2019 Mr. Mac/BYU Invitational
Clarence Robison Track-Brigham Young University
Provo, UT
May 3, 2019 - May 4, 2019

Boy's Long Jump 1A-3A Trials

Flight 1
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English 

1.    Kade Stewart So Tabiona HS 50.  5.32 17-05.50
      5.08
16-08.00
  5.32
17-05.50
  5.06
16-07.25
                       
2.    Hugh Jackson Jr Maeser Prep Acad 61.  5.17 16-11.50
      4.66
15-03.50
  5.10
16-08.75
  5.17
16-11.50
                       
3.    Brent Battenfeld Jr Wells HS-NV 62.  5.13 16-10.00
      5.09
16-08.50
  4.85
15-11.00
  5.13
16-10.00
                       
4.    Harley Hill So Gunnison Valley HS 67.  5.09 16-08.50
      5.09
16-08.50
  4.90
16-01.00
  5.06
16-07.25
                       
5.    Ethan Park Fr Tabiona HS 70.  5.04 16-06.50
      4.76
15-07.50
  4.93
16-02.00
  5.04
16-06.50
                       
6.    Ben Shapiro Fr Telos Academy 72.  4.99 16-04.50
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  4.99
16-04.50
                       
7.    Ebenezer Chan Jr Layton Christian Acad 73.  4.95 16-03.00
      4.40
14-05.25
  4.95
16-03.00
  4.90
16-01.00
                       
8.    Daniel Moyle Sr Enterprise HS 75.  4.85 15-11.00
      4.81
15-09.25
  4.85
15-11.00
  4.83
15-10.25
                       
9.    Garrett Francis Jr Gunnison Valley HS 78.  4.73 15-06.25
      4.66
15-03.50
  4.72
15-05.75
  4.73
15-06.25
                       
10.    Ben Cox Fr Valley HS 79.  4.66 15-03.50
      4.12
13-06.25
  4.40
14-05.25
  4.66
15-03.50
                       
11.    Brayden Angell Fr Beaver HS 82.  4.47 14-08.00
      4.47
14-08.00
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
12.    Stetson Motte So Pinnacle HS 83.  4.25 13-11.25
      4.25
13-11.25
  3.84
12-07.25
  4.24
13-11.00
                       
DNS    Logan Hansen Jr South Sevier HS DNS  DNS DNS
                                       


Boy's Long Jump 1A-3A Trials

Flight 2
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English 

1.    Nathen Carpenter Jr Grantsville HS 38.  5.52 18-01.25
      5.41
17-09.00
  5.38
17-07.75
  5.52
18-01.25
                       
2.    Braxton Wright Jr Carbon HS 46.  5.35 17-06.75
      FOUL
FOUL
  5.21
17-01.00
  5.35
17-06.75
                       
3.    Benjamin Jeffs So Water Canyon HS 49.  5.32 17-05.50
      5.18
17-00.00
  FOUL
FOUL
  5.32
17-05.50
                       
4.    Robert Largent Jr Rockwell HS 52.  5.29 17-04.25
      4.87
15-11.75
  5.29
17-04.25
  5.19
17-00.25
                       
5.    Ryker Johnson Fr North Summit HS 54.  5.27 17-03.50
      5.27
17-03.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  4.98
16-04.00
                       
6.    Jeddy Crittenden Fr Enterprise HS 57.  5.20 17-00.75
      4.78
15-08.25
  5.20
17-00.75
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
7.    Lochlyn Teichert Sr Cokeville HS-WY 60.  5.17 16-11.50
      5.17
16-11.50
  5.09
16-08.50
  5.16
16-11.25
                       
8.    Tate Goble Fr North Sevier HS 66.  5.10 16-08.75
      5.10
16-08.75
  4.99
16-04.50
  4.97
16-03.75
                       
9.    John Harris Jr Maeser Prep Acad 71.  4.99 16-04.50
      4.78
15-08.25
  4.78
15-08.25
  4.99
16-04.50
                       
DNS    Ahmed Sanousi Sr Coral Academy-NV DNS  DNS DNS
                                       
DNS    Mason Wells Sr Wayne HS DNS  DNS DNS
                                       
DNS    Colton Rowe Sr American Heritage DNS  DNS DNS
                                       


Boy's Long Jump 1A-3A Trials

Flight 3
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English 

1.    Kaden Bleazard Jr Duchesne HS 24.  5.77 18-11.25
      5.69
18-08.00
  4.98
16-04.00
  5.77
18-11.25
                       
2.    Bryant Pace Sr Wayne HS 33.  5.57 18-03.25
      5.13
16-10.00
  5.57
18-03.25
  5.57
18-03.25
                       
3.    Krue Stubbs So Parowan HS 51.  5.31 17-05.00
      5.11
16-09.25
  5.31
17-05.00
  5.30
17-04.75
                       
4.    Jeffrey Yadon Sr Grantsville HS 55.  5.26 17-03.00
      5.03
16-06.00
  5.26
17-03.00
  5.13
16-10.00
                       
5.    Imged Alatabi So Union HS 59.  5.18 17-00.00
      5.18
17-00.00
  4.98
16-04.00
  4.97
16-03.75
                       
6.    Dawson Grant Sr Duchesne HS 69.  5.06 16-07.25
      4.98
16-04.00
  5.06
16-07.25
  5.00
16-04.75
                       
7.    Izaiah Sanders Sr Grantsville HS 76.  4.85 15-11.00
      4.85
15-11.00
  4.73
15-06.25
  4.68
15-04.25
                       
8.    Calvin Schultz Sr American Leadership Acad 77.  4.82 15-09.75
      4.60
15-01.00
  4.75
15-07.00
  4.82
15-09.75
                       
9.    Jayton Jessup Fr Beaver HS 81.  4.57 15-00.00
      4.42
14-06.00
  4.54
14-10.75
  4.57
15-00.00
                       
DNS    Logan Chappell Jr Wayne HS DNS  DNS DNS
                                       
DNS    Braige Jacobson Jr Wayne HS DNS  DNS DNS
                                       
DNS    Josh Blauer Jr Manti HS DNS  DNS DNS
                                       


Boy's Long Jump 1A-3A Trials

Flight 4
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English 

1.    Taite Priestley So Preston HS-ID 18.  5.86 19-02.75
      5.82
19-01.25
  5.49
18-00.25
  5.86
19-02.75
                       
2.    Riley Ogden Sr North Sevier HS 19.  5.81 19-00.75
      5.23
17-02.00
  5.81
19-00.75
  5.67
18-07.25
                       
3.    Stephen Sessions Sr American Heritage 22.  5.78 18-11.50
      5.01
16-05.25
  5.50
18-00.50
  5.78
18-11.50
                       
4.    Cannon Richins Jr North Summit HS 26.  5.74 18-10.00
      5.34
17-06.25
  4.88
16-00.25
  5.74
18-10.00
                       
5.    Hayden Hatch Sr Cokeville HS-WY 36.  5.53 18-01.75
      5.53
18-01.75
  5.52
18-01.25
  5.44
17-10.25
                       
6.    Sam Marshal Jr Millard HS 37.  5.52 18-01.25
      5.52
18-01.25
  5.24
17-02.25
  5.43
17-09.75
                       
7.    Gordon Knapp Jr Preston HS-ID 39.  5.50 18-00.50
      5.25
17-02.75
  5.39
17-08.25
  5.50
18-00.50
                       
8.    Zachary Stewart So Gunnison Valley HS 41.  5.45 17-10.50
      5.41
17-09.00
  4.95
16-03.00
  5.45
17-10.50
                       
9.    Jamison Bishop Jr Delta HS 43.  5.36 17-07.00
      5.22
17-01.50
  5.27
17-03.50
  5.36
17-07.00
                       
10.    Nate Barnes So Cokeville HS-WY 48.  5.33 17-05.75
      5.33
17-05.75
  5.29
17-04.25
  5.17
16-11.50
                       
11.    Karson Blomquist Fr Kanab HS 65.  5.11 16-09.25
      4.85
15-11.00
  5.11
16-09.25
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
12.    Jake Harmon Sr Cokeville HS-WY 80.  4.65 15-03.00
      4.47
14-08.00
  FOUL
FOUL
  4.65
15-03.00
                       


Boy's Long Jump 1A-3A Trials

Flight 5
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English 

1.    Orlando Martinez So Mount Vernon Academy 32.  5.59 18-04.00
      FOUL
FOUL
  5.59
18-04.00
  5.47
17-11.25
                       
2.    Dakota Young Sr Tabiona HS 34.  5.56 18-03.00
      5.19
17-00.25
  5.20
17-00.75
  5.56
18-03.00
                       
3.    Jaron Clevenger Sr Star Valley HS-WY 35.  5.55 18-02.50
      5.55
18-02.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
4.    Dalton Moss Jr Bear Lake HS-ID 42.  5.45 17-10.50
      FOUL
FOUL
  5.45
17-10.50
  5.08
16-08.00
                       
5.    Treyson Roberts So Bryce Valley HS 56.  5.24 17-02.25
      5.04
16-06.50
  5.18
17-00.00
  5.24
17-02.25
                       
6.    Westyn Clark So Bryce Valley HS 58.  5.20 17-00.75
      4.36
14-03.75
  FOUL
FOUL
  5.20
17-00.75
                       
7.    Zach Gibson Sr Pinnacle HS 63.  5.12 16-09.50
      5.12
16-09.50
  4.90
16-01.00
  4.56
14-11.50
                       
8.    Brad Taylor Sr South Sevier HS 64.  5.12 16-09.50
      FOUL
FOUL
  5.12
16-09.50
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
9.    Bret Beebe So Milford HS 68.  5.09 16-08.50
      4.87
15-11.75
  4.92
16-01.75
  5.09
16-08.50
                       
10.    Carson Thornock So South Sevier HS 74.  4.91 16-01.25
      4.91
16-01.25
  4.81
15-09.25
  4.72
15-05.75
                       
DNS    Jonah Gifford Jr West Ridge Academy DNS  DNS DNS
                                       
DNS    Scott Hatch Jr North Sanpete HS DNS  DNS DNS
                                       


Boy's Long Jump 1A-3A Trials

Flight 6
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English 

1.    Kaden Gale Jr Parowan HS 9.  6.25 q 20-06.00 q
      6.10
20-00.25
  6.25
20-06.00
  5.84
19-02.00
  6.07
19-11.00
  5.91
19-04.75
  6.07
19-11.00
           
2.    Bryant Jimenez So Enterprise HS 14.  6.05 19-10.25
      FOUL
FOUL
  6.05
19-10.25
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
3.    Kaleb Barney Jr Beaver HS 15.  5.95 19-06.25
      5.71
18-08.75
  5.95
19-06.25
  5.91
19-04.75
                       
4.    Mathew Jessop Jr Juab HS 21.  5.78 18-11.50
      5.78
18-11.50
  5.74
18-10.00
  5.75
18-10.50
                       
5.    Wesley Jensen Jr Piute HS 29.  5.72 18-09.25
      FOUL
FOUL
  5.65
18-06.50
  5.72
18-09.25
                       
6.    Connor Peterson Jr South Sevier HS 30.  5.72 18-09.25
      5.57
18-03.25
  5.72
18-09.25
  5.62
18-05.25
                       
7.    William Finlinson So Delta HS 40.  5.48 17-11.75
      5.33
17-05.75
  5.48
17-11.75
  5.31
17-05.00
                       
8.    Garrett Berger Sr Evanston HS-WY 45.  5.35 17-06.75
      5.35
17-06.75
  5.24
17-02.25
  3.72
12-02.50
                       
9.    Corbin Arbon Sr Grand County HS 47.  5.34 17-06.25
      FOUL
FOUL
  5.04
16-06.50
  5.34
17-06.25
                       
DNS    Bryce Nye Sr Morgan HS DNS  DNS DNS
                                       
DNS    Kort Sorenson Fr Gunnison Valley HS DNS  DNS DNS
                                       
DNS    Jamal Mayoul Sr North Sanpete HS DNS  DNS DNS
                                       


Boy's Long Jump 1A-3A Trials

Flight 7
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English 

1.    McKay Schulties Jr Sugar-Salem HS-ID 11.  6.07 19-11.00
      6.07
19-11.00
  6.06
19-10.50
  6.03
19-09.50
                       
2.    Mason Ozuna Sr Mountain View HS-WY 12.  6.07 19-11.00
      5.98
19-07.50
  5.74
18-10.00
  6.07
19-11.00
                       
3.    Jarom Johnson Sr Kanab HS 17.  5.89 19-04.00
      5.87
19-03.00
  5.89
19-04.00
  5.81
19-00.75
                       
4.    Jaden Mickelson Sr Union HS 20.  5.79 19-00.00
      FOUL
FOUL
  5.66
18-06.75
  5.79
19-00.00
                       
5.    Nolan Ramirez Sr Grand County HS 23.  5.78 18-11.50
      5.78
18-11.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
6.    Tyson Hurd Sr Morgan HS 27.  5.73 18-09.50
      5.73
18-09.50
  5.64
18-06.00
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
7.    Jesse Fogle Jr Sugar-Salem HS-ID 28.  5.73 18-09.50
      5.45
17-10.50
  5.58
18-03.75
  5.73
18-09.50
                       
8.    Jaylon Dennis Jr Carbon HS 31.  5.65 18-06.50
      5.65
18-06.50
  5.18
17-00.00
  5.61
18-04.75
                       
9.    Landan Gale So North Sevier HS 44.  5.36 17-07.00
      5.21
17-01.00
  5.36
17-07.00
  5.07
16-07.50
                       
10.    Kaine Allred Jr Grand County HS 53.  5.28 17-03.75
      5.02
16-05.75
  5.20
17-00.75
  5.28
17-03.75
                       
DNS    Chase Birchell Sr Union HS DNS  DNS DNS
                                       
DNS    Britton Smith So Delta HS DNS  DNS DNS
                                       


Boy's Long Jump 1A-3A Trials

Flight 8
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English 

1.    Garrett Hawkes Sr North Fremont HS-ID 1.  6.80 q 22-03.75 q
      6.57
21-06.75
  FOUL
FOUL
  6.59
21-07.50
  6.13
20-01.25
  FOUL
FOUL
  6.80
22-03.75
           
2.    Ty Wright Sr Shelley HS-ID 2.  6.53 q 21-05.00 q
      6.23
20-05.25
  6.06
19-10.50
  6.18
20-03.25
  6.53
21-05.00
  FOUL
FOUL
  6.46
21-02.25
           
3.    Hadley Miller Jr Sugar-Salem HS-ID 3.  6.49 q 21-03.50 q
      FOUL
FOUL
  6.49
21-03.50
  6.28
20-07.25
  6.46
21-02.25
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
           
4.    Gerohm Rihari Sr Sugar-Salem HS-ID 4.  6.49 q 21-03.50 q
      5.75
18-10.50
  6.03
19-09.50
  6.16
20-02.50
  6.21
20-04.50
  6.09
19-11.75
  6.49
21-03.50
           
5.    Wyatt VanOrden Sr Wayne HS 5.  6.43 q 21-01.25 q
      6.29
20-07.75
  6.22
20-05.00
  6.43
21-01.25
  6.30
20-08.00
  FOUL
FOUL
  6.34
20-09.50
           
6.    Porter Albrecht Jr Beaver HS 6.  6.38 q 20-11.25 q
      6.27
20-06.75
  6.26
20-06.50
  5.98
19-07.50
  6.17
20-03.00
  6.26
20-06.50
  6.38
20-11.25
           
7.    Trey Brough Jr Delta HS 7.  6.28 q 20-07.25 q
      6.18
20-03.25
  5.85
19-02.25
  6.13
20-01.25
  5.75
18-10.50
  6.28
20-07.25
  FOUL
FOUL
           
8.    Gavin Howarth So Juab HS 8.  6.28 q 20-07.25 q
      FOUL
FOUL
  5.74
18-10.00
  6.28
20-07.25
  6.16
20-02.50
  5.98
19-07.50
  PASS
PASS
           
9.    Carson Frame Jr Carbon HS 10.  6.10 20-00.25
      6.10
20-00.25
  FOUL
FOUL
  6.09
19-11.75
                       
10.    Clarence Kool Sr Juab HS 13.  6.05 19-10.25
      6.05
19-10.25
  6.00
19-08.25
  5.84
19-02.00
                       
11.    Hyrum Fechser So Water Canyon HS 16.  5.91 19-04.75
      5.91
19-04.75
  5.76
18-10.75
  5.59
18-04.00
                       
12.    Nic Nielson Fr Preston HS-ID 25.  5.77 18-11.25
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  5.77
18-11.25
                       


Boy's Long Jump 1A-3A Trials
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark
Overall     Year  Team Flight  Metric  English 

1.    Garrett Hawkes Sr North Fremont HS-ID F8 -1.  6.80 q  22-03.75 q
      6.57
21-06.75
  FOUL
FOUL
  6.59
21-07.50
  6.13
20-01.25
  FOUL
FOUL
  6.80
22-03.75
           
2.    Ty Wright Sr Shelley HS-ID F8 -2.  6.53 q  21-05.00 q
      6.23
20-05.25
  6.06
19-10.50
  6.18
20-03.25
  6.53
21-05.00
  FOUL
FOUL
  6.46
21-02.25
           
3.    Hadley Miller Jr Sugar-Salem HS-ID F8 -3.  6.49 q  21-03.50 q
      FOUL
FOUL
  6.49
21-03.50
  6.28
20-07.25
  6.46
21-02.25
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
           
4.    Gerohm Rihari Sr Sugar-Salem HS-ID F8 -4.  6.49 q  21-03.50 q
      5.75
18-10.50
  6.03
19-09.50
  6.16
20-02.50
  6.21
20-04.50
  6.09
19-11.75
  6.49
21-03.50
           
5.    Wyatt VanOrden Sr Wayne HS F8 -5.  6.43 q  21-01.25 q
      6.29
20-07.75
  6.22
20-05.00
  6.43
21-01.25
  6.30
20-08.00
  FOUL
FOUL
  6.34
20-09.50
           
6.    Porter Albrecht Jr Beaver HS F8 -6.  6.38 q  20-11.25 q
      6.27
20-06.75
  6.26
20-06.50
  5.98
19-07.50
  6.17
20-03.00
  6.26
20-06.50
  6.38
20-11.25
           
7.    Trey Brough Jr Delta HS F8 -7.  6.28 q  20-07.25 q
      6.18
20-03.25
  5.85
19-02.25
  6.13
20-01.25
  5.75
18-10.50
  6.28
20-07.25
  FOUL
FOUL
           
8.    Gavin Howarth So Juab HS F8 -8.  6.28 q  20-07.25 q
      FOUL
FOUL
  5.74
18-10.00
  6.28
20-07.25
  6.16
20-02.50
  5.98
19-07.50
  PASS
PASS
           
9.    Kaden Gale Jr Parowan HS F6 -1.  6.25 q  20-06.00 q
      6.10
20-00.25
  6.25
20-06.00
  5.84
19-02.00
  6.07
19-11.00
  5.91
19-04.75
  6.07
19-11.00
           
10.    Carson Frame Jr Carbon HS F8 -9.  6.10  20-00.25
      6.10
20-00.25
  FOUL
FOUL
  6.09
19-11.75
                       
11.    McKay Schulties Jr Sugar-Salem HS-ID F7 -1.  6.07  19-11.00
      6.07
19-11.00
  6.06
19-10.50
  6.03
19-09.50
                       
12.    Mason Ozuna Sr Mountain View HS-WY F7 -2.  6.07  19-11.00
      5.98
19-07.50
  5.74
18-10.00
  6.07
19-11.00
                       
13.    Clarence Kool Sr Juab HS F8 -10.  6.05  19-10.25
      6.05
19-10.25
  6.00
19-08.25
  5.84
19-02.00
                       
14.    Bryant Jimenez So Enterprise HS F6 -2.  6.05  19-10.25
      FOUL
FOUL
  6.05
19-10.25
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
15.    Kaleb Barney Jr Beaver HS F6 -3.  5.95  19-06.25
      5.71
18-08.75
  5.95
19-06.25
  5.91
19-04.75
                       
16.    Hyrum Fechser So Water Canyon HS F8 -11.  5.91  19-04.75
      5.91
19-04.75
  5.76
18-10.75
  5.59
18-04.00
                       
17.    Jarom Johnson Sr Kanab HS F7 -3.  5.89  19-04.00
      5.87
19-03.00
  5.89
19-04.00
  5.81
19-00.75
                       
18.    Taite Priestley So Preston HS-ID F4 -1.  5.86  19-02.75
      5.82
19-01.25
  5.49
18-00.25
  5.86
19-02.75
                       
19.    Riley Ogden Sr North Sevier HS F4 -2.  5.81  19-00.75
      5.23
17-02.00
  5.81
19-00.75
  5.67
18-07.25
                       
20.    Jaden Mickelson Sr Union HS F7 -4.  5.79  19-00.00
      FOUL
FOUL
  5.66
18-06.75
  5.79
19-00.00
                       
21.    Mathew Jessop Jr Juab HS F6 -4.  5.78  18-11.50
      5.78
18-11.50
  5.74
18-10.00
  5.75
18-10.50
                       
22.    Stephen Sessions Sr American Heritage F4 -3.  5.78  18-11.50
      5.01
16-05.25
  5.50
18-00.50
  5.78
18-11.50
                       
23.    Nolan Ramirez Sr Grand County HS F7 -5.  5.78  18-11.50
      5.78
18-11.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
24.    Kaden Bleazard Jr Duchesne HS F3 -1.  5.77  18-11.25
      5.69
18-08.00
  4.98
16-04.00
  5.77
18-11.25
                       
25.    Nic Nielson Fr Preston HS-ID F8 -12.  5.77  18-11.25
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  5.77
18-11.25
                       
26.    Cannon Richins Jr North Summit HS F4 -4.  5.74  18-10.00
      5.34
17-06.25
  4.88
16-00.25
  5.74
18-10.00
                       
27.    Tyson Hurd Sr Morgan HS F7 -6.  5.73  18-09.50
      5.73
18-09.50
  5.64
18-06.00
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
28.    Jesse Fogle Jr Sugar-Salem HS-ID F7 -7.  5.73  18-09.50
      5.45
17-10.50
  5.58
18-03.75
  5.73
18-09.50
                       
29.    Wesley Jensen Jr Piute HS F6 -5.  5.72  18-09.25
      FOUL
FOUL
  5.65
18-06.50
  5.72
18-09.25
                       
30.    Connor Peterson Jr South Sevier HS F6 -6.  5.72  18-09.25
      5.57
18-03.25
  5.72
18-09.25
  5.62
18-05.25
                       
31.    Jaylon Dennis Jr Carbon HS F7 -8.  5.65  18-06.50
      5.65
18-06.50
  5.18
17-00.00
  5.61
18-04.75
                       
32.    Orlando Martinez So Mount Vernon Academy F5 -1.  5.59  18-04.00
      FOUL
FOUL
  5.59
18-04.00
  5.47
17-11.25
                       
33.    Bryant Pace Sr Wayne HS F3 -2.  5.57  18-03.25
      5.13
16-10.00
  5.57
18-03.25
  5.57
18-03.25
                       
34.    Dakota Young Sr Tabiona HS F5 -2.  5.56  18-03.00
      5.19
17-00.25
  5.20
17-00.75
  5.56
18-03.00
                       
35.    Jaron Clevenger Sr Star Valley HS-WY F5 -3.  5.55  18-02.50
      5.55
18-02.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
36.    Hayden Hatch Sr Cokeville HS-WY F4 -5.  5.53  18-01.75
      5.53
18-01.75
  5.52
18-01.25
  5.44
17-10.25
                       
37.    Sam Marshal Jr Millard HS F4 -6.  5.52  18-01.25
      5.52
18-01.25
  5.24
17-02.25
  5.43
17-09.75
                       
38.    Nathen Carpenter Jr Grantsville HS F2 -1.  5.52  18-01.25
      5.41
17-09.00
  5.38
17-07.75
  5.52
18-01.25
                       
39.    Gordon Knapp Jr Preston HS-ID F4 -7.  5.50  18-00.50
      5.25
17-02.75
  5.39
17-08.25
  5.50
18-00.50
                       
40.    William Finlinson So Delta HS F6 -7.  5.48  17-11.75
      5.33
17-05.75
  5.48
17-11.75
  5.31
17-05.00
                       
41.    Zachary Stewart So Gunnison Valley HS F4 -8.  5.45  17-10.50
      5.41
17-09.00
  4.95
16-03.00
  5.45
17-10.50
                       
42.    Dalton Moss Jr Bear Lake HS-ID F5 -4.  5.45  17-10.50
      FOUL
FOUL
  5.45
17-10.50
  5.08
16-08.00
                       
43.    Jamison Bishop Jr Delta HS F4 -9.  5.36  17-07.00
      5.22
17-01.50
  5.27
17-03.50
  5.36
17-07.00
                       
44.    Landan Gale So North Sevier HS F7 -9.  5.36  17-07.00
      5.21
17-01.00
  5.36
17-07.00
  5.07
16-07.50
                       
45.    Garrett Berger Sr Evanston HS-WY F6 -8.  5.35  17-06.75
      5.35
17-06.75
  5.24
17-02.25
  3.72
12-02.50
                       
46.    Braxton Wright Jr Carbon HS F2 -2.  5.35  17-06.75
      FOUL
FOUL
  5.21
17-01.00
  5.35
17-06.75
                       
47.    Corbin Arbon Sr Grand County HS F6 -9.  5.34  17-06.25
      FOUL
FOUL
  5.04
16-06.50
  5.34
17-06.25
                       
48.    Nate Barnes So Cokeville HS-WY F4 -10.  5.33  17-05.75
      5.33
17-05.75
  5.29
17-04.25
  5.17
16-11.50
                       
49.    Benjamin Jeffs So Water Canyon HS F2 -3.  5.32  17-05.50
      5.18
17-00.00
  FOUL
FOUL
  5.32
17-05.50
                       
50.    Kade Stewart So Tabiona HS F1 -1.  5.32  17-05.50
      5.08
16-08.00
  5.32
17-05.50
  5.06
16-07.25
                       
51.    Krue Stubbs So Parowan HS F3 -3.  5.31  17-05.00
      5.11
16-09.25
  5.31
17-05.00
  5.30
17-04.75
                       
52.    Robert Largent Jr Rockwell HS F2 -4.  5.29  17-04.25
      4.87
15-11.75
  5.29
17-04.25
  5.19
17-00.25
                       
53.    Kaine Allred Jr Grand County HS F7 -10.  5.28  17-03.75
      5.02
16-05.75
  5.20
17-00.75
  5.28
17-03.75
                       
54.    Ryker Johnson Fr North Summit HS F2 -5.  5.27  17-03.50
      5.27
17-03.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  4.98
16-04.00
                       
55.    Jeffrey Yadon Sr Grantsville HS F3 -4.  5.26  17-03.00
      5.03
16-06.00
  5.26
17-03.00
  5.13
16-10.00
                       
56.    Treyson Roberts So Bryce Valley HS F5 -5.  5.24  17-02.25
      5.04
16-06.50
  5.18
17-00.00
  5.24
17-02.25
                       
57.    Jeddy Crittenden Fr Enterprise HS F2 -6.  5.20  17-00.75
      4.78
15-08.25
  5.20
17-00.75
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
58.    Westyn Clark So Bryce Valley HS F5 -6.  5.20  17-00.75
      4.36
14-03.75
  FOUL
FOUL
  5.20
17-00.75
                       
59.    Imged Alatabi So Union HS F3 -5.  5.18  17-00.00
      5.18
17-00.00
  4.98
16-04.00
  4.97
16-03.75
                       
60.    Lochlyn Teichert Sr Cokeville HS-WY F2 -7.  5.17  16-11.50
      5.17
16-11.50
  5.09
16-08.50
  5.16
16-11.25
                       
61.    Hugh Jackson Jr Maeser Prep Acad F1 -2.  5.17  16-11.50
      4.66
15-03.50
  5.10
16-08.75
  5.17
16-11.50
                       
62.    Brent Battenfeld Jr Wells HS-NV F1 -3.  5.13  16-10.00
      5.09
16-08.50
  4.85
15-11.00
  5.13
16-10.00
                       
63.    Zach Gibson Sr Pinnacle HS F5 -7.  5.12  16-09.50
      5.12
16-09.50
  4.90
16-01.00
  4.56
14-11.50
                       
64.    Brad Taylor Sr South Sevier HS F5 -8.  5.12  16-09.50
      FOUL
FOUL
  5.12
16-09.50
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
65.    Karson Blomquist Fr Kanab HS F4 -11.  5.11  16-09.25
      4.85
15-11.00
  5.11
16-09.25
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
66.    Tate Goble Fr North Sevier HS F2 -8.  5.10  16-08.75
      5.10
16-08.75
  4.99
16-04.50
  4.97
16-03.75
                       
67.    Harley Hill So Gunnison Valley HS F1 -4.  5.09  16-08.50
      5.09
16-08.50
  4.90
16-01.00
  5.06
16-07.25
                       
68.    Bret Beebe So Milford HS F5 -9.  5.09  16-08.50
      4.87
15-11.75
  4.92
16-01.75
  5.09
16-08.50
                       
69.    Dawson Grant Sr Duchesne HS F3 -6.  5.06  16-07.25
      4.98
16-04.00
  5.06
16-07.25
  5.00
16-04.75
                       
70.    Ethan Park Fr Tabiona HS F1 -5.  5.04  16-06.50
      4.76
15-07.50
  4.93
16-02.00
  5.04
16-06.50
                       
71.    John Harris Jr Maeser Prep Acad F2 -9.  4.99  16-04.50
      4.78
15-08.25
  4.78
15-08.25
  4.99
16-04.50
                       
72.    Ben Shapiro Fr Telos Academy F1 -6.  4.99  16-04.50
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  4.99
16-04.50
                       
73.    Ebenezer Chan Jr Layton Christian Acad F1 -7.  4.95  16-03.00
      4.40
14-05.25
  4.95
16-03.00
  4.90
16-01.00
                       
74.    Carson Thornock So South Sevier HS F5 -10.  4.91  16-01.25
      4.91
16-01.25
  4.81
15-09.25
  4.72
15-05.75
                       
75.    Daniel Moyle Sr Enterprise HS F1 -8.  4.85  15-11.00
      4.81
15-09.25
  4.85
15-11.00
  4.83
15-10.25
                       
76.    Izaiah Sanders Sr Grantsville HS F3 -7.  4.85  15-11.00
      4.85
15-11.00
  4.73
15-06.25
  4.68
15-04.25
                       
77.    Calvin Schultz Sr American Leadership Acad F3 -8.  4.82  15-09.75
      4.60
15-01.00
  4.75
15-07.00
  4.82
15-09.75
                       
78.    Garrett Francis Jr Gunnison Valley HS F1 -9.  4.73  15-06.25
      4.66
15-03.50
  4.72
15-05.75
  4.73
15-06.25
                       
79.    Ben Cox Fr Valley HS F1 -10.  4.66  15-03.50
      4.12
13-06.25
  4.40
14-05.25
  4.66
15-03.50
                       
80.    Jake Harmon Sr Cokeville HS-WY F4 -12.  4.65  15-03.00
      4.47
14-08.00
  FOUL
FOUL
  4.65
15-03.00
                       
81.    Jayton Jessup Fr Beaver HS F3 -9.  4.57  15-00.00
      4.42
14-06.00
  4.54
14-10.75
  4.57
15-00.00
                       
82.    Brayden Angell Fr Beaver HS F1 -11.  4.47  14-08.00
      4.47
14-08.00
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
83.    Stetson Motte So Pinnacle HS F1 -12.  4.25  13-11.25
      4.25
13-11.25
  3.84
12-07.25
  4.24
13-11.00
                       
DNS    Bryce Nye Sr Morgan HS F6 -DNS  DNS  DNS
                                       
DNS    Jonah Gifford Jr West Ridge Academy F5 -DNS  DNS  DNS
                                       
DNS    Scott Hatch Jr North Sanpete HS F5 -DNS  DNS  DNS
                                       
DNS    Logan Chappell Jr Wayne HS F3 -DNS  DNS  DNS
                                       
DNS    Logan Hansen Jr South Sevier HS F1 -DNS  DNS  DNS
                                       
DNS    Ahmed Sanousi Sr Coral Academy-NV F2 -DNS  DNS  DNS
                                       
DNS    Kort Sorenson Fr Gunnison Valley HS F6 -DNS  DNS  DNS
                                       
DNS    Jamal Mayoul Sr North Sanpete HS F6 -DNS  DNS  DNS
                                       
DNS    Braige Jacobson Jr Wayne HS F3 -DNS  DNS  DNS
                                       
DNS    Josh Blauer Jr Manti HS F3 -DNS  DNS  DNS
                                       
DNS    Mason Wells Sr Wayne HS F2 -DNS  DNS  DNS
                                       
DNS    Colton Rowe Sr American Heritage F2 -DNS  DNS  DNS
                                       
DNS    Chase Birchell Sr Union HS F7 -DNS  DNS  DNS
                                       
DNS    Britton Smith So Delta HS F7 -DNS  DNS  DNS