2019 Mr. Mac/BYU Invitational |
Clarence Robison Track-Brigham Young University |
Provo, UT |
May 3, 2019 - May 4, 2019 |
Girl's 3200 meter 1A-3A Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Katy Kelly | So | Millard HS | 3. | 11:37.20 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Karlie Callahan | Sr | Shelley HS-ID | 4. | 11:39.40 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Elizabeth Zwahlen | So | North Summit HS | 6. | 11:49.13 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Kinley Spaulding | So | Milford HS | 7. | 11:53.18 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Brooke Reed | So | Parowan HS | 8. | 11:53.43 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Andie Bell | Fr | Preston HS-ID | 9. | 11:54.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Audrey Camp | So | Millard HS | 10. | 11:54.53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Josi Kelsey | Jr | Bear Lake HS-ID | 11. | 11:57.96 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Ashley Lagat | Jr | Wasatch Academy | 12. | 11:59.54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Riley Ward | Fr | Preston HS-ID | 13. | 12:01.40 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Sophie Earley | Fr | Morgan HS | 16. | 12:09.18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Emma Haddock | Sr | Carbon HS | 17. | 12:11.74 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Grace Broadbear | Jr | Carbon HS | 18. | 12:13.31 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Lily Long | Fr | Monticello HS | 19. | 12:14.45 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Ember Moat | Jr | Millard HS | 20. | 12:14.64 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Sarenady Price | Jr | Sugar-Salem HS-ID | 21. | 12:16.51 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | McKinley Scott | Fr | Preston HS-ID | 23. | 12:21.02 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Aubry Cook | Fr | North Sanpete HS | 25. | 12:27.49 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Maura Williams | Sr | Juab HS | 26. | 12:29.84 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Bella Porter | Sr | Morgan HS | 27. | 12:30.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Kate Heywood | Fr | Morgan HS | 28. | 12:32.47 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Allie Bridges | So | Manti HS | 29. | 12:35.41 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Purity Kattam | Jr | Wasatch Academy | 30. | 12:48.65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Taya Brewer | Jr | Sugar-Salem HS-ID | 31. | 12:52.41 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Akaydeh Livingston | Jr | Milford HS | 32. | 13:01.47 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Aden Scheer | Fr | Farson HS-WY | 33. | 13:05.08 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Tamsin Stewart | So | North Sanpete HS | 34. | 13:07.56 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Adelyn Crockett | Fr | Parowan HS | 35. | 13:08.80 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Macey Mattson | Jr | Bear Lake HS-ID | 36. | 13:13.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Avery Smith | Fr | North Sevier HS | 37. | 13:17.60 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Abigail Holman | Fr | Panguitch HS | 38. | 13:21.32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Lily Richardson | Jr | Cokeville HS-WY | 39. | 13:27.32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Kaiah Anderson | Jr | Sugar-Salem HS-ID | 40. | 13:29.73 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Jessica Anderson | Jr | Grand County HS | 41. | 13:33.86 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Lacey Marshall | Fr | Panguitch HS | 42. | 13:44.81 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Camri Fischer | Jr | Panguitch HS | 43. | 13:46.26 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | Kortnie Lemmon | Fr | Altamont HS | 44. | 13:48.98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | Xochil Duenas | So | Wendover HS | 45. | 13:52.91 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | Karissa Lemmon | Sr | Altamont HS | 46. | 13:54.95 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | Hanna Myrin | Jr | Altamont HS | 47. | 14:10.40 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNF | Felicity Williams | So | Wayne HS | DNF | DNF | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kenna Stephenson | Fr | Wayne HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ruby Mendez | Fr | Coral Academy-NV | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Yanely Duenas | Sr | Wendover HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 3200 meter 1A-3A Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Taylia Norris | Jr | Panguitch HS | 1. | 11:15.44 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kylah Ricks | So | Grand County HS | 2. | 11:19.00 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Elli Kelsey | Fr | Bear Lake HS-ID | 5. | 11:41.42 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Sheilah Cheruiyot | Sr | Wasatch Academy | 14. | 12:03.77 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Sidney Snow | So | Union HS | 15. | 12:07.64 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Cienna Halls | Sr | Cokeville HS-WY | 22. | 12:20.57 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Reghan Worley | Sr | Evanston HS-WY | 24. | 12:25.79 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 3200 meter 1A-3A Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Taylia Norris | Jr | Panguitch HS | S2 | -1. | 11:15.44 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kylah Ricks | So | Grand County HS | S2 | -2. | 11:19.00 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Katy Kelly | So | Millard HS | S1 | -1. | 11:37.20 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Karlie Callahan | Sr | Shelley HS-ID | S1 | -2. | 11:39.40 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Elli Kelsey | Fr | Bear Lake HS-ID | S2 | -3. | 11:41.42 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Elizabeth Zwahlen | So | North Summit HS | S1 | -3. | 11:49.13 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Kinley Spaulding | So | Milford HS | S1 | -4. | 11:53.18 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Brooke Reed | So | Parowan HS | S1 | -5. | 11:53.43 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Andie Bell | Fr | Preston HS-ID | S1 | -6. | 11:54.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Audrey Camp | So | Millard HS | S1 | -7. | 11:54.53 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Josi Kelsey | Jr | Bear Lake HS-ID | S1 | -8. | 11:57.96 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Ashley Lagat | Jr | Wasatch Academy | S1 | -9. | 11:59.54 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Riley Ward | Fr | Preston HS-ID | S1 | -10. | 12:01.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Sheilah Cheruiyot | Sr | Wasatch Academy | S2 | -4. | 12:03.77 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Sidney Snow | So | Union HS | S2 | -5. | 12:07.64 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Sophie Earley | Fr | Morgan HS | S1 | -11. | 12:09.18 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Emma Haddock | Sr | Carbon HS | S1 | -12. | 12:11.74 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Grace Broadbear | Jr | Carbon HS | S1 | -13. | 12:13.31 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Lily Long | Fr | Monticello HS | S1 | -14. | 12:14.45 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Ember Moat | Jr | Millard HS | S1 | -15. | 12:14.64 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Sarenady Price | Jr | Sugar-Salem HS-ID | S1 | -16. | 12:16.51 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Cienna Halls | Sr | Cokeville HS-WY | S2 | -6. | 12:20.57 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | McKinley Scott | Fr | Preston HS-ID | S1 | -17. | 12:21.02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Reghan Worley | Sr | Evanston HS-WY | S2 | -7. | 12:25.79 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Aubry Cook | Fr | North Sanpete HS | S1 | -18. | 12:27.49 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Maura Williams | Sr | Juab HS | S1 | -19. | 12:29.84 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Bella Porter | Sr | Morgan HS | S1 | -20. | 12:30.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Kate Heywood | Fr | Morgan HS | S1 | -21. | 12:32.47 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Allie Bridges | So | Manti HS | S1 | -22. | 12:35.41 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Purity Kattam | Jr | Wasatch Academy | S1 | -23. | 12:48.65 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Taya Brewer | Jr | Sugar-Salem HS-ID | S1 | -24. | 12:52.41 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Akaydeh Livingston | Jr | Milford HS | S1 | -25. | 13:01.47 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Aden Scheer | Fr | Farson HS-WY | S1 | -26. | 13:05.08 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Tamsin Stewart | So | North Sanpete HS | S1 | -27. | 13:07.56 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Adelyn Crockett | Fr | Parowan HS | S1 | -28. | 13:08.80 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Macey Mattson | Jr | Bear Lake HS-ID | S1 | -29. | 13:13.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | Avery Smith | Fr | North Sevier HS | S1 | -30. | 13:17.60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | Abigail Holman | Fr | Panguitch HS | S1 | -31. | 13:21.32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | Lily Richardson | Jr | Cokeville HS-WY | S1 | -32. | 13:27.32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | Kaiah Anderson | Jr | Sugar-Salem HS-ID | S1 | -33. | 13:29.73 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
41. | Jessica Anderson | Jr | Grand County HS | S1 | -34. | 13:33.86 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
42. | Lacey Marshall | Fr | Panguitch HS | S1 | -35. | 13:44.81 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
43. | Camri Fischer | Jr | Panguitch HS | S1 | -36. | 13:46.26 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
44. | Kortnie Lemmon | Fr | Altamont HS | S1 | -37. | 13:48.98 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
45. | Xochil Duenas | So | Wendover HS | S1 | -38. | 13:52.91 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
46. | Karissa Lemmon | Sr | Altamont HS | S1 | -39. | 13:54.95 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
47. | Hanna Myrin | Jr | Altamont HS | S1 | -40. | 14:10.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNF | Felicity Williams | So | Wayne HS | S1 | -DNF | DNF | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kenna Stephenson | Fr | Wayne HS | S1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ruby Mendez | Fr | Coral Academy-NV | S1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Yanely Duenas | Sr | Wendover HS | S1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Men & Women's 1A-3A Team Scores | ||||||
After 17 Events | ||||||
Overall | Team | Score | ||||
1. | North Summit HS | 65 | .0 | |||
2. | Delta HS | 64 | .0 | |||
3. | Juab HS | 39 | .0 | |||
4. | Panguitch HS | 38 | .0 | |||
5. | Evanston HS-WY | 34 | .0 | |||
6. | Grand County HS | 33 | .0 | |||
7. | Richfield HS | 31 | .0 | |||
8. | Lyman HS-WY | 26 | .0 | |||
8. | Union HS | 26 | .0 | |||
10. | Millard HS | 23 | .0 | |||
10. | Morgan HS | 23 | .0 | |||
12. | Sugar-Salem HS-ID | 20 | .0 | |||
13. | Cokeville HS-WY | 19 | .0 | |||
14. | Grantsville HS | 17 | .0 | |||
14. | Gunnison Valley HS | 17 | .0 | |||
16. | Carbon HS | 16 | .0 | |||
17. | Altamont HS | 14 | .0 | |||
18. | West Jefferson HS-ID | 13 | .0 | |||
18. | San Juan HS | 13 | .0 | |||
18. | Preston HS-ID | 13 | .0 | |||
21. | Star Valley HS-WY | 12 | .0 | |||
21. | Saint Joseph CHS | 12 | .0 | |||
23. | Wayne HS | 10 | .5 | |||
24. | South Sevier HS | 10 | .0 | |||
24. | North Sanpete HS | 10 | .0 | |||
26. | Milford HS | 8 | .0 | |||
26. | Parowan HS | 8 | .0 | |||
28. | Bear Lake HS-ID | 7 | .0 | |||
28. | Mountain View HS-WY | 7 | .0 | |||
30. | Beaver HS | 6 | .0 | |||
30. | Piute HS | 6 | .0 | |||
32. | Shelley HS-ID | 5 | .0 | |||
33. | Manti HS | 4 | .0 | |||
34. | Duchesne HS | 3 | .0 | |||
35. | North Sevier HS | 2 | .0 | |||
35. | Enterprise HS | 2 | .0 | |||
35. | North Fremont HS-ID | 2 | .0 | |||
38. | Kanab HS | 1 | .0 | |||
39. | Maeser Prep Acad | 0 | .5 |