2019 Mr. Mac/BYU Invitational
Clarence Robison Track-Brigham Young University
Provo, UT
May 3, 2019 - May 4, 2019

Boy's Pole Vault 4A-6A Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English Score

1.    DA Marcyes Sr Davis HS  4.24  13-11.00 10  
      2.74
8-11.75
p
  2.85
9-04.25
p
  2.89
9-05.75
p
  3.04
9-11.75
p
  3.19
10-05.50
p
  3.34
10-11.50
p
  3.49
11-05.50
p
  3.64
11-11.25
p
  3.79
12-05.25
p
  3.91
12-10.00
p
  3.94
12-11.00
p
  4.09
13-05.00
o
  4.24
13-11.00
xo
  4.39
14-04.75
xxx
2.    Ben Taylor Sr Taylorsville HS  3.94  12-11.00 8  
      2.74
8-11.75
p
  2.85
9-04.25
p
  2.89
9-05.75
p
  3.04
9-11.75
p
  3.19
10-05.50
p
  3.34
10-11.50
p
  3.49
11-05.50
p
  3.64
11-11.25
p
  3.79
12-05.25
p
  3.91
12-10.00
o
  3.94
12-11.00
o
  4.09
13-05.00
xxx
       
3.    Isaac Phillips Jr Logan HS  3.94  12-11.00 6  
      2.74
8-11.75
p
  2.85
9-04.25
p
  2.89
9-05.75
p
  3.04
9-11.75
p
  3.19
10-05.50
p
  3.34
10-11.50
o
  3.49
11-05.50
xo
  3.64
11-11.25
xo
  3.79
12-05.25
o
  3.91
12-10.00
xo
  3.94
12-11.00
xxo
  4.09
13-05.00
xxx
       
4.    Edward Moeai Sr West Jordan HS  3.94  12-11.00 5  
      2.74
8-11.75
p
  2.85
9-04.25
p
  2.89
9-05.75
p
  3.04
9-11.75
p
  3.19
10-05.50
p
  3.34
10-11.50
p
  3.49
11-05.50
p
  3.64
11-11.25
xo
  3.79
12-05.25
xxo
  3.91
12-10.00
xxo
  3.94
12-11.00
xxo
  4.09
13-05.00
xxx
       
5.    Kendan Gale So Murray HS  3.64  11-11.25 4  
      2.74
8-11.75
p
  2.85
9-04.25
p
  2.89
9-05.75
p
  3.04
9-11.75
p
  3.19
10-05.50
xo
  3.34
10-11.50
o
  3.49
11-05.50
o
  3.64
11-11.25
xxo
  3.79
12-05.25
xxx
                   
6.    Isaac Rasmussen Jr Lone Peak HS  3.49  11-05.50 3  
      2.74
8-11.75
p
  2.85
9-04.25
p
  2.89
9-05.75
p
  3.04
9-11.75
p
  3.19
10-05.50
p
  3.34
10-11.50
xxo
  3.49
11-05.50
xo
  3.64
11-11.25
xxx
                       
7.    Carson Peterson Sr Salem Hills HS  3.49  11-05.50 2  
      2.74
8-11.75
o
  2.85
9-04.25
p
  2.89
9-05.75
p
  3.04
9-11.75
o
  3.19
10-05.50
p
  3.34
10-11.50
o
  3.49
11-05.50
xxo
  3.64
11-11.25
p
  3.79
12-05.25
x
                   
8.    Russell Phippen Jr West Jordan HS  3.34  10-11.50 1  
      2.74
8-11.75
p
  2.85
9-04.25
p
  2.89
9-05.75
p
  3.04
9-11.75
p
  3.19
10-05.50
xo
  3.34
10-11.50
o
  3.49
11-05.50
xxx
                           
9.    Brandon Gwak Jr West Jordan HS  3.19  10-05.50    
      2.74
8-11.75
xo
  2.85
9-04.25
o
  2.89
9-05.75
o
  3.04
9-11.75
o
  3.19
10-05.50
xxo
  3.34
10-11.50
xxx
                               
NH    Hayden Conrad Sr Davis HS  NH  NH    
      2.74
8-11.75
p
  2.85
9-04.25
p
  2.89
9-05.75
p
  3.04
9-11.75
p
  3.19
10-05.50
p
  3.34
10-11.50
p
  3.49
11-05.50
p
  3.64
11-11.25
xxx
                       
NH    Joshua Scott Jr West Jordan HS  NH  NH    
      2.74
8-11.75
p
  2.85
9-04.25
p
  2.89
9-05.75
p
  3.04
9-11.75
p
  3.19
10-05.50
xxx
                                   


Men & Women's 4A-6A Team Scores
After 17 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Orem HS 47     
2.  Dixie HS 45     
3.  Bingham HS 42     
4.  Lone Peak HS 36     
5.  American Fork HS 33     
6.  Spanish Fork HS 30     
6.  Skyridge HS 30     
8.  Springville HS 27     
9.  Timpanogos HS 26     
9.  Alta HS 26     
11.  Corner Canyon HS 24     
12.  Davis HS 22     
13.  Skyline HS 20     
14.  Hurricane HS 18     
15.  Logan HS 17     
16.  Maple Mountain HS 16     
17.  Lehi HS 15     
18.  Rock Springs HS-WY 14     
18.  Salem Hills HS 14     
20.  Sky View HS 12     
20.  Tooele HS 12     
22.  Cottonwood HS 10     
22.  Timpview HS 10     
24.  West Jordan HS 9 .5   
25.  Rigby HS-ID 9     
25.  Park City HS 9     
27.  Westlake HS 8 .5   
28.  Snow Canyon HS 8     
28.  Box Elder HS 8     
28.  Stansbury HS 8     
28.  Payson HS 8     
28.  Uintah HS 8     
28.  Taylorsville HS 8     
34.  Murray HS 7     
35.  Pleasant Grove HS 5     
36.  Ogden HS 3     
36.  Bountiful HS 3     
36.  Riverton HS 3     
39.  Olympus HS 2     
39.  Mountain View HS 2     
39.  Northridge HS 2     
42.  Woods Cross HS 1     
42.  Cedar HS 1