2019 Mr. Mac/BYU Invitational |
Clarence Robison Track-Brigham Young University |
Provo, UT |
May 3, 2019 - May 4, 2019 |
Girl's 3200 meter 4A-6A Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Eliza Lindstrom | Sr | Salem Hills HS | 35. | 12:28.93 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 3200 meter 4A-6A Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Laurie Murphy | Sr | Bountiful HS | 1. | 10:45.03 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Ellie Lundgreen | Sr | Davis HS | 2. | 10:45.39 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Abby Jensen | Sr | Westlake HS | 3. | 10:49.23 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Mattalyn Geddes | Jr | Twin Falls HS-ID | 4. | 10:58.05 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Arianna Stiener | Sr | Sky View HS | 5. | 11:01.22 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Eliza Arrington | So | Lone Peak HS | 6. | 11:01.40 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Eliza Mason | Fr | Lone Peak HS | 7. | 11:07.93 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Kate Richardson | Sr | Layton HS | 8. | 11:10.15 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Grace Burnett | Sr | Skyline HS | 9. | 11:11.99 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Karli Branch | Sr | Corner Canyon HS | 10. | 11:13.76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Michelle Christian | Sr | Woods Cross HS | 11. | 11:15.34 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Harley Taylor | Sr | Cedar HS | 12. | 11:16.53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Ali Bybee | Sr | Lone Peak HS | 13. | 11:17.78 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Emma Thornley | So | Layton HS | 14. | 11:18.84 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Emma Heslop | So | Westlake HS | 15. | 11:19.54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Liza Sybrowsky | Sr | Timpview HS | 16. | 11:24.09 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Jaroldeen Oveson | Fr | Timpview HS | 17. | 11:25.06 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Rylie Lusk | Sr | Spring Creek HS-NV | 18. | 11:27.62 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Abbie Randall | So | Wasatch HS | 19. | 11:28.21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Kate Thomas | Jr | Olympus HS | 20. | 11:29.11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Morgan Jensen | Jr | Alta HS | 21. | 11:29.88 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Madison Seegmiller | Jr | Riverton HS | 22. | 11:34.34 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Abigail Gray | Sr | Lehi HS | 23. | 11:37.26 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Kendra Lusk | So | Spring Creek HS-NV | 24. | 11:41.73 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Gwen Sepp | So | Dixie HS | 25. | 11:42.09 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Kate Allred | Jr | Ogden HS | 26. | 11:42.86 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Shelby Stubbs | Sr | Timpview HS | 27. | 11:48.03 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Madi Hafen | Sr | Lone Peak HS | 28. | 11:50.61 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Kelsi Lindley | Sr | Mountain View HS | 29. | 11:51.91 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Mariah Skinner | Sr | Springville HS | 30. | 11:52.40 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Tate Beasley | So | Ogden HS | 31. | 11:52.97 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Ashley Faragher | So | Mountain View HS | 32. | 11:54.27 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Hallie Kemp | Jr | Lone Peak HS | 33. | 12:04.72 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Bonita Gray | So | Ogden HS | 34. | 12:21.68 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Anna Martin | Jr | Lehi HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Sarah Merrill | So | Lone Peak HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Blaklee Butler | So | Skyline HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kalii Caldwell | Sr | Ogden HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 3200 meter 4A-6A Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Laurie Murphy | Sr | Bountiful HS | S2 | -1. | 10:45.03 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Ellie Lundgreen | Sr | Davis HS | S2 | -2. | 10:45.39 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Abby Jensen | Sr | Westlake HS | S2 | -3. | 10:49.23 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Mattalyn Geddes | Jr | Twin Falls HS-ID | S2 | -4. | 10:58.05 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Arianna Stiener | Sr | Sky View HS | S2 | -5. | 11:01.22 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Eliza Arrington | So | Lone Peak HS | S2 | -6. | 11:01.40 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Eliza Mason | Fr | Lone Peak HS | S2 | -7. | 11:07.93 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Kate Richardson | Sr | Layton HS | S2 | -8. | 11:10.15 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Grace Burnett | Sr | Skyline HS | S2 | -9. | 11:11.99 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Karli Branch | Sr | Corner Canyon HS | S2 | -10. | 11:13.76 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Michelle Christian | Sr | Woods Cross HS | S2 | -11. | 11:15.34 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Harley Taylor | Sr | Cedar HS | S2 | -12. | 11:16.53 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Ali Bybee | Sr | Lone Peak HS | S2 | -13. | 11:17.78 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Emma Thornley | So | Layton HS | S2 | -14. | 11:18.84 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Emma Heslop | So | Westlake HS | S2 | -15. | 11:19.54 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Liza Sybrowsky | Sr | Timpview HS | S2 | -16. | 11:24.09 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Jaroldeen Oveson | Fr | Timpview HS | S2 | -17. | 11:25.06 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Rylie Lusk | Sr | Spring Creek HS-NV | S2 | -18. | 11:27.62 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Abbie Randall | So | Wasatch HS | S2 | -19. | 11:28.21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Kate Thomas | Jr | Olympus HS | S2 | -20. | 11:29.11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Morgan Jensen | Jr | Alta HS | S2 | -21. | 11:29.88 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Madison Seegmiller | Jr | Riverton HS | S2 | -22. | 11:34.34 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Abigail Gray | Sr | Lehi HS | S2 | -23. | 11:37.26 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Kendra Lusk | So | Spring Creek HS-NV | S2 | -24. | 11:41.73 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Gwen Sepp | So | Dixie HS | S2 | -25. | 11:42.09 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Kate Allred | Jr | Ogden HS | S2 | -26. | 11:42.86 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Shelby Stubbs | Sr | Timpview HS | S2 | -27. | 11:48.03 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Madi Hafen | Sr | Lone Peak HS | S2 | -28. | 11:50.61 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Kelsi Lindley | Sr | Mountain View HS | S2 | -29. | 11:51.91 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Mariah Skinner | Sr | Springville HS | S2 | -30. | 11:52.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Tate Beasley | So | Ogden HS | S2 | -31. | 11:52.97 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Ashley Faragher | So | Mountain View HS | S2 | -32. | 11:54.27 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Hallie Kemp | Jr | Lone Peak HS | S2 | -33. | 12:04.72 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Bonita Gray | So | Ogden HS | S2 | -34. | 12:21.68 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Eliza Lindstrom | Sr | Salem Hills HS | S1 | -1. | 12:28.93 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Anna Martin | Jr | Lehi HS | S2 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Sarah Merrill | So | Lone Peak HS | S2 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Blaklee Butler | So | Skyline HS | S2 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kalii Caldwell | Sr | Ogden HS | S2 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Men & Women's 4A-6A Team Scores | ||||||
After 17 Events | ||||||
Overall | Team | Score | ||||
1. | Lone Peak HS | 90 | .5 | |||
2. | Cedar HS | 57 | .0 | |||
3. | Orem HS | 46 | .0 | |||
4. | Rock Springs HS-WY | 37 | .0 | |||
5. | Hurricane HS | 30 | .0 | |||
6. | Layton HS | 27 | .0 | |||
7. | Bountiful HS | 26 | .0 | |||
8. | Davis HS | 25 | .5 | |||
9. | Woods Cross HS | 22 | .0 | |||
10. | Provo HS | 21 | .0 | |||
11. | Westlake HS | 20 | .0 | |||
12. | American Fork HS | 18 | .0 | |||
13. | Spring Creek HS-NV | 15 | .0 | |||
14. | Rigby HS-ID | 14 | .0 | |||
15. | Box Elder HS | 13 | .0 | |||
15. | Twin Falls HS-ID | 13 | .0 | |||
17. | Spanish Fork HS | 12 | .0 | |||
17. | Lehi HS | 12 | .0 | |||
19. | Canyon View HS | 11 | .0 | |||
19. | Salem Hills HS | 11 | .0 | |||
19. | Bingham HS | 11 | .0 | |||
22. | Dixie HS | 10 | .0 | |||
22. | Snow Canyon HS | 10 | .0 | |||
22. | Jordan HS | 10 | .0 | |||
22. | Corner Canyon HS | 10 | .0 | |||
26. | Highland HS | 9 | .0 | |||
26. | Sky View HS | 9 | .0 | |||
26. | Wasatch HS | 9 | .0 | |||
26. | West Jordan HS | 9 | .0 | |||
30. | Payson HS | 8 | .0 | |||
31. | Skyridge HS | 6 | .0 | |||
32. | Maple Mountain HS | 5 | .0 | |||
32. | Springville HS | 5 | .0 | |||
32. | Tooele HS | 5 | .0 | |||
35. | Green Canyon HS | 4 | .0 | |||
35. | Roy HS | 4 | .0 | |||
37. | West HS | 3 | .0 | |||
37. | Uintah HS | 3 | .0 | |||
37. | Stansbury HS | 3 | .0 | |||
37. | Mountain Crest HS | 3 | .0 | |||
41. | Ridgeline HS | 2 | .0 | |||
41. | Cottonwood HS | 2 | .0 | |||
43. | Timpview HS | 1 | .0 | |||
43. | Skyline HS | 1 | .0 |