2019 Mr. Mac/BYU Invitational
Clarence Robison Track-Brigham Young University
Provo, UT
May 3, 2019 - May 4, 2019

Boy's Discus 1A-3A Finals

Flight 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English  Score

1.    Kaydon Olsen Jr Juab HS 15.  36.84 120-10.50    
      35.22
115-06.50
  35.36
116-00.25
  36.84
120-10.50
                       
2.    Jacob Steele Sr Tintic HS 23.  33.48 109-10    
      32.68
107-02.50
  33.48
109-10
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
3.    Makenzie Jessop So Water Canyon HS 24.  33.30 109-03    
      33.30
109-03
  29.64
97-03
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
4.    Braxton Brewer Sr Millard HS 29.  31.80 104-04    
      28.72
94-02.75
  29.86
97-11.50
  31.80
104-04
                       
5.    Tai Ta Jr Coral Academy-NV 30.  31.68 103-11.25    
      30.66
100-07
  FOUL
FOUL
  31.68
103-11.25
                       
6.    Payton Vernon Fr Evanston HS-WY 32.  30.34 99-06.50    
      FOUL
FOUL
  30.34
99-06.50
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
7.    Roger Wiseman Sr Coral Academy-NV 33.  30.18 99-00.25    
      28.76
94-04.25
  30.18
99-00.25
  29.70
97-05.25
                       
8.    Wyatt Blackner Jr Richfield HS 35.  29.90 98-01.25    
      29.90
98-01.25
  29.84
97-10.75
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
9.    Robert Musselman So Monticello HS 39.  27.20 89-02.75    
      27.18
89-02
  26.96
88-05.50
  27.20
89-02.75
                       
DNS    Braedon Montgomery Jr Altamont HS DNS  DNS DNS    
                                       
DNS    Clancy Gines Sr Farson HS-WY DNS  DNS DNS    
                                       


Boy's Discus 1A-3A Finals

Flight 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English  Score

1.    Sage Stroder Fr Grand County HS 12.  38.08 124-11.25    
      36.36
119-03.50
  36.86
120-11.25
  38.08
124-11.25
                       
2.    Ty Durbin Sr Juab HS 13.  37.36 122-06.75    
      33.08
108-06.25
  34.48
113-01.50
  37.36
122-06.75
                       
3.    Sebastian Juarez Sr Coral Academy-NV 17.  35.90 117-09.50    
      35.90
117-09.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
4.    Dallen Torgersen Sr Panguitch HS 18.  34.78 114-01.25    
      34.78
114-01.25
  31.12
102-01.25
  31.68
103-11.25
                       
5.    Brock Ford Jr Duchesne HS 19.  34.66 113-08.50    
      30.52
100-01.50
  30.74
100-10.25
  34.66
113-08.50
                       
6.    Jacob Whitney Sr Tintic HS 20.  34.58 113-05.50    
      34.58
113-05.50
  33.84
111-00.25
  33.34
109-04.50
                       
7.    Romeo Hernandez Jr Delta HS 22.  33.82 110-11.50    
      32.98
108-02.50
  28.34
92-11.75
  33.82
110-11.50
                       
8.    Hyatt Todachinnie Jr San Juan HS 25.  32.98 108-02.50    
      32.24
105-09.25
  FOUL
FOUL
  32.98
108-02.50
                       
9.    Jason Henningson Jr Manti HS 36.  29.42 96-06.25    
      29.42
96-06.25
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
10.    Mitchell Wagner So Tabiona HS 37.  29.02 95-02.50    
      29.02
95-02.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  28.66
94-00.25
                       
11.    Kyler Dalling Jr Sugar-Salem HS-ID 38.  28.84 94-07.50    
      28.84
94-07.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
DNS    Kaleb Calderwood Sr Morgan HS DNS  DNS DNS    
                                       


Boy's Discus 1A-3A Finals

Flight 3
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English  Score

1.    Tel Malone So Mountain View HS-WY 4.  41.36 135-08.25 5  
      40.06
131-05.25
  35.44
116-03.25
  41.36
135-08.25
  39.74
130-04.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  38.74
127-01.25
           
2.    Colby Rees Sr Mountain View HS-WY 7.  40.24 132-00.25 2  
      34.66
113-08.50
  40.24
132-00.25
  36.68
120-04
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  33.92
111-03.50
           
3.    Bridger Barker Sr Evanston HS-WY 9.  39.04 128-01    
      39.04
128-01
  FOUL
FOUL
  37.34
122-06
  38.62
126-08.50
  34.24
112-04
  38.92
127-08.25
           
4.    Gaige Riley Sr Tabiona HS 11.  38.26 125-06.25    
      36.76
120-07.25
  38.26
125-06.25
  31.48
103-03.25
                       
5.    Jacob Mcmurtrey Jr Evanston HS-WY 16.  36.08 118-04.50    
      36.08
118-04.50
  33.80
110-10.75
  33.98
111-05.75
                       
6.    Boyd Sorensen Fr Sugar-Salem HS-ID 21.  34.10 111-10.50    
      29.48
96-08.75
  34.10
111-10.50
  33.66
110-05.25
                       
7.    Braden Heaton Jr Valley HS 26.  32.66 107-01.75    
      28.94
94-11.25
  32.66
107-01.75
  30.76
100-11
                       
8.    Dawson Olsen So Juab HS 27.  32.54 106-09    
      FOUL
FOUL
  31.74
104-01.50
  32.54
106-09
                       
9.    Anthony Taylor Jr Emery HS 28.  32.28 105-10.75    
      32.14
105-05.25
  32.28
105-10.75
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
10.    Brigg Edwards Sr Union HS 31.  30.38 99-08    
      FOUL
FOUL
  30.38
99-08
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
11.    Roy Wynn Sr Coral Academy-NV 34.  29.96 98-03.50    
      27.46
90-01
  29.04
95-03.25
  29.96
98-03.50
                       


Boy's Discus 1A-3A Finals

Flight 4
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English  Score

1.    Kimball Madsen Jr Mountain View HS-WY 1.  47.55 156-00 10  
      47.28
155-01.50
  41.82
137-02.50
  47.55
156-00
  45.97
150-09.75
  FOUL
FOUL
  45.63
149-08.50
           
2.    Treyson Harris Jr Beaver HS 2.  47.40 155-06.25 8  
      44.24
145-01.75
  44.81
147-00.25
  47.36
155-04.50
  47.40
155-06.25
  44.02
144-05
  FOUL
FOUL
           
3.    Joseph Turner So Lyman HS-WY 3.  46.50 152-06.75 6  
      FOUL
FOUL
  44.74
146-09.50
  46.20
151-07
  44.24
145-01.75
  FOUL
FOUL
  46.50
152-06.75
           
4.    Gavin Voskamp So Coral Academy-NV 5.  41.31 135-06.50 4  
      40.03
131-04
  39.64
130-00.75
  41.31
135-06.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  40.20
131-10.75
  41.00
134-06.25
           
5.    Ryker Keele So Morgan HS 6.  41.25 135-04 3  
      40.94
134-03.75
  41.05
134-08.25
  41.25
135-04
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  39.03
128-00.50
           
6.    Carson Roberts Jr Sugar-Salem HS-ID 8.  39.81 130-07.25 1  
      37.25
122-02.50
  38.79
127-03.25
  39.29
128-10.75
  FOUL
FOUL
  39.00
127-11.50
  39.81
130-07.25
           
7.    Daniel Horton Sr Parowan HS 10.  38.72 127-00.50    
      38.72
127-00.50
  31.50
103-04.25
  37.03
121-05.75
                       
8.    Jarom Shumway Sr Grand County HS 14.  37.16 121-11    
      FOUL
FOUL
  37.16
121-11
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
FOUL    Dalton Francis Jr Preston HS-ID FOUL  FOUL FOUL    
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
FOUL    Josh Seamons Sr Preston HS-ID FOUL  FOUL FOUL    
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
DNS    Marquies Giroux Jr Emery HS DNS  DNS DNS    
                                       


Boy's Discus 1A-3A Finals
Overall     Year  Team Flight  Metric  English Score

1.    Kimball Madsen Jr Mountain View HS-WY F4 -1.  47.55  156-00 10  
      47.28
155-01.50
  41.82
137-02.50
  47.55
156-00
  45.97
150-09.75
  FOUL
FOUL
  45.63
149-08.50
           
2.    Treyson Harris Jr Beaver HS F4 -2.  47.40  155-06.25 8  
      44.24
145-01.75
  44.81
147-00.25
  47.36
155-04.50
  47.40
155-06.25
  44.02
144-05
  FOUL
FOUL
           
3.    Joseph Turner So Lyman HS-WY F4 -3.  46.50  152-06.75 6  
      FOUL
FOUL
  44.74
146-09.50
  46.20
151-07
  44.24
145-01.75
  FOUL
FOUL
  46.50
152-06.75
           
4.    Tel Malone So Mountain View HS-WY F3 -1.  41.36  135-08.25 5  
      40.06
131-05.25
  35.44
116-03.25
  41.36
135-08.25
  39.74
130-04.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  38.74
127-01.25
           
5.    Gavin Voskamp So Coral Academy-NV F4 -4.  41.31  135-06.50 4  
      40.03
131-04
  39.64
130-00.75
  41.31
135-06.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  40.20
131-10.75
  41.00
134-06.25
           
6.    Ryker Keele So Morgan HS F4 -5.  41.25  135-04 3  
      40.94
134-03.75
  41.05
134-08.25
  41.25
135-04
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  39.03
128-00.50
           
7.    Colby Rees Sr Mountain View HS-WY F3 -2.  40.24  132-00.25 2  
      34.66
113-08.50
  40.24
132-00.25
  36.68
120-04
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  33.92
111-03.50
           
8.    Carson Roberts Jr Sugar-Salem HS-ID F4 -6.  39.81  130-07.25 1  
      37.25
122-02.50
  38.79
127-03.25
  39.29
128-10.75
  FOUL
FOUL
  39.00
127-11.50
  39.81
130-07.25
           
9.    Bridger Barker Sr Evanston HS-WY F3 -3.  39.04  128-01    
      39.04
128-01
  FOUL
FOUL
  37.34
122-06
  38.62
126-08.50
  34.24
112-04
  38.92
127-08.25
           
10.    Daniel Horton Sr Parowan HS F4 -7.  38.72  127-00.50    
      38.72
127-00.50
  31.50
103-04.25
  37.03
121-05.75
                       
11.    Gaige Riley Sr Tabiona HS F3 -4.  38.26  125-06.25    
      36.76
120-07.25
  38.26
125-06.25
  31.48
103-03.25
                       
12.    Sage Stroder Fr Grand County HS F2 -1.  38.08  124-11.25    
      36.36
119-03.50
  36.86
120-11.25
  38.08
124-11.25
                       
13.    Ty Durbin Sr Juab HS F2 -2.  37.36  122-06.75    
      33.08
108-06.25
  34.48
113-01.50
  37.36
122-06.75
                       
14.    Jarom Shumway Sr Grand County HS F4 -8.  37.16  121-11    
      FOUL
FOUL
  37.16
121-11
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
15.    Kaydon Olsen Jr Juab HS F1 -1.  36.84  120-10.50    
      35.22
115-06.50
  35.36
116-00.25
  36.84
120-10.50
                       
16.    Jacob Mcmurtrey Jr Evanston HS-WY F3 -5.  36.08  118-04.50    
      36.08
118-04.50
  33.80
110-10.75
  33.98
111-05.75
                       
17.    Sebastian Juarez Sr Coral Academy-NV F2 -3.  35.90  117-09.50    
      35.90
117-09.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
18.    Dallen Torgersen Sr Panguitch HS F2 -4.  34.78  114-01.25    
      34.78
114-01.25
  31.12
102-01.25
  31.68
103-11.25
                       
19.    Brock Ford Jr Duchesne HS F2 -5.  34.66  113-08.50    
      30.52
100-01.50
  30.74
100-10.25
  34.66
113-08.50
                       
20.    Jacob Whitney Sr Tintic HS F2 -6.  34.58  113-05.50    
      34.58
113-05.50
  33.84
111-00.25
  33.34
109-04.50
                       
21.    Boyd Sorensen Fr Sugar-Salem HS-ID F3 -6.  34.10  111-10.50    
      29.48
96-08.75
  34.10
111-10.50
  33.66
110-05.25
                       
22.    Romeo Hernandez Jr Delta HS F2 -7.  33.82  110-11.50    
      32.98
108-02.50
  28.34
92-11.75
  33.82
110-11.50
                       
23.    Jacob Steele Sr Tintic HS F1 -2.  33.48  109-10    
      32.68
107-02.50
  33.48
109-10
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
24.    Makenzie Jessop So Water Canyon HS F1 -3.  33.30  109-03    
      33.30
109-03
  29.64
97-03
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
25.    Hyatt Todachinnie Jr San Juan HS F2 -8.  32.98  108-02.50    
      32.24
105-09.25
  FOUL
FOUL
  32.98
108-02.50
                       
26.    Braden Heaton Jr Valley HS F3 -7.  32.66  107-01.75    
      28.94
94-11.25
  32.66
107-01.75
  30.76
100-11
                       
27.    Dawson Olsen So Juab HS F3 -8.  32.54  106-09    
      FOUL
FOUL
  31.74
104-01.50
  32.54
106-09
                       
28.    Anthony Taylor Jr Emery HS F3 -9.  32.28  105-10.75    
      32.14
105-05.25
  32.28
105-10.75
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
29.    Braxton Brewer Sr Millard HS F1 -4.  31.80  104-04    
      28.72
94-02.75
  29.86
97-11.50
  31.80
104-04
                       
30.    Tai Ta Jr Coral Academy-NV F1 -5.  31.68  103-11.25    
      30.66
100-07
  FOUL
FOUL
  31.68
103-11.25
                       
31.    Brigg Edwards Sr Union HS F3 -10.  30.38  99-08    
      FOUL
FOUL
  30.38
99-08
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
32.    Payton Vernon Fr Evanston HS-WY F1 -6.  30.34  99-06.50    
      FOUL
FOUL
  30.34
99-06.50
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
33.    Roger Wiseman Sr Coral Academy-NV F1 -7.  30.18  99-00.25    
      28.76
94-04.25
  30.18
99-00.25
  29.70
97-05.25
                       
34.    Roy Wynn Sr Coral Academy-NV F3 -11.  29.96  98-03.50    
      27.46
90-01
  29.04
95-03.25
  29.96
98-03.50
                       
35.    Wyatt Blackner Jr Richfield HS F1 -8.  29.90  98-01.25    
      29.90
98-01.25
  29.84
97-10.75
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
36.    Jason Henningson Jr Manti HS F2 -9.  29.42  96-06.25    
      29.42
96-06.25
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
37.    Mitchell Wagner So Tabiona HS F2 -10.  29.02  95-02.50    
      29.02
95-02.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  28.66
94-00.25
                       
38.    Kyler Dalling Jr Sugar-Salem HS-ID F2 -11.  28.84  94-07.50    
      28.84
94-07.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
39.    Robert Musselman So Monticello HS F1 -9.  27.20  89-02.75    
      27.18
89-02
  26.96
88-05.50
  27.20
89-02.75
                       
FOUL    Dalton Francis Jr Preston HS-ID F4 -FOUL  FOUL  FOUL    
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
FOUL    Josh Seamons Sr Preston HS-ID F4 -FOUL  FOUL  FOUL    
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
DNS    Braedon Montgomery Jr Altamont HS F1 -DNS  DNS  DNS    
                                       
DNS    Kaleb Calderwood Sr Morgan HS F2 -DNS  DNS  DNS    
                                       
DNS    Clancy Gines Sr Farson HS-WY F1 -DNS  DNS  DNS    
                                       
DNS    Marquies Giroux Jr Emery HS F4 -DNS  DNS  DNS    
                                       


Men & Women's 1A-3A Team Scores
After 17 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Mountain View HS-WY 75 .5   
2.  Sugar-Salem HS-ID 56     
3.  Star Valley HS-WY 47     
4.  Grand County HS 44 .333   
5.  Evanston HS-WY 44     
6.  North Fremont HS-ID 36     
7.  Morgan HS 32     
7.  Grantsville HS 32     
9.  Beaver HS 29     
10.  Emery HS 27     
11.  Preston HS-ID 25     
12.  Delta HS 24     
13.  Carbon HS 21     
14.  Shelley HS-ID 18     
14.  Richfield HS 18     
16.  Valley HS 17 .5   
17.  South Summit HS 13     
18.  Juab HS 11     
19.  Monticello HS 10     
20.  Millard HS 9     
21.  Jackson Hole HS-WY 8     
22.  Lyman HS-WY 6     
22.  Coral Academy-NV 6     
22.  Tabiona HS 6     
22.  Salmon HS-ID 6     
26.  Liberty HS-ID 5     
26.  North Sanpete HS 5     
28.  Parowan HS 4 .333   
29.  Manti HS 4     
29.  Cokeville HS-WY 4     
29.  Wayne HS 4     
29.  North Summit HS 4     
33.  Rowland Hall 3     
34.  Altamont HS 2     
35.  West Ridge Academy 1     
35.  North Sevier HS 1     
35.  Panguitch HS 1     
38.  American Heritage 0 .333