2019 Mr. Mac/BYU Invitational
Clarence Robison Track-Brigham Young University
Provo, UT
May 3, 2019 - May 4, 2019

Girl's Javelin 4A-6A Finals

Flight 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English  Score

1.    Allie Richardson Jr Spanish Fork HS 5.  33.40 109-07 4  
      29.20
95-09.50
  27.74
91-00.25
  33.40
109-07
  32.06
105-02.25
  27.28
89-06
  29.14
95-07.25
           
2.    Kyra Putnam So Uintah HS 15.  30.50 100-00.75    
      26.00
85-03.50
  25.68
84-03
  30.50
100-00.75
                       
3.    Hayden Abbott Jr Ben Lomond HS 26.  28.88 94-09    
      28.88
94-09
  23.34
76-07
  28.56
93-08.50
                       
4.    Jessica Whittaker Jr Spanish Fork HS 28.  28.68 94-01.25    
      25.02
82-01
  28.68
94-01.25
  26.44
86-09
                       
5.    Emma Larsen Sr Mountain Crest HS 29.  28.48 93-05.25    
      28.48
93-05.25
  28.14
92-03.75
  22.06
72-04.50
                       
6.    Emberli Fairey So Uintah HS 33.  27.92 91-07.25    
      27.92
91-07.25
  24.72
81-01.25
  27.88
91-05.75
                       
7.    Kelsey Owens Sr Maple Mountain HS 34.  27.88 91-05.75    
      27.88
91-05.75
  26.20
85-11.50
  25.42
83-04.75
                       
8.    Ashleigh Olsen Jr Stansbury HS 35.  27.80 91-02.50    
      27.80
91-02.50
  24.46
80-03
  25.14
82-05.75
                       
9.    Riley Richens So Uintah HS 40.  22.46 73-08.25    
      22.46
73-08.25
  21.58
70-09.50
  18.44
60-06
                       
10.    Ellie Tuddenham Sr Wasatch HS 41.  19.96 65-05.75    
      FOUL
FOUL
  19.96
65-05.75
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
DNS    Ato Kitiona So Olympus HS DNS  DNS DNS    
                                       


Girl's Javelin 4A-6A Finals

Flight 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English  Score

1.    Kaylee Perrett Sr Ridgeline HS 18.  29.64 97-03    
      26.90
88-03
  27.32
89-07.50
  29.64
97-03
                       
2.    Laura Lindquist So Ogden HS 23.  29.38 96-04.75    
      27.58
90-05.75
  28.86
94-08.25
  29.38
96-04.75
                       
3.    Grace Knudsen Fr Maple Mountain HS 24.  29.28 96-00.75    
      24.48
80-03.75
  29.28
96-00.75
  25.86
84-10
                       
4.    Emma Newby Sr Mountain View HS 30.  28.34 92-11.75    
      28.26
92-08.50
  28.34
92-11.75
  27.96
91-08.75
                       
5.    Annie Bennett Sr Skyline HS 31.  28.34 92-11.75    
      28.34
92-11.75
  27.92
91-07.25
  27.78
91-01.75
                       
6.    Aspen Bergener So Canyon View HS 36.  27.04 88-08.50    
      27.04
88-08.50
  25.24
82-09.75
  26.70
87-07.25
                       
7.    Hannah Lorenzana Jr American Fork HS 37.  26.76 87-09.50    
      24.48
80-03.75
  23.00
75-05.50
  26.76
87-09.50
                       
8.    Baily Jenkins Sr Bountiful HS 38.  26.58 87-02.50    
      20.14
66-01
  26.58
87-02.50
  24.90
81-08.25
                       
9.    Marina Martin Jr Corner Canyon HS 39.  24.50 80-04.50    
      FOUL
FOUL
  22.72
74-06.50
  24.50
80-04.50
                       
DNS    Haylie Jacobson Jr Riverton HS DNS  DNS DNS    
                                       
DNS    Pele Fa Sr Layton HS DNS  DNS DNS    
                                       


Girl's Javelin 4A-6A Finals

Flight 3
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English  Score

1.    Brekell Gammell Fr Salem Hills HS 6.  32.60 106-11.50 3  
      32.02
105-00.75
  30.42
99-09.75
  30.46
99-11.25
  32.60
106-11.50
  30.04
98-06.75
  26.34
86-05
           
2.    Grace Grimmer Jr Lone Peak HS 8.  31.70 104-00 1  
      31.00
101-08.50
  31.70
104-00
  29.90
98-01.25
  FOUL
FOUL
  28.64
93-11.50
  FOUL
FOUL
           
3.    Jaynie Glasmann Jr Park City HS 11.  31.38 102-11.50    
      31.02
101-09.25
  28.78
94-05
  31.38
102-11.50
                       
4.    Lia Katoa So Layton HS 12.  30.84 101-02.25    
      30.84
101-02.25
  FOUL
FOUL
  29.08
95-05
                       
5.    Japri Weaver Jr Cedar HS 13.  30.82 101-01.50    
      28.98
95-01
  30.82
101-01.50
  30.00
98-05
                       
6.    Emily Isaacson Sr Box Elder HS 14.  30.58 100-04    
      30.58
100-04
  FOUL
FOUL
  28.16
92-04.75
                       
7.    Ashlee McUne Sr Sky View HS 17.  29.88 98-00.50    
      27.82
91-03.25
  29.88
98-00.50
  26.46
86-09.75
                       
8.    Quincy Olney Sr Wasatch HS 20.  29.50 96-09.50    
      29.50
96-09.50
  29.14
95-07.25
  28.84
94-07.50
                       
9.    Jasmine Forte Sr Ben Lomond HS 21.  29.48 96-08.75    
      FOUL
FOUL
  28.64
93-11.50
  29.48
96-08.75
                       
10.    McKena Carter Sr Hurricane HS 25.  28.92 94-10.50    
      27.40
89-10.75
  28.92
94-10.50
  23.26
76-03.75
                       
11.    Kaitlyn Metler Jr Springville HS 32.  27.94 91-08    
      25.14
82-05.75
  27.94
91-08
  22.66
74-04.25
                       
DNS    Allison Collinwood So Ogden HS DNS  DNS DNS    
                                       


Girl's Javelin 4A-6A Finals

Flight 4
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English  Score

1.    Emilee Nelson Sr Dixie HS 1.  38.26 125-06.25 10  
      32.34
106-01.25
  34.88
114-05.25
  35.48
116-04.75
  38.26
125-06.25
  FOUL
FOUL
  34.24
112-04
           
2.    Logann Laws So Cedar HS 2.  37.64 123-06 8  
      30.74
100-10.25
  37.12
121-09.50
  37.64
123-06
  36.92
121-01.50
  34.20
112-02.50
  FOUL
FOUL
           
3.    Sophia Chandler Jr Snow Canyon HS 3.  36.86 120-11.25 6  
      36.86
120-11.25
  35.06
115-00.25
  31.68
103-11.25
  36.26
118-11.50
  31.38
102-11.50
  30.36
99-07.25
           
4.    Brinley Michelsen Sr Salem Hills HS 4.  36.20 118-09.25 5  
      36.20
118-09.25
  33.94
111-04.25
  33.28
109-02.25
  34.18
112-01.75
  32.64
107-01
  29.80
97-09.25
           
5.    Monica Kauffman Jr Skyridge HS 7.  32.30 105-11.75 2  
      29.68
97-04.50
  26.36
86-05.75
  32.30
105-11.75
  29.40
96-05.50
  28.28
92-09.50
  29.96
98-03.50
           
6.    Kailee Talbot So Box Elder HS 9.  31.62 103-09    
      29.08
95-05
  28.96
95-00.25
  31.62
103-09
  28.36
93-00.50
  28.46
93-04.50
  30.76
100-11
           
7.    Morgan Reeder Sr Box Elder HS 10.  31.46 103-02.50    
      28.76
94-04.25
  29.62
97-02.25
  31.46
103-02.50
                       
8.    Kelsey Leavitt Jr Davis HS 16.  30.44 99-10.50    
      30.44
99-10.50
  26.50
86-11.25
  29.00
95-01.75
                       
9.    Rebecca Hazelet Sr Payson HS 19.  29.52 96-10.25    
      26.94
88-04.75
  23.00
75-05.50
  29.52
96-10.25
                       
10.    Hailee Oldroyd Jr Salem Hills HS 22.  29.40 96-05.50    
      29.40
96-05.50
  25.60
83-11.75
  26.58
87-02.50
                       
11.    Adriana Sorensen Jr Salem Hills HS 27.  28.88 94-09    
      28.00
91-10.25
  28.88
94-09
  26.46
86-09.75
                       
DNS    Ashley Parry Sr Westlake HS DNS  DNS DNS    
                                       


Girl's Javelin 4A-6A Finals
Overall     Year  Team Flight  Metric  English Score

1.    Emilee Nelson Sr Dixie HS F4 -1.  38.26  125-06.25 10  
      32.34
106-01.25
  34.88
114-05.25
  35.48
116-04.75
  38.26
125-06.25
  FOUL
FOUL
  34.24
112-04
           
2.    Logann Laws So Cedar HS F4 -2.  37.64  123-06 8  
      30.74
100-10.25
  37.12
121-09.50
  37.64
123-06
  36.92
121-01.50
  34.20
112-02.50
  FOUL
FOUL
           
3.    Sophia Chandler Jr Snow Canyon HS F4 -3.  36.86  120-11.25 6  
      36.86
120-11.25
  35.06
115-00.25
  31.68
103-11.25
  36.26
118-11.50
  31.38
102-11.50
  30.36
99-07.25
           
4.    Brinley Michelsen Sr Salem Hills HS F4 -4.  36.20  118-09.25 5  
      36.20
118-09.25
  33.94
111-04.25
  33.28
109-02.25
  34.18
112-01.75
  32.64
107-01
  29.80
97-09.25
           
5.    Allie Richardson Jr Spanish Fork HS F1 -1.  33.40  109-07 4  
      29.20
95-09.50
  27.74
91-00.25
  33.40
109-07
  32.06
105-02.25
  27.28
89-06
  29.14
95-07.25
           
6.    Brekell Gammell Fr Salem Hills HS F3 -1.  32.60  106-11.50 3  
      32.02
105-00.75
  30.42
99-09.75
  30.46
99-11.25
  32.60
106-11.50
  30.04
98-06.75
  26.34
86-05
           
7.    Monica Kauffman Jr Skyridge HS F4 -5.  32.30  105-11.75 2  
      29.68
97-04.50
  26.36
86-05.75
  32.30
105-11.75
  29.40
96-05.50
  28.28
92-09.50
  29.96
98-03.50
           
8.    Grace Grimmer Jr Lone Peak HS F3 -2.  31.70  104-00 1  
      31.00
101-08.50
  31.70
104-00
  29.90
98-01.25
  FOUL
FOUL
  28.64
93-11.50
  FOUL
FOUL
           
9.    Kailee Talbot So Box Elder HS F4 -6.  31.62  103-09    
      29.08
95-05
  28.96
95-00.25
  31.62
103-09
  28.36
93-00.50
  28.46
93-04.50
  30.76
100-11
           
10.    Morgan Reeder Sr Box Elder HS F4 -7.  31.46  103-02.50    
      28.76
94-04.25
  29.62
97-02.25
  31.46
103-02.50
                       
11.    Jaynie Glasmann Jr Park City HS F3 -3.  31.38  102-11.50    
      31.02
101-09.25
  28.78
94-05
  31.38
102-11.50
                       
12.    Lia Katoa So Layton HS F3 -4.  30.84  101-02.25    
      30.84
101-02.25
  FOUL
FOUL
  29.08
95-05
                       
13.    Japri Weaver Jr Cedar HS F3 -5.  30.82  101-01.50    
      28.98
95-01
  30.82
101-01.50
  30.00
98-05
                       
14.    Emily Isaacson Sr Box Elder HS F3 -6.  30.58  100-04    
      30.58
100-04
  FOUL
FOUL
  28.16
92-04.75
                       
15.    Kyra Putnam So Uintah HS F1 -2.  30.50  100-00.75    
      26.00
85-03.50
  25.68
84-03
  30.50
100-00.75
                       
16.    Kelsey Leavitt Jr Davis HS F4 -8.  30.44  99-10.50    
      30.44
99-10.50
  26.50
86-11.25
  29.00
95-01.75
                       
17.    Ashlee McUne Sr Sky View HS F3 -7.  29.88  98-00.50    
      27.82
91-03.25
  29.88
98-00.50
  26.46
86-09.75
                       
18.    Kaylee Perrett Sr Ridgeline HS F2 -1.  29.64  97-03    
      26.90
88-03
  27.32
89-07.50
  29.64
97-03
                       
19.    Rebecca Hazelet Sr Payson HS F4 -9.  29.52  96-10.25    
      26.94
88-04.75
  23.00
75-05.50
  29.52
96-10.25
                       
20.    Quincy Olney Sr Wasatch HS F3 -8.  29.50  96-09.50    
      29.50
96-09.50
  29.14
95-07.25
  28.84
94-07.50
                       
21.    Jasmine Forte Sr Ben Lomond HS F3 -9.  29.48  96-08.75    
      FOUL
FOUL
  28.64
93-11.50
  29.48
96-08.75
                       
22.    Hailee Oldroyd Jr Salem Hills HS F4 -10.  29.40  96-05.50    
      29.40
96-05.50
  25.60
83-11.75
  26.58
87-02.50
                       
23.    Laura Lindquist So Ogden HS F2 -2.  29.38  96-04.75    
      27.58
90-05.75
  28.86
94-08.25
  29.38
96-04.75
                       
24.    Grace Knudsen Fr Maple Mountain HS F2 -3.  29.28  96-00.75    
      24.48
80-03.75
  29.28
96-00.75
  25.86
84-10
                       
25.    McKena Carter Sr Hurricane HS F3 -10.  28.92  94-10.50    
      27.40
89-10.75
  28.92
94-10.50
  23.26
76-03.75
                       
26.    Hayden Abbott Jr Ben Lomond HS F1 -3.  28.88  94-09    
      28.88
94-09
  23.34
76-07
  28.56
93-08.50
                       
27.    Adriana Sorensen Jr Salem Hills HS F4 -11.  28.88  94-09    
      28.00
91-10.25
  28.88
94-09
  26.46
86-09.75
                       
28.    Jessica Whittaker Jr Spanish Fork HS F1 -4.  28.68  94-01.25    
      25.02
82-01
  28.68
94-01.25
  26.44
86-09
                       
29.    Emma Larsen Sr Mountain Crest HS F1 -5.  28.48  93-05.25    
      28.48
93-05.25
  28.14
92-03.75
  22.06
72-04.50
                       
30.    Emma Newby Sr Mountain View HS F2 -4.  28.34  92-11.75    
      28.26
92-08.50
  28.34
92-11.75
  27.96
91-08.75
                       
31.    Annie Bennett Sr Skyline HS F2 -5.  28.34  92-11.75    
      28.34
92-11.75
  27.92
91-07.25
  27.78
91-01.75
                       
32.    Kaitlyn Metler Jr Springville HS F3 -11.  27.94  91-08    
      25.14
82-05.75
  27.94
91-08
  22.66
74-04.25
                       
33.    Emberli Fairey So Uintah HS F1 -6.  27.92  91-07.25    
      27.92
91-07.25
  24.72
81-01.25
  27.88
91-05.75
                       
34.    Kelsey Owens Sr Maple Mountain HS F1 -7.  27.88  91-05.75    
      27.88
91-05.75
  26.20
85-11.50
  25.42
83-04.75
                       
35.    Ashleigh Olsen Jr Stansbury HS F1 -8.  27.80  91-02.50    
      27.80
91-02.50
  24.46
80-03
  25.14
82-05.75
                       
36.    Aspen Bergener So Canyon View HS F2 -6.  27.04  88-08.50    
      27.04
88-08.50
  25.24
82-09.75
  26.70
87-07.25
                       
37.    Hannah Lorenzana Jr American Fork HS F2 -7.  26.76  87-09.50    
      24.48
80-03.75
  23.00
75-05.50
  26.76
87-09.50
                       
38.    Baily Jenkins Sr Bountiful HS F2 -8.  26.58  87-02.50    
      20.14
66-01
  26.58
87-02.50
  24.90
81-08.25
                       
39.    Marina Martin Jr Corner Canyon HS F2 -9.  24.50  80-04.50    
      FOUL
FOUL
  22.72
74-06.50
  24.50
80-04.50
                       
40.    Riley Richens So Uintah HS F1 -9.  22.46  73-08.25    
      22.46
73-08.25
  21.58
70-09.50
  18.44
60-06
                       
41.    Ellie Tuddenham Sr Wasatch HS F1 -10.  19.96  65-05.75    
      FOUL
FOUL
  19.96
65-05.75
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
DNS    Ato Kitiona So Olympus HS F1 -DNS  DNS  DNS    
                                       
DNS    Haylie Jacobson Jr Riverton HS F2 -DNS  DNS  DNS    
                                       
DNS    Pele Fa Sr Layton HS F2 -DNS  DNS  DNS    
                                       
DNS    Allison Collinwood So Ogden HS F3 -DNS  DNS  DNS    
                                       
DNS    Ashley Parry Sr Westlake HS F4 -DNS  DNS  DNS    
                                       


Men & Women's 4A-6A Team Scores
After 17 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Lone Peak HS 90 .5   
2.  Cedar HS 57     
3.  Orem HS 46     
4.  Rock Springs HS-WY 37     
5.  Hurricane HS 30     
6.  Layton HS 27     
7.  Bountiful HS 26     
8.  Davis HS 25 .5   
9.  Woods Cross HS 22     
10.  Provo HS 21     
11.  Westlake HS 20     
12.  American Fork HS 18     
13.  Spring Creek HS-NV 15     
14.  Rigby HS-ID 14     
15.  Box Elder HS 13     
15.  Twin Falls HS-ID 13     
17.  Spanish Fork HS 12     
17.  Lehi HS 12     
19.  Bingham HS 11     
19.  Canyon View HS 11     
19.  Salem Hills HS 11     
22.  Corner Canyon HS 10     
22.  Snow Canyon HS 10     
22.  Jordan HS 10     
22.  Dixie HS 10     
26.  West Jordan HS 9     
26.  Wasatch HS 9     
26.  Sky View HS 9     
26.  Highland HS 9     
30.  Payson HS 8     
31.  Skyridge HS 6     
32.  Springville HS 5     
32.  Tooele HS 5     
32.  Maple Mountain HS 5     
35.  Roy HS 4     
35.  Green Canyon HS 4     
37.  West HS 3     
37.  Stansbury HS 3     
37.  Uintah HS 3     
37.  Mountain Crest HS 3     
41.  Ridgeline HS 2     
41.  Cottonwood HS 2     
43.  Skyline HS 1     
43.  Timpview HS 1