2019 Mr. Mac/BYU Invitational
Clarence Robison Track-Brigham Young University
Provo, UT
May 3, 2019 - May 4, 2019

Boy's Shot Put 1A-3A Finals

Flight 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English  Score

1.    Hunter Blackburn So Juab HS 41.  11.46 37-07.25    
      11.46
37-07.25
  10.91
35-09.50
  10.88
35-08.25
                       
2.    Taylor Crane Jr North Sevier HS 43.  11.35 37-02.75    
      11.35
37-02.75
  11.00
36-01.00
  11.24
36-10.50
                       
3.    Colten Harding Jr Union HS 48.  11.05 36-03.00    
      10.85
35-07.25
  10.71
35-01.75
  11.05
36-03.00
                       
4.    Kyle Heaton Jr Panguitch HS 50.  11.04 36-02.75    
      11.04
36-02.75
  10.86
35-07.50
  10.65
34-11.25
                       
5.    Andrew Thomas Sr Cokeville HS-WY 54.  10.82 35-06.00    
      10.47
34-04.25
  10.82
35-06.00
  10.82
35-06.00
                       
6.    Makenzie Jessop So Water Canyon HS 55.  10.82 35-06.00    
      10.62
34-10.00
  10.31
33-10.00
  10.82
35-06.00
                       
7.    Chris Plancarte Jr Escalante HS 57.  10.54 34-07.00    
      10.41
34-01.75
  10.54
34-07.00
  10.45
34-03.50
                       
8.    Kelby Jessen So Piute HS 60.  10.47 34-04.25    
      FOUL
FOUL
  10.10
33-01.75
  10.47
34-04.25
                       
9.    Hyatt Todachinnie Jr San Juan HS 61.  10.34 33-11.00    
      10.34
33-11.00
  10.26
33-08.00
  9.92
32-06.50
                       
10.    Jace Reidhead So Kanab HS 63.  10.11 33-02.00    
      10.11
33-02.00
  9.95
32-07.75
  9.70
31-10.00
                       
11.    Holden Petty Jr Morgan HS 64.  10.09 33-01.25    
      10.09
33-01.25
  9.69
31-09.50
  9.82
32-02.50
                       
FOUL    Colby Jones So Farson HS-WY FOUL  FOUL FOUL    
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       


Boy's Shot Put 1A-3A Finals

Flight 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English  Score

1.    Dustin Ashworth Sr North Sanpete HS 36.  11.81 38-09.00    
      10.90
35-09.25
  11.50
37-08.75
  11.81
38-09.00
                       
2.    Nick Garcia Jr Saint Joseph CHS 37.  11.80 38-08.50    
      11.28
37-00.00
  11.80
38-08.50
  11.54
37-10.25
                       
3.    Robert Musselman So Monticello HS 38.  11.68 38-03.75    
      11.68
38-03.75
  FOUL
FOUL
  10.52
34-06.25
                       
4.    Easton Torgersen So Panguitch HS 39.  11.61 38-01.00    
      11.39
37-04.50
  11.61
38-01.00
  11.55
37-10.75
                       
5.    Julian Vega Fr Beaver HS 40.  11.50 37-08.75    
      10.72
35-02.00
  11.50
37-08.75
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
6.    Ridic Migliori Jr Carbon HS 49.  11.05 36-03.00    
      10.55
34-07.25
  11.05
36-03.00
  10.63
34-10.50
                       
7.    Jack Lee Sr Enterprise HS 51.  11.00 36-01.00    
      10.96
35-11.50
  11.00
36-01.00
  10.91
35-09.50
                       
8.    Tanner Cowley Sr Enterprise HS 58.  10.50 34-05.50    
      10.35
33-11.50
  10.30
33-09.50
  10.50
34-05.50
                       
9.    Anthony Henningson So Manti HS 59.  10.48 34-04.50    
      10.36
33-11.75
  10.48
34-04.50
  9.99
32-09.25
                       
10.    Esteban Garabito Sr Coral Academy-NV 62.  10.28 33-08.75    
      9.42
30-10.75
  10.28
33-08.75
  9.92
32-06.50
                       
DNS    Jacob Negus Jr American Leadership Acad DNS  DNS DNS    
                                       
DNS    Trendon Cropper So Delta HS DNS  DNS DNS    
                                       


Boy's Shot Put 1A-3A Finals

Flight 3
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English  Score

1.    Kayden Sorenson Jr Altamont HS 23.  12.35 40-06.25    
      12.35
40-06.25
  11.81
38-09.00
  11.89
39-00.00
                       
2.    Jacob Whitney Sr Tintic HS 25.  12.28 40-03.50    
      12.28
40-03.50
  12.03
39-05.50
  12.25
40-02.25
                       
3.    Romeo Hernandez Jr Delta HS 33.  11.93 39-01.75    
      10.84
35-06.75
  11.93
39-01.75
  11.37
37-03.75
                       
4.    Braden Heaton Jr Valley HS 35.  11.91 39-01.00    
      11.91
39-01.00
  11.39
37-04.50
  11.17
36-07.75
                       
5.    Gaige Riley Sr Tabiona HS 45.  11.18 36-08.25    
      11.18
36-08.25
  10.55
34-07.25
  10.92
35-10.00
                       
6.    Josh Hasemeyer Jr Parowan HS 46.  11.17 36-07.75    
      10.63
34-10.50
  10.27
33-08.25
  11.17
36-07.75
                       
7.    Jason Henningson Jr Manti HS 47.  11.14 36-06.50    
      10.83
35-06.50
  11.14
36-06.50
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
8.    Josh Clark Jr Manti HS 52.  10.90 35-09.25    
      10.47
34-04.25
  10.90
35-09.25
  10.39
34-01.00
                       
9.    Gabe Wilcox Jr North Sevier HS 53.  10.88 35-08.25    
      10.38
34-00.75
  10.50
34-05.50
  10.88
35-08.25
                       
10.    Gabriel Owen Jr Union HS 56.  10.80 35-05.25    
      10.49
34-05.00
  10.80
35-05.25
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
DNS    Brayden Nelson Sr North Sevier HS DNS  DNS DNS    
                                       
DNS    Alex Mendez So Green River HS DNS  DNS DNS    
                                       


Boy's Shot Put 1A-3A Finals

Flight 4
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English  Score

1.    Mcade Poulson Sr North Sanpete HS 4.  13.46 44-02.00 5  
      13.46
44-02.00
  13.38
43-10.75
  13.26
43-06.00
  12.75
41-10.00
  13.01
42-08.25
  12.56
41-02.50
           
2.    Kian Conway Jr San Juan HS 10.  12.99 42-07.50    
      12.99
42-07.50
  12.15
39-10.25
  10.95
35-11.00
                       
3.    Clarence Kool Sr Juab HS 13.  12.85 42-02.00    
      12.47
40-11.00
  12.62
41-04.75
  12.85
42-02.00
                       
4.    Jacob Mcmurtrey Jr Evanston HS-WY 17.  12.54 41-01.75    
      12.04
39-06.00
  12.54
41-01.75
  11.44
37-06.50
                       
5.    Roy Wynn Sr Coral Academy-NV 18.  12.53 41-01.25    
      FOUL
FOUL
  12.53
41-01.25
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
6.    Ryker Keele So Morgan HS 26.  12.25 40-02.25    
      FOUL
FOUL
  11.43
37-06.00
  12.25
40-02.25
                       
7.    Skyler Ford Jr Duchesne HS 29.  12.07 39-07.25    
      11.54
37-10.25
  12.07
39-07.25
  11.59
38-00.25
                       
8.    Jaxon Brienholt Sr Panguitch HS 30.  12.04 39-06.00    
      12.04
39-06.00
  11.88
38-11.75
  11.89
39-00.00
                       
9.    Anthony Taylor Jr Emery HS 31.  12.04 39-06.00    
      11.55
37-10.75
  12.04
39-06.00
  11.77
38-07.50
                       
10.    Daniel Horton Sr Parowan HS 32.  12.02 39-05.25    
      12.02
39-05.25
  10.88
35-08.25
  11.86
38-11.00
                       
11.    Jacob Robinson Jr South Sevier HS 44.  11.33 37-02.00    
      11.33
37-02.00
  11.18
36-08.25
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
FOUL    Braeden Stein So Kanab HS FOUL  FOUL FOUL    
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       


Boy's Shot Put 1A-3A Finals

Flight 5
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English  Score

1.    Braedon Montgomery Jr Altamont HS 7.  13.22 43-04.50 2  
      12.50
41-00.25
  13.06
42-10.25
  FOUL
FOUL
  13.12
43-00.50
  13.16
43-02.00
  13.22
43-04.50
           
2.    Will Adams Sr West Ridge Academy 8.  13.11 43-00.25 1  
      13.07
42-10.50
  12.45
40-10.25
  13.11
43-00.25
  12.27
40-03.00
  12.19
40-00.00
  12.88
42-03.00
           
3.    Spencer Colburn Jr Manti HS 11.  12.97 42-06.75    
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  12.97
42-06.75
                       
4.    Laramie Roberts So North Sanpete HS 15.  12.71 41-08.50    
      12.24
40-02.00
  12.34
40-05.75
  12.71
41-08.50
                       
5.    Bruce Mitchell Sr South Summit HS 16.  12.71 41-08.50    
      12.71
41-08.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  12.30
40-04.25
                       
6.    Jarom Shumway Sr Grand County HS 22.  12.35 40-06.25    
      11.95
39-02.50
  12.29
40-03.75
  12.35
40-06.25
                       
7.    Orrin Wood Sr Valley HS 24.  12.33 40-05.50    
      FOUL
FOUL
  12.33
40-05.50
  12.25
40-02.25
                       
8.    Riley Parker Sr Preston HS-ID 27.  12.21 40-00.75    
      11.98
39-03.75
  12.21
40-00.75
  11.69
38-04.25
                       
9.    Riley Pearson Jr Piute HS 28.  12.08 39-07.50    
      12.08
39-07.50
  12.07
39-07.25
  11.97
39-03.25
                       
10.    Brigg Edwards Sr Union HS 34.  11.91 39-01.00    
      11.91
39-01.00
  11.60
38-00.75
  11.74
38-06.25
                       
11.    Jamesen Burraston Jr Morgan HS 42.  11.42 37-05.50    
      11.42
37-05.50
  11.34
37-02.50
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
DNS    Branson Yager So Grantsville HS DNS  DNS DNS    
                                       


Boy's Shot Put 1A-3A Finals

Flight 6
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English  Score

1.    Treyson Harris Jr Beaver HS 1.  14.28 46-10.25 10  
      14.26
46-09.50
  14.10
46-03.00
  14.28
46-10.25
  FOUL
FOUL
  14.24
46-08.75
  13.65
44-09.50
           
2.    Payton Vernon Fr Evanston HS-WY 2.  13.60 44-07.50 8  
      13.46
44-02.00
  13.00
42-07.75
  13.60
44-07.50
  13.28
43-06.75
  12.68
41-07.25
  12.85
42-02.00
           
3.    Colby Rees Sr Mountain View HS-WY 3.  13.57 44-06.25 6  
      13.57
44-06.25
  13.53
44-04.75
  13.54
44-05.00
  13.39
43-11.25
  13.14
43-01.25
  12.95
42-05.75
           
4.    Carlin Bierscheid Jr Grand County HS 5.  13.38 43-10.75 4  
      12.43
40-09.25
  11.92
39-01.25
  13.38
43-10.75
  11.15
36-07.00
  12.74
41-09.50
  12.39
40-07.75
           
5.    Tel Malone So Mountain View HS-WY 6.  13.27 43-06.50 3  
      13.27
43-06.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  12.82
42-00.75
  13.03
42-09.00
           
6.    Sebastian Juarez Sr Coral Academy-NV 9.  13.04 42-09.50    
      12.07
39-07.25
  13.04
42-09.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  12.85
42-02.00
  12.30
40-04.25
           
7.    Kenneth Copley Jr Sugar-Salem HS-ID 12.  12.92 42-04.75    
      11.75
38-06.50
  12.92
42-04.75
  12.45
40-10.25
                       
8.    Josh Seamons Sr Preston HS-ID 14.  12.78 41-11.25    
      12.56
41-02.50
  12.78
41-11.25
  12.20
40-00.25
                       
9.    Bridger Barker Sr Evanston HS-WY 19.  12.47 40-11.00    
      FOUL
FOUL
  12.47
40-11.00
  12.22
40-01.00
                       
10.    Jesus Quintero JR Jr Evanston HS-WY 20.  12.43 40-09.25    
      12.43
40-09.25
  FOUL
FOUL
  11.75
38-06.50
                       
11.    Branden McDonald Jr Star Valley HS-WY 21.  12.37 40-07.00    
      12.30
40-04.25
  12.37
40-07.00
  12.15
39-10.25
                       
DNS    Clancy Gines Sr Farson HS-WY DNS  DNS DNS    
                                       


Boy's Shot Put 1A-3A Finals
Overall     Year  Team Flight  Metric  English Score

1.    Treyson Harris Jr Beaver HS F6 -1.  14.28  46-10.25 10  
      14.26
46-09.50
  14.10
46-03.00
  14.28
46-10.25
  FOUL
FOUL
  14.24
46-08.75
  13.65
44-09.50
           
2.    Payton Vernon Fr Evanston HS-WY F6 -2.  13.60  44-07.50 8  
      13.46
44-02.00
  13.00
42-07.75
  13.60
44-07.50
  13.28
43-06.75
  12.68
41-07.25
  12.85
42-02.00
           
3.    Colby Rees Sr Mountain View HS-WY F6 -3.  13.57  44-06.25 6  
      13.57
44-06.25
  13.53
44-04.75
  13.54
44-05.00
  13.39
43-11.25
  13.14
43-01.25
  12.95
42-05.75
           
4.    Mcade Poulson Sr North Sanpete HS F4 -1.  13.46  44-02.00 5  
      13.46
44-02.00
  13.38
43-10.75
  13.26
43-06.00
  12.75
41-10.00
  13.01
42-08.25
  12.56
41-02.50
           
5.    Carlin Bierscheid Jr Grand County HS F6 -4.  13.38  43-10.75 4  
      12.43
40-09.25
  11.92
39-01.25
  13.38
43-10.75
  11.15
36-07.00
  12.74
41-09.50
  12.39
40-07.75
           
6.    Tel Malone So Mountain View HS-WY F6 -5.  13.27  43-06.50 3  
      13.27
43-06.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  12.82
42-00.75
  13.03
42-09.00
           
7.    Braedon Montgomery Jr Altamont HS F5 -1.  13.22  43-04.50 2  
      12.50
41-00.25
  13.06
42-10.25
  FOUL
FOUL
  13.12
43-00.50
  13.16
43-02.00
  13.22
43-04.50
           
8.    Will Adams Sr West Ridge Academy F5 -2.  13.11  43-00.25 1  
      13.07
42-10.50
  12.45
40-10.25
  13.11
43-00.25
  12.27
40-03.00
  12.19
40-00.00
  12.88
42-03.00
           
9.    Sebastian Juarez Sr Coral Academy-NV F6 -6.  13.04  42-09.50    
      12.07
39-07.25
  13.04
42-09.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  12.85
42-02.00
  12.30
40-04.25
           
10.    Kian Conway Jr San Juan HS F4 -2.  12.99  42-07.50    
      12.99
42-07.50
  12.15
39-10.25
  10.95
35-11.00
                       
11.    Spencer Colburn Jr Manti HS F5 -3.  12.97  42-06.75    
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  12.97
42-06.75
                       
12.    Kenneth Copley Jr Sugar-Salem HS-ID F6 -7.  12.92  42-04.75    
      11.75
38-06.50
  12.92
42-04.75
  12.45
40-10.25
                       
13.    Clarence Kool Sr Juab HS F4 -3.  12.85  42-02.00    
      12.47
40-11.00
  12.62
41-04.75
  12.85
42-02.00
                       
14.    Josh Seamons Sr Preston HS-ID F6 -8.  12.78  41-11.25    
      12.56
41-02.50
  12.78
41-11.25
  12.20
40-00.25
                       
15.    Laramie Roberts So North Sanpete HS F5 -4.  12.71  41-08.50    
      12.24
40-02.00
  12.34
40-05.75
  12.71
41-08.50
                       
16.    Bruce Mitchell Sr South Summit HS F5 -5.  12.71  41-08.50    
      12.71
41-08.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  12.30
40-04.25
                       
17.    Jacob Mcmurtrey Jr Evanston HS-WY F4 -4.  12.54  41-01.75    
      12.04
39-06.00
  12.54
41-01.75
  11.44
37-06.50
                       
18.    Roy Wynn Sr Coral Academy-NV F4 -5.  12.53  41-01.25    
      FOUL
FOUL
  12.53
41-01.25
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
19.    Bridger Barker Sr Evanston HS-WY F6 -9.  12.47  40-11.00    
      FOUL
FOUL
  12.47
40-11.00
  12.22
40-01.00
                       
20.    Jesus Quintero JR Jr Evanston HS-WY F6 -10.  12.43  40-09.25    
      12.43
40-09.25
  FOUL
FOUL
  11.75
38-06.50
                       
21.    Branden McDonald Jr Star Valley HS-WY F6 -11.  12.37  40-07.00    
      12.30
40-04.25
  12.37
40-07.00
  12.15
39-10.25
                       
22.    Jarom Shumway Sr Grand County HS F5 -6.  12.35  40-06.25    
      11.95
39-02.50
  12.29
40-03.75
  12.35
40-06.25
                       
23.    Kayden Sorenson Jr Altamont HS F3 -1.  12.35  40-06.25    
      12.35
40-06.25
  11.81
38-09.00
  11.89
39-00.00
                       
24.    Orrin Wood Sr Valley HS F5 -7.  12.33  40-05.50    
      FOUL
FOUL
  12.33
40-05.50
  12.25
40-02.25
                       
25.    Jacob Whitney Sr Tintic HS F3 -2.  12.28  40-03.50    
      12.28
40-03.50
  12.03
39-05.50
  12.25
40-02.25
                       
26.    Ryker Keele So Morgan HS F4 -6.  12.25  40-02.25    
      FOUL
FOUL
  11.43
37-06.00
  12.25
40-02.25
                       
27.    Riley Parker Sr Preston HS-ID F5 -8.  12.21  40-00.75    
      11.98
39-03.75
  12.21
40-00.75
  11.69
38-04.25
                       
28.    Riley Pearson Jr Piute HS F5 -9.  12.08  39-07.50    
      12.08
39-07.50
  12.07
39-07.25
  11.97
39-03.25
                       
29.    Skyler Ford Jr Duchesne HS F4 -7.  12.07  39-07.25    
      11.54
37-10.25
  12.07
39-07.25
  11.59
38-00.25
                       
30.    Jaxon Brienholt Sr Panguitch HS F4 -8.  12.04  39-06.00    
      12.04
39-06.00
  11.88
38-11.75
  11.89
39-00.00
                       
31.    Anthony Taylor Jr Emery HS F4 -9.  12.04  39-06.00    
      11.55
37-10.75
  12.04
39-06.00
  11.77
38-07.50
                       
32.    Daniel Horton Sr Parowan HS F4 -10.  12.02  39-05.25    
      12.02
39-05.25
  10.88
35-08.25
  11.86
38-11.00
                       
33.    Romeo Hernandez Jr Delta HS F3 -3.  11.93  39-01.75    
      10.84
35-06.75
  11.93
39-01.75
  11.37
37-03.75
                       
34.    Brigg Edwards Sr Union HS F5 -10.  11.91  39-01.00    
      11.91
39-01.00
  11.60
38-00.75
  11.74
38-06.25
                       
35.    Braden Heaton Jr Valley HS F3 -4.  11.91  39-01.00    
      11.91
39-01.00
  11.39
37-04.50
  11.17
36-07.75
                       
36.    Dustin Ashworth Sr North Sanpete HS F2 -1.  11.81  38-09.00    
      10.90
35-09.25
  11.50
37-08.75
  11.81
38-09.00
                       
37.    Nick Garcia Jr Saint Joseph CHS F2 -2.  11.80  38-08.50    
      11.28
37-00.00
  11.80
38-08.50
  11.54
37-10.25
                       
38.    Robert Musselman So Monticello HS F2 -3.  11.68  38-03.75    
      11.68
38-03.75
  FOUL
FOUL
  10.52
34-06.25
                       
39.    Easton Torgersen So Panguitch HS F2 -4.  11.61  38-01.00    
      11.39
37-04.50
  11.61
38-01.00
  11.55
37-10.75
                       
40.    Julian Vega Fr Beaver HS F2 -5.  11.50  37-08.75    
      10.72
35-02.00
  11.50
37-08.75
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
41.    Hunter Blackburn So Juab HS F1 -1.  11.46  37-07.25    
      11.46
37-07.25
  10.91
35-09.50
  10.88
35-08.25
                       
42.    Jamesen Burraston Jr Morgan HS F5 -11.  11.42  37-05.50    
      11.42
37-05.50
  11.34
37-02.50
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
43.    Taylor Crane Jr North Sevier HS F1 -2.  11.35  37-02.75    
      11.35
37-02.75
  11.00
36-01.00
  11.24
36-10.50
                       
44.    Jacob Robinson Jr South Sevier HS F4 -11.  11.33  37-02.00    
      11.33
37-02.00
  11.18
36-08.25
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
45.    Gaige Riley Sr Tabiona HS F3 -5.  11.18  36-08.25    
      11.18
36-08.25
  10.55
34-07.25
  10.92
35-10.00
                       
46.    Josh Hasemeyer Jr Parowan HS F3 -6.  11.17  36-07.75    
      10.63
34-10.50
  10.27
33-08.25
  11.17
36-07.75
                       
47.    Jason Henningson Jr Manti HS F3 -7.  11.14  36-06.50    
      10.83
35-06.50
  11.14
36-06.50
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
48.    Colten Harding Jr Union HS F1 -3.  11.05  36-03.00    
      10.85
35-07.25
  10.71
35-01.75
  11.05
36-03.00
                       
49.    Ridic Migliori Jr Carbon HS F2 -6.  11.05  36-03.00    
      10.55
34-07.25
  11.05
36-03.00
  10.63
34-10.50
                       
50.    Kyle Heaton Jr Panguitch HS F1 -4.  11.04  36-02.75    
      11.04
36-02.75
  10.86
35-07.50
  10.65
34-11.25
                       
51.    Jack Lee Sr Enterprise HS F2 -7.  11.00  36-01.00    
      10.96
35-11.50
  11.00
36-01.00
  10.91
35-09.50
                       
52.    Josh Clark Jr Manti HS F3 -8.  10.90  35-09.25    
      10.47
34-04.25
  10.90
35-09.25
  10.39
34-01.00
                       
53.    Gabe Wilcox Jr North Sevier HS F3 -9.  10.88  35-08.25    
      10.38
34-00.75
  10.50
34-05.50
  10.88
35-08.25
                       
54.    Andrew Thomas Sr Cokeville HS-WY F1 -5.  10.82  35-06.00    
      10.47
34-04.25
  10.82
35-06.00
  10.82
35-06.00
                       
55.    Makenzie Jessop So Water Canyon HS F1 -6.  10.82  35-06.00    
      10.62
34-10.00
  10.31
33-10.00
  10.82
35-06.00
                       
56.    Gabriel Owen Jr Union HS F3 -10.  10.80  35-05.25    
      10.49
34-05.00
  10.80
35-05.25
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
57.    Chris Plancarte Jr Escalante HS F1 -7.  10.54  34-07.00    
      10.41
34-01.75
  10.54
34-07.00
  10.45
34-03.50
                       
58.    Tanner Cowley Sr Enterprise HS F2 -8.  10.50  34-05.50    
      10.35
33-11.50
  10.30
33-09.50
  10.50
34-05.50
                       
59.    Anthony Henningson So Manti HS F2 -9.  10.48  34-04.50    
      10.36
33-11.75
  10.48
34-04.50
  9.99
32-09.25
                       
60.    Kelby Jessen So Piute HS F1 -8.  10.47  34-04.25    
      FOUL
FOUL
  10.10
33-01.75
  10.47
34-04.25
                       
61.    Hyatt Todachinnie Jr San Juan HS F1 -9.  10.34  33-11.00    
      10.34
33-11.00
  10.26
33-08.00
  9.92
32-06.50
                       
62.    Esteban Garabito Sr Coral Academy-NV F2 -10.  10.28  33-08.75    
      9.42
30-10.75
  10.28
33-08.75
  9.92
32-06.50
                       
63.    Jace Reidhead So Kanab HS F1 -10.  10.11  33-02.00    
      10.11
33-02.00
  9.95
32-07.75
  9.70
31-10.00
                       
64.    Holden Petty Jr Morgan HS F1 -11.  10.09  33-01.25    
      10.09
33-01.25
  9.69
31-09.50
  9.82
32-02.50
                       
FOUL    Braeden Stein So Kanab HS F4 -FOUL  FOUL  FOUL    
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
FOUL    Colby Jones So Farson HS-WY F1 -FOUL  FOUL  FOUL    
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
DNS    Jacob Negus Jr American Leadership Acad F2 -DNS  DNS  DNS    
                                       
DNS    Brayden Nelson Sr North Sevier HS F3 -DNS  DNS  DNS    
                                       
DNS    Alex Mendez So Green River HS F3 -DNS  DNS  DNS    
                                       
DNS    Clancy Gines Sr Farson HS-WY F6 -DNS  DNS  DNS    
                                       
DNS    Trendon Cropper So Delta HS F2 -DNS  DNS  DNS    
                                       
DNS    Branson Yager So Grantsville HS F5 -DNS  DNS  DNS    
                                       


Men & Women's 1A-3A Team Scores
After 17 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Mountain View HS-WY 75 .5   
2.  Sugar-Salem HS-ID 56     
3.  Star Valley HS-WY 47     
4.  Grand County HS 44 .333   
5.  Evanston HS-WY 44     
6.  North Fremont HS-ID 36     
7.  Morgan HS 32     
7.  Grantsville HS 32     
9.  Beaver HS 29     
10.  Emery HS 27     
11.  Preston HS-ID 25     
12.  Delta HS 24     
13.  Carbon HS 21     
14.  Shelley HS-ID 18     
14.  Richfield HS 18     
16.  Valley HS 17 .5   
17.  South Summit HS 13     
18.  Juab HS 11     
19.  Monticello HS 10     
20.  Millard HS 9     
21.  Jackson Hole HS-WY 8     
22.  Lyman HS-WY 6     
22.  Coral Academy-NV 6     
22.  Tabiona HS 6     
22.  Salmon HS-ID 6     
26.  North Sanpete HS 5     
26.  Liberty HS-ID 5     
28.  Parowan HS 4 .333   
29.  Manti HS 4     
29.  Cokeville HS-WY 4     
29.  Wayne HS 4     
29.  North Summit HS 4     
33.  Rowland Hall 3     
34.  Altamont HS 2     
35.  Panguitch HS 1     
35.  West Ridge Academy 1     
35.  North Sevier HS 1     
38.  American Heritage 0 .333