2019 Mr. Mac/BYU Invitational
Clarence Robison Track-Brigham Young University
Provo, UT
May 3, 2019 - May 4, 2019

Boy's Sprint Medley 4A-6A Timed Finals

Section 2
 Place         Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Tooele HS A Tooele HS 12.  3:51.00    
  1.  Parker High   2.  Carston Hyre   3.  Spencer Moreno   4.  Teagan Palmer   5.  Tyler Stewart   6.  Macgyver Webb


Boy's Sprint Medley 4A-6A Timed Finals

Section 3
 Place         Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Bingham HS A Bingham HS 1.  3:34.71 10  
  1.  Adriano Demartin   2.  Avi Parikh   3.  Dustin Tidwell   4.  Dylan Tidwell   5.  Dallin Melton   6.  Nicholas Ogden
2.    Cottonwood HS A Cottonwood HS 11.  3:50.56    
  1.  Abinesh Neopany   2.  Elisha Musinguzi   3.  Wilkerlin Sintyl   4.  Cody Madsen   5.  Gnoulelein Tako   6.  Donovan Cooper
DQ    Layton HS A Layton HS DQ  DQ    
  1.  Aidan Fullmer   2.  Porter Farr   3.  Justin Rash   4.  Nicholas Murray   5.  Will Pendelton   6.  Trey Pasch
Passed relay baton after leaving zone 1 (3:53.000)
DNS    Maple Mountain HS A Maple Mountain HS DNS  DNS    
  1.  Gavin Taylor   2.  Ryan Wing   3.  Tyler Asay   4.  David Skelton   5.  Brandon Meredith   6.  Isaac Woolford


Boy's Sprint Medley 4A-6A Timed Finals

Section 4
 Place         Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Logan HS A Logan HS 3.  3:38.77 6  
  1.  Nathan Orton   2.  Hyrum Rosenlund   3.  Bracken Taylor   4.  Ian Bressel   5.  Easton Foster   6.  Alex Rasmussen
2.    Orem HS A Orem HS 5.  3:41.64 4  
  1.  Trevor Rockey   2.  Brett Carlson   3.  Israel Alohan   4.  Kayden Harmon   5.  Brady Jarvis   6.  Ian Jordan
3.    Mountain Crest HS A Mountain Crest HS 13.  3:52.32    
  1.  Tanner Aston   2.  Todd Rigby   3.  Trae Fuller   4.  Cameron Swenson   5.  Caden Wiegman   6.  Bryson Baxter
4.    Wasatch HS A Wasatch HS 14.  3:52.99    
  1.  Mack Hinckley   2.  Samuel Lemon   3.  Kaden Smith   4.  Carson Guymon   5.  Bentley Ackerson   6.  Matt Johnston
5.    Westlake HS A Westlake HS 15.  3:53.26    
  1.  Colton Whiting   2.  Aiden Goodwin   3.  Kaden Johnson   4.  Jedidiah Megargel        
6.    Woods Cross HS A Woods Cross HS 17.  4:04.73    
  1.  David Daynes   2.  Nick Olea   3.  James Christian   4.  Calvin Gehring   5.  Dylan Tidwell   6.  Dallin Grubbs
DNS    Bountiful HS A Bountiful HS DNS  DNS    
                       


Boy's Sprint Medley 4A-6A Timed Finals

Section 5
 Place         Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Salem Hills HS A Salem Hills HS 7.  3:45.86 2  
  1.  Kaleb Jackson   2.  Ty Chisholm   3.  Dylan McEwan   4.  Xander Griggs        
2.    Lone Peak HS A Lone Peak HS 9.  3:47.57    
  1.  Josh Wood   2.  Elijah Whisman   3.  Charles Clarke   4.  Jake Bybee   5.  Julian Whisman   6.  Charles Clarke
3.    Mountain View HS A Mountain View HS 10.  3:47.94    
  1.  Baylor Parkhurst   2.  Kaden Kunz   3.  Elijah Smith   4.  Spencer Standing        
DNS    Timpanogos HS A Timpanogos HS DNS  DNS    
  1.  Kaleb Ashdown   2.  Haydn Sandstrom   3.  Weston Evelyn   4.  Kaleb Paulsen   5.  Derek Fox   6.  Nate Mace
DNS    Payson HS A Payson HS DNS  DNS    
  1.  Jarrett Jones   2.  Clay Carson   3.  Kasen Johnson   4.  Colby Orton   5.  Tanner Moss   6.  Kason Stinson


Boy's Sprint Medley 4A-6A Timed Finals

Section 6
 Place         Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Hurricane HS A Hurricane HS 2.  3:37.33 8  
  1.  Kyson Ballard   2.  Ian Lambert   3.  Joshua Armstrong   4.  Caleb Armstrong   5.  Tim Amodt   6.  Kenneth Moore
2.    Snow Canyon HS A Snow Canyon HS 4.  3:40.79 5  
  1.  Bodie Bostwick   2.  Dallin Graf   3.  Connor Poulsen   4.  Tim Bryan   5.  Brock Nowatzke   6.  Daniel Verespey
3.    Rock Springs HS-WY A Rock Springs HS-WY 6.  3:45.68 3  
  1.  Kevin Mei   2.  Erick Salcido   3.  Emmanuel Odogwu   4.  Jayson Caudell        
4.    Cedar HS A Cedar HS 8.  3:46.69 1  
  1.  Jack Cook   2.  Michael Coleman   3.  Hunter Mogensen   4.  Bailey Oswald   5.  Brady Bettridge   6.  Eric Anderson
5.    Spanish Fork HS A Spanish Fork HS 16.  3:57.49    
  1.  Jace Gunter   2.  Nathan Oviatt   3.  Josh Marsigli   4.  Ammon Beck   5.  Ryan Cobb   6.  Bryce Marshall
6.    American Fork HS A American Fork HS 18.  4:06.57    
  1.  Devin Downing   2.  Boone Abbott   3.  Derek Brailsford   4.  Joe Corbridge   5.  Logan Johnson   6.  Carson Clinger
DQ    Springville HS A Springville HS DQ  DQ    
  1.  Tyson Lee   2.  David Pilcher   3.  Colby Seeley   4.  William Francom   5.  Alec Noll   6.  Carter Paxton
Threw baton after finish (3:50.397)
DQ    Skyridge HS A Skyridge HS DQ  DQ    
  1.  Bridger Pack   2.  Josh Loria   3.  Nathan Mortenson   4.  Seth Wallgren   5.  Kade Hansen   6.  Parker Dillon
Threw baton after finish (3:52.703)


Boy's Sprint Medley 4A-6A Timed Finals
Overall    Team Section  Time Score

1.    Bingham HS A Bingham HS S3 -1. 3:34.71 10  
  1.  Adriano Demartin   2.  Avi Parikh   3.  Dustin Tidwell   4.  Dylan Tidwell   5.  Dallin Melton   6.  Nicholas Ogden
2.    Hurricane HS A Hurricane HS S6 -1. 3:37.33 8  
  1.  Kyson Ballard   2.  Ian Lambert   3.  Joshua Armstrong   4.  Caleb Armstrong   5.  Tim Amodt   6.  Kenneth Moore
3.    Logan HS A Logan HS S4 -1. 3:38.77 6  
  1.  Nathan Orton   2.  Hyrum Rosenlund   3.  Bracken Taylor   4.  Ian Bressel   5.  Easton Foster   6.  Alex Rasmussen
4.    Snow Canyon HS A Snow Canyon HS S6 -2. 3:40.79 5  
  1.  Bodie Bostwick   2.  Dallin Graf   3.  Connor Poulsen   4.  Tim Bryan   5.  Brock Nowatzke   6.  Daniel Verespey
5.    Orem HS A Orem HS S4 -2. 3:41.64 4  
  1.  Trevor Rockey   2.  Brett Carlson   3.  Israel Alohan   4.  Kayden Harmon   5.  Brady Jarvis   6.  Ian Jordan
6.    Rock Springs HS-WY A Rock Springs HS-WY S6 -3. 3:45.68 3  
  1.  Kevin Mei   2.  Erick Salcido   3.  Emmanuel Odogwu   4.  Jayson Caudell        
7.    Salem Hills HS A Salem Hills HS S5 -1. 3:45.86 2  
  1.  Kaleb Jackson   2.  Ty Chisholm   3.  Dylan McEwan   4.  Xander Griggs        
8.    Cedar HS A Cedar HS S6 -4. 3:46.69 1  
  1.  Jack Cook   2.  Michael Coleman   3.  Hunter Mogensen   4.  Bailey Oswald   5.  Brady Bettridge   6.  Eric Anderson
9.    Lone Peak HS A Lone Peak HS S5 -2. 3:47.57    
  1.  Josh Wood   2.  Elijah Whisman   3.  Charles Clarke   4.  Jake Bybee   5.  Julian Whisman   6.  Charles Clarke
10.    Mountain View HS A Mountain View HS S5 -3. 3:47.94    
  1.  Baylor Parkhurst   2.  Kaden Kunz   3.  Elijah Smith   4.  Spencer Standing        
11.    Cottonwood HS A Cottonwood HS S3 -2. 3:50.56    
  1.  Abinesh Neopany   2.  Elisha Musinguzi   3.  Wilkerlin Sintyl   4.  Cody Madsen   5.  Gnoulelein Tako   6.  Donovan Cooper
12.    Tooele HS A Tooele HS S2 -1. 3:51.00    
  1.  Parker High   2.  Carston Hyre   3.  Spencer Moreno   4.  Teagan Palmer   5.  Tyler Stewart   6.  Macgyver Webb
13.    Mountain Crest HS A Mountain Crest HS S4 -3. 3:52.32    
  1.  Tanner Aston   2.  Todd Rigby   3.  Trae Fuller   4.  Cameron Swenson   5.  Caden Wiegman   6.  Bryson Baxter
14.    Wasatch HS A Wasatch HS S4 -4. 3:52.99    
  1.  Mack Hinckley   2.  Samuel Lemon   3.  Kaden Smith   4.  Carson Guymon   5.  Bentley Ackerson   6.  Matt Johnston
15.    Westlake HS A Westlake HS S4 -5. 3:53.26    
  1.  Colton Whiting   2.  Aiden Goodwin   3.  Kaden Johnson   4.  Jedidiah Megargel        
16.    Spanish Fork HS A Spanish Fork HS S6 -5. 3:57.49    
  1.  Jace Gunter   2.  Nathan Oviatt   3.  Josh Marsigli   4.  Ammon Beck   5.  Ryan Cobb   6.  Bryce Marshall
17.    Woods Cross HS A Woods Cross HS S4 -6. 4:04.73    
  1.  David Daynes   2.  Nick Olea   3.  James Christian   4.  Calvin Gehring   5.  Dylan Tidwell   6.  Dallin Grubbs
18.    American Fork HS A American Fork HS S6 -6. 4:06.57    
  1.  Devin Downing   2.  Boone Abbott   3.  Derek Brailsford   4.  Joe Corbridge   5.  Logan Johnson   6.  Carson Clinger
DQ    Springville HS A Springville HS S6 -DQ DQ    
  1.  Tyson Lee   2.  David Pilcher   3.  Colby Seeley   4.  William Francom   5.  Alec Noll   6.  Carter Paxton
Threw baton after finish (3:50.397)
DQ    Layton HS A Layton HS S3 -DQ DQ    
  1.  Aidan Fullmer   2.  Porter Farr   3.  Justin Rash   4.  Nicholas Murray   5.  Will Pendelton   6.  Trey Pasch
Passed relay baton after leaving zone 1 (3:53.000)
DQ    Skyridge HS A Skyridge HS S6 -DQ DQ    
  1.  Bridger Pack   2.  Josh Loria   3.  Nathan Mortenson   4.  Seth Wallgren   5.  Kade Hansen   6.  Parker Dillon
Threw baton after finish (3:52.703)
DNS    Bountiful HS A Bountiful HS S4 -DNS DNS    
                       
DNS    Timpanogos HS A Timpanogos HS S5 -DNS DNS    
  1.  Kaleb Ashdown   2.  Haydn Sandstrom   3.  Weston Evelyn   4.  Kaleb Paulsen   5.  Derek Fox   6.  Nate Mace
DNS    Payson HS A Payson HS S5 -DNS DNS    
  1.  Jarrett Jones   2.  Clay Carson   3.  Kasen Johnson   4.  Colby Orton   5.  Tanner Moss   6.  Kason Stinson
DNS    Maple Mountain HS A Maple Mountain HS S3 -DNS DNS    
  1.  Gavin Taylor   2.  Ryan Wing   3.  Tyler Asay   4.  David Skelton   5.  Brandon Meredith   6.  Isaac Woolford


Men & Women's 4A-6A Team Scores
After 17 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Orem HS 47     
2.  Dixie HS 45     
3.  Bingham HS 42     
4.  Lone Peak HS 36     
5.  American Fork HS 33     
6.  Spanish Fork HS 30     
6.  Skyridge HS 30     
8.  Springville HS 27     
9.  Alta HS 26     
9.  Timpanogos HS 26     
11.  Corner Canyon HS 24     
12.  Davis HS 22     
13.  Skyline HS 20     
14.  Hurricane HS 18     
15.  Logan HS 17     
16.  Maple Mountain HS 16     
17.  Lehi HS 15     
18.  Rock Springs HS-WY 14     
18.  Salem Hills HS 14     
20.  Tooele HS 12     
20.  Sky View HS 12     
22.  Cottonwood HS 10     
22.  Timpview HS 10     
24.  West Jordan HS 9 .5   
25.  Rigby HS-ID 9     
25.  Park City HS 9     
27.  Westlake HS 8 .5   
28.  Box Elder HS 8     
28.  Stansbury HS 8     
28.  Payson HS 8     
28.  Uintah HS 8     
28.  Taylorsville HS 8     
28.  Snow Canyon HS 8     
34.  Murray HS 7     
35.  Pleasant Grove HS 5     
36.  Bountiful HS 3     
36.  Riverton HS 3     
36.  Ogden HS 3     
39.  Olympus HS 2     
39.  Mountain View HS 2     
39.  Northridge HS 2     
42.  Cedar HS 1     
42.  Woods Cross HS 1