2019 Mr. Mac/BYU Invitational
Clarence Robison Track-Brigham Young University
Provo, UT
May 3, 2019 - May 4, 2019

Boy's Long Jump 4A-6A Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English Score

1.    Puka Nacua Sr Orem HS  7.10  23-03.50 10  
      7.05
23-01.50
  6.70
21-11.75
  7.04
23-01.25
  FOUL
FOUL
  7.10
23-03.50
  FOUL
FOUL
           
2.    Gideon Argyle Sr Payson HS  6.73  22-01.00 8  
      6.73
22-01.00
  6.70
21-11.75
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  6.71
22-00.25
  6.51
21-04.25
           
3.    Caleb Christensen Sr Sky View HS  6.64  21-09.50 6  
      6.36
20-10.50
  6.64
21-09.50
  6.22
20-05.00
  FOUL
FOUL
  6.28
20-07.25
  6.04
19-09.75
           
4.    Derek Ray Jr Pleasant Grove HS  6.47  21-02.75 5  
      FOUL
FOUL
  5.98
19-07.50
  6.21
20-04.50
  6.47
21-02.75
  6.34
20-09.50
  FOUL
FOUL
           
5.    Sam Beckwith Sr Lone Peak HS  6.44  21-01.50 4  
      6.05
19-10.25
  6.35
20-10.00
  6.28
20-07.25
  6.19
20-03.75
  6.22
20-05.00
  6.44
21-01.50
           
6.    Kaden Hall Sr Rigby HS-ID  6.37  20-10.75 3  
      5.87
19-03.00
  6.29
20-07.75
  FOUL
FOUL
  6.31
20-08.50
  6.05
19-10.25
  6.37
20-10.75
           
7.    Dallas Eyere Sr Spanish Fork HS  6.36  20-10.50 2  
      6.24
20-05.75
  6.22
20-05.00
  FOUL
FOUL
  6.32
20-08.75
  FOUL
FOUL
  6.36
20-10.50
           
8.    Jarom Smith Sr American Fork HS  6.34  20-09.50 1  
      6.17
20-03.00
  FOUL
FOUL
  6.34
20-09.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  6.31
20-08.50
  6.17
20-03.00
           
9.    Braydon Cavalieri Sr Canyon View HS  6.29  20-07.75    
      6.29
20-07.75
  FOUL
FOUL
  5.92
19-05.00
  FOUL
FOUL
  5.57
18-03.25
  6.25
20-06.00
           


Men & Women's 4A-6A Team Scores
After 17 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Orem HS 47     
2.  Dixie HS 45     
3.  Bingham HS 42     
4.  Lone Peak HS 36     
5.  American Fork HS 33     
6.  Spanish Fork HS 30     
6.  Skyridge HS 30     
8.  Springville HS 27     
9.  Alta HS 26     
9.  Timpanogos HS 26     
11.  Corner Canyon HS 24     
12.  Davis HS 22     
13.  Skyline HS 20     
14.  Hurricane HS 18     
15.  Logan HS 17     
16.  Maple Mountain HS 16     
17.  Lehi HS 15     
18.  Rock Springs HS-WY 14     
18.  Salem Hills HS 14     
20.  Tooele HS 12     
20.  Sky View HS 12     
22.  Cottonwood HS 10     
22.  Timpview HS 10     
24.  West Jordan HS 9 .5   
25.  Rigby HS-ID 9     
25.  Park City HS 9     
27.  Westlake HS 8 .5   
28.  Box Elder HS 8     
28.  Stansbury HS 8     
28.  Payson HS 8     
28.  Uintah HS 8     
28.  Taylorsville HS 8     
28.  Snow Canyon HS 8     
34.  Murray HS 7     
35.  Pleasant Grove HS 5     
36.  Bountiful HS 3     
36.  Riverton HS 3     
36.  Ogden HS 3     
39.  Olympus HS 2     
39.  Mountain View HS 2     
39.  Northridge HS 2     
42.  Cedar HS 1     
42.  Woods Cross HS 1