | Jr | Salem Hills HS | 98. | 4:39.47 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Tyler Reese | So | Spanish Fork HS | 99. | 4:39.97 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | James Woodrum | Sr | Westlake HS | 108. | 4:40.73 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Spencer Adams | So | Ridgeline HS | 117. | 4:42.12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Santiago Aparicio | Jr | Canyon View HS | 119. | 4:42.33 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Jorge Cortes | Sr | Ben Lomond HS | 120. | 4:42.53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Bronson Dameron | So | Timpanogos HS | 133. | 4:44.78 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Jared Hunt | Sr | Canyon View HS | 149. | 4:47.10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Trevor Jensen | Jr | Stansbury HS | 156. | 4:48.81 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Scott McMullin | Sr | Park City HS | 161. | 4:50.33 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jake Porter | Jr | Roy HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Max Tokhtuev | So | Skyline HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 1600 meter 4A-6A Timed Finals |
Section 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Ethan Kelley | Sr | American Fork HS | 47. | 4:33.34 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Nicholas Murray | So | Layton HS | 50. | 4:33.54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Nathan Hess | So | American Fork HS | 51. | 4:33.78 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jeff Armstrong | Jr | Timpview HS | 54. | 4:34.21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Ethan Fullmer | Sr | Green Canyon HS | 57. | 4:34.35 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Spencer Standing | Jr | Mountain View HS | 73. | 4:35.62 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Jedidiah Megargel | So | Westlake HS | 76. | 4:36.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Nate Spencer | Sr | Orem HS | 77. | 4:36.28 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Skyler Spence | Jr | Olympus HS | 81. | 4:36.83 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | William Richardson | Fr | Kuna HS-ID | 83. | 4:37.13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Michael Eifert | Jr | Springville HS | 91. | 4:38.01 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Tyson Palmer | Sr | Bingham HS | 97. | 4:39.14 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Bentley Ackerson | Jr | Wasatch HS | 104. | 4:40.39 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Skyler Koster | Jr | Orem HS | 109. | 4:40.81 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Nathan Longhurst | Jr | Timpanogos HS | 110. | 4:40.87 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Isaac Woolford | Fr | Maple Mountain HS | 169. | 4:59.90 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Sam Sanft | Sr | Timpview HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jackson Adams | Jr | Springville HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 1600 meter 4A-6A Timed Finals |
Section 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Caleb Johnson | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | 16. | 4:23.85 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Ben Brockbank | Jr | Skyridge HS | 36. | 4:31.40 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Garrett Dedrickson | Jr | Spanish Fork HS | 39. | 4:32.03 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Cody Madsen | Jr | Cottonwood HS | 41. | 4:32.45 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Creed Robertson | Jr | Provo HS | 43. | 4:32.67 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Ty Davis | Sr | Riverton HS | 45. | 4:33.26 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Eric Christen | Sr | Pleasant Grove HS | 46. | 4:33.33 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Isaac Berlin | So | Timpanogos HS | 49. | 4:33.54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Logan Evans | Sr | American Fork HS | 55. | 4:34.24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Seth Wallgren | Fr | Skyridge HS | 58. | 4:34.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Nathan Beltran | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | 60. | 4:34.64 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Kooper Dibb | So | American Fork HS | 64. | 4:34.83 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Zane Newell | Jr | Skyline HS | 67. | 4:35.06 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Joshua Robinson | Jr | Cedar HS | 71. | 4:35.53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Tristan Mott | Jr | Lone Peak HS | 72. | 4:35.61 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | George Skivington | Sr | Spring Creek HS-NV | 114. | 4:41.27 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Nate Iverson | Sr | Davis HS | 131. | 4:44.34 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Colby Orton | So | Payson HS | 163. | 4:51.68 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Hite Stromberg | Sr | Ogden HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ian Bressel | Jr | Logan HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 1600 meter 4A-6A Timed Finals |
Section 11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Adam Krieger | Sr | Springville HS | 21. | 4:27.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Aaron Steed | Sr | American Fork HS | 27. | 4:29.16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Joey Nokes | Sr | Riverton HS | 30. | 4:29.93 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Dylan Rawlings | Jr | American Fork HS | 31. | 4:30.02 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Dalton Mortensen | So | Bountiful HS | 32. | 4:30.06 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Jared Hogan | Sr | Davis HS | 33. | 4:30.32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Luke Crossley | So | Roy HS | 34. | 4:31.21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Jorge Vasquez | Sr | Bonneville HS | 37. | 4:31.42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Aidan Nielsen | Sr | American Fork HS | 40. | 4:32.13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Ayden Womack | Sr | Bonneville HS | 42. | 4:32.48 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Carson Knight | Sr | Davis HS | 53. | 4:33.90 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Brandon Morgan | Sr | Salem Hills HS | 56. | 4:34.30 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Braden Meyers | Sr | Mountain View HS | 59. | 4:34.55 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Tim Amodt | Sr | Hurricane HS | 68. | 4:35.12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Joao Campregher | So | Orem HS | 78. | 4:36.31 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Cooper Clark | Jr | Box Elder HS | 148. | 4:46.74 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Kaleb Paulsen | Sr | Timpanogos HS | 171. | 5:05.55 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Carter Paxton | Sr | Springville HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Spencer OVery | Jr | Mountain Crest HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 1600 meter 4A-6A Timed Finals |
Section 12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Josh Oblad | Jr | Stansbury HS | 11. | 4:22.55 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jake Bybee | Jr | Lone Peak HS | 13. | 4:22.65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Max Wehrli | Sr | Northridge HS | 15. | 4:23.30 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Carson Coleman | Jr | Davis HS | 17. | 4:24.85 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jacob Halverson | Jr | Davis HS | 19. | 4:25.98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Brady Bettridge | Jr | Cedar HS | 20. | 4:26.46 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Zach Erikson | Sr | Idaho Falls HS-ID | 22. | 4:27.84 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Michael Moffat | So | Westlake HS | 23. | 4:27.96 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Kayden Harmon | Sr | Orem HS | 24. | 4:28.02 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Hyrum Johnson | Jr | Northridge HS | 28. | 4:29.39 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Calvin Boyce | Sr | Timpview HS | 29. | 4:29.43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Taylor Knight | So | Orem HS | 35. | 4:31.28 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Charles Clarke | Jr | Lone Peak HS | 38. | 4:32.02 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Christopher Allred | Sr | Ogden HS | 48. | 4:33.53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Connor Finlinson | Jr | Davis HS | 74. | 4:35.72 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Tanner Rogers | Jr | Riverton HS | 75. | 4:36.20 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Carson Finch | Jr | Lone Peak HS | 95. | 4:38.94 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Luke Douglas | So | Timpanogos HS | 152. | 4:47.66 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 1600 meter 4A-6A Timed Finals |
Section 13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Thomas Boyden | Jr | Skyline HS | 1. | 4:11.13 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Grant Gardner | Sr | Springville HS | 2. | 4:13.70 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Luke Grundvig | Sr | American Fork HS | 3. | 4:19.36 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Wyatt Evans | Sr | Spanish Fork HS | 4. | 4:19.38 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Ian Valentine | Sr | Alta HS | 5. | 4:19.60 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Joshua Armstrong | So | Hurricane HS | 6. | 4:20.01 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Caleb Armstrong | Sr | Hurricane HS | 7. | 4:20.77 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Alex Harbertson | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | 8. | 4:21.86 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Mark Boyle | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | 9. | 4:22.31 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Bridger Altice | Sr | Northridge HS | 10. | 4:22.44 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Carson Clinger | Sr | American Fork HS | 12. | 4:22.55 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Jason Davis | Sr | Woods Cross HS | 14. | 4:22.91 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Carson Belnap | Jr | Stansbury HS | 18. | 4:25.15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Russell Richardson | Jr | Kuna HS-ID | 25. | 4:28.05 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Dylan Tidwell | Sr | Bingham HS | 26. | 4:28.97 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Jackson Dymond | Jr | Olympus HS | 90. | 4:37.97 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 1600 meter 4A-6A Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Thomas Boyden | Jr | Skyline HS | S13 | -1. | 4:11.13 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Grant Gardner | Sr | Springville HS | S13 | -2. | 4:13.70 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Luke Grundvig | Sr | American Fork HS | S13 | -3. | 4:19.36 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Wyatt Evans | Sr | Spanish Fork HS | S13 | -4. | 4:19.38 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Ian Valentine | Sr | Alta HS | S13 | -5. | 4:19.60 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Joshua Armstrong | So | Hurricane HS | S13 | -6. | 4:20.01 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Caleb Armstrong | Sr | Hurricane HS | S13 | -7. | 4:20.77 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Alex Harbertson | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | S13 | -8. | 4:21.86 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Mark Boyle | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | S13 | -9. | 4:22.31 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Bridger Altice | Sr | Northridge HS | S13 | -10. | 4:22.44 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Josh Oblad | Jr | Stansbury HS | S12 | -1. | 4:22.55 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Carson Clinger | Sr | American Fork HS | S13 | -11. | 4:22.55 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Jake Bybee | Jr | Lone Peak HS | S12 | -2. | 4:22.65 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Jason Davis | Sr | Woods Cross HS | S13 | -12. | 4:22.91 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Max Wehrli | Sr | Northridge HS | S12 | -3. | 4:23.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Caleb Johnson | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | S10 | -1. | 4:23.85 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Carson Coleman | Jr | Davis HS | S12 | -4. | 4:24.85 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Carson Belnap | Jr | Stansbury HS | S13 | -13. | 4:25.15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Jacob Halverson | Jr | Davis HS | S12 | -5. | 4:25.98 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Brady Bettridge | Jr | Cedar HS | S12 | -6. | 4:26.46 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Adam Krieger | Sr | Springville HS | S11 | -1. | 4:27.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Zach Erikson | Sr | Idaho Falls HS-ID | S12 | -7. | 4:27.84 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Michael Moffat | So | Westlake HS | S12 | -8. | 4:27.96 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Kayden Harmon | Sr | Orem HS | S12 | -9. | 4:28.02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Russell Richardson | Jr | Kuna HS-ID | S13 | -14. | 4:28.05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Dylan Tidwell | Sr | Bingham HS | S13 | -15. | 4:28.97 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Aaron Steed | Sr | American Fork HS | S11 | -2. | 4:29.16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Hyrum Johnson | Jr | Northridge HS | S12 | -10. | 4:29.39 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Calvin Boyce | Sr | Timpview HS | S12 | -11. | 4:29.43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Joey Nokes | Sr | Riverton HS | S11 | -3. | 4:29.93 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Dylan Rawlings | Jr | American Fork HS | S11 | -4. | 4:30.02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Dalton Mortensen | So | Bountiful HS | S11 | -5. | 4:30.06 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Jared Hogan | Sr | Davis HS | S11 | -6. | 4:30.32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Luke Crossley | So | Roy HS | S11 | -7. | 4:31.21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Taylor Knight | So | Orem HS | S12 | -12. | 4:31.28 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Ben Brockbank | Jr | Skyridge HS | S10 | -2. | 4:31.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | Jorge Vasquez | Sr | Bonneville HS | S11 | -8. | 4:31.42 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | Charles Clarke | Jr | Lone Peak HS | S12 | -13. | 4:32.02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | Garrett Dedrickson | Jr | Spanish Fork HS | S10 | -3. | 4:32.03 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | Aidan Nielsen | Sr | American Fork HS | S11 | -9. | 4:32.13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
41. | Cody Madsen | Jr | Cottonwood HS | S10 | -4. | 4:32.45 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
42. | Ayden Womack | Sr | Bonneville HS | S11 | -10. | 4:32.48 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
43. | Creed Robertson | Jr | Provo HS | S10 | -5. | 4:32.67 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
44. | Dawson Balzotti | Sr | Westlake HS | S8 | -1. | 4:32.97 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
45. | Ty Davis | Sr | Riverton HS | S10 | -6. | 4:33.26 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
46. | Eric Christen | Sr | Pleasant Grove HS | S10 | -7. | 4:33.33 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
47. | Ethan Kelley | Sr | American Fork HS | S9 | -1. | 4:33.34 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
48. | Christopher Allred | Sr | Ogden HS | S12 | -14. | 4:33.53 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
49. | Isaac Berlin | So | Timpanogos HS | S10 | -8. | 4:33.54 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
50. | Nicholas Murray | So | Layton HS | S9 | -2. | 4:33.54 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
51. | Nathan Hess | So | American Fork HS | S9 | -3. | 4:33.78 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
52. | Hunter Jones | Sr | Canyon View HS | S7 | -1. | 4:33.79 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
53. | Carson Knight | Sr | Davis HS | S11 | -11. | 4:33.90 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
54. | Jeff Armstrong | Jr | Timpview HS | S9 | -4. | 4:34.21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
55. | Logan Evans | Sr | American Fork HS | S10 | -9. | 4:34.24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
56. | Brandon Morgan | Sr | Salem Hills HS | S11 | -12. | 4:34.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
57. | Ethan Fullmer | Sr | Green Canyon HS | S9 | -5. | 4:34.35 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
58. | Seth Wallgren | Fr | Skyridge HS | S10 | -10. | 4:34.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
59. | Braden Meyers | Sr | Mountain View HS | S11 | -13. | 4:34.55 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
60. | Nathan Beltran | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | S10 | -11. | 4:34.64 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
61. | Teagan Palmer | Sr | Tooele HS | S5 | -1. | 4:34.66 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
62. | Sam Goodson | Jr | Skyline HS | S5 | -2. | 4:34.76 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
63. | Jayson Caudell | Jr | Rock Springs HS-WY | S7 | -2. | 4:34.81 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
64. | Kooper Dibb | So | American Fork HS | S10 | -12. | 4:34.83 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
65. | Luke Howell | Jr | Lehi HS | S8 | -2. | 4:34.99 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
66. | Trent Chipman | Jr | Mountain View HS | S8 | -3. | 4:35.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
67. | Zane Newell | Jr | Skyline HS | S10 | -13. | 4:35.06 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
68. | Tim Amodt | Sr | Hurricane HS | S11 | -14. | 4:35.12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
69. | Tyler Seeley | So | Stansbury HS | S8 | -4. | 4:35.36 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
70. | Giovanni Ramirez | So | Orem HS | S7 | -3. | 4:35.43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
71. | Joshua Robinson | Jr | Cedar HS | S10 | -14. | 4:35.53 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
72. | Tristan Mott | Jr | Lone Peak HS | S10 | -15. | 4:35.61 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
73. | Spencer Standing | Jr | Mountain View HS | S9 | -6. | 4:35.62 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
74. | Connor Finlinson | Jr | Davis HS | S12 | -15. | 4:35.72 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
75. | Tanner Rogers | Jr | Riverton HS | S12 | -16. | 4:36.20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
76. | Jedidiah Megargel | So | Westlake HS | S9 | -7. | 4:36.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
77. | Nate Spencer | Sr | Orem HS | S9 | -8. | 4:36.28 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
78. | Joao Campregher | So | Orem HS | S11 | -15. | 4:36.31 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
79. | William Francom | Jr | Springville HS | S7 | -4. | 4:36.43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
80. | Jared Peterson | So | Bingham HS | S8 | -5. | 4:36.59 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
81. | Skyler Spence | Jr | Olympus HS | S9 | -9. | 4:36.83 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
82. | Quinten Wright | Jr | Ridgeline HS | S7 | -5. | 4:36.88 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
83. | William Richardson | Fr | Kuna HS-ID | S9 | -10. | 4:37.13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
84. | Jordon Scott | Sr | Spanish Fork HS | S8 | -6. | 4:37.20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
85. | Thys Hansen | So | Timpanogos HS | S7 | -6. | 4:37.22 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
86. | Mckay Burnside | Jr | Canyon View HS | S6 | -1. | 4:37.23 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
87. | McKay Margetts | Sr | Bingham HS | S7 | -7. | 4:37.49 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
88. | Daniel Larsen | So | Davis HS | S7 | -8. | 4:37.55 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
89. | Jarren Barfuss | So | Skyridge HS | S7 | -9. | 4:37.86 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
90. | Jackson Dymond | Jr | Olympus HS | S13 | -16. | 4:37.97 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
91. | Michael Eifert | Jr | Springville HS | S9 | -11. | 4:38.01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
92. | Jayden Holdsworth | So | Orem HS | S7 | -10. | 4:38.14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
93. | Alex Rasmussen | Jr | Logan HS | S6 | -2. | 4:38.44 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
94. | Asa Bell | Sr | Mountain View HS | S6 | -3. | 4:38.68 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
95. | Carson Finch | Jr | Lone Peak HS | S12 | -17. | 4:38.94 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
96. | Arda Caliskan | Jr | Timpview HS | S7 | -11. | 4:39.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
97. | Tyson Palmer | Sr | Bingham HS | S9 | -12. | 4:39.14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
98. | Carter Wilkey | Jr | Salem Hills HS | S8 | -7. | 4:39.47 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
99. | Tyler Reese | So | Spanish Fork HS | S8 | -8. | 4:39.97 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
100. | Eric Hedengren | So | Timpview HS | S4 | -1. | 4:40.03 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
101. | Noah Taylor | Sr | Westlake HS | S4 | -2. | 4:40.27 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
102. | Daniel Mason | Jr | Bountiful HS | S7 | -12. | 4:40.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
103. | Griffin Sanders | So | Hurricane HS | S4 | -3. | 4:40.31 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
104. | Bentley Ackerson | Jr | Wasatch HS | S9 | -13. | 4:40.39 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
105. | Davy Powell | Sr | Uintah HS | S5 | -3. | 4:40.39 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
106. | Arik Manwaring | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | S7 | -13. | 4:40.52 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
107. | Nicolas Jones | Jr | Westlake HS | S7 | -14. | 4:40.58 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
108. | James Woodrum | Sr | Westlake HS | S8 | -9. | 4:40.73 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
109. | Skyler Koster | Jr | Orem HS | S9 | -14. | 4:40.81 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
110. | Nathan Longhurst | Jr | Timpanogos HS | S9 | -15. | 4:40.87 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
111. | Benjamin Dastrup | So | Corner Canyon HS | S6 | -4. | 4:40.87 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
112. | Jared Wayment | Jr | Bonneville HS | S7 | -15. | 4:41.20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
113. | Caleb Anson | Fr | Payson HS | S4 | -4. | 4:41.24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
114. | George Skivington | Sr | Spring Creek HS-NV | S10 | -16. | 4:41.27 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
115. | Michael McCarter | Sr | Corner Canyon HS | S5 | -4. | 4:41.49 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
116. | Sam Gerlach | Jr | Box Elder HS | S7 | -16. | 4:41.65 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
117. | Spencer Adams | So | Ridgeline HS | S8 | -10. | 4:42.12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
118. | Stephen Glod | Sr | Corner Canyon HS | S6 | -5. | 4:42.20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
119. | Santiago Aparicio | Jr | Canyon View HS | S8 | -11. | 4:42.33 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
120. | Jorge Cortes | Sr | Ben Lomond HS | S8 | -12. | 4:42.53 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
121. | Ethan Mabey | So | Bountiful HS | S5 | -5. | 4:42.63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
122. | Caleb Schofield | So | Cedar HS | S4 | -5. | 4:43.04 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
123. | David Skelton | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | S4 | -6. | 4:43.08 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
124. | Satchell Menendez | Jr | Skyridge HS | S5 | -6. | 4:43.21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
125. | Jackson Black | Jr | Layton HS | S6 | -6. | 4:43.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
126. | Sam Bishop | Jr | Skyline HS | S4 | -7. | 4:43.53 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
127. | Branson Merchant | Sr | Mountain View HS | S5 | -7. | 4:43.74 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
128. | Dylan Whitney | So | Payson HS | S6 | -7. | 4:43.79 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
129. | Micah Babcock | Jr | Rock Springs HS-WY | S4 | -8. | 4:43.90 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
130. | Braunson Provence | Jr | Box Elder HS | S5 | -8. | 4:44.05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
131. | Nate Iverson | Sr | Davis HS | S10 | -17. | 4:44.34 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
132. | Nate Eagleton | Jr | Ogden HS | S4 | -9. | 4:44.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
133. | Bronson Dameron | So | Timpanogos HS | S8 | -13. | 4:44.78 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
134. | Easton Foster | So | Logan HS | S5 | -9. | 4:44.91 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
135. | Branson Sharp | So | Green Canyon HS | S5 | -10. | 4:44.93 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
136. | Cameron Jacobs | So | Orem HS | S6 | -8. | 4:45.13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
137. | Sam Boehm | Jr | Ogden HS | S7 | -17. | 4:45.17 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
138. | Charles Broberg | Sr | Timpview HS | S6 | -9. | 4:45.32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
139. | Reese McGrath | Jr | Park City HS | S4 | -10. | 4:45.35 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
140. | Easton Dunford | Jr | Mountain View HS | S7 | -18. | 4:45.45 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
141. | Talmage Ricks | Jr | Stansbury HS | S5 | -11. | 4:45.48 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
142. | Noah Green | Jr | Cedar HS | S6 | -10. | 4:45.58 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
143. | John Hunter | So | Provo HS | S6 | -11. | 4:45.67 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
144. | Price Morris | Jr | Sky View HS | S4 | -11. | 4:45.96 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
145. | Russell Graves | Sr | Box Elder HS | S5 | -12. | 4:46.14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
146. | Samuel Fish | Sr | Canyon View HS | S7 | -19. | 4:46.58 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
147. | Thomas Fuller | Sr | Skyridge HS | S5 | -13. | 4:46.74 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
148. | Cooper Clark | Jr | Box Elder HS | S11 | -16. | 4:46.74 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
149. | Jared Hunt | Sr | Canyon View HS | S8 | -14. | 4:47.10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
150. | Max Bailey | Sr | Ogden HS | S4 | -12. | 4:47.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
151. | Braden Minor | So | Mountain View HS | S6 | -12. | 4:47.53 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
152. | Luke Douglas | So | Timpanogos HS | S12 | -18. | 4:47.66 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
153. | Kimball Mason | So | Bountiful HS | S6 | -13. | 4:47.88 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
154. | Jacob Simper | So | Stansbury HS | S5 | -14. | 4:48.59 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
155. | Tyler Hudson | So | Westlake HS | S6 | -14. | 4:48.68 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
156. | Trevor Jensen | Jr | Stansbury HS | S8 | -15. | 4:48.81 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
157. | Jeremy Ruebush | Jr | Stansbury HS | S4 | -13. | 4:49.09 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
158. | Jackson Olsen | So | Woods Cross HS | S6 | -15. | 4:49.14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
159. | Ethan Maxfield | Jr | West Jordan HS | S6 | -16. | 4:49.79 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
160. | Brandon Johnson | Sr | Corner Canyon HS | S7 | -20. | 4:49.79 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
161. | Scott McMullin | Sr | Park City HS | S8 | -16. | 4:50.33 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
162. | Peter Oldham | Sr | Corner Canyon HS | S7 | -21. | 4:51.57 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
163. | Colby Orton | So | Payson HS | S10 | -18. | 4:51.68 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
164. | Spencer Anderson | Jr | Ogden HS | S7 | -22. | 4:52.67 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
165. | Matthew Cable | Jr | Spanish Fork HS | S5 | -15. | 4:52.83 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
166. | Mitch Carter | So | Logan HS | S5 | -16. | 4:55.47 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
167. | Trevin Harbertson | Fr | Pleasant Grove HS | S4 | -14. | 4:57.67 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
168. | Philip Jimenez | Jr | Ogden HS | S4 | -15. | 4:57.68 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
169. | Isaac Woolford | Fr | Maple Mountain HS | S9 | -16. | 4:59.90 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
170. | Jared Winn | Jr | Canyon View HS | S5 | -17. | 5:03.87 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
171. | Kaleb Paulsen | Sr | Timpanogos HS | S11 | -17. | 5:05.55 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Hite Stromberg | Sr | Ogden HS | S10 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Carter Paxton | Sr | Springville HS | S11 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Nicholai Gontcharov | Sr | Skyline HS | S5 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ian Bressel | Jr | Logan HS | S10 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Sam Sanft | Sr | Timpview HS | S9 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Spencer OVery | Jr | Mountain Crest HS | S11 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jackson Adams | Jr | Springville HS | S9 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Eddie Valenzuela | Jr | Canyon View HS | S4 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jake Porter | Jr | Roy HS | S8 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Max Tokhtuev | So | Skyline HS | S8 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Men & Women's 4A-6A Team Scores | ||||||
After 17 Events | ||||||
Overall | Team | Score | ||||
1. | Orem HS | 47 | .0 | |||
2. | Dixie HS | 45 | .0 | |||
3. | Bingham HS | 42 | .0 | |||
4. | Lone Peak HS | 36 | .0 | |||
5. | American Fork HS | 33 | .0 | |||
6. | Spanish Fork HS | 30 | .0 | |||
6. | Skyridge HS | 30 | .0 | |||
8. | Springville HS | 27 | .0 | |||
9. | Timpanogos HS | 26 | .0 | |||
9. | Alta HS | 26 | .0 | |||
11. | Corner Canyon HS | 24 | .0 | |||
12. | Davis HS | 22 | .0 | |||
13. | Skyline HS | 20 | .0 | |||
14. | Hurricane HS | 18 | .0 | |||
15. | Logan HS | 17 | .0 | |||
16. | Maple Mountain HS | 16 | .0 | |||
17. | Lehi HS | 15 | .0 | |||
18. | Salem Hills HS | 14 | .0 | |||
18. | Rock Springs HS-WY | 14 | .0 | |||
20. | Tooele HS | 12 | .0 | |||
20. | Sky View HS | 12 | .0 | |||
22. | Cottonwood HS | 10 | .0 | |||
22. | Timpview HS | 10 | .0 | |||
24. | West Jordan HS | 9 | .5 | |||
25. | Rigby HS-ID | 9 | .0 | |||
25. | Park City HS | 9 | .0 | |||
27. | Westlake HS | 8 | .5 | |||
28. | Payson HS | 8 | .0 | |||
28. | Taylorsville HS | 8 | .0 | |||
28. | Snow Canyon HS | 8 | .0 | |||
28. | Uintah HS | 8 | .0 | |||
28. | Stansbury HS | 8 | .0 | |||
28. | Box Elder HS | 8 | .0 | |||
34. | Murray HS | 7 | .0 | |||
35. | Pleasant Grove HS | 5 | .0 | |||
36. | Ogden HS | 3 | .0 | |||
36. | Riverton HS | 3 | .0 | |||
36. | Bountiful HS | 3 | .0 | |||
39. | Olympus HS | 2 | .0 | |||
39. | Mountain View HS | 2 | .0 | |||
39. | Northridge HS | 2 | .0 | |||
42. | Woods Cross HS | 1 | .0 | |||
42. | Cedar HS | 1 | .0 |