2019 Mr. Mac/BYU Invitational
Clarence Robison Track-Brigham Young University
Provo, UT
May 3, 2019 - May 4, 2019

Girl's Discus 4A-6A Finals

Flight 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English  Score

1.    Jaynie Glasmann Jr Park City HS 22.  29.26 96-00    
      FOUL
FOUL
  29.26
96-00
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
2.    Katie Ngatai Jr Timpanogos HS 23.  28.76 94-04.25    
      28.76
94-04.25
  27.64
90-08.25
  26.76
87-09.50
                       
3.    Lizzie Mataele Fr Juan Diego CHS 29.  28.50 93-06    
      25.26
82-10.50
  28.50
93-06
  25.42
83-04.75
                       
4.    Erika Fredericks Jr Wasatch HS 32.  28.06 92-00.75    
      28.06
92-00.75
  22.04
72-03.75
  25.36
83-02.50
                       
5.    Kayleann Herzog Sr Green Canyon HS 35.  27.54 90-04.25    
      23.60
77-05.25
  27.54
90-04.25
  27.00
88-07
                       
6.    Tifa Kioa Sr Stansbury HS 40.  26.34 86-05    
      25.88
84-11
  FOUL
FOUL
  26.34
86-05
                       
7.    Emilee Nelson Sr Dixie HS 44.  24.40 80-00.75    
      24.40
80-00.75
  FOUL
FOUL
  22.70
74-05.75
                       
8.    Autumn Smilowitz Sr Roy HS 45.  24.24 79-06.25    
      23.02
75-06.25
  24.14
79-02.50
  24.24
79-06.25
                       
9.    Kosha Roundy Jr Salem Hills HS 47.  22.64 74-03.25    
      21.36
70-01
  22.64
74-03.25
  21.24
69-08.25
                       


Girl's Discus 4A-6A Finals

Flight 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English  Score

1.    Whitney Walk Sr Uintah HS 21.  29.26 96-00    
      28.86
94-08.25
  25.38
83-03.25
  29.26
96-00
                       
2.    Mele Tauataina Sr Woods Cross HS 24.  28.72 94-02.75    
      28.72
94-02.75
  28.42
93-03
  28.32
92-11
                       
3.    Ximena Leyva Sr Westlake HS 28.  28.60 93-10    
      24.16
79-03.25
  28.50
93-06
  28.60
93-10
                       
4.    Willow Park Jr Spanish Fork HS 31.  28.08 92-01.50    
      24.88
81-07.50
  28.08
92-01.50
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
5.    Keri Sawyer Sr Canyon View HS 34.  27.72 90-11.25    
      27.72
90-11.25
  27.54
90-04.25
  25.26
82-10.50
                       
6.    Ashlyn Banks Jr Canyon View HS 37.  27.24 89-04.50    
      27.24
89-04.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  26.22
86-00.25
                       
7.    Kaylee Perrett Sr Ridgeline HS 39.  27.06 88-09.25    
      27.06
88-09.25
  FOUL
FOUL
  26.18
85-10.75
                       
8.    Sophie Burningham Sr Mountain View HS 42.  25.32 83-00.75    
      23.24
76-03
  24.60
80-08.50
  25.32
83-00.75
                       
9.    Hannelore Tipoai So Hunter HS 43.  25.02 82-01    
      FOUL
FOUL
  22.88
75-00.75
  25.02
82-01
                       
10.    Cambrey Benson Sr Green Canyon HS 46.  22.82 74-10.50    
      21.88
71-09.50
  22.82
74-10.50
  FOUL
FOUL
                       


Girl's Discus 4A-6A Finals

Flight 3
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English  Score

1.    Jadyn Gagnier Jr Stansbury HS 9.  31.60 103-08    
      31.60
103-08
  25.98
85-02.75
  29.70
97-05.25
  DQ
DQ
  DQ
DQ
  DQ
DQ
           
2.    Megan Wilson Jr West Jordan HS 11.  30.60 100-04.75    
      30.60
100-04.75
  25.00
82-00.25
  27.04
88-08.50
                       
3.    Jada Moffett Sr Ben Lomond HS 13.  30.50 100-00.75    
      28.86
94-08.25
  29.36
96-04
  30.50
100-00.75
                       
4.    Monica Kauffman Jr Skyridge HS 14.  30.44 99-10.50    
      FOUL
FOUL
  30.44
99-10.50
  20.72
67-11.75
                       
5.    Daisey Allen So Canyon View HS 15.  30.28 99-04.25    
      30.00
98-05
  28.02
91-11.25
  30.28
99-04.25
                       
6.    Penina Strong So Springville HS 20.  29.28 96-00.75    
      FOUL
FOUL
  22.82
74-10.50
  29.28
96-00.75
                       
7.    Grace Knudsen Fr Maple Mountain HS 25.  28.72 94-02.75    
      27.00
88-07
  26.54
87-01
  28.72
94-02.75
                       
8.    Sarah Mason Sr Hunter HS 26.  28.72 94-02.75    
      25.20
82-08.25
  21.16
69-05
  28.72
94-02.75
                       
9.    Tieri Rigamoto Fr Westlake HS 27.  28.64 93-11.50    
      28.64
93-11.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  27.70
90-10.50
                       
10.    Lili Fifita So Highland HS 41.  25.34 83-01.75    
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  25.34
83-01.75
                       


Girl's Discus 4A-6A Finals

Flight 4
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English  Score

1.    Brixon Mathis Jr Rock Springs HS-WY 6.  33.70 110-06.75 3  
      FOUL
FOUL
  32.28
105-10.75
  33.70
110-06.75
  32.88
107-10.50
  33.38
109-06.25
  29.86
97-11.50
           
2.    Nia Iketau Jr Spanish Fork HS 10.  30.74 100-10.25    
      FOUL
FOUL
  30.74
100-10.25
  27.60
90-06.50
                       
3.    Rebecca Hazelet Sr Payson HS 16.  30.00 98-05    
      29.52
96-10.25
  28.70
94-02
  30.00
98-05
                       
4.    Milly Garren Fr Logan HS 17.  29.46 96-07.75    
      27.58
90-05.75
  29.46
96-07.75
  29.22
95-10.50
                       
5.    Madeline Conrad Sr Davis HS 18.  29.34 96-03    
      27.80
91-02.50
  29.34
96-03
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
6.    Ola Lapuaho Sr Hunter HS 19.  29.28 96-00.75    
      FOUL
FOUL
  29.28
96-00.75
  28.30
92-10.25
                       
7.    Aleah Mallory Jr Lehi HS 33.  27.80 91-02.50    
      27.80
91-02.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  24.72
81-01.25
                       
8.    Salote Fainga Sr Skyridge HS 36.  27.44 90-00.25    
      27.44
90-00.25
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
9.    Avangeling Medina Jr American Fork HS 38.  27.16 89-01.25    
      FOUL
FOUL
  27.16
89-01.25
  26.22
86-00.25
                       
DNS    Jessica Nowers So Davis HS DNS  DNS DNS    
                                       


Girl's Discus 4A-6A Finals

Flight 5
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English  Score

1.    Pele Fa Sr Layton HS 1.  36.90 121-00.75 10  
      31.02
101-09.25
  FOUL
FOUL
  36.90
121-00.75
  29.94
98-02.75
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
           
2.    Maezzi Mund Sr Box Elder HS 2.  36.14 118-06.75 8  
      34.06
111-09
  33.96
111-05
  FOUL
FOUL
  33.14
108-08.75
  36.14
118-06.75
  FOUL
FOUL
           
3.    Tashena Ashby Jr Bountiful HS 3.  35.98 118-00.50 6  
      33.18
108-10.25
  33.36
109-05.50
  35.98
118-00.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  32.22
105-08.50
           
4.    Jaylie Roden So Canyon View HS 4.  34.60 113-06.25 5  
      28.42
93-03
  30.70
100-08.75
  31.16
102-02.75
  FOUL
FOUL
  34.60
113-06.25
  34.48
113-01.50
           
5.    Courtney Smith Sr Rock Springs HS-WY 5.  34.48 113-01.50 4  
      FOUL
FOUL
  32.40
106-03.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  34.48
113-01.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
           
6.    Lia Katoa So Layton HS 7.  33.24 109-00.75 2  
      FOUL
FOUL
  33.24
109-00.75
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  29.86
97-11.50
           
7.    Abby Allen Jr Bingham HS 8.  32.64 107-01 1  
      29.92
98-02
  FOUL
FOUL
  32.64
107-01
  31.54
103-05.75
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
           
8.    Megan Bradford Sr Rock Springs HS-WY 12.  30.56 100-03.25    
      28.82
94-06.75
  30.08
98-08.25
  30.56
100-03.25
                       
9.    Ashlee McUne Sr Sky View HS 30.  28.44 93-03.75    
      FOUL
FOUL
  28.44
93-03.75
  28.06
92-00.75
                       
FOUL    Sammy Thomas Sr Tooele HS FOUL  FOUL FOUL    
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       


Girl's Discus 4A-6A Finals
Overall     Year  Team Flight  Metric  English Score

1.    Pele Fa Sr Layton HS F5 -1.  36.90  121-00.75 10  
      31.02
101-09.25
  FOUL
FOUL
  36.90
121-00.75
  29.94
98-02.75
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
           
2.    Maezzi Mund Sr Box Elder HS F5 -2.  36.14  118-06.75 8  
      34.06
111-09
  33.96
111-05
  FOUL
FOUL
  33.14
108-08.75
  36.14
118-06.75
  FOUL
FOUL
           
3.    Tashena Ashby Jr Bountiful HS F5 -3.  35.98  118-00.50 6  
      33.18
108-10.25
  33.36
109-05.50
  35.98
118-00.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  32.22
105-08.50
           
4.    Jaylie Roden So Canyon View HS F5 -4.  34.60  113-06.25 5  
      28.42
93-03
  30.70
100-08.75
  31.16
102-02.75
  FOUL
FOUL
  34.60
113-06.25
  34.48
113-01.50
           
5.    Courtney Smith Sr Rock Springs HS-WY F5 -5.  34.48  113-01.50 4  
      FOUL
FOUL
  32.40
106-03.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  34.48
113-01.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
           
6.    Brixon Mathis Jr Rock Springs HS-WY F4 -1.  33.70  110-06.75 3  
      FOUL
FOUL
  32.28
105-10.75
  33.70
110-06.75
  32.88
107-10.50
  33.38
109-06.25
  29.86
97-11.50
           
7.    Lia Katoa So Layton HS F5 -6.  33.24  109-00.75 2  
      FOUL
FOUL
  33.24
109-00.75
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  29.86
97-11.50
           
8.    Abby Allen Jr Bingham HS F5 -7.  32.64  107-01 1  
      29.92
98-02
  FOUL
FOUL
  32.64
107-01
  31.54
103-05.75
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
           
9.    Jadyn Gagnier Jr Stansbury HS F3 -1.  31.60  103-08    
      31.60
103-08
  25.98
85-02.75
  29.70
97-05.25
  DQ
DQ
  DQ
DQ
  DQ
DQ
           
10.    Nia Iketau Jr Spanish Fork HS F4 -2.  30.74  100-10.25    
      FOUL
FOUL
  30.74
100-10.25
  27.60
90-06.50
                       
11.    Megan Wilson Jr West Jordan HS F3 -2.  30.60  100-04.75    
      30.60
100-04.75
  25.00
82-00.25
  27.04
88-08.50
                       
12.    Megan Bradford Sr Rock Springs HS-WY F5 -8.  30.56  100-03.25    
      28.82
94-06.75
  30.08
98-08.25
  30.56
100-03.25
                       
13.    Jada Moffett Sr Ben Lomond HS F3 -3.  30.50  100-00.75    
      28.86
94-08.25
  29.36
96-04
  30.50
100-00.75
                       
14.    Monica Kauffman Jr Skyridge HS F3 -4.  30.44  99-10.50    
      FOUL
FOUL
  30.44
99-10.50
  20.72
67-11.75
                       
15.    Daisey Allen So Canyon View HS F3 -5.  30.28  99-04.25    
      30.00
98-05
  28.02
91-11.25
  30.28
99-04.25
                       
16.    Rebecca Hazelet Sr Payson HS F4 -3.  30.00  98-05    
      29.52
96-10.25
  28.70
94-02
  30.00
98-05
                       
17.    Milly Garren Fr Logan HS F4 -4.  29.46  96-07.75    
      27.58
90-05.75
  29.46
96-07.75
  29.22
95-10.50
                       
18.    Madeline Conrad Sr Davis HS F4 -5.  29.34  96-03    
      27.80
91-02.50
  29.34
96-03
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
19.    Ola Lapuaho Sr Hunter HS F4 -6.  29.28  96-00.75    
      FOUL
FOUL
  29.28
96-00.75
  28.30
92-10.25
                       
20.    Penina Strong So Springville HS F3 -6.  29.28  96-00.75    
      FOUL
FOUL
  22.82
74-10.50
  29.28
96-00.75
                       
21.    Whitney Walk Sr Uintah HS F2 -1.  29.26  96-00    
      28.86
94-08.25
  25.38
83-03.25
  29.26
96-00
                       
22.    Jaynie Glasmann Jr Park City HS F1 -1.  29.26  96-00    
      FOUL
FOUL
  29.26
96-00
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
23.    Katie Ngatai Jr Timpanogos HS F1 -2.  28.76  94-04.25    
      28.76
94-04.25
  27.64
90-08.25
  26.76
87-09.50
                       
24.    Mele Tauataina Sr Woods Cross HS F2 -2.  28.72  94-02.75    
      28.72
94-02.75
  28.42
93-03
  28.32
92-11
                       
25.    Grace Knudsen Fr Maple Mountain HS F3 -7.  28.72  94-02.75    
      27.00
88-07
  26.54
87-01
  28.72
94-02.75
                       
26.    Sarah Mason Sr Hunter HS F3 -8.  28.72  94-02.75    
      25.20
82-08.25
  21.16
69-05
  28.72
94-02.75
                       
27.    Tieri Rigamoto Fr Westlake HS F3 -9.  28.64  93-11.50    
      28.64
93-11.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  27.70
90-10.50
                       
28.    Ximena Leyva Sr Westlake HS F2 -3.  28.60  93-10    
      24.16
79-03.25
  28.50
93-06
  28.60
93-10
                       
29.    Lizzie Mataele Fr Juan Diego CHS F1 -3.  28.50  93-06    
      25.26
82-10.50
  28.50
93-06
  25.42
83-04.75
                       
30.    Ashlee McUne Sr Sky View HS F5 -9.  28.44  93-03.75    
      FOUL
FOUL
  28.44
93-03.75
  28.06
92-00.75
                       
31.    Willow Park Jr Spanish Fork HS F2 -4.  28.08  92-01.50    
      24.88
81-07.50
  28.08
92-01.50
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
32.    Erika Fredericks Jr Wasatch HS F1 -4.  28.06  92-00.75    
      28.06
92-00.75
  22.04
72-03.75
  25.36
83-02.50
                       
33.    Aleah Mallory Jr Lehi HS F4 -7.  27.80  91-02.50    
      27.80
91-02.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  24.72
81-01.25
                       
34.    Keri Sawyer Sr Canyon View HS F2 -5.  27.72  90-11.25    
      27.72
90-11.25
  27.54
90-04.25
  25.26
82-10.50
                       
35.    Kayleann Herzog Sr Green Canyon HS F1 -5.  27.54  90-04.25    
      23.60
77-05.25
  27.54
90-04.25
  27.00
88-07
                       
36.    Salote Fainga Sr Skyridge HS F4 -8.  27.44  90-00.25    
      27.44
90-00.25
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
37.    Ashlyn Banks Jr Canyon View HS F2 -6.  27.24  89-04.50    
      27.24
89-04.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  26.22
86-00.25
                       
38.    Avangeling Medina Jr American Fork HS F4 -9.  27.16  89-01.25    
      FOUL
FOUL
  27.16
89-01.25
  26.22
86-00.25
                       
39.    Kaylee Perrett Sr Ridgeline HS F2 -7.  27.06  88-09.25    
      27.06
88-09.25
  FOUL
FOUL
  26.18
85-10.75
                       
40.    Tifa Kioa Sr Stansbury HS F1 -6.  26.34  86-05    
      25.88
84-11
  FOUL
FOUL
  26.34
86-05
                       
41.    Lili Fifita So Highland HS F3 -10.  25.34  83-01.75    
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  25.34
83-01.75
                       
42.    Sophie Burningham Sr Mountain View HS F2 -8.  25.32  83-00.75    
      23.24
76-03
  24.60
80-08.50
  25.32
83-00.75
                       
43.    Hannelore Tipoai So Hunter HS F2 -9.  25.02  82-01    
      FOUL
FOUL
  22.88
75-00.75
  25.02
82-01
                       
44.    Emilee Nelson Sr Dixie HS F1 -7.  24.40  80-00.75    
      24.40
80-00.75
  FOUL
FOUL
  22.70
74-05.75
                       
45.    Autumn Smilowitz Sr Roy HS F1 -8.  24.24  79-06.25    
      23.02
75-06.25
  24.14
79-02.50
  24.24
79-06.25
                       
46.    Cambrey Benson Sr Green Canyon HS F2 -10.  22.82  74-10.50    
      21.88
71-09.50
  22.82
74-10.50
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
47.    Kosha Roundy Jr Salem Hills HS F1 -9.  22.64  74-03.25    
      21.36
70-01
  22.64
74-03.25
  21.24
69-08.25
                       
FOUL    Sammy Thomas Sr Tooele HS F5 -FOUL  FOUL  FOUL    
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
DNS    Jessica Nowers So Davis HS F4 -DNS  DNS  DNS    
                                       


Men & Women's 4A-6A Team Scores
After 17 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Lone Peak HS 90 .5   
2.  Cedar HS 57     
3.  Orem HS 46     
4.  Rock Springs HS-WY 37     
5.  Hurricane HS 30     
6.  Layton HS 27     
7.  Bountiful HS 26     
8.  Davis HS 25 .5   
9.  Woods Cross HS 22     
10.  Provo HS 21     
11.  Westlake HS 20     
12.  American Fork HS 18     
13.  Spring Creek HS-NV 15     
14.  Rigby HS-ID 14     
15.  Box Elder HS 13     
15.  Twin Falls HS-ID 13     
17.  Lehi HS 12     
17.  Spanish Fork HS 12     
19.  Bingham HS 11     
19.  Canyon View HS 11     
19.  Salem Hills HS 11     
22.  Corner Canyon HS 10     
22.  Snow Canyon HS 10     
22.  Jordan HS 10     
22.  Dixie HS 10     
26.  West Jordan HS 9     
26.  Wasatch HS 9     
26.  Sky View HS 9     
26.  Highland HS 9     
30.  Payson HS 8     
31.  Skyridge HS 6     
32.  Tooele HS 5     
32.  Maple Mountain HS 5     
32.  Springville HS 5     
35.  Roy HS 4     
35.  Green Canyon HS 4     
37.  West HS 3     
37.  Stansbury HS 3     
37.  Uintah HS 3     
37.  Mountain Crest HS 3     
41.  Ridgeline HS 2     
41.  Cottonwood HS 2     
43.  Timpview HS 1     
43.  Skyline HS 1