2019 Mr. Mac/BYU Invitational
Clarence Robison Track-Brigham Young University
Provo, UT
May 3, 2019 - May 4, 2019

Boy's Long Jump 1A-3A Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English Score

1.    Garrett Hawkes Sr North Fremont HS-ID  6.80  22-03.75 10  
      6.57
21-06.75
  FOUL
FOUL
  6.59
21-07.50
  6.13
20-01.25
  FOUL
FOUL
  6.80
22-03.75
           
2.    Ty Wright Sr Shelley HS-ID  6.53  21-05.00 8  
      6.23
20-05.25
  6.06
19-10.50
  6.18
20-03.25
  6.53
21-05.00
  FOUL
FOUL
  6.46
21-02.25
           
3.    Hadley Miller Jr Sugar-Salem HS-ID  6.49  21-03.50 6  
      FOUL
FOUL
  6.49
21-03.50
  6.28
20-07.25
  6.46
21-02.25
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
           
4.    Gerohm Rihari Sr Sugar-Salem HS-ID  6.49  21-03.50 5  
      5.75
18-10.50
  6.03
19-09.50
  6.16
20-02.50
  6.21
20-04.50
  6.09
19-11.75
  6.49
21-03.50
           
5.    Wyatt VanOrden Sr Wayne HS  6.43  21-01.25 4  
      6.29
20-07.75
  6.22
20-05.00
  6.43
21-01.25
  6.30
20-08.00
  FOUL
FOUL
  6.34
20-09.50
           
6.    Porter Albrecht Jr Beaver HS  6.38  20-11.25 3  
      6.27
20-06.75
  6.26
20-06.50
  5.98
19-07.50
  6.17
20-03.00
  6.26
20-06.50
  6.38
20-11.25
           
7.    Trey Brough Jr Delta HS  6.28  20-07.25 2  
      6.18
20-03.25
  5.85
19-02.25
  6.13
20-01.25
  5.75
18-10.50
  6.28
20-07.25
  FOUL
FOUL
           
8.    Gavin Howarth So Juab HS  6.28  20-07.25 1  
      FOUL
FOUL
  5.74
18-10.00
  6.28
20-07.25
  6.16
20-02.50
  5.98
19-07.50
  PASS
PASS
           
9.    Kaden Gale Jr Parowan HS  6.25  20-06.00    
      6.10
20-00.25
  6.25
20-06.00
  5.84
19-02.00
  6.07
19-11.00
  5.91
19-04.75
  6.07
19-11.00
           


Men & Women's 1A-3A Team Scores
After 17 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Mountain View HS-WY 75 .5   
2.  Sugar-Salem HS-ID 56     
3.  Star Valley HS-WY 47     
4.  Grand County HS 44 .333   
5.  Evanston HS-WY 44     
6.  North Fremont HS-ID 36     
7.  Morgan HS 32     
7.  Grantsville HS 32     
9.  Beaver HS 29     
10.  Emery HS 27     
11.  Preston HS-ID 25     
12.  Delta HS 24     
13.  Carbon HS 21     
14.  Shelley HS-ID 18     
14.  Richfield HS 18     
16.  Valley HS 17 .5   
17.  South Summit HS 13     
18.  Juab HS 11     
19.  Monticello HS 10     
20.  Millard HS 9     
21.  Jackson Hole HS-WY 8     
22.  Lyman HS-WY 6     
22.  Coral Academy-NV 6     
22.  Tabiona HS 6     
22.  Salmon HS-ID 6     
26.  North Sanpete HS 5     
26.  Liberty HS-ID 5     
28.  Parowan HS 4 .333   
29.  Manti HS 4     
29.  Cokeville HS-WY 4     
29.  Wayne HS 4     
29.  North Summit HS 4     
33.  Rowland Hall 3     
34.  Altamont HS 2     
35.  Panguitch HS 1     
35.  West Ridge Academy 1     
35.  North Sevier HS 1     
38.  American Heritage 0 .333