2019 Mr. Mac/BYU Invitational
Clarence Robison Track-Brigham Young University
Provo, UT
May 3, 2019 - May 4, 2019

Girl's Discus 1A-3A Finals

Flight 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English  Score

1.    Annabelle Garrett Sr Grand County HS 34.  26.12 85-08.25    
      26.12
85-08.25
  25.26
82-10.50
  25.88
84-11
                       
2.    Brinley Mason Jr North Sevier HS 39.  24.70 81-00.50    
      FOUL
FOUL
  24.70
81-00.50
  22.64
74-03.25
                       
3.    Brielle Motte Sr Pinnacle HS 43.  24.20 79-04.75    
      FOUL
FOUL
  24.20
79-04.75
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
4.    Sandra Casas Sr Wells HS-NV 44.  23.86 78-03.25    
      23.26
76-03.75
  23.86
78-03.25
  22.96
75-04
                       
5.    Heidi Thurman So Millard HS 46.  23.58 77-04.25    
      FOUL
FOUL
  23.58
77-04.25
  22.42
73-06.75
                       
6.    Kaylee Hafen Fr Beaver HS 48.  23.06 75-07.75    
      19.98
65-06.50
  23.06
75-07.75
  22.74
74-07.25
                       
7.    Makynzee Smith Fr Rich HS 50.  22.14 72-07.75    
      22.14
72-07.75
  21.96
72-00.50
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
8.    Cambrie Hansen Sr Juab HS 51.  22.14 72-07.75    
      22.14
72-07.75
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
9.    Mataya Barney Jr Panguitch HS 52.  22.04 72-03.75    
      22.04
72-03.75
  21.96
72-00.50
  21.90
71-10.25
                       
10.    Jaycee Bennett Jr Emery HS 55.  19.44 63-09.25    
      19.44
63-09.25
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
DNS    Kelsie Barrick Sr Valley HS DNS  DNS DNS    
                                       
DNS    Alyssa Lee Sr Valley HS DNS  DNS DNS    
                                       


Girl's Discus 1A-3A Finals

Flight 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English  Score

1.    Madison Terry Fr Enterprise HS 27.  27.12 88-11.75    
      26.94
88-04.75
  26.90
88-03
  27.12
88-11.75
                       
2.    Bailee Hill Sr Grantsville HS 36.  25.96 85-02    
      20.86
68-05.25
  23.20
76-01.50
  25.96
85-02
                       
3.    Bailee Allred Jr Cokeville HS-WY 38.  25.34 83-01.75    
      24.76
81-02.75
  25.34
83-01.75
  23.82
78-01.75
                       
4.    Saylor Day Fr Delta HS 41.  24.40 80-00.75    
      21.42
70-03.25
  24.40
80-00.75
  22.78
74-08.75
                       
5.    Ayline Vega Sr Milford HS 42.  24.36 79-11    
      21.20
69-06.75
  24.36
79-11
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
6.    Lizabeth Pugliese So Carbon HS 45.  23.86 78-03.25    
      23.86
78-03.25
  23.00
75-05.50
  22.80
74-09.75
                       
7.    Kallie Croft Jr Morgan HS 47.  23.52 77-02    
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  23.52
77-02
                       
8.    Brin Thornock Sr South Sevier HS 49.  22.80 74-09.75    
      17.86
58-07.25
  21.86
71-08.75
  22.80
74-09.75
                       
9.    Chloe Gowans Sr Grantsville HS 53.  21.20 69-06.75    
      FOUL
FOUL
  20.16
66-01.75
  21.20
69-06.75
                       
10.    Marinna Mentzel So Evanston HS-WY 54.  20.88 68-06    
      19.10
62-08
  19.26
63-02.25
  20.88
68-06
                       
DNS    Katie Sugiyama Jr Saint Joseph CHS DNS  DNS DNS    
                                       
DNS    Gracie Moysh Jr Gunnison Valley HS DNS  DNS DNS    
                                       


Girl's Discus 1A-3A Finals

Flight 3
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English  Score

1.    Haylee Rudy So Mountain View HS-WY 9.  30.22 99-01.75    
      FOUL
FOUL
  27.26
89-05.25
  30.22
99-01.75
  30.06
98-07.50
  29.76
97-07.75
  FOUL
FOUL
           
2.    McKenzie Cox Jr Emery HS 18.  28.56 93-08.50    
      27.08
88-10.25
  28.56
93-08.50
  28.50
93-06
                       
3.    Anna Wilde Sr Piute HS 20.  28.22 92-07    
      24.68
80-11.75
  27.20
89-02.75
  28.22
92-07
                       
4.    Otessa Olsen Jr Star Valley HS-WY 24.  27.62 90-07.50    
      27.62
90-07.50
  23.32
76-06
  23.54
77-02.75
                       
5.    Shaylen Allred Jr Juab HS 26.  27.40 89-10.75    
      FOUL
FOUL
  25.24
82-09.75
  27.40
89-10.75
                       
6.    Jordan Madsen Fr Carbon HS 28.  27.06 88-09.25    
      FOUL
FOUL
  27.06
88-09.25
  21.90
71-10.25
                       
7.    Tylinn Hennick So Bear Lake HS-ID 29.  26.80 87-11    
      25.50
83-08
  FOUL
FOUL
  26.80
87-11
                       
8.    Kimzi Sawyer Sr Manila HS 30.  26.54 87-01    
      22.24
72-11.50
  26.54
87-01
  24.98
81-11.50
                       
9.    Annie Bateman So Kanab HS 32.  26.40 86-07.25    
      24.44
80-02.25
  26.40
86-07.25
  24.94
81-10
                       
10.    Chelsea Gunderson Jr Bear Lake HS-ID 37.  25.66 84-02.25    
      24.28
79-08
  24.14
79-02.50
  25.66
84-02.25
                       
11.    Sydney Killian Jr Grantsville HS 40.  24.40 80-00.75    
      24.40
80-00.75
  24.10
79-00.75
  22.16
72-08.50
                       
FOUL    Lexi Hutchinson So Evanston HS-WY FOUL  FOUL FOUL    
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       


Girl's Discus 1A-3A Finals

Flight 4
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English  Score

1.    Lyndee Hereford Sr Mountain View HS-WY 8.  30.34 99-06.50 1  
      25.22
82-09
  28.22
92-07
  30.34
99-06.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  28.08
92-01.50
  FOUL
FOUL
           
2.    Brinley Henrie Sr Delta HS 12.  29.82 97-10    
      FOUL
FOUL
  29.82
97-10
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
3.    Danika Jones So Parowan HS 13.  29.66 97-03.75    
      FOUL
FOUL
  26.50
86-11.25
  29.66
97-03.75
                       
4.    Taylor Mckinnon Sr Rich HS 15.  28.90 94-09.75    
      26.96
88-05.50
  25.02
82-01
  28.90
94-09.75
                       
5.    Diana Solano Sr Wendover HS 16.  28.86 94-08.25    
      28.06
92-00.75
  27.88
91-05.75
  28.86
94-08.25
                       
6.    Adriana Delgadillo Sr Wendover HS 19.  28.54 93-07.50    
      27.22
89-03.75
  28.54
93-07.50
  27.64
90-08.25
                       
7.    Kalli Jones Jr Enterprise HS 22.  27.94 91-08    
      27.22
89-03.75
  27.94
91-08
  27.32
89-07.50
                       
8.    Kambree Fullmer Jr Panguitch HS 23.  27.68 90-09.75    
      27.68
90-09.75
  25.32
83-00.75
  27.62
90-07.50
                       
9.    Janae Teichert Sr Cokeville HS-WY 25.  27.56 90-05    
      FOUL
FOUL
  27.56
90-05
  26.64
87-04.75
                       
10.    Naomi Boorman Sr Manti HS 31.  26.54 87-01    
      26.54
87-01
  23.34
76-07
  24.22
79-05.50
                       
11.    Haylee Christenson So Delta HS 33.  26.24 86-01    
      26.24
86-01
  23.80
78-01
  26.04
85-05.25
                       
12.    Danielle Wadda-Martinez Sr Wells HS-NV 35.  26.06 85-06    
      26.06
85-06
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       


Girl's Discus 1A-3A Finals

Flight 5
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English  Score

1.    McKinley Bradshaw Sr Lyman HS-WY 1.  38.22 125-04.75 10  
      36.42
119-05.75
  37.52
123-01.25
  FOUL
FOUL
  34.52
113-03
  38.22
125-04.75
  38.14
125-01.50
           
2.    Mayla Ivie Jr West Jefferson HS-ID 2.  36.16 118-07.50 8  
      34.58
113-05.50
  32.38
106-02.75
  32.30
105-11.75
  33.52
109-11.75
  36.16
118-07.50
  35.42
116-02.50
           
3.    Virginia Tomon Sr Saint Joseph CHS 3.  35.84 117-07 6  
      35.42
116-02.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  32.24
105-09.25
  35.84
117-07
  31.20
102-04.25
  33.62
110-03.50
           
4.    Karlee Eyre Sr Panguitch HS 4.  32.58 106-10.75 5  
      31.66
103-10.50
  32.58
106-10.75
  30.24
99-02.50
  32.00
104-11.75
  FOUL
FOUL
  28.36
93-00.50
           
5.    Larissa Knapp Sr Preston HS-ID 5.  31.58 103-07.25 4  
      30.68
100-07.75
  31.44
103-01.75
  31.58
103-07.25
  31.28
102-07.50
  31.06
101-10.75
  28.74
94-03.50
           
6.    Emily Gertsch So Star Valley HS-WY 6.  31.50 103-04.25 3  
      31.50
103-04.25
  31.28
102-07.50
  29.12
95-06.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  31.32
102-09
  30.82
101-01.50
           
7.    Katie Giddings Jr San Juan HS 7.  30.96 101-07 2  
      FOUL
FOUL
  30.96
101-07
  30.02
98-06
  28.32
92-11
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
           
8.    Kiesa Miller Jr Panguitch HS 10.  29.98 98-04.25    
      28.24
92-07.75
  29.98
98-04.25
  29.96
98-03.50
                       
9.    Alyssa Grant Sr Duchesne HS 11.  29.96 98-03.50    
      28.38
93-01.25
  29.96
98-03.50
  28.22
92-07
                       
10.    Paityn Callister So Delta HS 14.  28.94 94-11.25    
      25.02
82-01
  27.78
91-01.75
  28.94
94-11.25
                       
11.    Brecklyn Murdock Sr North Summit HS 17.  28.64 93-11.50    
      28.64
93-11.50
  27.16
89-01.25
  25.88
84-11
                       
12.    Veda Gritts Sr Grand County HS 21.  28.10 92-02.25    
      FOUL
FOUL
  28.10
92-02.25
  27.54
90-04.25
                       


Girl's Discus 1A-3A Finals
Overall     Year  Team Flight  Metric  English Score

1.    McKinley Bradshaw Sr Lyman HS-WY F5 -1.  38.22  125-04.75 10  
      36.42
119-05.75
  37.52
123-01.25
  FOUL
FOUL
  34.52
113-03
  38.22
125-04.75
  38.14
125-01.50
           
2.    Mayla Ivie Jr West Jefferson HS-ID F5 -2.  36.16  118-07.50 8  
      34.58
113-05.50
  32.38
106-02.75
  32.30
105-11.75
  33.52
109-11.75
  36.16
118-07.50
  35.42
116-02.50
           
3.    Virginia Tomon Sr Saint Joseph CHS F5 -3.  35.84  117-07 6  
      35.42
116-02.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  32.24
105-09.25
  35.84
117-07
  31.20
102-04.25
  33.62
110-03.50
           
4.    Karlee Eyre Sr Panguitch HS F5 -4.  32.58  106-10.75 5  
      31.66
103-10.50
  32.58
106-10.75
  30.24
99-02.50
  32.00
104-11.75
  FOUL
FOUL
  28.36
93-00.50
           
5.    Larissa Knapp Sr Preston HS-ID F5 -5.  31.58  103-07.25 4  
      30.68
100-07.75
  31.44
103-01.75
  31.58
103-07.25
  31.28
102-07.50
  31.06
101-10.75
  28.74
94-03.50
           
6.    Emily Gertsch So Star Valley HS-WY F5 -6.  31.50  103-04.25 3  
      31.50
103-04.25
  31.28
102-07.50
  29.12
95-06.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  31.32
102-09
  30.82
101-01.50
           
7.    Katie Giddings Jr San Juan HS F5 -7.  30.96  101-07 2  
      FOUL
FOUL
  30.96
101-07
  30.02
98-06
  28.32
92-11
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
           
8.    Lyndee Hereford Sr Mountain View HS-WY F4 -1.  30.34  99-06.50 1  
      25.22
82-09
  28.22
92-07
  30.34
99-06.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  28.08
92-01.50
  FOUL
FOUL
           
9.    Haylee Rudy So Mountain View HS-WY F3 -1.  30.22  99-01.75    
      FOUL
FOUL
  27.26
89-05.25
  30.22
99-01.75
  30.06
98-07.50
  29.76
97-07.75
  FOUL
FOUL
           
10.    Kiesa Miller Jr Panguitch HS F5 -8.  29.98  98-04.25    
      28.24
92-07.75
  29.98
98-04.25
  29.96
98-03.50
                       
11.    Alyssa Grant Sr Duchesne HS F5 -9.  29.96  98-03.50    
      28.38
93-01.25
  29.96
98-03.50
  28.22
92-07
                       
12.    Brinley Henrie Sr Delta HS F4 -2.  29.82  97-10    
      FOUL
FOUL
  29.82
97-10
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
13.    Danika Jones So Parowan HS F4 -3.  29.66  97-03.75    
      FOUL
FOUL
  26.50
86-11.25
  29.66
97-03.75
                       
14.    Paityn Callister So Delta HS F5 -10.  28.94  94-11.25    
      25.02
82-01
  27.78
91-01.75
  28.94
94-11.25
                       
15.    Taylor Mckinnon Sr Rich HS F4 -4.  28.90  94-09.75    
      26.96
88-05.50
  25.02
82-01
  28.90
94-09.75
                       
16.    Diana Solano Sr Wendover HS F4 -5.  28.86  94-08.25    
      28.06
92-00.75
  27.88
91-05.75
  28.86
94-08.25
                       
17.    Brecklyn Murdock Sr North Summit HS F5 -11.  28.64  93-11.50    
      28.64
93-11.50
  27.16
89-01.25
  25.88
84-11
                       
18.    McKenzie Cox Jr Emery HS F3 -2.  28.56  93-08.50    
      27.08
88-10.25
  28.56
93-08.50
  28.50
93-06
                       
19.    Adriana Delgadillo Sr Wendover HS F4 -6.  28.54  93-07.50    
      27.22
89-03.75
  28.54
93-07.50
  27.64
90-08.25
                       
20.    Anna Wilde Sr Piute HS F3 -3.  28.22  92-07    
      24.68
80-11.75
  27.20
89-02.75
  28.22
92-07
                       
21.    Veda Gritts Sr Grand County HS F5 -12.  28.10  92-02.25    
      FOUL
FOUL
  28.10
92-02.25
  27.54
90-04.25
                       
22.    Kalli Jones Jr Enterprise HS F4 -7.  27.94  91-08    
      27.22
89-03.75
  27.94
91-08
  27.32
89-07.50
                       
23.    Kambree Fullmer Jr Panguitch HS F4 -8.  27.68  90-09.75    
      27.68
90-09.75
  25.32
83-00.75
  27.62
90-07.50
                       
24.    Otessa Olsen Jr Star Valley HS-WY F3 -4.  27.62  90-07.50    
      27.62
90-07.50
  23.32
76-06
  23.54
77-02.75
                       
25.    Janae Teichert Sr Cokeville HS-WY F4 -9.  27.56  90-05    
      FOUL
FOUL
  27.56
90-05
  26.64
87-04.75
                       
26.    Shaylen Allred Jr Juab HS F3 -5.  27.40  89-10.75    
      FOUL
FOUL
  25.24
82-09.75
  27.40
89-10.75
                       
27.    Madison Terry Fr Enterprise HS F2 -1.  27.12  88-11.75    
      26.94
88-04.75
  26.90
88-03
  27.12
88-11.75
                       
28.    Jordan Madsen Fr Carbon HS F3 -6.  27.06  88-09.25    
      FOUL
FOUL
  27.06
88-09.25
  21.90
71-10.25
                       
29.    Tylinn Hennick So Bear Lake HS-ID F3 -7.  26.80  87-11    
      25.50
83-08
  FOUL
FOUL
  26.80
87-11
                       
30.    Kimzi Sawyer Sr Manila HS F3 -8.  26.54  87-01    
      22.24
72-11.50
  26.54
87-01
  24.98
81-11.50
                       
31.    Naomi Boorman Sr Manti HS F4 -10.  26.54  87-01    
      26.54
87-01
  23.34
76-07
  24.22
79-05.50
                       
32.    Annie Bateman So Kanab HS F3 -9.  26.40  86-07.25    
      24.44
80-02.25
  26.40
86-07.25
  24.94
81-10
                       
33.    Haylee Christenson So Delta HS F4 -11.  26.24  86-01    
      26.24
86-01
  23.80
78-01
  26.04
85-05.25
                       
34.    Annabelle Garrett Sr Grand County HS F1 -1.  26.12  85-08.25    
      26.12
85-08.25
  25.26
82-10.50
  25.88
84-11
                       
35.    Danielle Wadda-Martinez Sr Wells HS-NV F4 -12.  26.06  85-06    
      26.06
85-06
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
36.    Bailee Hill Sr Grantsville HS F2 -2.  25.96  85-02    
      20.86
68-05.25
  23.20
76-01.50
  25.96
85-02
                       
37.    Chelsea Gunderson Jr Bear Lake HS-ID F3 -10.  25.66  84-02.25    
      24.28
79-08
  24.14
79-02.50
  25.66
84-02.25
                       
38.    Bailee Allred Jr Cokeville HS-WY F2 -3.  25.34  83-01.75    
      24.76
81-02.75
  25.34
83-01.75
  23.82
78-01.75
                       
39.    Brinley Mason Jr North Sevier HS F1 -2.  24.70  81-00.50    
      FOUL
FOUL
  24.70
81-00.50
  22.64
74-03.25
                       
40.    Sydney Killian Jr Grantsville HS F3 -11.  24.40  80-00.75    
      24.40
80-00.75
  24.10
79-00.75
  22.16
72-08.50
                       
41.    Saylor Day Fr Delta HS F2 -4.  24.40  80-00.75    
      21.42
70-03.25
  24.40
80-00.75
  22.78
74-08.75
                       
42.    Ayline Vega Sr Milford HS F2 -5.  24.36  79-11    
      21.20
69-06.75
  24.36
79-11
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
43.    Brielle Motte Sr Pinnacle HS F1 -3.  24.20  79-04.75    
      FOUL
FOUL
  24.20
79-04.75
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
44.    Sandra Casas Sr Wells HS-NV F1 -4.  23.86  78-03.25    
      23.26
76-03.75
  23.86
78-03.25
  22.96
75-04
                       
45.    Lizabeth Pugliese So Carbon HS F2 -6.  23.86  78-03.25    
      23.86
78-03.25
  23.00
75-05.50
  22.80
74-09.75
                       
46.    Heidi Thurman So Millard HS F1 -5.  23.58  77-04.25    
      FOUL
FOUL
  23.58
77-04.25
  22.42
73-06.75
                       
47.    Kallie Croft Jr Morgan HS F2 -7.  23.52  77-02    
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  23.52
77-02
                       
48.    Kaylee Hafen Fr Beaver HS F1 -6.  23.06  75-07.75    
      19.98
65-06.50
  23.06
75-07.75
  22.74
74-07.25
                       
49.    Brin Thornock Sr South Sevier HS F2 -8.  22.80  74-09.75    
      17.86
58-07.25
  21.86
71-08.75
  22.80
74-09.75
                       
50.    Makynzee Smith Fr Rich HS F1 -7.  22.14  72-07.75    
      22.14
72-07.75
  21.96
72-00.50
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
51.    Cambrie Hansen Sr Juab HS F1 -8.  22.14  72-07.75    
      22.14
72-07.75
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
52.    Mataya Barney Jr Panguitch HS F1 -9.  22.04  72-03.75    
      22.04
72-03.75
  21.96
72-00.50
  21.90
71-10.25
                       
53.    Chloe Gowans Sr Grantsville HS F2 -9.  21.20  69-06.75    
      FOUL
FOUL
  20.16
66-01.75
  21.20
69-06.75
                       
54.    Marinna Mentzel So Evanston HS-WY F2 -10.  20.88  68-06    
      19.10
62-08
  19.26
63-02.25
  20.88
68-06
                       
55.    Jaycee Bennett Jr Emery HS F1 -10.  19.44  63-09.25    
      19.44
63-09.25
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
FOUL    Lexi Hutchinson So Evanston HS-WY F3 -FOUL  FOUL  FOUL    
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
DNS    Kelsie Barrick Sr Valley HS F1 -DNS  DNS  DNS    
                                       
DNS    Katie Sugiyama Jr Saint Joseph CHS F2 -DNS  DNS  DNS    
                                       
DNS    Gracie Moysh Jr Gunnison Valley HS F2 -DNS  DNS  DNS    
                                       
DNS    Alyssa Lee Sr Valley HS F1 -DNS  DNS  DNS    
                                       


Men & Women's 1A-3A Team Scores
After 17 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  North Summit HS 65     
2.  Delta HS 64     
3.  Juab HS 39     
4.  Panguitch HS 38     
5.  Evanston HS-WY 34     
6.  Grand County HS 33     
7.  Richfield HS 31     
8.  Lyman HS-WY 26     
8.  Union HS 26     
10.  Morgan HS 23     
10.  Millard HS 23     
12.  Sugar-Salem HS-ID 20     
13.  Cokeville HS-WY 19     
14.  Gunnison Valley HS 17     
14.  Grantsville HS 17     
16.  Carbon HS 16     
17.  Altamont HS 14     
18.  San Juan HS 13     
18.  Preston HS-ID 13     
18.  West Jefferson HS-ID 13     
21.  Saint Joseph CHS 12     
21.  Star Valley HS-WY 12     
23.  Wayne HS 10 .5   
24.  North Sanpete HS 10     
24.  South Sevier HS 10     
26.  Milford HS 8     
26.  Parowan HS 8     
28.  Bear Lake HS-ID 7     
28.  Mountain View HS-WY 7     
30.  Beaver HS 6     
30.  Piute HS 6     
32.  Shelley HS-ID 5     
33.  Manti HS 4     
34.  Duchesne HS 3     
35.  Enterprise HS 2     
35.  North Fremont HS-ID 2     
35.  North Sevier HS 2     
38.  Kanab HS 1     
39.  Maeser Prep Acad 0 .5