2019 Mr. Mac/BYU Invitational
Clarence Robison Track-Brigham Young University
Provo, UT
May 3, 2019 - May 4, 2019

Boy's 4x400 1A-3A Timed Finals

Section 1
 Place         Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Coral Academy-NV A Coral Academy-NV 10.  3:43.91    
  1.  Sebastian Poulsen   2.  Jordy Mendez   3.  Cade McIntyre   4.  Eric Estrada   5.  Abdullah Mahmud   6.  Val Rodriguez
2.    Wayne HS A Wayne HS 13.  3:47.93    
  1.  Logan Chappell   2.  West Saunders   3.  Miles Guerrero   4.  Wyatt VanOrden   5.  Nate Kunze   6.  Nicholas Failner
3.    Panguitch HS A Panguitch HS 17.  3:54.56    
  1.  Marc Certonio   2.  Jevin Savage   3.  Lane Bangerter   4.  Kevin Bridges   5.  Paxton Wolfley   6.  Hagen Miller
4.    Monticello HS A Monticello HS 19.  4:03.29    
  1.  Steven Robinson   2.  Matt Beh   3.  Camden Lewis   4.  Colton Lewis   5.  Robert Musselman   6.  Eric Montague
5.    Rich HS A Rich HS 20.  4:07.70    
  1.  Ryker Conk   2.  Riley Taylor   3.  Jaidyn Groll   4.  John Scott   5.  Corgin Conk   6.  Aaron Cook
DQ    Bryce Valley HS A Bryce Valley HS DQ  DQ    
  1.  John Ahlstrom   2.  Ethan Platt   3.  Westyn Clark   4.  Kristopher Nez   5.  Brock Syrett   6.  Treyson Roberts
Impeded runner--dropped baton (3:54.435)
DNS    Tintic HS A Tintic HS DNS  DNS    
  1.  Chisum Walker   2.  Ryder Bigler   3.  Holden Petersen   4.  Cooper Snell   5.  Gavin Campbell   6.  Ulises Thornock


Boy's 4x400 1A-3A Timed Finals

Section 2
 Place         Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Carbon HS A Carbon HS 3.  3:30.98 6  
  1.  Carson Frame   2.  Ryker Childs   3.  Jared Spendlove   4.  Jacob Jewkes   5.  Kobe Cruz   6.  Michael Bera
2.    Beaver HS A Beaver HS 4.  3:34.16 5  
  1.  Jaden Fails   2.  Turner Williams   3.  Spencer Williams   4.  Hunter Carter        
3.    Sugar-Salem HS-ID A Sugar-Salem HS-ID 7.  3:34.86 2  
  1.  Brayton Pope   2.  Sam Howard   3.  Austin Hawkes   4.  Braxton Ostemiller   5.  Josh Rhoton    
4.    Grand County HS A Grand County HS 12.  3:47.64    
  1.  Kaine Allred   2.  Jimmie Johnson   3.  Jarom Shumway   4.  Malachi Ricks   5.  Corbin Arbon   6.  Ryelan Jones
5.    North Sevier HS A North Sevier HS 15.  3:50.44    
  1.  Landan Gale   2.  Jagen Blackburn   3.  Ethan Fielding   4.  Caleb Madsen   5.  Tate Goble   6.  Jordan Miramontes
6.    Parowan HS A Parowan HS 16.  3:54.50    
  1.  Hunter Lorenz   2.  Adam Edwards   3.  Hutch Miller   4.  Jonathan Fitzgerald   5.  Daniel Horton   6.  Jace Rigby
7.    Kanab HS A Kanab HS 18.  3:54.95    
  1.  Saxton Unsworth   2.  Tyler Church   3.  Jake Church   4.  Dylan Bistline   5.  Peyton Dryva   6.  Justin Reidhead
DNS    Milford HS A Milford HS DNS  DNS    
  1.  Kydon Davis   2.  Garrett Fisher   3.  Blake Barnes   4.  Dylan Ferguson   5.  Johnny Sebastian   6.  Marques Williamson
DNS    Rockwell HS A Rockwell HS DNS  DNS    
  1.  Robert Largent   2.  Dylan Beck   3.  Landon Wells   4.  Tait Schramm   5.  Chandler Thurman    


Boy's 4x400 1A-3A Timed Finals

Section 3
 Place         Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Preston HS-ID A Preston HS-ID 2.  3:30.76 8  
  1.  Augustus Thompson   2.  Kaden Barnard   3.  Kollin Wing   4.  Andrew Iverson   5.  Josh Harrison   6.  Zay Davis
2.    Millard HS A Millard HS 6.  3:34.69 3  
  1.  John Whitaker   2.  Alex Wall   3.  Graydee Warren   4.  Nathan Despain   5.  Kaleb Dearden   6.  Morris Maxfield
3.    Juab HS A Juab HS 8.  3:37.61 1  
  1.  Coltin Fletcher   2.  Tyler Dinkel   3.  Dason Day   4.  Brigham Perry   5.  Justus Bradley   6.  Bryton Matheson
4.    Emery HS A Emery HS 9.  3:42.87    
  1.  Treven Brazier   2.  Cale Allred   3.  Keldan Guymon   4.  Jace Curtis   5.  Chase Christiansen   6.  Mason Faimalo
5.    Richfield HS A Richfield HS 11.  3:46.64    
  1.  Hunter Alger   2.  Will Smith   3.  Nick Woolsey   4.  Ian Bate   5.  Hayden Harward   6.  Kade Jensen
6.    North Summit HS A North Summit HS 14.  3:48.19    
  1.  Weston Zwahlen   2.  McKay Rees   3.  Wade Stanford   4.  Jose Patino   5.  Connor Chappell   6.  Boston Sargent


Boy's 4x400 1A-3A Timed Finals

Section 4
 Place         Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Morgan HS A Morgan HS 5.  3:34.30 4  
  1.  Jarron Savage   2.  Payton Bird   3.  Robby Cameron   4.  Jay Carrigan   5.  Landon Hopkins   6.  Jakob Burt
DNS    Delta HS A Delta HS DNS  DNS    
  1.  Trey Brough   2.  William Finlinson   3.  Jamison Bishop   4.  Derek Smith   5.  Jaymen Brough    


Boy's 4x400 1A-3A Timed Finals

Section 6
 Place         Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Evanston HS-WY A Evanston HS-WY 1.  3:25.83 10  
  1.  Tyrell Halladay   2.  Gabe Morris   3.  Garrett Berger   4.  Kody Smith   5.  Cris Periman   6.  Cade Francom


Boy's 4x400 1A-3A Timed Finals
Overall    Team Section  Time Score

1.    Evanston HS-WY A Evanston HS-WY S6 -1. 3:25.83 10  
  1.  Tyrell Halladay   2.  Gabe Morris   3.  Garrett Berger   4.  Kody Smith   5.  Cris Periman   6.  Cade Francom
2.    Preston HS-ID A Preston HS-ID S3 -1. 3:30.76 8  
  1.  Augustus Thompson   2.  Kaden Barnard   3.  Kollin Wing   4.  Andrew Iverson   5.  Josh Harrison   6.  Zay Davis
3.    Carbon HS A Carbon HS S2 -1. 3:30.98 6  
  1.  Carson Frame   2.  Ryker Childs   3.  Jared Spendlove   4.  Jacob Jewkes   5.  Kobe Cruz   6.  Michael Bera
4.    Beaver HS A Beaver HS S2 -2. 3:34.16 5  
  1.  Jaden Fails   2.  Turner Williams   3.  Spencer Williams   4.  Hunter Carter        
5.    Morgan HS A Morgan HS S4 -1. 3:34.30 4  
  1.  Jarron Savage   2.  Payton Bird   3.  Robby Cameron   4.  Jay Carrigan   5.  Landon Hopkins   6.  Jakob Burt
6.    Millard HS A Millard HS S3 -2. 3:34.69 3  
  1.  John Whitaker   2.  Alex Wall   3.  Graydee Warren   4.  Nathan Despain   5.  Kaleb Dearden   6.  Morris Maxfield
7.    Sugar-Salem HS-ID A Sugar-Salem HS-ID S2 -3. 3:34.86 2  
  1.  Brayton Pope   2.  Sam Howard   3.  Austin Hawkes   4.  Braxton Ostemiller   5.  Josh Rhoton    
8.    Juab HS A Juab HS S3 -3. 3:37.61 1  
  1.  Coltin Fletcher   2.  Tyler Dinkel   3.  Dason Day   4.  Brigham Perry   5.  Justus Bradley   6.  Bryton Matheson
9.    Emery HS A Emery HS S3 -4. 3:42.87    
  1.  Treven Brazier   2.  Cale Allred   3.  Keldan Guymon   4.  Jace Curtis   5.  Chase Christiansen   6.  Mason Faimalo
10.    Coral Academy-NV A Coral Academy-NV S1 -1. 3:43.91    
  1.  Sebastian Poulsen   2.  Jordy Mendez   3.  Cade McIntyre   4.  Eric Estrada   5.  Abdullah Mahmud   6.  Val Rodriguez
11.    Richfield HS A Richfield HS S3 -5. 3:46.64    
  1.  Hunter Alger   2.  Will Smith   3.  Nick Woolsey   4.  Ian Bate   5.  Hayden Harward   6.  Kade Jensen
12.    Grand County HS A Grand County HS S2 -4. 3:47.64    
  1.  Kaine Allred   2.  Jimmie Johnson   3.  Jarom Shumway   4.  Malachi Ricks   5.  Corbin Arbon   6.  Ryelan Jones
13.    Wayne HS A Wayne HS S1 -2. 3:47.93    
  1.  Logan Chappell   2.  West Saunders   3.  Miles Guerrero   4.  Wyatt VanOrden   5.  Nate Kunze   6.  Nicholas Failner
14.    North Summit HS A North Summit HS S3 -6. 3:48.19    
  1.  Weston Zwahlen   2.  McKay Rees   3.  Wade Stanford   4.  Jose Patino   5.  Connor Chappell   6.  Boston Sargent
15.    North Sevier HS A North Sevier HS S2 -5. 3:50.44    
  1.  Landan Gale   2.  Jagen Blackburn   3.  Ethan Fielding   4.  Caleb Madsen   5.  Tate Goble   6.  Jordan Miramontes
16.    Parowan HS A Parowan HS S2 -6. 3:54.50    
  1.  Hunter Lorenz   2.  Adam Edwards   3.  Hutch Miller   4.  Jonathan Fitzgerald   5.  Daniel Horton   6.  Jace Rigby
17.    Panguitch HS A Panguitch HS S1 -3. 3:54.56    
  1.  Marc Certonio   2.  Jevin Savage   3.  Lane Bangerter   4.  Kevin Bridges   5.  Paxton Wolfley   6.  Hagen Miller
18.    Kanab HS A Kanab HS S2 -7. 3:54.95    
  1.  Saxton Unsworth   2.  Tyler Church   3.  Jake Church   4.  Dylan Bistline   5.  Peyton Dryva   6.  Justin Reidhead
19.    Monticello HS A Monticello HS S1 -4. 4:03.29    
  1.  Steven Robinson   2.  Matt Beh   3.  Camden Lewis   4.  Colton Lewis   5.  Robert Musselman   6.  Eric Montague
20.    Rich HS A Rich HS S1 -5. 4:07.70    
  1.  Ryker Conk   2.  Riley Taylor   3.  Jaidyn Groll   4.  John Scott   5.  Corgin Conk   6.  Aaron Cook
DQ    Bryce Valley HS A Bryce Valley HS S1 -DQ DQ    
  1.  John Ahlstrom   2.  Ethan Platt   3.  Westyn Clark   4.  Kristopher Nez   5.  Brock Syrett   6.  Treyson Roberts
Impeded runner--dropped baton (3:54.435)
DNS    Delta HS A Delta HS S4 -DNS DNS    
  1.  Trey Brough   2.  William Finlinson   3.  Jamison Bishop   4.  Derek Smith   5.  Jaymen Brough    
DNS    Milford HS A Milford HS S2 -DNS DNS    
  1.  Kydon Davis   2.  Garrett Fisher   3.  Blake Barnes   4.  Dylan Ferguson   5.  Johnny Sebastian   6.  Marques Williamson
DNS    Rockwell HS A Rockwell HS S2 -DNS DNS    
  1.  Robert Largent   2.  Dylan Beck   3.  Landon Wells   4.  Tait Schramm   5.  Chandler Thurman    
DNS    Tintic HS A Tintic HS S1 -DNS DNS    
  1.  Chisum Walker   2.  Ryder Bigler   3.  Holden Petersen   4.  Cooper Snell   5.  Gavin Campbell   6.  Ulises Thornock


Men & Women's 1A-3A Team Scores
After 17 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Mountain View HS-WY 75 .5   
2.  Sugar-Salem HS-ID 56     
3.  Star Valley HS-WY 47     
4.  Grand County HS 44 .333   
5.  Evanston HS-WY 44     
6.  North Fremont HS-ID 36     
7.  Morgan HS 32     
7.  Grantsville HS 32     
9.  Beaver HS 29     
10.  Emery HS 27     
11.  Preston HS-ID 25     
12.  Delta HS 24     
13.  Carbon HS 21     
14.  Shelley HS-ID 18     
14.  Richfield HS 18     
16.  Valley HS 17 .5   
17.  South Summit HS 13     
18.  Juab HS 11     
19.  Monticello HS 10     
20.  Millard HS 9     
21.  Jackson Hole HS-WY 8     
22.  Lyman HS-WY 6     
22.  Coral Academy-NV 6     
22.  Tabiona HS 6     
22.  Salmon HS-ID 6     
26.  Liberty HS-ID 5     
26.  North Sanpete HS 5     
28.  Parowan HS 4 .333   
29.  Wayne HS 4     
29.  North Summit HS 4     
29.  Manti HS 4     
29.  Cokeville HS-WY 4     
33.  Rowland Hall 3     
34.  Altamont HS 2     
35.  Panguitch HS 1     
35.  West Ridge Academy 1     
35.  North Sevier HS 1     
38.  American Heritage 0 .333