2019 Mr. Mac/BYU Invitational
Clarence Robison Track-Brigham Young University
Provo, UT
May 3, 2019 - May 4, 2019

Boy's Discus 4A-6A Finals

Flight 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English  Score

1.    Tason Wilcock Sr Canyon View HS 21.  38.36 125-10.25    
      FOUL
FOUL
  38.36
125-10.25
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
2.    Sean Wolff Sr Juan Diego CHS 24.  37.70 123-08.25    
      37.64
123-06
  35.56
116-08
  37.70
123-08.25
                       
3.    Jake Fox Sr Davis HS 25.  37.50 123-00.50    
      34.28
112-05.50
  34.06
111-09
  37.50
123-00.50
                       
4.    Gavin Mumford Jr Lone Peak HS 26.  37.44 122-10    
      35.12
115-02.75
  32.40
106-03.50
  37.44
122-10
                       
5.    Keenan Togisala Sr Cedar HS 27.  37.32 122-05.25    
      36.36
119-03.50
  37.32
122-05.25
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
6.    Cameron Simko Sr Tooele HS 29.  37.12 121-09.50    
      36.48
119-08.25
  37.12
121-09.50
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
7.    Abraham Awadh So Roy HS 30.  36.94 121-02.25    
      36.02
118-02
  36.94
121-02.25
  34.14
112-00
                       
8.    Jake Asplund Sr Davis HS 34.  33.92 111-03.50    
      33.92
111-03.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
9.    Fisher Stokes Fr Maple Mountain HS 35.  33.62 110-03.50    
      33.62
110-03.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  32.68
107-02.50
                       
FOUL    Nicholas Ortega Jr Spring Creek HS-NV FOUL  FOUL FOUL    
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       


Boy's Discus 4A-6A Finals

Flight 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English  Score

1.    Cooper Legas Sr Orem HS 7.  41.44 135-11.50 2  
      39.00
127-11.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  41.44
135-11.50
  38.50
126-03.75
  40.64
133-04
  39.64
130-00.75
           
2.    Garrison Hodge Sr Skyridge HS 16.  39.66 130-01.50    
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  39.66
130-01.50
                       
3.    Derek Burton Jr Salem Hills HS 19.  38.76 127-02    
      FOUL
FOUL
  33.86
111-01
  38.76
127-02
                       
4.    Preston Biskey Sr Box Elder HS 20.  38.36 125-10.25    
      38.36
125-10.25
  37.42
122-09.25
  36.86
120-11.25
                       
5.    Lincoln Oldham Sr Jordan HS 22.  38.06 124-10.50    
      34.56
113-04.75
  38.06
124-10.50
  37.36
122-06.75
                       
6.    Sam Iketau Sr Spanish Fork HS 28.  37.12 121-09.50    
      37.12
121-09.50
  34.14
112-00
  36.98
121-04
                       
7.    Cole Oldham Sr Hunter HS 33.  35.20 115-05.75    
      35.20
115-05.75
  35.14
115-03.50
  33.58
110-02
                       
FOUL    Mathias Davidson So Cottonwood HS FOUL  FOUL FOUL    
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
FOUL    Ryan LeBaron Sr Hurricane HS FOUL  FOUL FOUL    
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
DNS    Kaige Roberts Sr Riverton HS DNS  DNS DNS    
                                       


Boy's Discus 4A-6A Finals

Flight 3
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English  Score

1.    Seth Harward Sr Springville HS 2.  44.16 144-10.50 8  
      36.42
119-05.75
  42.96
140-11.25
  FOUL
FOUL
  41.98
137-08.75
  44.14
144-09.75
  44.16
144-10.50
           
2.    Junior Iketau Sr Spanish Fork HS 4.  42.78 140-04.25 5  
      42.02
137-10.25
  37.72
123-09
  40.12
131-07.50
  42.78
140-04.25
  41.20
135-02
  38.92
127-08.25
           
3.    Jex Ashton Sr Salem Hills HS 11.  40.72 133-07.25    
      36.50
119-09
  FOUL
FOUL
  40.72
133-07.25
                       
4.    Derek Lionberger Sr Rock Springs HS-WY 13.  40.32 132-03.50    
      40.32
132-03.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  36.60
120-01
                       
5.    Caleb Postma Sr Ridgeline HS 14.  40.02 131-03.50    
      40.02
131-03.50
  37.54
123-02
  37.24
122-02.25
                       
6.    Collin Robison Sr Sky View HS 17.  39.40 129-03.25    
      38.30
125-07.75
  39.40
129-03.25
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
7.    Drew Fakahua Sr Cedar HS 23.  38.06 124-10.50    
      38.06
124-10.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  37.24
122-02.25
                       
8.    Sam Peterson Jr Bountiful HS 31.  36.48 119-08.25    
      36.48
119-08.25
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
9.    Hunter Hood Jr Spring Creek HS-NV 32.  36.04 118-03    
      34.56
113-04.75
  33.74
110-08.25
  36.04
118-03
                       
FOUL    Jadakiss Sipai So Cottonwood HS FOUL  FOUL FOUL    
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       


Boy's Discus 4A-6A Finals

Flight 4
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English  Score

1.    Justin Weidauer Sr Dixie HS 1.  48.26 158-04 10  
      44.38
145-07.25
  45.28
148-06.75
  48.26
158-04
  FOUL
FOUL
  46.56
152-09
  44.48
145-11.25
           
2.    Christian Johnson Sr Skyridge HS 3.  43.96 144-02.75 6  
      FOUL
FOUL
  43.96
144-02.75
  43.34
142-02.25
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  39.32
129-00
           
3.    Ezra Pendleton Sr Maple Mountain HS 5.  42.20 138-05.50 4  
      42.20
138-05.50
  41.42
135-10.75
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  42.04
137-11
           
4.    Zach Geffre Sr Rock Springs HS-WY 6.  41.98 137-08.75 3  
      41.98
137-08.75
  41.18
135-01.25
  38.08
124-11.25
  41.10
134-10
  FOUL
FOUL
  41.94
137-07.25
           
5.    Brinton Paulson Jr Orem HS 8.  41.18 135-01.25 1  
      41.18
135-01.25
  38.98
127-10.75
  40.80
133-10.25
  36.62
120-01.75
  FOUL
FOUL
  40.76
133-08.75
           
6.    Cannon Panfiloff Jr Roy HS 9.  41.04 134-07.75    
      36.12
118-06
  36.38
119-04.25
  41.04
134-07.75
  33.68
110-06
  34.80
114-02
  FOUL
FOUL
           
7.    Macmillion Aloisio Jr Timpview HS 10.  40.88 134-01.50    
      38.50
126-03.75
  FOUL
FOUL
  40.88
134-01.50
                       
8.    Ryan Gunn Sr Box Elder HS 12.  40.50 132-10.50    
      40.50
132-10.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  37.98
124-07.25
                       
9.    Onesi Ngalo Sr West Jordan HS 15.  39.86 130-09.25    
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  39.86
130-09.25
                       
10.    Jared Brown Sr Stansbury HS 18.  39.20 128-07.25    
      39.20
128-07.25
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
FOUL    Trey Andersen Sr Lehi HS FOUL  FOUL FOUL    
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       


Boy's Discus 4A-6A Finals
Overall     Year  Team Flight  Metric  English Score

1.    Justin Weidauer Sr Dixie HS F4 -1.  48.26  158-04 10  
      44.38
145-07.25
  45.28
148-06.75
  48.26
158-04
  FOUL
FOUL
  46.56
152-09
  44.48
145-11.25
           
2.    Seth Harward Sr Springville HS F3 -1.  44.16  144-10.50 8  
      36.42
119-05.75
  42.96
140-11.25
  FOUL
FOUL
  41.98
137-08.75
  44.14
144-09.75
  44.16
144-10.50
           
3.    Christian Johnson Sr Skyridge HS F4 -2.  43.96  144-02.75 6  
      FOUL
FOUL
  43.96
144-02.75
  43.34
142-02.25
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  39.32
129-00
           
4.    Junior Iketau Sr Spanish Fork HS F3 -2.  42.78  140-04.25 5  
      42.02
137-10.25
  37.72
123-09
  40.12
131-07.50
  42.78
140-04.25
  41.20
135-02
  38.92
127-08.25
           
5.    Ezra Pendleton Sr Maple Mountain HS F4 -3.  42.20  138-05.50 4  
      42.20
138-05.50
  41.42
135-10.75
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  42.04
137-11
           
6.    Zach Geffre Sr Rock Springs HS-WY F4 -4.  41.98  137-08.75 3  
      41.98
137-08.75
  41.18
135-01.25
  38.08
124-11.25
  41.10
134-10
  FOUL
FOUL
  41.94
137-07.25
           
7.    Cooper Legas Sr Orem HS F2 -1.  41.44  135-11.50 2  
      39.00
127-11.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  41.44
135-11.50
  38.50
126-03.75
  40.64
133-04
  39.64
130-00.75
           
8.    Brinton Paulson Jr Orem HS F4 -5.  41.18  135-01.25 1  
      41.18
135-01.25
  38.98
127-10.75
  40.80
133-10.25
  36.62
120-01.75
  FOUL
FOUL
  40.76
133-08.75
           
9.    Cannon Panfiloff Jr Roy HS F4 -6.  41.04  134-07.75    
      36.12
118-06
  36.38
119-04.25
  41.04
134-07.75
  33.68
110-06
  34.80
114-02
  FOUL
FOUL
           
10.    Macmillion Aloisio Jr Timpview HS F4 -7.  40.88  134-01.50    
      38.50
126-03.75
  FOUL
FOUL
  40.88
134-01.50
                       
11.    Jex Ashton Sr Salem Hills HS F3 -3.  40.72  133-07.25    
      36.50
119-09
  FOUL
FOUL
  40.72
133-07.25
                       
12.    Ryan Gunn Sr Box Elder HS F4 -8.  40.50  132-10.50    
      40.50
132-10.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  37.98
124-07.25
                       
13.    Derek Lionberger Sr Rock Springs HS-WY F3 -4.  40.32  132-03.50    
      40.32
132-03.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  36.60
120-01
                       
14.    Caleb Postma Sr Ridgeline HS F3 -5.  40.02  131-03.50    
      40.02
131-03.50
  37.54
123-02
  37.24
122-02.25
                       
15.    Onesi Ngalo Sr West Jordan HS F4 -9.  39.86  130-09.25    
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  39.86
130-09.25
                       
16.    Garrison Hodge Sr Skyridge HS F2 -2.  39.66  130-01.50    
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  39.66
130-01.50
                       
17.    Collin Robison Sr Sky View HS F3 -6.  39.40  129-03.25    
      38.30
125-07.75
  39.40
129-03.25
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
18.    Jared Brown Sr Stansbury HS F4 -10.  39.20  128-07.25    
      39.20
128-07.25
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
19.    Derek Burton Jr Salem Hills HS F2 -3.  38.76  127-02    
      FOUL
FOUL
  33.86
111-01
  38.76
127-02
                       
20.    Preston Biskey Sr Box Elder HS F2 -4.  38.36  125-10.25    
      38.36
125-10.25
  37.42
122-09.25
  36.86
120-11.25
                       
21.    Tason Wilcock Sr Canyon View HS F1 -1.  38.36  125-10.25    
      FOUL
FOUL
  38.36
125-10.25
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
22.    Lincoln Oldham Sr Jordan HS F2 -5.  38.06  124-10.50    
      34.56
113-04.75
  38.06
124-10.50
  37.36
122-06.75
                       
23.    Drew Fakahua Sr Cedar HS F3 -7.  38.06  124-10.50    
      38.06
124-10.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  37.24
122-02.25
                       
24.    Sean Wolff Sr Juan Diego CHS F1 -2.  37.70  123-08.25    
      37.64
123-06
  35.56
116-08
  37.70
123-08.25
                       
25.    Jake Fox Sr Davis HS F1 -3.  37.50  123-00.50    
      34.28
112-05.50
  34.06
111-09
  37.50
123-00.50
                       
26.    Gavin Mumford Jr Lone Peak HS F1 -4.  37.44  122-10    
      35.12
115-02.75
  32.40
106-03.50
  37.44
122-10
                       
27.    Keenan Togisala Sr Cedar HS F1 -5.  37.32  122-05.25    
      36.36
119-03.50
  37.32
122-05.25
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
28.    Sam Iketau Sr Spanish Fork HS F2 -6.  37.12  121-09.50    
      37.12
121-09.50
  34.14
112-00
  36.98
121-04
                       
29.    Cameron Simko Sr Tooele HS F1 -6.  37.12  121-09.50    
      36.48
119-08.25
  37.12
121-09.50
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
30.    Abraham Awadh So Roy HS F1 -7.  36.94  121-02.25    
      36.02
118-02
  36.94
121-02.25
  34.14
112-00
                       
31.    Sam Peterson Jr Bountiful HS F3 -8.  36.48  119-08.25    
      36.48
119-08.25
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
32.    Hunter Hood Jr Spring Creek HS-NV F3 -9.  36.04  118-03    
      34.56
113-04.75
  33.74
110-08.25
  36.04
118-03
                       
33.    Cole Oldham Sr Hunter HS F2 -7.  35.20  115-05.75    
      35.20
115-05.75
  35.14
115-03.50
  33.58
110-02
                       
34.    Jake Asplund Sr Davis HS F1 -8.  33.92  111-03.50    
      33.92
111-03.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
35.    Fisher Stokes Fr Maple Mountain HS F1 -9.  33.62  110-03.50    
      33.62
110-03.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  32.68
107-02.50
                       
FOUL    Mathias Davidson So Cottonwood HS F2 -FOUL  FOUL  FOUL    
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
FOUL    Ryan LeBaron Sr Hurricane HS F2 -FOUL  FOUL  FOUL    
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
FOUL    Jadakiss Sipai So Cottonwood HS F3 -FOUL  FOUL  FOUL    
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
FOUL    Trey Andersen Sr Lehi HS F4 -FOUL  FOUL  FOUL    
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
FOUL    Nicholas Ortega Jr Spring Creek HS-NV F1 -FOUL  FOUL  FOUL    
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
DNS    Kaige Roberts Sr Riverton HS F2 -DNS  DNS  DNS    
                                       


Men & Women's 4A-6A Team Scores
After 17 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Orem HS 47     
2.  Dixie HS 45     
3.  Bingham HS 42     
4.  Lone Peak HS 36     
5.  American Fork HS 33     
6.  Spanish Fork HS 30     
6.  Skyridge HS 30     
8.  Springville HS 27     
9.  Timpanogos HS 26     
9.  Alta HS 26     
11.  Corner Canyon HS 24     
12.  Davis HS 22     
13.  Skyline HS 20     
14.  Hurricane HS 18     
15.  Logan HS 17     
16.  Maple Mountain HS 16     
17.  Lehi HS 15     
18.  Rock Springs HS-WY 14     
18.  Salem Hills HS 14     
20.  Sky View HS 12     
20.  Tooele HS 12     
22.  Cottonwood HS 10     
22.  Timpview HS 10     
24.  West Jordan HS 9 .5   
25.  Rigby HS-ID 9     
25.  Park City HS 9     
27.  Westlake HS 8 .5   
28.  Snow Canyon HS 8     
28.  Box Elder HS 8     
28.  Stansbury HS 8     
28.  Payson HS 8     
28.  Uintah HS 8     
28.  Taylorsville HS 8     
34.  Murray HS 7     
35.  Pleasant Grove HS 5     
36.  Ogden HS 3     
36.  Bountiful HS 3     
36.  Riverton HS 3     
39.  Olympus HS 2     
39.  Mountain View HS 2     
39.  Northridge HS 2     
42.  Woods Cross HS 1     
42.  Cedar HS 1