2019 Mr. Mac/BYU Invitational
Clarence Robison Track-Brigham Young University
Provo, UT
May 3, 2019 - May 4, 2019

Boy's Shot Put 4A-6A Finals

Flight 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English  Score

1.    Slayde Kolb Jr Dixie HS 24.  12.75 41-10.00    
      12.75
41-10.00
  12.34
40-05.75
  12.44
40-09.75
                       
2.    Treven Leishman Sr Mountain Crest HS 29.  12.57 41-03.00    
      12.57
41-03.00
  12.38
40-07.50
  12.47
40-11.00
                       
3.    Tristyn Hymas Sr Riverton HS 31.  12.46 40-10.50    
      11.95
39-02.50
  11.67
38-03.50
  12.46
40-10.50
                       
4.    Jayce Anderson So Uintah HS 36.  12.28 40-03.50    
      12.04
39-06.00
  11.64
38-02.25
  12.28
40-03.50
                       
5.    Dalyn Perez So West Jordan HS 41.  12.14 39-10.00    
      11.66
38-03.00
  12.14
39-10.00
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
6.    Cameron Laris Jr Uintah HS 42.  11.96 39-02.75    
      FOUL
FOUL
  11.96
39-02.75
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
7.    Bo Lambson Jr West Jordan HS 44.  11.78 38-07.75    
      FOUL
FOUL
  11.78
38-07.75
  11.20
36-09.00
                       
8.    Collin Robison Sr Sky View HS 45.  11.65 38-02.75    
      11.39
37-04.50
  11.39
37-04.50
  11.65
38-02.75
                       
9.    Preston Biskey Sr Box Elder HS 47.  11.56 37-11.00    
      10.54
34-07.00
  FOUL
FOUL
  11.56
37-11.00
                       
10.    Chris Esparza So Mountain View HS 49.  11.36 37-03.25    
      FOUL
FOUL
  11.36
37-03.25
  11.03
36-02.25
                       
11.    Syrus Webster So West Jordan HS 50.  11.25 36-11.00    
      FOUL
FOUL
  11.25
36-11.00
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
DNS    Sean Wolff Sr Juan Diego CHS DNS  DNS DNS    
                                       


Boy's Shot Put 4A-6A Finals

Flight 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English  Score

1.    Ryan Gunn Sr Box Elder HS 26.  12.68 41-07.25    
      12.06
39-06.75
  12.68
41-07.25
  12.13
39-09.50
                       
2.    Benjamin Matz Sr Riverton HS 32.  12.45 40-10.25    
      12.27
40-03.00
  FOUL
FOUL
  12.45
40-10.25
                       
3.    Sam Dawe Sr Spanish Fork HS 33.  12.42 40-09.00    
      12.42
40-09.00
  FOUL
FOUL
  12.38
40-07.50
                       
4.    Ethan Perez Sr Timpanogos HS 38.  12.20 40-00.25    
      12.13
39-09.50
  11.82
38-09.25
  12.20
40-00.25
                       
5.    Douglas Kongaika Jr East HS 39.  12.17 39-11.25    
      11.23
36-10.25
  12.17
39-11.25
  11.73
38-05.75
                       
6.    Dillon Carpenter Jr Stansbury HS 46.  11.59 38-00.25    
      11.50
37-08.75
  11.30
37-01.00
  11.59
38-00.25
                       
7.    Kaden Bretzing Sr Timpanogos HS 48.  11.40 37-04.75    
      11.40
37-04.75
  FOUL
FOUL
  10.93
35-10.25
                       
8.    Dmitry Wilkins Sr Logan HS 51.  10.46 34-03.75    
      9.89
32-05.25
  10.19
33-05.25
  10.46
34-03.75
                       
DNS    Cannon Panfiloff Jr Roy HS DNS  DNS DNS    
                                       
DNS    Dylan Mack Jr Juan Diego CHS DNS  DNS DNS    
                                       
DNS    Brant Benham Sr Westlake HS DNS  DNS DNS    
                                       
DNS    Cache Hogan Jr Riverton HS DNS  DNS DNS    
                                       


Boy's Shot Put 4A-6A Finals

Flight 3
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English  Score

1.    James Reid Sr Sky View HS 20.  13.12 43-00.50    
      13.12
43-00.50
  11.91
39-01.00
  12.59
41-03.75
                       
2.    Coco Lukrich So Park City HS 21.  13.00 42-07.75    
      12.75
41-10.00
  13.00
42-07.75
  12.89
42-03.50
                       
3.    Derek Burton Jr Salem Hills HS 22.  12.93 42-05.00    
      12.93
42-05.00
  12.54
41-01.75
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
4.    Jay Nelson Jr Wasatch HS 23.  12.92 42-04.75    
      12.64
41-05.75
  12.92
42-04.75
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
5.    Caleb Postma Sr Ridgeline HS 25.  12.73 41-09.25    
      FOUL
FOUL
  12.73
41-09.25
  12.01
39-04.75
                       
6.    Levi Johansen Sr Salem Hills HS 27.  12.65 41-06.00    
      12.65
41-06.00
  12.28
40-03.50
  12.31
40-04.75
                       
7.    Cameron Styer Jr Corner Canyon HS 30.  12.55 41-02.00    
      12.53
41-01.25
  FOUL
FOUL
  12.55
41-02.00
                       
8.    Tiki Mili Jr Lone Peak HS 34.  12.35 40-06.25    
      12.35
40-06.25
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
9.    Alema(Max) Tupoula Sr Davis HS 35.  12.31 40-04.75    
      12.23
40-01.50
  12.31
40-04.75
  12.15
39-10.25
                       
10.    Nick Swindlehurst Sr Hurricane HS 37.  12.25 40-02.25    
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  12.25
40-02.25
                       
11.    Jordan Johnson Sr Woods Cross HS 40.  12.17 39-11.25    
      12.17
39-11.25
  11.29
37-00.50
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
FOUL    Kaige Roberts Sr Riverton HS FOUL  FOUL FOUL    
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       


Boy's Shot Put 4A-6A Finals

Flight 4
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English  Score

1.    Warren Tauiliili Sr Dixie HS 2.  15.90 52-02 8  
      14.42
47-03.75
  13.77
45-02.25
  13.92
45-08.00
  13.50
44-03.50
  13.60
44-07.50
  15.90
52-02
           
2.    Van Fillinger Jr Corner Canyon HS 8.  14.61 47-11.25 1  
      14.14
46-04.75
  14.61
47-11.25
  14.36
47-01.25
  13.90
45-07.25
  14.47
47-05.75
  13.71
44-11.75
           
3.    Drew Fakahua Sr Cedar HS 9.  14.50 47-06.75    
      14.06
46-01.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  14.50
47-06.75
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
           
4.    Ezra Pendleton Sr Maple Mountain HS 10.  14.41 47-03.25    
      13.95
45-09.25
  13.53
44-04.75
  14.41
47-03.25
                       
5.    Miles Wilcox Sr Lehi HS 12.  14.10 46-03.00    
      FOUL
FOUL
  14.10
46-03.00
  13.88
45-06.50
                       
6.    Masen Wake Sr Lone Peak HS 14.  14.01 45-11.50    
      13.51
44-04.00
  14.01
45-11.50
  13.24
43-05.25
                       
7.    Zach Geffre Sr Rock Springs HS-WY 16.  13.52 44-04.25    
      13.52
44-04.25
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
8.    Sam Owens Sr Davis HS 18.  13.44 44-01.25    
      12.54
41-01.75
  13.44
44-01.25
  12.54
41-01.75
                       
9.    Seth Harward Sr Springville HS 19.  13.41 44-00.00    
      13.04
42-09.50
  13.18
43-03.00
  13.41
44-00.00
                       
10.    Aaron Deem Sr Dixie HS 28.  12.61 41-04.50    
      12.51
41-00.50
  12.61
41-04.50
  12.51
41-00.50
                       
11.    Isaac Hopkins Jr Logan HS 43.  11.80 38-08.50    
      FOUL
FOUL
  10.74
35-02.75
  11.80
38-08.50
                       
DNS    Jonah Strong Jr Corner Canyon HS DNS  DNS DNS    
                                       


Boy's Shot Put 4A-6A Finals

Flight 5
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English  Score

1.    Trey Andersen Sr Lehi HS 1.  16.64 54-07 10  
      15.78
51-09.25
  15.95
52-04
  FOUL
FOUL
  15.63
51-03.25
  FOUL
FOUL
  16.64
54-07
           
2.    Junior Iketau Sr Spanish Fork HS 3.  15.82 51-10.75 6  
      15.51
50-10.75
  14.86
48-09.00
  15.32
50-03.25
  14.80
48-06.75
  15.82
51-10.75
  15.76
51-08.50
           
3.    Macmillion Aloisio Jr Timpview HS 4.  15.40 50-06.25 5  
      15.40
50-06.25
  14.75
48-04.75
  14.10
46-03.00
  14.41
47-03.25
  14.73
48-04.00
  FOUL
FOUL
           
4.    Jared Brown Sr Stansbury HS 5.  15.12 49-07.25 4  
      13.58
44-06.75
  15.12
49-07.25
  14.25
46-09.00
  14.41
47-03.25
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
           
5.    Onesi Ngalo Sr West Jordan HS 6.  15.04 49-04.25 3  
      FOUL
FOUL
  14.97
49-01.25
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  14.63
48-00.00
  15.04
49-04.25
           
6.    Garrison Hodge Sr Skyridge HS 7.  15.04 49-04.25 2  
      14.16
46-05.50
  15.04
49-04.25
  13.11
43-00.25
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  14.53
47-08.00
           
7.    Sam Iketau Sr Spanish Fork HS 11.  14.14 46-04.75    
      12.74
41-09.50
  13.46
44-02.00
  14.14
46-04.75
                       
8.    Brinton Paulson Jr Orem HS 13.  14.08 46-02.25    
      FOUL
FOUL
  14.08
46-02.25
  13.98
45-10.50
                       
9.    Brock Nowatzke Jr Snow Canyon HS 15.  13.97 45-10.00    
      13.27
43-06.50
  13.79
45-03.00
  13.97
45-10.00
                       
10.    Noah Sewell Jr Orem HS 17.  13.50 44-03.50    
      13.49
44-03.00
  12.85
42-02.00
  13.50
44-03.50
                       
FOUL    Drake Fakahua Sr Cedar HS FOUL  FOUL FOUL    
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
FOUL    Jex Ashton Sr Salem Hills HS FOUL  FOUL FOUL    
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       


Boy's Shot Put 4A-6A Finals
Overall     Year  Team Flight  Metric  English Score

1.    Trey Andersen Sr Lehi HS F5 -1.  16.64  54-07 10  
      15.78
51-09.25
  15.95
52-04
  FOUL
FOUL
  15.63
51-03.25
  FOUL
FOUL
  16.64
54-07
           
2.    Warren Tauiliili Sr Dixie HS F4 -1.  15.90  52-02 8  
      14.42
47-03.75
  13.77
45-02.25
  13.92
45-08.00
  13.50
44-03.50
  13.60
44-07.50
  15.90
52-02
           
3.    Junior Iketau Sr Spanish Fork HS F5 -2.  15.82  51-10.75 6  
      15.51
50-10.75
  14.86
48-09.00
  15.32
50-03.25
  14.80
48-06.75
  15.82
51-10.75
  15.76
51-08.50
           
4.    Macmillion Aloisio Jr Timpview HS F5 -3.  15.40  50-06.25 5  
      15.40
50-06.25
  14.75
48-04.75
  14.10
46-03.00
  14.41
47-03.25
  14.73
48-04.00
  FOUL
FOUL
           
5.    Jared Brown Sr Stansbury HS F5 -4.  15.12  49-07.25 4  
      13.58
44-06.75
  15.12
49-07.25
  14.25
46-09.00
  14.41
47-03.25
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
           
6.    Onesi Ngalo Sr West Jordan HS F5 -5.  15.04  49-04.25 3  
      FOUL
FOUL
  14.97
49-01.25
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  14.63
48-00.00
  15.04
49-04.25
           
7.    Garrison Hodge Sr Skyridge HS F5 -6.  15.04  49-04.25 2  
      14.16
46-05.50
  15.04
49-04.25
  13.11
43-00.25
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  14.53
47-08.00
           
8.    Van Fillinger Jr Corner Canyon HS F4 -2.  14.61  47-11.25 1  
      14.14
46-04.75
  14.61
47-11.25
  14.36
47-01.25
  13.90
45-07.25
  14.47
47-05.75
  13.71
44-11.75
           
9.    Drew Fakahua Sr Cedar HS F4 -3.  14.50  47-06.75    
      14.06
46-01.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  14.50
47-06.75
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
           
10.    Ezra Pendleton Sr Maple Mountain HS F4 -4.  14.41  47-03.25    
      13.95
45-09.25
  13.53
44-04.75
  14.41
47-03.25
                       
11.    Sam Iketau Sr Spanish Fork HS F5 -7.  14.14  46-04.75    
      12.74
41-09.50
  13.46
44-02.00
  14.14
46-04.75
                       
12.    Miles Wilcox Sr Lehi HS F4 -5.  14.10  46-03.00    
      FOUL
FOUL
  14.10
46-03.00
  13.88
45-06.50
                       
13.    Brinton Paulson Jr Orem HS F5 -8.  14.08  46-02.25    
      FOUL
FOUL
  14.08
46-02.25
  13.98
45-10.50
                       
14.    Masen Wake Sr Lone Peak HS F4 -6.  14.01  45-11.50    
      13.51
44-04.00
  14.01
45-11.50
  13.24
43-05.25
                       
15.    Brock Nowatzke Jr Snow Canyon HS F5 -9.  13.97  45-10.00    
      13.27
43-06.50
  13.79
45-03.00
  13.97
45-10.00
                       
16.    Zach Geffre Sr Rock Springs HS-WY F4 -7.  13.52  44-04.25    
      13.52
44-04.25
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
17.    Noah Sewell Jr Orem HS F5 -10.  13.50  44-03.50    
      13.49
44-03.00
  12.85
42-02.00
  13.50
44-03.50
                       
18.    Sam Owens Sr Davis HS F4 -8.  13.44  44-01.25    
      12.54
41-01.75
  13.44
44-01.25
  12.54
41-01.75
                       
19.    Seth Harward Sr Springville HS F4 -9.  13.41  44-00.00    
      13.04
42-09.50
  13.18
43-03.00
  13.41
44-00.00
                       
20.    James Reid Sr Sky View HS F3 -1.  13.12  43-00.50    
      13.12
43-00.50
  11.91
39-01.00
  12.59
41-03.75
                       
21.    Coco Lukrich So Park City HS F3 -2.  13.00  42-07.75    
      12.75
41-10.00
  13.00
42-07.75
  12.89
42-03.50
                       
22.    Derek Burton Jr Salem Hills HS F3 -3.  12.93  42-05.00    
      12.93
42-05.00
  12.54
41-01.75
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
23.    Jay Nelson Jr Wasatch HS F3 -4.  12.92  42-04.75    
      12.64
41-05.75
  12.92
42-04.75
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
24.    Slayde Kolb Jr Dixie HS F1 -1.  12.75  41-10.00    
      12.75
41-10.00
  12.34
40-05.75
  12.44
40-09.75
                       
25.    Caleb Postma Sr Ridgeline HS F3 -5.  12.73  41-09.25    
      FOUL
FOUL
  12.73
41-09.25
  12.01
39-04.75
                       
26.    Ryan Gunn Sr Box Elder HS F2 -1.  12.68  41-07.25    
      12.06
39-06.75
  12.68
41-07.25
  12.13
39-09.50
                       
27.    Levi Johansen Sr Salem Hills HS F3 -6.  12.65  41-06.00    
      12.65
41-06.00
  12.28
40-03.50
  12.31
40-04.75
                       
28.    Aaron Deem Sr Dixie HS F4 -10.  12.61  41-04.50    
      12.51
41-00.50
  12.61
41-04.50
  12.51
41-00.50
                       
29.    Treven Leishman Sr Mountain Crest HS F1 -2.  12.57  41-03.00    
      12.57
41-03.00
  12.38
40-07.50
  12.47
40-11.00
                       
30.    Cameron Styer Jr Corner Canyon HS F3 -7.  12.55  41-02.00    
      12.53
41-01.25
  FOUL
FOUL
  12.55
41-02.00
                       
31.    Tristyn Hymas Sr Riverton HS F1 -3.  12.46  40-10.50    
      11.95
39-02.50
  11.67
38-03.50
  12.46
40-10.50
                       
32.    Benjamin Matz Sr Riverton HS F2 -2.  12.45  40-10.25    
      12.27
40-03.00
  FOUL
FOUL
  12.45
40-10.25
                       
33.    Sam Dawe Sr Spanish Fork HS F2 -3.  12.42  40-09.00    
      12.42
40-09.00
  FOUL
FOUL
  12.38
40-07.50
                       
34.    Tiki Mili Jr Lone Peak HS F3 -8.  12.35  40-06.25    
      12.35
40-06.25
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
35.    Alema(Max) Tupoula Sr Davis HS F3 -9.  12.31  40-04.75    
      12.23
40-01.50
  12.31
40-04.75
  12.15
39-10.25
                       
36.    Jayce Anderson So Uintah HS F1 -4.  12.28  40-03.50    
      12.04
39-06.00
  11.64
38-02.25
  12.28
40-03.50
                       
37.    Nick Swindlehurst Sr Hurricane HS F3 -10.  12.25  40-02.25    
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  12.25
40-02.25
                       
38.    Ethan Perez Sr Timpanogos HS F2 -4.  12.20  40-00.25    
      12.13
39-09.50
  11.82
38-09.25
  12.20
40-00.25
                       
39.    Douglas Kongaika Jr East HS F2 -5.  12.17  39-11.25    
      11.23
36-10.25
  12.17
39-11.25
  11.73
38-05.75
                       
40.    Jordan Johnson Sr Woods Cross HS F3 -11.  12.17  39-11.25    
      12.17
39-11.25
  11.29
37-00.50
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
41.    Dalyn Perez So West Jordan HS F1 -5.  12.14  39-10.00    
      11.66
38-03.00
  12.14
39-10.00
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
42.    Cameron Laris Jr Uintah HS F1 -6.  11.96  39-02.75    
      FOUL
FOUL
  11.96
39-02.75
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
43.    Isaac Hopkins Jr Logan HS F4 -11.  11.80  38-08.50    
      FOUL
FOUL
  10.74
35-02.75
  11.80
38-08.50
                       
44.    Bo Lambson Jr West Jordan HS F1 -7.  11.78  38-07.75    
      FOUL
FOUL
  11.78
38-07.75
  11.20
36-09.00
                       
45.    Collin Robison Sr Sky View HS F1 -8.  11.65  38-02.75    
      11.39
37-04.50
  11.39
37-04.50
  11.65
38-02.75
                       
46.    Dillon Carpenter Jr Stansbury HS F2 -6.  11.59  38-00.25    
      11.50
37-08.75
  11.30
37-01.00
  11.59
38-00.25
                       
47.    Preston Biskey Sr Box Elder HS F1 -9.  11.56  37-11.00    
      10.54
34-07.00
  FOUL
FOUL
  11.56
37-11.00
                       
48.    Kaden Bretzing Sr Timpanogos HS F2 -7.  11.40  37-04.75    
      11.40
37-04.75
  FOUL
FOUL
  10.93
35-10.25
                       
49.    Chris Esparza So Mountain View HS F1 -10.  11.36  37-03.25    
      FOUL
FOUL
  11.36
37-03.25
  11.03
36-02.25
                       
50.    Syrus Webster So West Jordan HS F1 -11.  11.25  36-11.00    
      FOUL
FOUL
  11.25
36-11.00
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
51.    Dmitry Wilkins Sr Logan HS F2 -8.  10.46  34-03.75    
      9.89
32-05.25
  10.19
33-05.25
  10.46
34-03.75
                       
FOUL    Drake Fakahua Sr Cedar HS F5 -FOUL  FOUL  FOUL    
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
FOUL    Kaige Roberts Sr Riverton HS F3 -FOUL  FOUL  FOUL    
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
FOUL    Jex Ashton Sr Salem Hills HS F5 -FOUL  FOUL  FOUL    
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
DNS    Jonah Strong Jr Corner Canyon HS F4 -DNS  DNS  DNS    
                                       
DNS    Cannon Panfiloff Jr Roy HS F2 -DNS  DNS  DNS    
                                       
DNS    Sean Wolff Sr Juan Diego CHS F1 -DNS  DNS  DNS    
                                       
DNS    Dylan Mack Jr Juan Diego CHS F2 -DNS  DNS  DNS    
                                       
DNS    Brant Benham Sr Westlake HS F2 -DNS  DNS  DNS    
                                       
DNS    Cache Hogan Jr Riverton HS F2 -DNS  DNS  DNS    
                                       


Men & Women's 4A-6A Team Scores
After 17 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Orem HS 47     
2.  Dixie HS 45     
3.  Bingham HS 42     
4.  Lone Peak HS 36     
5.  American Fork HS 33     
6.  Spanish Fork HS 30     
6.  Skyridge HS 30     
8.  Springville HS 27     
9.  Timpanogos HS 26     
9.  Alta HS 26     
11.  Corner Canyon HS 24     
12.  Davis HS 22     
13.  Skyline HS 20     
14.  Hurricane HS 18     
15.  Logan HS 17     
16.  Maple Mountain HS 16     
17.  Lehi HS 15     
18.  Rock Springs HS-WY 14     
18.  Salem Hills HS 14     
20.  Sky View HS 12     
20.  Tooele HS 12     
22.  Cottonwood HS 10     
22.  Timpview HS 10     
24.  West Jordan HS 9 .5   
25.  Rigby HS-ID 9     
25.  Park City HS 9     
27.  Westlake HS 8 .5   
28.  Snow Canyon HS 8     
28.  Box Elder HS 8     
28.  Stansbury HS 8     
28.  Payson HS 8     
28.  Uintah HS 8     
28.  Taylorsville HS 8     
34.  Murray HS 7     
35.  Pleasant Grove HS 5     
36.  Ogden HS 3     
36.  Bountiful HS 3     
36.  Riverton HS 3     
39.  Olympus HS 2     
39.  Mountain View HS 2     
39.  Northridge HS 2     
42.  Woods Cross HS 1     
42.  Cedar HS 1