2019 Mr. Mac/BYU Invitational
Clarence Robison Track-Brigham Young University
Provo, UT
May 3, 2019 - May 4, 2019

Girl's Long Jump 1A-3A Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English Score

1.    Melissa Crane So Richfield HS  5.40  17-08.50 10  
      5.00
16-04.75
  FOUL
FOUL
  4.96
16-03.25
  4.24
13-11.00
  5.40
17-08.50
  FOUL
FOUL
           
2.    Ronnie Walker Jr Juab HS  5.38  17-07.75 8  
      5.06
16-07.25
  5.07
16-07.50
  5.07
16-07.50
  4.86
15-11.25
  FOUL
FOUL
  5.38
17-07.75
           
3.    Kaitlyn Hemond Sr Beaver HS  5.07  16-07.50 6  
      FOUL
FOUL
  5.07
16-07.50
  4.81
15-09.25
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  4.77
15-07.75
           
4.    Emilia Anderson Sr Juab HS  5.04  16-06.50 5  
      5.01
16-05.25
  4.69
15-04.75
  FOUL
FOUL
  4.68
15-04.25
  FOUL
FOUL
  5.04
16-06.50
           
5.    Janae Teichert Sr Cokeville HS-WY  4.99  16-04.50 4  
      4.99
16-04.50
  4.71
15-05.50
  4.85
15-11.00
  4.82
15-09.75
  FOUL
FOUL
  4.79
15-08.50
           
6.    Meghan Remund Sr Duchesne HS  4.97  16-03.75 3  
      4.48
14-08.50
  4.61
15-01.50
  4.97
16-03.75
  4.44
14-06.75
  4.43
14-06.50
  4.45
14-07.25
           
7.    Ashlee Edwards Jr Grantsville HS  4.93  16-02.00 2  
      4.73
15-06.25
  4.92
16-01.75
  4.72
15-05.75
  4.73
15-06.25
  4.67
15-03.75
  4.93
16-02.00
           
8.    Emery Wheeler Jr Morgan HS  4.89  16-00.50 1  
      4.36
14-03.75
  4.18
13-08.50
  4.89
16-00.50
  4.65
15-03.00
  4.04
13-03.00
  4.17
13-08.25
           
9.    McKenna Mickelson So Union HS  4.81  15-09.25    
      FOUL
FOUL
  4.81
15-09.25
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  4.75
15-07.00
           


Men & Women's 1A-3A Team Scores
After 17 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  North Summit HS 65     
2.  Delta HS 64     
3.  Juab HS 39     
4.  Panguitch HS 38     
5.  Evanston HS-WY 34     
6.  Grand County HS 33     
7.  Richfield HS 31     
8.  Union HS 26     
8.  Lyman HS-WY 26     
10.  Morgan HS 23     
10.  Millard HS 23     
12.  Sugar-Salem HS-ID 20     
13.  Cokeville HS-WY 19     
14.  Gunnison Valley HS 17     
14.  Grantsville HS 17     
16.  Carbon HS 16     
17.  Altamont HS 14     
18.  San Juan HS 13     
18.  Preston HS-ID 13     
18.  West Jefferson HS-ID 13     
21.  Saint Joseph CHS 12     
21.  Star Valley HS-WY 12     
23.  Wayne HS 10 .5   
24.  North Sanpete HS 10     
24.  South Sevier HS 10     
26.  Milford HS 8     
26.  Parowan HS 8     
28.  Mountain View HS-WY 7     
28.  Bear Lake HS-ID 7     
30.  Beaver HS 6     
30.  Piute HS 6     
32.  Shelley HS-ID 5     
33.  Manti HS 4     
34.  Duchesne HS 3     
35.  Enterprise HS 2     
35.  North Fremont HS-ID 2     
35.  North Sevier HS 2     
38.  Kanab HS 1     
39.  Maeser Prep Acad 0 .5