2019 Mr. Mac/BYU Invitational
Clarence Robison Track-Brigham Young University
Provo, UT
May 3, 2019 - May 4, 2019

Boy's Sprint Medley 1A-3A Timed Finals

Section 1
 Place         Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    North Summit HS A North Summit HS 7.  3:52.50 2  
  1.  Weston Zwahlen   2.  McKay Rees   3.  Dixon Blonquist   4.  Cody White   5.  Jose Patino   6.  Adam Trejo
2.    Union HS A Union HS 9.  3:54.74    
  1.  Michael Planishek   2.  Adrian Carlson   3.  Logan Gillman   4.  Logan Snow   5.  Lucas Forsyth    
3.    Wayne HS A Wayne HS 13.  3:59.36    
  1.  Logan Chappell   2.  Bryant Pace   3.  Wyatt VanOrden   4.  Mason Wells   5.  Miles Guerrero   6.  West Saunders
4.    Altamont HS A Altamont HS 19.  4:03.44    
  1.  Jimmy Smith   2.  Norman Mckenna   3.  Tanner Layton   4.  Logan Phillips        
5.    North Sevier HS A North Sevier HS 20.  4:04.71    
  1.  Landan Gale   2.  Gabe Wilcox   3.  Caleb Madsen   4.  Tate Goble   5.  Ethan Fielding   6.  Kelby Bosh
6.    Bryce Valley HS A Bryce Valley HS 21.  4:07.73    
  1.  Ethan Platt   2.  Westyn Clark   3.  Treyson Roberts   4.  Brock Syrett   5.  Sergio Vasquez    
7.    Milford HS A Milford HS 23.  4:11.77    
  1.  Dylan Ferguson   2.  Blake Barnes   3.  Marques Williamson   4.  Garrett Fisher   5.  Johnny Sebastian   6.  Gaige Hardy
8.    Valley HS A Valley HS 25.  4:22.60    
  1.  Conner Chamberlain   2.  Gavin Hoyt   3.  Cameron Franklin   4.  Ben Cox   5.  Orrin Wood    
DQ    Duchesne HS A Duchesne HS DQ  DQ    
  1.  Kaleb Sanchez   2.  Brock Ford   3.  Trey Robinson   4.  Tate Gatherum   5.  Ethan Clayburn   6.  Brodric Young
Passed relay baton after leaving zone 2 (4:04.123)


Boy's Sprint Medley 1A-3A Timed Finals

Section 2
 Place         Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Millard HS A Millard HS 4.  3:50.34 5  
  1.  Carson Brunson   2.  Sam Marshal   3.  Kaleb Dearden   4.  Jaren Camp   5.  Graydee Warren   6.  Dayne Stewart
2.    San Juan HS A San Juan HS 10.  3:55.37    
  1.  Cooper Black   2.  Seth Spackman   3.  Jaxon Torgerson   4.  Lymir Benn   5.  Tyler Bayles   6.  Reo Fox
3.    Parowan HS A Parowan HS 15.  4:00.33    
  1.  Hutch Miller   2.  Krue Stubbs   3.  Hunter Lorenz   4.  Jonathan Fitzgerald   5.  Adam Edwards   6.  Jace Rigby
4.    Emery HS A Emery HS 16.  4:00.54    
  1.  Cale Allred   2.  McKay Meccariello   3.  Chase Christiansen   4.  Jess Christiansen   5.  Josh Olsen   6.  Mason Faimalo
5.    Bear Lake HS-ID A Bear Lake HS-ID 18.  4:00.89    
  1.  Jaxon Garbett   2.  Ryan Turner   3.  Kaiden Beck   4.  Dalton Moss   5.  Mathew Hamond    
6.    Piute HS A Piute HS 22.  4:07.75    
  1.  Wesley Jensen   2.  Jaden Westwood   3.  Westen Sylvester   4.  Kelby Jessen   5.  Kyle Morgan   6.  Gavin Morgan
7.    Panguitch HS A Panguitch HS 24.  4:15.65    
  1.  Lane Bangerter   2.  Marc Certonio   3.  Hagen Miller   4.  Riley Howell   5.  Paxton Wolfley   6.  Porter Schoppe
DNS    Farson HS-WY A Farson HS-WY DNS  DNS    
  1.  Lain Mitchelson   2.  Trevor Jones   3.  Michael Gribowskas   4.  Carson Jones   5.  Levi Johnson   6.  Zander Reed


Boy's Sprint Medley 1A-3A Timed Finals

Section 3
 Place         Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Cokeville HS-WY A Cokeville HS-WY 5.  3:50.68 4  
  1.  Devan Moody   2.  Nate Barnes   3.  Bentley Johnson   4.  Ethan Bird        
2.    Juab HS A Juab HS 8.  3:53.94 1  
  1.  Bodee Blackett   2.  Brigham Perry   3.  Coltin Fletcher   4.  Dason Day   5.  Tyler Dinkel   6.  Aiton McFarland
3.    Manti HS A Manti HS 11.  3:55.40    
  1.  Keenan Moulton   2.  Ethan Johnson   3.  Daniel Clark   4.  Jaden Sterner   5.  Ben Johnson   6.  Trevor Robinson
4.    Beaver HS A Beaver HS 17.  4:00.73    
  1.  Porter Albrecht   2.  Kaleb Barney   3.  Hunter Carter   4.  Spencer Williams   5.  Turner Williams   6.  Brock Edwards
DNF    Monticello HS A Monticello HS DNF  DNF    
  1.  Reed Hedgelin   2.  Spencer Knudsen   3.  Lucas Hatch   4.  Alan Pettit   5.  Adam Bunker   6.  Eric Montague


Boy's Sprint Medley 1A-3A Timed Finals

Section 4
 Place         Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Grand County HS A Grand County HS 6.  3:52.11 3  
  1.  Kaine Allred   2.  Corbin Arbon   3.  Ryelan Jones   4.  Evan Ellison   5.  Jimmie Johnson   6.  Malachi Ricks
2.    North Sanpete HS A North Sanpete HS 14.  3:59.94    
  1.  Cesar Lemus   2.  Scott Hatch   3.  Wyatt Roberts   4.  Luke Jackson   5.  Matt Hindes   6.  Elyja Fowles


Boy's Sprint Medley 1A-3A Timed Finals

Section 5
 Place         Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Grantsville HS A Grantsville HS 1.  3:39.82 10  
  1.  Darin Sandberg   2.  Daltyn Peasnall   3.  Izaiah Sanders   4.  Porter Whitworth   5.  Jeffrey Yadon    
2.    Sugar-Salem HS-ID A Sugar-Salem HS-ID 2.  3:40.11 8  
  1.  Jesse Fogle   2.  Braxton Ostemiller   3.  Brayton Pope   4.  Kooper Williams   5.  Kayson Klingler    
3.    Carbon HS A Carbon HS 3.  3:44.59 6  
  1.  Carson Frame   2.  Jaylon Dennis   3.  Jacob Jewkes   4.  Jared Spendlove   5.  Ryker Childs    
4.    Preston HS-ID A Preston HS-ID 12.  3:56.49    
  1.  Scott Dunn   2.  Zay Davis   3.  Moses Thomander   4.  Dawson Leffler   5.  Sam Jeppsen   6.  Tyler Lindhardt


Boy's Sprint Medley 1A-3A Timed Finals

Section 6
 Place         Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

DNS    Morgan HS A Morgan HS DNS  DNS    
  1.  Robby Cameron   2.  Ethan Moore   3.  Jay Carrigan   4.  Kaleb Bowles   5.  Sanford Porter   6.  Jarron Savage


Boy's Sprint Medley 1A-3A Timed Finals
Overall    Team Section  Time Score

1.    Grantsville HS A Grantsville HS S5 -1. 3:39.82 10  
  1.  Darin Sandberg   2.  Daltyn Peasnall   3.  Izaiah Sanders   4.  Porter Whitworth   5.  Jeffrey Yadon    
2.    Sugar-Salem HS-ID A Sugar-Salem HS-ID S5 -2. 3:40.11 8  
  1.  Jesse Fogle   2.  Braxton Ostemiller   3.  Brayton Pope   4.  Kooper Williams   5.  Kayson Klingler    
3.    Carbon HS A Carbon HS S5 -3. 3:44.59 6  
  1.  Carson Frame   2.  Jaylon Dennis   3.  Jacob Jewkes   4.  Jared Spendlove   5.  Ryker Childs    
4.    Millard HS A Millard HS S2 -1. 3:50.34 5  
  1.  Carson Brunson   2.  Sam Marshal   3.  Kaleb Dearden   4.  Jaren Camp   5.  Graydee Warren   6.  Dayne Stewart
5.    Cokeville HS-WY A Cokeville HS-WY S3 -1. 3:50.68 4  
  1.  Devan Moody   2.  Nate Barnes   3.  Bentley Johnson   4.  Ethan Bird        
6.    Grand County HS A Grand County HS S4 -1. 3:52.11 3  
  1.  Kaine Allred   2.  Corbin Arbon   3.  Ryelan Jones   4.  Evan Ellison   5.  Jimmie Johnson   6.  Malachi Ricks
7.    North Summit HS A North Summit HS S1 -1. 3:52.50 2  
  1.  Weston Zwahlen   2.  McKay Rees   3.  Dixon Blonquist   4.  Cody White   5.  Jose Patino   6.  Adam Trejo
8.    Juab HS A Juab HS S3 -2. 3:53.94 1  
  1.  Bodee Blackett   2.  Brigham Perry   3.  Coltin Fletcher   4.  Dason Day   5.  Tyler Dinkel   6.  Aiton McFarland
9.    Union HS A Union HS S1 -2. 3:54.74    
  1.  Michael Planishek   2.  Adrian Carlson   3.  Logan Gillman   4.  Logan Snow   5.  Lucas Forsyth    
10.    San Juan HS A San Juan HS S2 -2. 3:55.37    
  1.  Cooper Black   2.  Seth Spackman   3.  Jaxon Torgerson   4.  Lymir Benn   5.  Tyler Bayles   6.  Reo Fox
11.    Manti HS A Manti HS S3 -3. 3:55.40    
  1.  Keenan Moulton   2.  Ethan Johnson   3.  Daniel Clark   4.  Jaden Sterner   5.  Ben Johnson   6.  Trevor Robinson
12.    Preston HS-ID A Preston HS-ID S5 -4. 3:56.49    
  1.  Scott Dunn   2.  Zay Davis   3.  Moses Thomander   4.  Dawson Leffler   5.  Sam Jeppsen   6.  Tyler Lindhardt
13.    Wayne HS A Wayne HS S1 -3. 3:59.36    
  1.  Logan Chappell   2.  Bryant Pace   3.  Wyatt VanOrden   4.  Mason Wells   5.  Miles Guerrero   6.  West Saunders
14.    North Sanpete HS A North Sanpete HS S4 -2. 3:59.94    
  1.  Cesar Lemus   2.  Scott Hatch   3.  Wyatt Roberts   4.  Luke Jackson   5.  Matt Hindes   6.  Elyja Fowles
15.    Parowan HS A Parowan HS S2 -3. 4:00.33    
  1.  Hutch Miller   2.  Krue Stubbs   3.  Hunter Lorenz   4.  Jonathan Fitzgerald   5.  Adam Edwards   6.  Jace Rigby
16.    Emery HS A Emery HS S2 -4. 4:00.54    
  1.  Cale Allred   2.  McKay Meccariello   3.  Chase Christiansen   4.  Jess Christiansen   5.  Josh Olsen   6.  Mason Faimalo
17.    Beaver HS A Beaver HS S3 -4. 4:00.73    
  1.  Porter Albrecht   2.  Kaleb Barney   3.  Hunter Carter   4.  Spencer Williams   5.  Turner Williams   6.  Brock Edwards
18.    Bear Lake HS-ID A Bear Lake HS-ID S2 -5. 4:00.89    
  1.  Jaxon Garbett   2.  Ryan Turner   3.  Kaiden Beck   4.  Dalton Moss   5.  Mathew Hamond    
19.    Altamont HS A Altamont HS S1 -4. 4:03.44    
  1.  Jimmy Smith   2.  Norman Mckenna   3.  Tanner Layton   4.  Logan Phillips        
20.    North Sevier HS A North Sevier HS S1 -5. 4:04.71    
  1.  Landan Gale   2.  Gabe Wilcox   3.  Caleb Madsen   4.  Tate Goble   5.  Ethan Fielding   6.  Kelby Bosh
21.    Bryce Valley HS A Bryce Valley HS S1 -6. 4:07.73    
  1.  Ethan Platt   2.  Westyn Clark   3.  Treyson Roberts   4.  Brock Syrett   5.  Sergio Vasquez    
22.    Piute HS A Piute HS S2 -6. 4:07.75    
  1.  Wesley Jensen   2.  Jaden Westwood   3.  Westen Sylvester   4.  Kelby Jessen   5.  Kyle Morgan   6.  Gavin Morgan
23.    Milford HS A Milford HS S1 -7. 4:11.77    
  1.  Dylan Ferguson   2.  Blake Barnes   3.  Marques Williamson   4.  Garrett Fisher   5.  Johnny Sebastian   6.  Gaige Hardy
24.    Panguitch HS A Panguitch HS S2 -7. 4:15.65    
  1.  Lane Bangerter   2.  Marc Certonio   3.  Hagen Miller   4.  Riley Howell   5.  Paxton Wolfley   6.  Porter Schoppe
25.    Valley HS A Valley HS S1 -8. 4:22.60    
  1.  Conner Chamberlain   2.  Gavin Hoyt   3.  Cameron Franklin   4.  Ben Cox   5.  Orrin Wood    
DNF    Monticello HS A Monticello HS S3 -DNF DNF    
  1.  Reed Hedgelin   2.  Spencer Knudsen   3.  Lucas Hatch   4.  Alan Pettit   5.  Adam Bunker   6.  Eric Montague
DQ    Duchesne HS A Duchesne HS S1 -DQ DQ    
  1.  Kaleb Sanchez   2.  Brock Ford   3.  Trey Robinson   4.  Tate Gatherum   5.  Ethan Clayburn   6.  Brodric Young
Passed relay baton after leaving zone 2 (4:04.123)
DNS    Farson HS-WY A Farson HS-WY S2 -DNS DNS    
  1.  Lain Mitchelson   2.  Trevor Jones   3.  Michael Gribowskas   4.  Carson Jones   5.  Levi Johnson   6.  Zander Reed
DNS    Morgan HS A Morgan HS S6 -DNS DNS    
  1.  Robby Cameron   2.  Ethan Moore   3.  Jay Carrigan   4.  Kaleb Bowles   5.  Sanford Porter   6.  Jarron Savage


Men & Women's 1A-3A Team Scores
After 17 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Mountain View HS-WY 75 .5   
2.  Sugar-Salem HS-ID 56     
3.  Star Valley HS-WY 47     
4.  Grand County HS 44 .333   
5.  Evanston HS-WY 44     
6.  North Fremont HS-ID 36     
7.  Morgan HS 32     
7.  Grantsville HS 32     
9.  Beaver HS 29     
10.  Emery HS 27     
11.  Preston HS-ID 25     
12.  Delta HS 24     
13.  Carbon HS 21     
14.  Shelley HS-ID 18     
14.  Richfield HS 18     
16.  Valley HS 17 .5   
17.  South Summit HS 13     
18.  Juab HS 11     
19.  Monticello HS 10     
20.  Millard HS 9     
21.  Jackson Hole HS-WY 8     
22.  Lyman HS-WY 6     
22.  Coral Academy-NV 6     
22.  Tabiona HS 6     
22.  Salmon HS-ID 6     
26.  Liberty HS-ID 5     
26.  North Sanpete HS 5     
28.  Parowan HS 4 .333   
29.  Manti HS 4     
29.  Cokeville HS-WY 4     
29.  Wayne HS 4     
29.  North Summit HS 4     
33.  Rowland Hall 3     
34.  Altamont HS 2     
35.  West Ridge Academy 1     
35.  North Sevier HS 1     
35.  Panguitch HS 1     
38.  American Heritage 0 .333