2019 Mr. Mac/BYU Invitational
Clarence Robison Track-Brigham Young University
Provo, UT
May 3, 2019 - May 4, 2019

Boy's Javelin 1A-3A Finals

Flight 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English  Score

1.    Jonathan Nunez So Piute HS 9.  44.26 145-02.50    
      44.26
145-02.50
  38.42
126-00.50
  39.14
128-05
                       
2.    Kyler Bennett Fr Panguitch HS 24.  40.74 133-08    
      40.74
133-08
  31.36
102-10.75
  40.12
131-07.50
                       
3.    Ryder Bigler Jr Tintic HS 25.  40.74 133-08    
      39.38
129-02.50
  34.78
114-01.25
  40.74
133-08
                       
4.    Jed Beckstrand So Enterprise HS 31.  38.76 127-02    
      36.96
121-03
  30.26
99-03.25
  38.76
127-02
                       
5.    Duncan Herbst Sr Millard HS 33.  37.64 123-06    
      37.64
123-06
  37.52
123-01.25
  36.08
118-04.50
                       
6.    Preston Sleight Sr Union HS 34.  37.48 122-11.50    
      37.48
122-11.50
  35.50
116-05.75
  32.52
106-08.25
                       
7.    Braden Heaton Jr Valley HS 35.  37.28 122-03.75    
      37.28
122-03.75
  35.16
115-04.25
  34.74
113-11.75
                       
8.    Jacob Robinson Jr South Sevier HS 38.  36.20 118-09.25    
      36.20
118-09.25
  35.98
118-00.50
  34.74
113-11.75
                       
9.    James Jeffs Sr Water Canyon HS 41.  34.46 113-00.75    
      32.46
106-06
  34.46
113-00.75
  32.84
107-09
                       
DNS    Stephen Sessions Sr American Heritage DNS  DNS DNS    
                                       


Boy's Javelin 1A-3A Finals

Flight 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English  Score

1.    Braxton Bond So Millard HS 8.  44.42 145-08.75 1  
      43.00
141-01
  39.64
130-00.75
  44.42
145-08.75
                       
2.    Dallen Torgersen Sr Panguitch HS 15.  42.36 138-11.75    
      40.26
132-01
  42.36
138-11.75
  41.52
136-02.75
                       
3.    Kian Conway Jr San Juan HS 20.  41.32 135-06.75    
      36.44
119-06.75
  38.28
125-07
  41.32
135-06.75
                       
4.    Rhett Marshall Jr Beaver HS 27.  40.40 132-06.50    
      35.96
117-11.75
  40.40
132-06.50
  38.84
127-05.25
                       
5.    Jaden Mickelson Sr Union HS 28.  39.54 129-08.75    
      FOUL
FOUL
  37.54
123-02
  39.54
129-08.75
                       
6.    Dustin Bistline Sr Kanab HS 29.  39.52 129-08    
      37.92
124-05
  36.58
120-00.25
  39.52
129-08
                       
7.    James Fuluvaka Jr Grantsville HS 32.  38.22 125-04.75    
      34.72
113-11
  32.68
107-02.50
  38.22
125-04.75
                       
8.    Marques Williamson Fr Milford HS 37.  36.88 121-00    
      36.88
121-00
  36.12
118-06
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
9.    Westen Sylvester Jr Piute HS 39.  35.90 117-09.50    
      35.70
117-01.50
  33.12
108-08
  35.90
117-09.50
                       
10.    Nathan Morley Fr Carbon HS 40.  34.78 114-01.25    
      33.62
110-03.50
  34.78
114-01.25
  34.04
111-08.25
                       
DNS    Eric Montague So Monticello HS DNS  DNS DNS    
                                       


Boy's Javelin 1A-3A Finals

Flight 3
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English  Score

1.    Hutch Miller So Parowan HS 7.  44.94 147-05.25 2  
      38.34
125-09.50
  38.72
127-00.50
  44.94
147-05.25
  FOUL
FOUL
  42.70
140-01
  42.68
140-00.25
           
2.    Cordale Taylor So Altamont HS 10.  44.18 144-11.25    
      FOUL
FOUL
  44.18
144-11.25
  40.34
132-04.25
                       
3.    Kyle Heaton Jr Panguitch HS 11.  44.16 144-10.50    
      41.86
137-04
  43.42
142-05.50
  44.16
144-10.50
                       
4.    Jayden Dowd Jr Grand County HS 12.  43.04 141-02.50    
      38.96
127-09.75
  42.38
139-00.50
  43.04
141-02.50
                       
5.    Brooks Myers Jr Millard HS 13.  42.50 139-05.25    
      41.34
135-07.50
  42.50
139-05.25
  42.04
137-11
                       
6.    Clarence Kool Sr Juab HS 14.  42.44 139-02.75    
      42.44
139-02.75
  39.86
130-09.25
  42.00
137-09.50
                       
7.    Cory Bunker So Monticello HS 17.  41.76 137-00    
      38.36
125-10.25
  40.46
132-09
  41.76
137-00
                       
8.    Orrin Wood Sr Valley HS 22.  40.82 133-11    
      40.82
133-11
  39.24
128-09
  40.16
131-09
                       
9.    Dante Wells So Grand County HS 23.  40.82 133-11    
      40.82
133-11
  FOUL
FOUL
  33.96
111-05
                       
10.    Braedon Montgomery Jr Altamont HS 30.  39.30 128-11.25    
      FOUL
FOUL
  39.30
128-11.25
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
11.    Daniel Horton Sr Parowan HS 36.  37.20 122-00.50    
      36.76
120-07.25
  37.20
122-00.50
  FOUL
FOUL
                       


Boy's Javelin 1A-3A Finals

Flight 4
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English  Score

1.    Kimball Madsen Jr Mountain View HS-WY 1.  53.92 176-10.75 10  
      48.86
160-03.50
  52.64
172-08.50
  49.48
162-04
  53.92
176-10.75
  49.40
162-01
  50.68
166-03.25
           
2.    Zac Cowan Jr Juab HS 2.  53.32 174-11.25 8  
      FOUL
FOUL
  51.00
167-03.75
  46.70
153-02.50
  49.66
162-11
  47.02
154-03.25
  53.32
174-11.25
           
3.    Gaige Riley Sr Tabiona HS 3.  49.94 163-10.25 6  
      48.96
160-07.50
  49.94
163-10.25
  47.86
157-00.25
  43.34
142-02.25
  44.48
145-11.25
  46.40
152-02.75
           
4.    Keldan Guymon Sr Emery HS 4.  48.96 160-07.50 5  
      47.00
154-02.50
  46.94
154-00
  47.22
154-11
  43.58
142-11.75
  42.64
139-10.75
  48.96
160-07.50
           
5.    Cale Allred Sr Emery HS 5.  48.16 158-00 4  
      45.30
148-07.50
  48.16
158-00
  47.22
154-11
  48.00
157-05.75
  46.88
153-09.75
  39.30
128-11.25
           
6.    Dylan Yturralde Jr South Summit HS 6.  46.06 151-01.50 3  
      46.06
151-01.50
  43.66
143-03
  44.50
146-00
  43.32
142-01.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  44.70
146-07.75
           
7.    Chase Stephens Sr Morgan HS 16.  42.12 138-02.25    
      FOUL
FOUL
  42.12
138-02.25
  40.24
132-00.25
                       
8.    Justus Waters-Tait Jr Kanab HS 18.  41.52 136-02.75    
      35.46
116-04
  41.52
136-02.75
  35.56
116-08
                       
9.    Michael Banasky Jr Carbon HS 19.  41.48 136-01    
      40.44
132-08.25
  40.48
132-09.75
  41.48
136-01
                       
10.    Jaxon Brienholt Sr Panguitch HS 21.  41.02 134-07    
      FOUL
FOUL
  41.02
134-07
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
11.    Daltyn Peasnall Jr Grantsville HS 26.  40.60 133-02.50    
      39.12
128-04.25
  40.60
133-02.50
  FOUL
FOUL
                       


Boy's Javelin 1A-3A Finals
Overall     Year  Team Flight  Metric  English Score

1.    Kimball Madsen Jr Mountain View HS-WY F4 -1.  53.92  176-10.75 10  
      48.86
160-03.50
  52.64
172-08.50
  49.48
162-04
  53.92
176-10.75
  49.40
162-01
  50.68
166-03.25
           
2.    Zac Cowan Jr Juab HS F4 -2.  53.32  174-11.25 8  
      FOUL
FOUL
  51.00
167-03.75
  46.70
153-02.50
  49.66
162-11
  47.02
154-03.25
  53.32
174-11.25
           
3.    Gaige Riley Sr Tabiona HS F4 -3.  49.94  163-10.25 6  
      48.96
160-07.50
  49.94
163-10.25
  47.86
157-00.25
  43.34
142-02.25
  44.48
145-11.25
  46.40
152-02.75
           
4.    Keldan Guymon Sr Emery HS F4 -4.  48.96  160-07.50 5  
      47.00
154-02.50
  46.94
154-00
  47.22
154-11
  43.58
142-11.75
  42.64
139-10.75
  48.96
160-07.50
           
5.    Cale Allred Sr Emery HS F4 -5.  48.16  158-00 4  
      45.30
148-07.50
  48.16
158-00
  47.22
154-11
  48.00
157-05.75
  46.88
153-09.75
  39.30
128-11.25
           
6.    Dylan Yturralde Jr South Summit HS F4 -6.  46.06  151-01.50 3  
      46.06
151-01.50
  43.66
143-03
  44.50
146-00
  43.32
142-01.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  44.70
146-07.75
           
7.    Hutch Miller So Parowan HS F3 -1.  44.94  147-05.25 2  
      38.34
125-09.50
  38.72
127-00.50
  44.94
147-05.25
  FOUL
FOUL
  42.70
140-01
  42.68
140-00.25
           
8.    Braxton Bond So Millard HS F2 -1.  44.42  145-08.75 1  
      43.00
141-01
  39.64
130-00.75
  44.42
145-08.75
                       
9.    Jonathan Nunez So Piute HS F1 -1.  44.26  145-02.50    
      44.26
145-02.50
  38.42
126-00.50
  39.14
128-05
                       
10.    Cordale Taylor So Altamont HS F3 -2.  44.18  144-11.25    
      FOUL
FOUL
  44.18
144-11.25
  40.34
132-04.25
                       
11.    Kyle Heaton Jr Panguitch HS F3 -3.  44.16  144-10.50    
      41.86
137-04
  43.42
142-05.50
  44.16
144-10.50
                       
12.    Jayden Dowd Jr Grand County HS F3 -4.  43.04  141-02.50    
      38.96
127-09.75
  42.38
139-00.50
  43.04
141-02.50
                       
13.    Brooks Myers Jr Millard HS F3 -5.  42.50  139-05.25    
      41.34
135-07.50
  42.50
139-05.25
  42.04
137-11
                       
14.    Clarence Kool Sr Juab HS F3 -6.  42.44  139-02.75    
      42.44
139-02.75
  39.86
130-09.25
  42.00
137-09.50
                       
15.    Dallen Torgersen Sr Panguitch HS F2 -2.  42.36  138-11.75    
      40.26
132-01
  42.36
138-11.75
  41.52
136-02.75
                       
16.    Chase Stephens Sr Morgan HS F4 -7.  42.12  138-02.25    
      FOUL
FOUL
  42.12
138-02.25
  40.24
132-00.25
                       
17.    Cory Bunker So Monticello HS F3 -7.  41.76  137-00    
      38.36
125-10.25
  40.46
132-09
  41.76
137-00
                       
18.    Justus Waters-Tait Jr Kanab HS F4 -8.  41.52  136-02.75    
      35.46
116-04
  41.52
136-02.75
  35.56
116-08
                       
19.    Michael Banasky Jr Carbon HS F4 -9.  41.48  136-01    
      40.44
132-08.25
  40.48
132-09.75
  41.48
136-01
                       
20.    Kian Conway Jr San Juan HS F2 -3.  41.32  135-06.75    
      36.44
119-06.75
  38.28
125-07
  41.32
135-06.75
                       
21.    Jaxon Brienholt Sr Panguitch HS F4 -10.  41.02  134-07    
      FOUL
FOUL
  41.02
134-07
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
22.    Orrin Wood Sr Valley HS F3 -8.  40.82  133-11    
      40.82
133-11
  39.24
128-09
  40.16
131-09
                       
23.    Dante Wells So Grand County HS F3 -9.  40.82  133-11    
      40.82
133-11
  FOUL
FOUL
  33.96
111-05
                       
24.    Kyler Bennett Fr Panguitch HS F1 -2.  40.74  133-08    
      40.74
133-08
  31.36
102-10.75
  40.12
131-07.50
                       
25.    Ryder Bigler Jr Tintic HS F1 -3.  40.74  133-08    
      39.38
129-02.50
  34.78
114-01.25
  40.74
133-08
                       
26.    Daltyn Peasnall Jr Grantsville HS F4 -11.  40.60  133-02.50    
      39.12
128-04.25
  40.60
133-02.50
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
27.    Rhett Marshall Jr Beaver HS F2 -4.  40.40  132-06.50    
      35.96
117-11.75
  40.40
132-06.50
  38.84
127-05.25
                       
28.    Jaden Mickelson Sr Union HS F2 -5.  39.54  129-08.75    
      FOUL
FOUL
  37.54
123-02
  39.54
129-08.75
                       
29.    Dustin Bistline Sr Kanab HS F2 -6.  39.52  129-08    
      37.92
124-05
  36.58
120-00.25
  39.52
129-08
                       
30.    Braedon Montgomery Jr Altamont HS F3 -10.  39.30  128-11.25    
      FOUL
FOUL
  39.30
128-11.25
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
31.    Jed Beckstrand So Enterprise HS F1 -4.  38.76  127-02    
      36.96
121-03
  30.26
99-03.25
  38.76
127-02
                       
32.    James Fuluvaka Jr Grantsville HS F2 -7.  38.22  125-04.75    
      34.72
113-11
  32.68
107-02.50
  38.22
125-04.75
                       
33.    Duncan Herbst Sr Millard HS F1 -5.  37.64  123-06    
      37.64
123-06
  37.52
123-01.25
  36.08
118-04.50
                       
34.    Preston Sleight Sr Union HS F1 -6.  37.48  122-11.50    
      37.48
122-11.50
  35.50
116-05.75
  32.52
106-08.25
                       
35.    Braden Heaton Jr Valley HS F1 -7.  37.28  122-03.75    
      37.28
122-03.75
  35.16
115-04.25
  34.74
113-11.75
                       
36.    Daniel Horton Sr Parowan HS F3 -11.  37.20  122-00.50    
      36.76
120-07.25
  37.20
122-00.50
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
37.    Marques Williamson Fr Milford HS F2 -8.  36.88  121-00    
      36.88
121-00
  36.12
118-06
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
38.    Jacob Robinson Jr South Sevier HS F1 -8.  36.20  118-09.25    
      36.20
118-09.25
  35.98
118-00.50
  34.74
113-11.75
                       
39.    Westen Sylvester Jr Piute HS F2 -9.  35.90  117-09.50    
      35.70
117-01.50
  33.12
108-08
  35.90
117-09.50
                       
40.    Nathan Morley Fr Carbon HS F2 -10.  34.78  114-01.25    
      33.62
110-03.50
  34.78
114-01.25
  34.04
111-08.25
                       
41.    James Jeffs Sr Water Canyon HS F1 -9.  34.46  113-00.75    
      32.46
106-06
  34.46
113-00.75
  32.84
107-09
                       
DNS    Stephen Sessions Sr American Heritage F1 -DNS  DNS  DNS    
                                       
DNS    Eric Montague So Monticello HS F2 -DNS  DNS  DNS    
                                       


Men & Women's 1A-3A Team Scores
After 17 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Mountain View HS-WY 75 .5   
2.  Sugar-Salem HS-ID 56     
3.  Star Valley HS-WY 47     
4.  Grand County HS 44 .333   
5.  Evanston HS-WY 44     
6.  North Fremont HS-ID 36     
7.  Morgan HS 32     
7.  Grantsville HS 32     
9.  Beaver HS 29     
10.  Emery HS 27     
11.  Preston HS-ID 25     
12.  Delta HS 24     
13.  Carbon HS 21     
14.  Shelley HS-ID 18     
14.  Richfield HS 18     
16.  Valley HS 17 .5   
17.  South Summit HS 13     
18.  Juab HS 11     
19.  Monticello HS 10     
20.  Millard HS 9     
21.  Jackson Hole HS-WY 8     
22.  Lyman HS-WY 6     
22.  Coral Academy-NV 6     
22.  Tabiona HS 6     
22.  Salmon HS-ID 6     
26.  Liberty HS-ID 5     
26.  North Sanpete HS 5     
28.  Parowan HS 4 .333   
29.  Manti HS 4     
29.  Cokeville HS-WY 4     
29.  Wayne HS 4     
29.  North Summit HS 4     
33.  Rowland Hall 3     
34.  Altamont HS 2     
35.  West Ridge Academy 1     
35.  North Sevier HS 1     
35.  Panguitch HS 1     
38.  American Heritage 0 .333