2019 Mr. Mac/BYU Invitational
Clarence Robison Track-Brigham Young University
Provo, UT
May 3, 2019 - May 4, 2019

Boy's High Jump 1A-3A Finals

Flight 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English  Score

1.    Braden Heaton Jr Valley HS 4.  1.83 6-00.00 4 .500
      1.58
5-02.25
p
  1.63
5-04.25
o
  1.68
5-06.25
o
  1.73
5-08.00
o
  1.78
5-10.00
o
  1.83
6-00.00
o
  1.86
6-01.25
p
  1.88
6-02.00
xxx
                   
2.    Stephen Sessions Sr American Heritage 8.  1.83 6-00.00 0 .333
      1.58
5-02.25
p
  1.63
5-04.25
p
  1.68
5-06.25
o
  1.73
5-08.00
o
  1.78
5-10.00
xo
  1.83
6-00.00
xo
  1.86
6-01.25
p
  1.88
6-02.00
xxx
                   
2.    Teddy Park Sr Grand County HS 8.  1.83 6-00.00 0 .333
      1.58
5-02.25
p
  1.63
5-04.25
o
  1.68
5-06.25
o
  1.73
5-08.00
o
  1.78
5-10.00
xo
  1.83
6-00.00
xo
  1.86
6-01.25
p
  1.88
6-02.00
xxx
                   
4.    Britton Smith So Delta HS 11.  1.83 6-00.00    
      1.58
5-02.25
p
  1.63
5-04.25
o
  1.68
5-06.25
o
  1.73
5-08.00
o
  1.78
5-10.00
xxo
  1.83
6-00.00
xo
  1.86
6-01.25
p
  1.88
6-02.00
xxx
                   
5.    Ahmed Sanousi Sr Coral Academy-NV 14.  1.78 5-10.00    
      1.58
5-02.25
p
  1.63
5-04.25
o
  1.68
5-06.25
o
  1.73
5-08.00
o
  1.78
5-10.00
o
  1.83
6-00.00
xxx
                           
6.    Mason Faimalo Sr Emery HS 15.  1.78 5-10.00    
      1.58
5-02.25
p
  1.63
5-04.25
o
  1.68
5-06.25
xxo
  1.73
5-08.00
o
  1.78
5-10.00
o
  1.83
6-00.00
xxx
                           
7.    Sean Gray Sr Kanab HS 19.  1.78 5-10.00    
      1.58
5-02.25
p
  1.63
5-04.25
o
  1.68
5-06.25
o
  1.73
5-08.00
o
  1.78
5-10.00
xxo
  1.83
6-00.00
xxx
                           
8.    Cache Crain So Sugar-Salem HS-ID 21.  1.73 5-08.00    
      1.58
5-02.25
p
  1.63
5-04.25
o
  1.68
5-06.25
o
  1.73
5-08.00
o
  1.78
5-10.00
xxx
                               
8.    Krue Stubbs So Parowan HS 21.  1.73 5-08.00    
      1.58
5-02.25
p
  1.63
5-04.25
p
  1.68
5-06.25
p
  1.73
5-08.00
o
  1.78
5-10.00
xxx
                               
8.    Dakota Young Sr Tabiona HS 21.  1.73 5-08.00    
      1.58
5-02.25
o
  1.63
5-04.25
o
  1.68
5-06.25
o
  1.73
5-08.00
o
  1.78
5-10.00
xxx
                               
11.    Landon Rhoads Jr Tabiona HS 25.  1.73 5-08.00    
      1.58
5-02.25
xo
  1.63
5-04.25
o
  1.68
5-06.25
o
  1.73
5-08.00
o
  1.78
5-10.00
xxx
                               
11.    Kayden Sorenson Jr Altamont HS 25.  1.73 5-08.00    
      1.58
5-02.25
o
  1.63
5-04.25
o
  1.68
5-06.25
xo
  1.73
5-08.00
o
  1.78
5-10.00
xxx
                               
11.    Carter Smith So Uintah HS 25.  1.73 5-08.00    
      1.58
5-02.25
p
  1.63
5-04.25
o
  1.68
5-06.25
xo
  1.73
5-08.00
o
  1.78
5-10.00
xxx
                               
14.    Branon Torgerson Fr Duchesne HS 29.  1.73 5-08.00    
      1.58
5-02.25
o
  1.63
5-04.25
xo
  1.68
5-06.25
xo
  1.73
5-08.00
xo
  1.78
5-10.00
xxx
                               
15.    Jake Harmon Sr Cokeville HS-WY 30.  1.73 5-08.00    
      1.58
5-02.25
p
  1.63
5-04.25
p
  1.68
5-06.25
o
  1.73
5-08.00
xxo
  1.78
5-10.00
xxx
                               
16.    Jamal Mayoul Sr North Sanpete HS 32.  1.73 5-08.00    
      1.58
5-02.25
p
  1.63
5-04.25
p
  1.68
5-06.25
xxo
  1.73
5-08.00
xxo
  1.78
5-10.00
xxx
                               
17.    Ethan Judd So North Summit HS 34.  1.68 5-06.25    
      1.58
5-02.25
o
  1.63
5-04.25
o
  1.68
5-06.25
o
  1.73
5-08.00
xxx
                                   
17.    Jamison Bishop Jr Delta HS 34.  1.68 5-06.25    
      1.58
5-02.25
p
  1.63
5-04.25
o
  1.68
5-06.25
o
  1.73
5-08.00
xxx
                                   
19.    McCoy Fitzgerald Sr Tintic HS 36.  1.68 5-06.25    
      1.58
5-02.25
p
  1.63
5-04.25
xo
  1.68
5-06.25
o
  1.73
5-08.00
xxx
                                   
20.    McKay Halliday Jr Gunnison Valley HS 37.  1.68 5-06.25    
      1.58
5-02.25
p
  1.63
5-04.25
o
  1.68
5-06.25
xo
  1.73
5-08.00
xxx
                                   
20.    Jayden Dowd Jr Grand County HS 37.  1.68 5-06.25    
      1.58
5-02.25
p
  1.63
5-04.25
o
  1.68
5-06.25
xo
  1.73
5-08.00
xxx
                                   
22.    Tanner Thompson Sr Star Valley HS-WY 39.  1.68 5-06.25    
      1.58
5-02.25
p
  1.63
5-04.25
xo
  1.68
5-06.25
xo
  1.73
5-08.00
xxx
                                   
23.    Logan Chappell Jr Wayne HS 40.  1.68 5-06.25    
      1.58
5-02.25
xxo
  1.63
5-04.25
o
  1.68
5-06.25
xo
  1.73
5-08.00
xxx
                                   
24.    Dawson Olsen So Juab HS 41.  1.68 5-06.25    
      1.58
5-02.25
p
  1.63
5-04.25
p
  1.68
5-06.25
xxo
  1.73
5-08.00
xxx
                                   
25.    Gavin Hoyt So Valley HS 43.  1.68 5-06.25    
      1.58
5-02.25
o
  1.63
5-04.25
xo
  1.68
5-06.25
xxo
  1.73
5-08.00
xxx
                                   
26.    Hayden Hatch Sr Cokeville HS-WY 44.  1.63 5-04.25    
      1.58
5-02.25
o
  1.63
5-04.25
o
  1.68
5-06.25
xxx
                                       
26.    Beau Woolstenhulme So North Summit HS 44.  1.63 5-04.25    
      1.58
5-02.25
o
  1.63
5-04.25
o
  1.68
5-06.25
xxx
                                       
28.    Jace Curtis Fr Emery HS 46.  1.63 5-04.25    
      1.58
5-02.25
xo
  1.63
5-04.25
xo
  1.68
5-06.25
xxx
                                       
29.    Tyler Lindhardt Fr Preston HS-ID 47.  1.63 5-04.25    
      1.58
5-02.25
p
  1.63
5-04.25
xxo
  1.68
5-06.25
xxx
                                       
30.    Kelby Jessen So Piute HS 48.  1.63 5-04.25    
      1.58
5-02.25
xo
  1.63
5-04.25
xxo
  1.68
5-06.25
xxx
                                       
31.    Logan Gillman Sr Union HS 49.  1.58 5-02.25    
      1.58
5-02.25
o
  1.63
5-04.25
xxx
                                           
32.    John Harris Jr Maeser Prep Acad 50.  1.58 5-02.25    
      1.58
5-02.25
xo
  1.63
5-04.25
xxx
                                           
DNS    Jacob Negus Jr American Leadership Acad DNS  DNS DNS    
                                                       
DNS    Braige Jacobson Jr Wayne HS DNS  DNS DNS    
                                                       
DNS    Miles Guerrero Fr Wayne HS DNS  DNS DNS    
                                                       
DNS    Hyrum Fechser So Water Canyon HS DNS  DNS DNS    
                                                       
DNS    Kristopher Nez Sr Bryce Valley HS DNS  DNS DNS    
                                                       
DNS    West Saunders Sr Wayne HS DNS  DNS DNS    
                                                       
NM    Brent Battenfeld Jr Wells HS-NV NM  NM NM    
      1.58
5-02.25
xxx
                                               
NM    Lochlyn Teichert Sr Cokeville HS-WY NM  NM NM    
      1.58
5-02.25
xxx
                                               
NM    Luke Torman Fr Morgan HS NM  NM NM    
      1.58
5-02.25
p
  1.63
5-04.25
xxx
                                           
NM    Dusty Clayburn Fr Duchesne HS NM  NM NM    
      1.58
5-02.25
xxx
                                               
NM    Clark Rowley Fr American Leadership Acad NM  NM NM    
      1.58
5-02.25
xxx
                                               
NM    Dwason Allred Jr Tabiona HS NM  NM NM    
      1.58
5-02.25
xxx
                                               


Boy's High Jump 1A-3A Finals

Flight 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English  Score

1.    Ty Wright Sr Shelley HS-ID 1.  2.11 6-11.00 10  
              1.68
5-06.25
p
  1.73
5-08.00
p
  1.78
5-10.00
p
  1.83
6-00.00
p
  1.86
6-01.25
p
  1.88
6-02.00
p
  1.93
6-04.00
o
  1.98
6-06.00
o
  2.03
6-08.00
o
  2.11
6-11.00
xxo
  2.14
7-00.25
xxx
2.    Garrett Hawkes Sr North Fremont HS-ID 2.  1.93 6-04.00 8  
              1.68
5-06.25
p
  1.73
5-08.00
p
  1.78
5-10.00
p
  1.83
6-00.00
xo
  1.86
6-01.25
p
  1.88
6-02.00
o
  1.93
6-04.00
o
  1.98
6-06.00
xxx
           
3.    Adam Bunker Sr Monticello HS 3.  1.93 6-04.00 6  
              1.68
5-06.25
o
  1.73
5-08.00
o
  1.78
5-10.00
o
  1.83
6-00.00
o
  1.86
6-01.25
p
  1.88
6-02.00
xo
  1.93
6-04.00
xo
  1.98
6-06.00
xxx
           
4.    Ashton Schofield So Mountain View HS-WY 4.  1.83 6-00.00 4 .500
              1.68
5-06.25
o
  1.73
5-08.00
o
  1.78
5-10.00
o
  1.83
6-00.00
o
  1.86
6-01.25
p
  1.88
6-02.00
xxx
                   
5.    Jaymen Brough Sr Delta HS 6.  1.83 6-00.00 3  
              1.68
5-06.25
o
  1.73
5-08.00
xo
  1.78
5-10.00
o
  1.83
6-00.00
o
  1.86
6-01.25
p
  1.88
6-02.00
xxx
                   
6.    Taite Priestley So Preston HS-ID 7.  1.83 6-00.00 2  
              1.68
5-06.25
p
  1.73
5-08.00
p
  1.78
5-10.00
p
  1.83
6-00.00
xo
  1.86
6-01.25
p
  1.88
6-02.00
xx
                   
7.    Kaden Gale Jr Parowan HS 8.  1.83 6-00.00 0 .333
              1.68
5-06.25
o
  1.73
5-08.00
o
  1.78
5-10.00
xo
  1.83
6-00.00
xo
  1.86
6-01.25
p
  1.88
6-02.00
xxx
                   
8.    Brad Taylor Sr South Sevier HS 12.  1.83 6-00.00    
              1.68
5-06.25
p
  1.73
5-08.00
xo
  1.78
5-10.00
o
  1.83
6-00.00
xxo
  1.86
6-01.25
p
  1.88
6-02.00
xxx
                   
8.    Scott Hatch Jr North Sanpete HS 12.  1.83 6-00.00    
              1.68
5-06.25
xo
  1.73
5-08.00
o
  1.78
5-10.00
o
  1.83
6-00.00
xxo
  1.86
6-01.25
p
  1.88
6-02.00
p
  1.93
6-04.00
xxx
               
10.    Jaron Clevenger Sr Star Valley HS-WY 16.  1.78 5-10.00    
              1.68
5-06.25
o
  1.73
5-08.00
o
  1.78
5-10.00
xo
  1.83
6-00.00
xxx
                           
11.    Garrett Francis Jr Gunnison Valley HS 17.  1.78 5-10.00    
              1.68
5-06.25
xo
  1.73
5-08.00
xo
  1.78
5-10.00
xo
  1.83
6-00.00
xxx
                           
11.    Cade Szymanski Jr Kanab HS 17.  1.78 5-10.00    
              1.68
5-06.25
xo
  1.73
5-08.00
xo
  1.78
5-10.00
xo
  1.83
6-00.00
xxx
                           
13.    Duncan Herbst Sr Millard HS 19.  1.78 5-10.00    
              1.68
5-06.25
o
  1.73
5-08.00
o
  1.78
5-10.00
xxo
  1.83
6-00.00
xxx
                           
14.    Matthew Millburn Sr Morgan HS 21.  1.73 5-08.00    
              1.68
5-06.25
o
  1.73
5-08.00
o
  1.78
5-10.00
xxx
                               
15.    Kollin Robertson Jr Juab HS 28.  1.73 5-08.00    
              1.68
5-06.25
o
  1.73
5-08.00
xo
  1.78
5-10.00
xxx
                               
16.    Gerohm Rihari Sr Sugar-Salem HS-ID 30.  1.73 5-08.00    
              1.68
5-06.25
p
  1.73
5-08.00
xxo
  1.78
5-10.00
xxx
                               
17.    Jeffrey Yadon Sr Grantsville HS 32.  1.73 5-08.00    
              1.68
5-06.25
xxo
  1.73
5-08.00
xxo
  1.78
5-10.00
xxx
                               
18.    Trey Brough Jr Delta HS 41.  1.68 5-06.25    
              1.68
5-06.25
xxo
  1.73
5-08.00
xxx
                                   


Boy's High Jump 1A-3A Finals
Overall     Year  Team Flight  Metric  English Score

1.    Ty Wright Sr Shelley HS-ID F2 -1.  2.11  6-11.00 10  
              1.68
5-06.25
p
  1.73
5-08.00
p
  1.78
5-10.00
p
  1.83
6-00.00
p
  1.86
6-01.25
p
  1.88
6-02.00
p
  1.93
6-04.00
o
  1.98
6-06.00
o
  2.03
6-08.00
o
  2.11
6-11.00
xxo
  2.14
7-00.25
xxx
2.    Garrett Hawkes Sr North Fremont HS-ID F2 -2.  1.93  6-04.00 8  
              1.68
5-06.25
p
  1.73
5-08.00
p
  1.78
5-10.00
p
  1.83
6-00.00
xo
  1.86
6-01.25
p
  1.88
6-02.00
o
  1.93
6-04.00
o
  1.98
6-06.00
xxx
           
3.    Adam Bunker Sr Monticello HS F2 -3.  1.93  6-04.00 6  
              1.68
5-06.25
o
  1.73
5-08.00
o
  1.78
5-10.00
o
  1.83
6-00.00
o
  1.86
6-01.25
p
  1.88
6-02.00
xo
  1.93
6-04.00
xo
  1.98
6-06.00
xxx
           
4.    Braden Heaton Jr Valley HS F1 -1.  1.83  6-00.00 4 .500
      1.58
5-02.25
p
  1.63
5-04.25
o
  1.68
5-06.25
o
  1.73
5-08.00
o
  1.78
5-10.00
o
  1.83
6-00.00
o
  1.86
6-01.25
p
  1.88
6-02.00
xxx
                   
4.    Ashton Schofield So Mountain View HS-WY F2 -4.  1.83  6-00.00 4 .500
              1.68
5-06.25
o
  1.73
5-08.00
o
  1.78
5-10.00
o
  1.83
6-00.00
o
  1.86
6-01.25
p
  1.88
6-02.00
xxx
                   
6.    Jaymen Brough Sr Delta HS F2 -5.  1.83  6-00.00 3  
              1.68
5-06.25
o
  1.73
5-08.00
xo
  1.78
5-10.00
o
  1.83
6-00.00
o
  1.86
6-01.25
p
  1.88
6-02.00
xxx
                   
7.    Taite Priestley So Preston HS-ID F2 -6.  1.83  6-00.00 2  
              1.68
5-06.25
p
  1.73
5-08.00
p
  1.78
5-10.00
p
  1.83
6-00.00
xo
  1.86
6-01.25
p
  1.88
6-02.00
xx
                   
8.    Stephen Sessions Sr American Heritage F1 -2.  1.83  6-00.00 0 .333
      1.58
5-02.25
p
  1.63
5-04.25
p
  1.68
5-06.25
o
  1.73
5-08.00
o
  1.78
5-10.00
xo
  1.83
6-00.00
xo
  1.86
6-01.25
p
  1.88
6-02.00
xxx
                   
8.    Kaden Gale Jr Parowan HS F2 -7.  1.83  6-00.00 0 .333
              1.68
5-06.25
o
  1.73
5-08.00
o
  1.78
5-10.00
xo
  1.83
6-00.00
xo
  1.86
6-01.25
p
  1.88
6-02.00
xxx
                   
8.    Teddy Park Sr Grand County HS F1 -2.  1.83  6-00.00 0 .333
      1.58
5-02.25
p
  1.63
5-04.25
o
  1.68
5-06.25
o
  1.73
5-08.00
o
  1.78
5-10.00
xo
  1.83
6-00.00
xo
  1.86
6-01.25
p
  1.88
6-02.00
xxx
                   
11.    Britton Smith So Delta HS F1 -4.  1.83  6-00.00    
      1.58
5-02.25
p
  1.63
5-04.25
o
  1.68
5-06.25
o
  1.73
5-08.00
o
  1.78
5-10.00
xxo
  1.83
6-00.00
xo
  1.86
6-01.25
p
  1.88
6-02.00
xxx
                   
12.    Brad Taylor Sr South Sevier HS F2 -8.  1.83  6-00.00    
              1.68
5-06.25
p
  1.73
5-08.00
xo
  1.78
5-10.00
o
  1.83
6-00.00
xxo
  1.86
6-01.25
p
  1.88
6-02.00
xxx
                   
12.    Scott Hatch Jr North Sanpete HS F2 -8.  1.83  6-00.00    
              1.68
5-06.25
xo
  1.73
5-08.00
o
  1.78
5-10.00
o
  1.83
6-00.00
xxo
  1.86
6-01.25
p
  1.88
6-02.00
p
  1.93
6-04.00
xxx
               
14.    Ahmed Sanousi Sr Coral Academy-NV F1 -5.  1.78  5-10.00    
      1.58
5-02.25
p
  1.63
5-04.25
o
  1.68
5-06.25
o
  1.73
5-08.00
o
  1.78
5-10.00
o
  1.83
6-00.00
xxx
                           
15.    Mason Faimalo Sr Emery HS F1 -6.  1.78  5-10.00    
      1.58
5-02.25
p
  1.63
5-04.25
o
  1.68
5-06.25
xxo
  1.73
5-08.00
o
  1.78
5-10.00
o
  1.83
6-00.00
xxx
                           
16.    Jaron Clevenger Sr Star Valley HS-WY F2 -10.  1.78  5-10.00    
              1.68
5-06.25
o
  1.73
5-08.00
o
  1.78
5-10.00
xo
  1.83
6-00.00
xxx
                           
17.    Garrett Francis Jr Gunnison Valley HS F2 -11.  1.78  5-10.00    
              1.68
5-06.25
xo
  1.73
5-08.00
xo
  1.78
5-10.00
xo
  1.83
6-00.00
xxx
                           
17.    Cade Szymanski Jr Kanab HS F2 -11.  1.78  5-10.00    
              1.68
5-06.25
xo
  1.73
5-08.00
xo
  1.78
5-10.00
xo
  1.83
6-00.00
xxx
                           
19.    Sean Gray Sr Kanab HS F1 -7.  1.78  5-10.00    
      1.58
5-02.25
p
  1.63
5-04.25
o
  1.68
5-06.25
o
  1.73
5-08.00
o
  1.78
5-10.00
xxo
  1.83
6-00.00
xxx
                           
19.    Duncan Herbst Sr Millard HS F2 -13.  1.78  5-10.00    
              1.68
5-06.25
o
  1.73
5-08.00
o
  1.78
5-10.00
xxo
  1.83
6-00.00
xxx
                           
21.    Cache Crain So Sugar-Salem HS-ID F1 -8.  1.73  5-08.00    
      1.58
5-02.25
p
  1.63
5-04.25
o
  1.68
5-06.25
o
  1.73
5-08.00
o
  1.78
5-10.00
xxx
                               
21.    Krue Stubbs So Parowan HS F1 -8.  1.73  5-08.00    
      1.58
5-02.25
p
  1.63
5-04.25
p
  1.68
5-06.25
p
  1.73
5-08.00
o
  1.78
5-10.00
xxx
                               
21.    Dakota Young Sr Tabiona HS F1 -8.  1.73  5-08.00    
      1.58
5-02.25
o
  1.63
5-04.25
o
  1.68
5-06.25
o
  1.73
5-08.00
o
  1.78
5-10.00
xxx
                               
21.    Matthew Millburn Sr Morgan HS F2 -14.  1.73  5-08.00    
              1.68
5-06.25
o
  1.73
5-08.00
o
  1.78
5-10.00
xxx
                               
25.    Landon Rhoads Jr Tabiona HS F1 -11.  1.73  5-08.00    
      1.58
5-02.25
xo
  1.63
5-04.25
o
  1.68
5-06.25
o
  1.73
5-08.00
o
  1.78
5-10.00
xxx
                               
25.    Kayden Sorenson Jr Altamont HS F1 -11.  1.73  5-08.00    
      1.58
5-02.25
o
  1.63
5-04.25
o
  1.68
5-06.25
xo
  1.73
5-08.00
o
  1.78
5-10.00
xxx
                               
25.    Carter Smith So Uintah HS F1 -11.  1.73  5-08.00    
      1.58
5-02.25
p
  1.63
5-04.25
o
  1.68
5-06.25
xo
  1.73
5-08.00
o
  1.78
5-10.00
xxx
                               
28.    Kollin Robertson Jr Juab HS F2 -15.  1.73  5-08.00    
              1.68
5-06.25
o
  1.73
5-08.00
xo
  1.78
5-10.00
xxx
                               
29.    Branon Torgerson Fr Duchesne HS F1 -14.  1.73  5-08.00    
      1.58
5-02.25
o
  1.63
5-04.25
xo
  1.68
5-06.25
xo
  1.73
5-08.00
xo
  1.78
5-10.00
xxx
                               
30.    Gerohm Rihari Sr Sugar-Salem HS-ID F2 -16.  1.73  5-08.00    
              1.68
5-06.25
p
  1.73
5-08.00
xxo
  1.78
5-10.00
xxx
                               
30.    Jake Harmon Sr Cokeville HS-WY F1 -15.  1.73  5-08.00    
      1.58
5-02.25
p
  1.63
5-04.25
p
  1.68
5-06.25
o
  1.73
5-08.00
xxo
  1.78
5-10.00
xxx
                               
32.    Jamal Mayoul Sr North Sanpete HS F1 -16.  1.73  5-08.00    
      1.58
5-02.25
p
  1.63
5-04.25
p
  1.68
5-06.25
xxo
  1.73
5-08.00
xxo
  1.78
5-10.00
xxx
                               
32.    Jeffrey Yadon Sr Grantsville HS F2 -17.  1.73  5-08.00    
              1.68
5-06.25
xxo
  1.73
5-08.00
xxo
  1.78
5-10.00
xxx
                               
34.    Ethan Judd So North Summit HS F1 -17.  1.68  5-06.25    
      1.58
5-02.25
o
  1.63
5-04.25
o
  1.68
5-06.25
o
  1.73
5-08.00
xxx
                                   
34.    Jamison Bishop Jr Delta HS F1 -17.  1.68  5-06.25    
      1.58
5-02.25
p
  1.63
5-04.25
o
  1.68
5-06.25
o
  1.73
5-08.00
xxx
                                   
36.    McCoy Fitzgerald Sr Tintic HS F1 -19.  1.68  5-06.25    
      1.58
5-02.25
p
  1.63
5-04.25
xo
  1.68
5-06.25
o
  1.73
5-08.00
xxx
                                   
37.    McKay Halliday Jr Gunnison Valley HS F1 -20.  1.68  5-06.25    
      1.58
5-02.25
p
  1.63
5-04.25
o
  1.68
5-06.25
xo
  1.73
5-08.00
xxx
                                   
37.    Jayden Dowd Jr Grand County HS F1 -20.  1.68  5-06.25    
      1.58
5-02.25
p
  1.63
5-04.25
o
  1.68
5-06.25
xo
  1.73
5-08.00
xxx
                                   
39.    Tanner Thompson Sr Star Valley HS-WY F1 -22.  1.68  5-06.25    
      1.58
5-02.25
p
  1.63
5-04.25
xo
  1.68
5-06.25
xo
  1.73
5-08.00
xxx
                                   
40.    Logan Chappell Jr Wayne HS F1 -23.  1.68  5-06.25    
      1.58
5-02.25
xxo
  1.63
5-04.25
o
  1.68
5-06.25
xo
  1.73
5-08.00
xxx
                                   
41.    Trey Brough Jr Delta HS F2 -18.  1.68  5-06.25    
              1.68
5-06.25
xxo
  1.73
5-08.00
xxx
                                   
41.    Dawson Olsen So Juab HS F1 -24.  1.68  5-06.25    
      1.58
5-02.25
p
  1.63
5-04.25
p
  1.68
5-06.25
xxo
  1.73
5-08.00
xxx
                                   
43.    Gavin Hoyt So Valley HS F1 -25.  1.68  5-06.25    
      1.58
5-02.25
o
  1.63
5-04.25
xo
  1.68
5-06.25
xxo
  1.73
5-08.00
xxx
                                   
44.    Hayden Hatch Sr Cokeville HS-WY F1 -26.  1.63  5-04.25    
      1.58
5-02.25
o
  1.63
5-04.25
o
  1.68
5-06.25
xxx
                                       
44.    Beau Woolstenhulme So North Summit HS F1 -26.  1.63  5-04.25    
      1.58
5-02.25
o
  1.63
5-04.25
o
  1.68
5-06.25
xxx
                                       
46.    Jace Curtis Fr Emery HS F1 -28.  1.63  5-04.25    
      1.58
5-02.25
xo
  1.63
5-04.25
xo
  1.68
5-06.25
xxx
                                       
47.    Tyler Lindhardt Fr Preston HS-ID F1 -29.  1.63  5-04.25    
      1.58
5-02.25
p
  1.63
5-04.25
xxo
  1.68
5-06.25
xxx
                                       
48.    Kelby Jessen So Piute HS F1 -30.  1.63  5-04.25    
      1.58
5-02.25
xo
  1.63
5-04.25
xxo
  1.68
5-06.25
xxx
                                       
49.    Logan Gillman Sr Union HS F1 -31.  1.58  5-02.25    
      1.58
5-02.25
o
  1.63
5-04.25
xxx
                                           
50.    John Harris Jr Maeser Prep Acad F1 -32.  1.58  5-02.25    
      1.58
5-02.25
xo
  1.63
5-04.25
xxx
                                           
DNS    Jacob Negus Jr American Leadership Acad F1 -DNS  DNS  DNS    
                                                       
DNS    Braige Jacobson Jr Wayne HS F1 -DNS  DNS  DNS    
                                                       
DNS    Miles Guerrero Fr Wayne HS F1 -DNS  DNS  DNS    
                                                       
DNS    Hyrum Fechser So Water Canyon HS F1 -DNS  DNS  DNS    
                                                       
DNS    Kristopher Nez Sr Bryce Valley HS F1 -DNS  DNS  DNS    
                                                       
DNS    West Saunders Sr Wayne HS F1 -DNS  DNS  DNS    
                                                       
NM    Brent Battenfeld Jr Wells HS-NV F1 -NM  NM  NM    
      1.58
5-02.25
xxx
                                               
NM    Lochlyn Teichert Sr Cokeville HS-WY F1 -NM  NM  NM    
      1.58
5-02.25
xxx
                                               
NM    Luke Torman Fr Morgan HS F1 -NM  NM  NM    
      1.58
5-02.25
p
  1.63
5-04.25
xxx
                                           
NM    Dusty Clayburn Fr Duchesne HS F1 -NM  NM  NM    
      1.58
5-02.25
xxx
                                               
NM    Clark Rowley Fr American Leadership Acad F1 -NM  NM  NM    
      1.58
5-02.25
xxx
                                               
NM    Dwason Allred Jr Tabiona HS F1 -NM  NM  NM    
      1.58
5-02.25
xxx
                                               


Men & Women's 1A-3A Team Scores
After 17 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Mountain View HS-WY 75 .5   
2.  Sugar-Salem HS-ID 56     
3.  Star Valley HS-WY 47     
4.  Grand County HS 44 .333   
5.  Evanston HS-WY 44     
6.  North Fremont HS-ID 36     
7.  Morgan HS 32     
7.  Grantsville HS 32     
9.  Beaver HS 29     
10.  Emery HS 27     
11.  Preston HS-ID 25     
12.  Delta HS 24     
13.  Carbon HS 21     
14.  Shelley HS-ID 18     
14.  Richfield HS 18     
16.  Valley HS 17 .5   
17.  South Summit HS 13     
18.  Juab HS 11     
19.  Monticello HS 10     
20.  Millard HS 9     
21.  Jackson Hole HS-WY 8     
22.  Lyman HS-WY 6     
22.  Coral Academy-NV 6     
22.  Tabiona HS 6     
22.  Salmon HS-ID 6     
26.  Liberty HS-ID 5     
26.  North Sanpete HS 5     
28.  Parowan HS 4 .333   
29.  Manti HS 4     
29.  Cokeville HS-WY 4     
29.  Wayne HS 4     
29.  North Summit HS 4     
33.  Rowland Hall 3     
34.  Altamont HS 2     
35.  West Ridge Academy 1     
35.  North Sevier HS 1     
35.  Panguitch HS 1     
38.  American Heritage 0 .333