2019 Mr. Mac/BYU Invitational
Clarence Robison Track-Brigham Young University
Provo, UT
May 3, 2019 - May 4, 2019

Boy's Javelin 4A-6A Finals

Flight 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English  Score

1.    Chandler Wills Sr Maple Mountain HS 24.  43.86 143-10.75    
      43.86
143-10.75
  41.62
136-06.50
  39.92
130-11.75
                       
2.    Nathan Barlow Jr Skyridge HS 27.  42.32 138-10.25    
      37.98
124-07.25
  39.84
130-08.50
  42.32
138-10.25
                       
3.    Carston Naegle Sr Woods Cross HS 29.  41.48 136-01    
      38.82
127-04.25
  37.56
123-02.75
  41.48
136-01
                       
4.    Jordan Wilcock So Canyon View HS 31.  41.20 135-02    
      41.20
135-02
  35.82
117-06.25
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
5.    Bryce Herrick Sr Timpanogos HS 32.  41.04 134-07.75    
      37.32
122-05.25
  38.14
125-01.50
  41.04
134-07.75
                       
6.    Josh Aller Sr Sky View HS 34.  40.38 132-05.75    
      FOUL
FOUL
  40.38
132-05.75
  33.78
110-10
                       
7.    Spencer Harker So Davis HS 36.  38.90 127-07.50    
      37.78
123-11.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  38.90
127-07.50
                       
8.    Nick Swindlehurst Sr Hurricane HS 37.  38.68 126-10.75    
      37.68
123-07.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  38.68
126-10.75
                       
9.    Brady Bingham So Mountain Crest HS 39.  37.38 122-07.75    
      36.58
120-00.25
  37.38
122-07.75
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
10.    Jackson Zander So West Jordan HS 42.  28.96 95-00.25    
      FOUL
FOUL
  28.96
95-00.25
  FOUL
FOUL
                       


Boy's Javelin 4A-6A Finals

Flight 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English  Score

1.    Ethan Ecker Fr Roy HS 12.  46.72 153-03.25    
      45.54
149-05
  46.72
153-03.25
  45.32
148-08.25
                       
2.    Chandler White Sr Stansbury HS 19.  44.88 147-03    
      44.88
147-03
  40.96
134-04.50
  38.66
126-10
                       
3.    Gavin Shope Jr Uintah HS 22.  44.00 144-04.25    
      44.00
144-04.25
  42.46
139-03.75
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
4.    Tason Wilcock Sr Canyon View HS 23.  44.00 144-04.25    
      41.88
137-04.75
  40.96
134-04.50
  44.00
144-04.25
                       
5.    Rangireva Colombel So Juan Diego CHS 25.  42.66 139-11.50    
      41.96
137-08
  42.66
139-11.50
  41.44
135-11.50
                       
6.    Tanner Despain Sr Woods Cross HS 28.  41.56 136-04.25    
      41.56
136-04.25
  36.80
120-08.75
  38.86
127-06
                       
7.    Cannon Panfiloff Jr Roy HS 30.  41.46 136-00.25    
      39.06
128-01.75
  41.46
136-00.25
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
8.    Nathan Tarter Jr Salem Hills HS 33.  40.44 132-08.25    
      FOUL
FOUL
  40.44
132-08.25
  38.58
126-07
                       
9.    Jay Mackay Sr Stansbury HS 38.  37.90 124-04.25    
      36.58
120-00.25
  37.90
124-04.25
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
10.    Preston Stone Sr Salem Hills HS 40.  37.10 121-08.75    
      37.10
121-08.75
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
11.    Edward Moeai Sr West Jordan HS 41.  34.34 112-08    
      20.54
67-04.75
  33.70
110-06.75
  34.34
112-08
                       


Boy's Javelin 4A-6A Finals

Flight 3
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English  Score

1.    Brody Monson Jr Orem HS 3.  55.56 182-03.50 6  
      55.56
182-03.50
  46.70
153-02.50
  DQ
DQ
  DQ
DQ
  DQ
DQ
  DQ
DQ
           
2.    Rafael Erickson Jr Corner Canyon HS 8.  48.82 160-02 1  
      44.92
147-04.50
  48.82
160-02
  45.92
150-07.75
  45.24
148-05
  42.88
140-08.25
  39.52
129-08
           
3.    Jaiven Lewis Sr Maple Mountain HS 9.  47.58 156-01.25    
      46.30
151-10.75
  47.58
156-01.25
  43.96
144-02.75
  44.78
146-11
  FOUL
FOUL
  43.44
142-06.25
           
4.    Dane Durante Sr Snow Canyon HS 11.  46.86 153-09    
      46.86
153-09
  45.08
147-10.75
  45.36
148-09.75
                       
5.    Matthew Gross Sr Lehi HS 13.  46.68 153-01.75    
      46.68
153-01.75
  FOUL
FOUL
  44.28
145-03.25
                       
6.    Collin Robison Sr Sky View HS 15.  46.32 151-11.50    
      45.66
149-09.75
  46.32
151-11.50
  43.68
143-03.75
                       
7.    Taelor Wright Sr Box Elder HS 17.  45.90 150-07    
      41.76
137-00
  43.16
141-07.25
  45.90
150-07
                       
8.    Sam Raddatz So Hurricane HS 20.  44.26 145-02.50    
      39.82
130-07.75
  40.58
133-01.75
  44.26
145-02.50
                       
9.    Gabe Sweeten Sr Timpanogos HS 21.  44.16 144-10.50    
      41.82
137-02.50
  41.88
137-04.75
  44.16
144-10.50
                       
10.    Thomas Young Sr Timpanogos HS 26.  42.58 139-08.50    
      42.58
139-08.50
  42.52
139-06
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
11.    Sam Wickham Sr Davis HS 35.  39.92 130-11.75    
      39.92
130-11.75
  FOUL
FOUL
  38.98
127-10.75
                       


Boy's Javelin 4A-6A Finals

Flight 4
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English  Score

1.    Josh Trafny Sr Spanish Fork HS 1.  56.44 185-02 10  
      56.22
184-05.50
  56.44
185-02
  52.60
172-06.75
  FOUL
FOUL
  53.28
174-09.75
  FOUL
FOUL
           
2.    Chase Clement Sr Springville HS 2.  56.00 183-08.75 8  
      51.38
168-06.75
  FOUL
FOUL
  47.42
155-07
  51.66
169-05.75
  56.00
183-08.75
  55.56
182-03.50
           
3.    Brinton Paulson Jr Orem HS 4.  55.24 181-02.75 5  
      FOUL
FOUL
  55.24
181-02.75
  48.12
157-10.50
  48.02
157-06.50
  48.90
160-05.25
  FOUL
FOUL
           
4.    Caleb Wuthrich Sr Davis HS 5.  52.68 172-10 4  
      49.76
163-03
  FOUL
FOUL
  51.10
167-07.75
  51.92
170-04
  52.68
172-10
  48.06
157-08.25
           
5.    Cooper Legas Sr Orem HS 6.  50.22 164-09.25 3  
      46.90
153-10.50
  50.22
164-09.25
  FOUL
FOUL
  48.02
157-06.50
  49.94
163-10.25
  49.32
161-09.75
           
6.    Koby Parry Jr Spanish Fork HS 7.  49.36 161-11.25 2  
      48.88
160-04.50
  48.12
157-10.50
  46.92
153-11.25
  49.36
161-11.25
  47.52
155-10.75
  FOUL
FOUL
           
7.    Cody Canard Sr West Jordan HS 10.  46.96 154-00.75    
      44.62
146-04.75
  FOUL
FOUL
  46.96
154-00.75
                       
8.    Drake Fakahua Sr Cedar HS 14.  46.58 152-09.75    
      FOUL
FOUL
  46.58
152-09.75
  46.06
151-01.50
                       
9.    Mason Iverson Sr Salem Hills HS 16.  45.94 150-08.75    
      45.94
150-08.75
  44.80
146-11.75
  44.94
147-05.25
                       
10.    Jake Nelson Sr Canyon View HS 18.  45.14 148-01.25    
      44.00
144-04.25
  43.78
143-07.50
  45.14
148-01.25
                       
DNS    Warren Tauiliili Sr Dixie HS DNS  DNS DNS    
                                       


Boy's Javelin 4A-6A Finals
Overall     Year  Team Flight  Metric  English Score

1.    Josh Trafny Sr Spanish Fork HS F4 -1.  56.44  185-02 10  
      56.22
184-05.50
  56.44
185-02
  52.60
172-06.75
  FOUL
FOUL
  53.28
174-09.75
  FOUL
FOUL
           
2.    Chase Clement Sr Springville HS F4 -2.  56.00  183-08.75 8  
      51.38
168-06.75
  FOUL
FOUL
  47.42
155-07
  51.66
169-05.75
  56.00
183-08.75
  55.56
182-03.50
           
3.    Brody Monson Jr Orem HS F3 -1.  55.56  182-03.50 6  
      55.56
182-03.50
  46.70
153-02.50
  DQ
DQ
  DQ
DQ
  DQ
DQ
  DQ
DQ
           
4.    Brinton Paulson Jr Orem HS F4 -3.  55.24  181-02.75 5  
      FOUL
FOUL
  55.24
181-02.75
  48.12
157-10.50
  48.02
157-06.50
  48.90
160-05.25
  FOUL
FOUL
           
5.    Caleb Wuthrich Sr Davis HS F4 -4.  52.68  172-10 4  
      49.76
163-03
  FOUL
FOUL
  51.10
167-07.75
  51.92
170-04
  52.68
172-10
  48.06
157-08.25
           
6.    Cooper Legas Sr Orem HS F4 -5.  50.22  164-09.25 3  
      46.90
153-10.50
  50.22
164-09.25
  FOUL
FOUL
  48.02
157-06.50
  49.94
163-10.25
  49.32
161-09.75
           
7.    Koby Parry Jr Spanish Fork HS F4 -6.  49.36  161-11.25 2  
      48.88
160-04.50
  48.12
157-10.50
  46.92
153-11.25
  49.36
161-11.25
  47.52
155-10.75
  FOUL
FOUL
           
8.    Rafael Erickson Jr Corner Canyon HS F3 -2.  48.82  160-02 1  
      44.92
147-04.50
  48.82
160-02
  45.92
150-07.75
  45.24
148-05
  42.88
140-08.25
  39.52
129-08
           
9.    Jaiven Lewis Sr Maple Mountain HS F3 -3.  47.58  156-01.25    
      46.30
151-10.75
  47.58
156-01.25
  43.96
144-02.75
  44.78
146-11
  FOUL
FOUL
  43.44
142-06.25
           
10.    Cody Canard Sr West Jordan HS F4 -7.  46.96  154-00.75    
      44.62
146-04.75
  FOUL
FOUL
  46.96
154-00.75
                       
11.    Dane Durante Sr Snow Canyon HS F3 -4.  46.86  153-09    
      46.86
153-09
  45.08
147-10.75
  45.36
148-09.75
                       
12.    Ethan Ecker Fr Roy HS F2 -1.  46.72  153-03.25    
      45.54
149-05
  46.72
153-03.25
  45.32
148-08.25
                       
13.    Matthew Gross Sr Lehi HS F3 -5.  46.68  153-01.75    
      46.68
153-01.75
  FOUL
FOUL
  44.28
145-03.25
                       
14.    Drake Fakahua Sr Cedar HS F4 -8.  46.58  152-09.75    
      FOUL
FOUL
  46.58
152-09.75
  46.06
151-01.50
                       
15.    Collin Robison Sr Sky View HS F3 -6.  46.32  151-11.50    
      45.66
149-09.75
  46.32
151-11.50
  43.68
143-03.75
                       
16.    Mason Iverson Sr Salem Hills HS F4 -9.  45.94  150-08.75    
      45.94
150-08.75
  44.80
146-11.75
  44.94
147-05.25
                       
17.    Taelor Wright Sr Box Elder HS F3 -7.  45.90  150-07    
      41.76
137-00
  43.16
141-07.25
  45.90
150-07
                       
18.    Jake Nelson Sr Canyon View HS F4 -10.  45.14  148-01.25    
      44.00
144-04.25
  43.78
143-07.50
  45.14
148-01.25
                       
19.    Chandler White Sr Stansbury HS F2 -2.  44.88  147-03    
      44.88
147-03
  40.96
134-04.50
  38.66
126-10
                       
20.    Sam Raddatz So Hurricane HS F3 -8.  44.26  145-02.50    
      39.82
130-07.75
  40.58
133-01.75
  44.26
145-02.50
                       
21.    Gabe Sweeten Sr Timpanogos HS F3 -9.  44.16  144-10.50    
      41.82
137-02.50
  41.88
137-04.75
  44.16
144-10.50
                       
22.    Gavin Shope Jr Uintah HS F2 -3.  44.00  144-04.25    
      44.00
144-04.25
  42.46
139-03.75
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
23.    Tason Wilcock Sr Canyon View HS F2 -4.  44.00  144-04.25    
      41.88
137-04.75
  40.96
134-04.50
  44.00
144-04.25
                       
24.    Chandler Wills Sr Maple Mountain HS F1 -1.  43.86  143-10.75    
      43.86
143-10.75
  41.62
136-06.50
  39.92
130-11.75
                       
25.    Rangireva Colombel So Juan Diego CHS F2 -5.  42.66  139-11.50    
      41.96
137-08
  42.66
139-11.50
  41.44
135-11.50
                       
26.    Thomas Young Sr Timpanogos HS F3 -10.  42.58  139-08.50    
      42.58
139-08.50
  42.52
139-06
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
27.    Nathan Barlow Jr Skyridge HS F1 -2.  42.32  138-10.25    
      37.98
124-07.25
  39.84
130-08.50
  42.32
138-10.25
                       
28.    Tanner Despain Sr Woods Cross HS F2 -6.  41.56  136-04.25    
      41.56
136-04.25
  36.80
120-08.75
  38.86
127-06
                       
29.    Carston Naegle Sr Woods Cross HS F1 -3.  41.48  136-01    
      38.82
127-04.25
  37.56
123-02.75
  41.48
136-01
                       
30.    Cannon Panfiloff Jr Roy HS F2 -7.  41.46  136-00.25    
      39.06
128-01.75
  41.46
136-00.25
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
31.    Jordan Wilcock So Canyon View HS F1 -4.  41.20  135-02    
      41.20
135-02
  35.82
117-06.25
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
32.    Bryce Herrick Sr Timpanogos HS F1 -5.  41.04  134-07.75    
      37.32
122-05.25
  38.14
125-01.50
  41.04
134-07.75
                       
33.    Nathan Tarter Jr Salem Hills HS F2 -8.  40.44  132-08.25    
      FOUL
FOUL
  40.44
132-08.25
  38.58
126-07
                       
34.    Josh Aller Sr Sky View HS F1 -6.  40.38  132-05.75    
      FOUL
FOUL
  40.38
132-05.75
  33.78
110-10
                       
35.    Sam Wickham Sr Davis HS F3 -11.  39.92  130-11.75    
      39.92
130-11.75
  FOUL
FOUL
  38.98
127-10.75
                       
36.    Spencer Harker So Davis HS F1 -7.  38.90  127-07.50    
      37.78
123-11.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  38.90
127-07.50
                       
37.    Nick Swindlehurst Sr Hurricane HS F1 -8.  38.68  126-10.75    
      37.68
123-07.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  38.68
126-10.75
                       
38.    Jay Mackay Sr Stansbury HS F2 -9.  37.90  124-04.25    
      36.58
120-00.25
  37.90
124-04.25
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
39.    Brady Bingham So Mountain Crest HS F1 -9.  37.38  122-07.75    
      36.58
120-00.25
  37.38
122-07.75
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
40.    Preston Stone Sr Salem Hills HS F2 -10.  37.10  121-08.75    
      37.10
121-08.75
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
41.    Edward Moeai Sr West Jordan HS F2 -11.  34.34  112-08    
      20.54
67-04.75
  33.70
110-06.75
  34.34
112-08
                       
42.    Jackson Zander So West Jordan HS F1 -10.  28.96  95-00.25    
      FOUL
FOUL
  28.96
95-00.25
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
DNS    Warren Tauiliili Sr Dixie HS F4 -DNS  DNS  DNS    
                                       


Men & Women's 4A-6A Team Scores
After 17 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Orem HS 47     
2.  Dixie HS 45     
3.  Bingham HS 42     
4.  Lone Peak HS 36     
5.  American Fork HS 33     
6.  Spanish Fork HS 30     
6.  Skyridge HS 30     
8.  Springville HS 27     
9.  Timpanogos HS 26     
9.  Alta HS 26     
11.  Corner Canyon HS 24     
12.  Davis HS 22     
13.  Skyline HS 20     
14.  Hurricane HS 18     
15.  Logan HS 17     
16.  Maple Mountain HS 16     
17.  Lehi HS 15     
18.  Rock Springs HS-WY 14     
18.  Salem Hills HS 14     
20.  Sky View HS 12     
20.  Tooele HS 12     
22.  Cottonwood HS 10     
22.  Timpview HS 10     
24.  West Jordan HS 9 .5   
25.  Rigby HS-ID 9     
25.  Park City HS 9     
27.  Westlake HS 8 .5   
28.  Snow Canyon HS 8     
28.  Box Elder HS 8     
28.  Stansbury HS 8     
28.  Payson HS 8     
28.  Uintah HS 8     
28.  Taylorsville HS 8     
34.  Murray HS 7     
35.  Pleasant Grove HS 5     
36.  Ogden HS 3     
36.  Bountiful HS 3     
36.  Riverton HS 3     
39.  Olympus HS 2     
39.  Mountain View HS 2     
39.  Northridge HS 2     
42.  Woods Cross HS 1     
42.  Cedar HS 1