2019 Mr. Mac/BYU Invitational
Clarence Robison Track-Brigham Young University
Provo, UT
May 3, 2019 - May 4, 2019

Girl's Sprint Medley 4A-6A Timed Finals

Section 2
 Place         Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

DNS    Woods Cross HS A Woods Cross HS DNS  DNS    
  1.  Gabbie Wardle   2.  Kate Lewis   3.  Abriana Grubbs   4.  Tiea Paschal   5.  Emily Terry   6.  Brooklyn Wardle


Girl's Sprint Medley 4A-6A Timed Finals

Section 3
 Place         Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Logan HS A Logan HS 15.  4:33.53    
  1.  Laurie Reeve   2.  India Munson   3.  Gracie Laney   4.  Ashley Coppin   5.  Kionna Kartchner   6.  Hallie Arthur
2.    Green Canyon HS A Green Canyon HS 21.  4:39.31    
  1.  McKenna Crane   2.  Claire Campbell   3.  Lauren Hancey   4.  Taylor Hancey   5.  Hadley Dustin   6.  Maggie Stephens
3.    Ridgeline HS A Ridgeline HS 22.  4:40.10    
  1.  Meghan Kendrick   2.  Naomi West   3.  Alexandra Baer   4.  Lauren Theurer   5.  Ellie Kotter   6.  Ali Baker


Girl's Sprint Medley 4A-6A Timed Finals

Section 4
 Place         Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Cottonwood HS A Cottonwood HS 7.  4:26.96 2  
  1.  Media Kalunga   2.  Siarra Sherod   3.  Tyra Imbico   4.  Lily Evans   5.  Cora Cummings   6.  Tais Imbico
2.    Mountain Crest HS A Mountain Crest HS 11.  4:29.97    
  1.  Samantha Merrill   2.  Hannah Schwab   3.  Kaylee Lott   4.  Tabitha Smith   5.  Emma Larsen   6.  Madelyn Hardy
3.    Springville HS A Springville HS 16.  4:35.65    
  1.  Ruby Jensen   2.  Madison Walker   3.  Abigail Cannon   4.  Katherine Rex   5.  Whitnee Sowa   6.  Jadyn Rees
DNS    Layton HS A Layton HS DNS  DNS    
  1.  Sydney Barlow   2.  Noelle McAllister   3.  Cymetrius Jefferson   4.  Makenna Dummer   5.  Kathryn Oliphant   6.  Taylor Cooper


Girl's Sprint Medley 4A-6A Timed Finals

Section 5
 Place         Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Maple Mountain HS A Maple Mountain HS 4.  4:20.87 5  
  1.  Katy Smith   2.  Brenna Melton   3.  Amanda Larsen   4.  Kelcie Richmond   5.  Zanna Perry   6.  Camilla Adams
2.    Snow Canyon HS A Snow Canyon HS 5.  4:26.40 4  
  1.  Taylan Whitehead   2.  Tylei Jensen   3.  Brea Bulkley   4.  Arantxa Melendez   5.  Kenya Rowley   6.  Mylei Shepherd
3.    Wasatch HS A Wasatch HS 10.  4:29.17    
  1.  Sydney Price   2.  Lucy Clawson   3.  Sydney Hales   4.  Abbie Randall   5.  Karissa Bingham   6.  Makayla Bastos
4.    Highland HS A Highland HS 14.  4:31.39    
  1.  Belvia Noudjougoto   2.  Molly Martin   3.  Meg Boren   4.  Geneva Humbert   5.  Lourdes Lyons   6.  Sarah Jane Romney
5.    Olympus HS A Olympus HS 18.  4:37.11    
  1.  Taygin DeHart   2.  Kendalle Foster   3.  Meg Spence   4.  Kate Thomas   5.  Jane Fredrick   6.  Lydia Harris
DNS    Orem HS A Orem HS DNS  DNS    
  1.  Ashlyn Price   2.  Ella Challis   3.  Jessica Johnson   4.  Mia Legas        


Girl's Sprint Medley 4A-6A Timed Finals

Section 6
 Place         Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Uintah HS A Uintah HS 6.  4:26.90 3  
  1.  Kacee Bennion   2.  Shaylee Avila   3.  Josslyn Spencer   4.  Rachel Slaugh   5.  Jody Sagers   6.  Delaynee McKeachnie
2.    Park City HS A Park City HS 19.  4:38.20    
  1.  Kip McClellan   2.  Skylar Jackenthal   3.  Ellie Christensen   4.  Samantha Herman        
3.    Skyline HS A Skyline HS 20.  4:38.25    
  1.  Sarah Glauser   2.  Claire Whisenant   3.  Zoe Garver   4.  Katelyn Howe   5.  Rachel Winterton   6.  Grace Burnett
4.    Spanish Fork HS A Spanish Fork HS 23.  4:51.15    
  1.  Kylee Crook   2.  Emma Fox   3.  Lox Neves   4.  Addison Romney   5.  Camryn Marshall   6.  Kaydenz Critchlow
DQ    Bingham HS A Bingham HS DQ  DQ    
  1.  Krista Smith   2.  Savannah Weidner   3.  Sarah Buening   4.  Alison Jones   5.  Danielle Larson   6.  Victoria Galley
Passed relay baton before entering zone 1 (4:22.498)
DNS    Bountiful HS A Bountiful HS DNS  DNS    
  1.  Jamelle Latu   2.  Sarah Aliche   3.  Sarah Wilkinson   4.  Laurie Murphy   5.  Sophia Loose   6.  Emma Blodgett
DNS    Timpanogos HS A Timpanogos HS DNS  DNS    
  1.  Shante Holloway   2.  Darcie Miles   3.  Sophie Pinegar   4.  Laura Vance   5.  Tabitha Anderson   6.  Allison Brandt


Girl's Sprint Medley 4A-6A Timed Finals

Section 7
 Place         Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Lone Peak HS A Lone Peak HS 1.  4:11.91 10  
  1.  Mandy Beus   2.  Brooklyn Proffit   3.  Ashlyn Belliston   4.  Katie Bybee   5.  Rachel Edwards   6.  Taylor Smart
2.    Rock Springs HS-WY A Rock Springs HS-WY 2.  4:15.98 8  
  1.  Favour Wanjoku   2.  Hanna Shuler   3.  Jenae Ramirez   4.  Shaunti Longfellow        
3.    Hurricane HS A Hurricane HS 3.  4:20.42 6  
  1.  Sydney Clifford   2.  Lexi Hatch   3.  Olivia Stevenson   4.  Hailey Odekirk   5.  Caila Odekirk   6.  Maeci Hicken
4.    Cedar HS A Cedar HS 8.  4:27.43 1  
  1.  Maren Street   2.  Cambridge Wood   3.  Summer Bryson   4.  Mic Webster   5.  Olivia Webster   6.  Harley Taylor
5.    American Fork HS A American Fork HS 9.  4:29.12    
  1.  Sydney Hull   2.  Sarah Golightly   3.  Cassidy Elmont   4.  Madison Hess   5.  Danielle Shock   6.  Ella Pitcher
6.    Skyridge HS A Skyridge HS 12.  4:30.34    
  1.  Ally Blackham   2.  Madisyn Scoville   3.  Bailee Hanson   4.  Emily Wallgren   5.  Calli Adamson   6.  Rachel Foster
7.    Canyon View HS A Canyon View HS 13.  4:30.85    
  1.  Jessica Pace   2.  Celsalyn Clark   3.  Brylee Bergener   4.  Megan Shields   5.  Addison Newman   6.  Lizzie Ware
8.    Westlake HS A Westlake HS 17.  4:36.79    
  1.  America Armenta   2.  Katelyn Lungren   3.  Porshe Eismann   4.  Alivia Scoresby   5.  Abby Jensen    


Girl's Sprint Medley 4A-6A Timed Finals
Overall    Team Section  Time Score

1.    Lone Peak HS A Lone Peak HS S7 -1. 4:11.91 10  
  1.  Mandy Beus   2.  Brooklyn Proffit   3.  Ashlyn Belliston   4.  Katie Bybee   5.  Rachel Edwards   6.  Taylor Smart
2.    Rock Springs HS-WY A Rock Springs HS-WY S7 -2. 4:15.98 8  
  1.  Favour Wanjoku   2.  Hanna Shuler   3.  Jenae Ramirez   4.  Shaunti Longfellow        
3.    Hurricane HS A Hurricane HS S7 -3. 4:20.42 6  
  1.  Sydney Clifford   2.  Lexi Hatch   3.  Olivia Stevenson   4.  Hailey Odekirk   5.  Caila Odekirk   6.  Maeci Hicken
4.    Maple Mountain HS A Maple Mountain HS S5 -1. 4:20.87 5  
  1.  Katy Smith   2.  Brenna Melton   3.  Amanda Larsen   4.  Kelcie Richmond   5.  Zanna Perry   6.  Camilla Adams
5.    Snow Canyon HS A Snow Canyon HS S5 -2. 4:26.40 4  
  1.  Taylan Whitehead   2.  Tylei Jensen   3.  Brea Bulkley   4.  Arantxa Melendez   5.  Kenya Rowley   6.  Mylei Shepherd
6.    Uintah HS A Uintah HS S6 -1. 4:26.90 3  
  1.  Kacee Bennion   2.  Shaylee Avila   3.  Josslyn Spencer   4.  Rachel Slaugh   5.  Jody Sagers   6.  Delaynee McKeachnie
7.    Cottonwood HS A Cottonwood HS S4 -1. 4:26.96 2  
  1.  Media Kalunga   2.  Siarra Sherod   3.  Tyra Imbico   4.  Lily Evans   5.  Cora Cummings   6.  Tais Imbico
8.    Cedar HS A Cedar HS S7 -4. 4:27.43 1  
  1.  Maren Street   2.  Cambridge Wood   3.  Summer Bryson   4.  Mic Webster   5.  Olivia Webster   6.  Harley Taylor
9.    American Fork HS A American Fork HS S7 -5. 4:29.12    
  1.  Sydney Hull   2.  Sarah Golightly   3.  Cassidy Elmont   4.  Madison Hess   5.  Danielle Shock   6.  Ella Pitcher
10.    Wasatch HS A Wasatch HS S5 -3. 4:29.17    
  1.  Sydney Price   2.  Lucy Clawson   3.  Sydney Hales   4.  Abbie Randall   5.  Karissa Bingham   6.  Makayla Bastos
11.    Mountain Crest HS A Mountain Crest HS S4 -2. 4:29.97    
  1.  Samantha Merrill   2.  Hannah Schwab   3.  Kaylee Lott   4.  Tabitha Smith   5.  Emma Larsen   6.  Madelyn Hardy
12.    Skyridge HS A Skyridge HS S7 -6. 4:30.34    
  1.  Ally Blackham   2.  Madisyn Scoville   3.  Bailee Hanson   4.  Emily Wallgren   5.  Calli Adamson   6.  Rachel Foster
13.    Canyon View HS A Canyon View HS S7 -7. 4:30.85    
  1.  Jessica Pace   2.  Celsalyn Clark   3.  Brylee Bergener   4.  Megan Shields   5.  Addison Newman   6.  Lizzie Ware
14.    Highland HS A Highland HS S5 -4. 4:31.39    
  1.  Belvia Noudjougoto   2.  Molly Martin   3.  Meg Boren   4.  Geneva Humbert   5.  Lourdes Lyons   6.  Sarah Jane Romney
15.    Logan HS A Logan HS S3 -1. 4:33.53    
  1.  Laurie Reeve   2.  India Munson   3.  Gracie Laney   4.  Ashley Coppin   5.  Kionna Kartchner   6.  Hallie Arthur
16.    Springville HS A Springville HS S4 -3. 4:35.65    
  1.  Ruby Jensen   2.  Madison Walker   3.  Abigail Cannon   4.  Katherine Rex   5.  Whitnee Sowa   6.  Jadyn Rees
17.    Westlake HS A Westlake HS S7 -8. 4:36.79    
  1.  America Armenta   2.  Katelyn Lungren   3.  Porshe Eismann   4.  Alivia Scoresby   5.  Abby Jensen    
18.    Olympus HS A Olympus HS S5 -5. 4:37.11    
  1.  Taygin DeHart   2.  Kendalle Foster   3.  Meg Spence   4.  Kate Thomas   5.  Jane Fredrick   6.  Lydia Harris
19.    Park City HS A Park City HS S6 -2. 4:38.20    
  1.  Kip McClellan   2.  Skylar Jackenthal   3.  Ellie Christensen   4.  Samantha Herman        
20.    Skyline HS A Skyline HS S6 -3. 4:38.25    
  1.  Sarah Glauser   2.  Claire Whisenant   3.  Zoe Garver   4.  Katelyn Howe   5.  Rachel Winterton   6.  Grace Burnett
21.    Green Canyon HS A Green Canyon HS S3 -2. 4:39.31    
  1.  McKenna Crane   2.  Claire Campbell   3.  Lauren Hancey   4.  Taylor Hancey   5.  Hadley Dustin   6.  Maggie Stephens
22.    Ridgeline HS A Ridgeline HS S3 -3. 4:40.10    
  1.  Meghan Kendrick   2.  Naomi West   3.  Alexandra Baer   4.  Lauren Theurer   5.  Ellie Kotter   6.  Ali Baker
23.    Spanish Fork HS A Spanish Fork HS S6 -4. 4:51.15    
  1.  Kylee Crook   2.  Emma Fox   3.  Lox Neves   4.  Addison Romney   5.  Camryn Marshall   6.  Kaydenz Critchlow
DQ    Bingham HS A Bingham HS S6 -DQ DQ    
  1.  Krista Smith   2.  Savannah Weidner   3.  Sarah Buening   4.  Alison Jones   5.  Danielle Larson   6.  Victoria Galley
Passed relay baton before entering zone 1 (4:22.498)
DNS    Bountiful HS A Bountiful HS S6 -DNS DNS    
  1.  Jamelle Latu   2.  Sarah Aliche   3.  Sarah Wilkinson   4.  Laurie Murphy   5.  Sophia Loose   6.  Emma Blodgett
DNS    Timpanogos HS A Timpanogos HS S6 -DNS DNS    
  1.  Shante Holloway   2.  Darcie Miles   3.  Sophie Pinegar   4.  Laura Vance   5.  Tabitha Anderson   6.  Allison Brandt
DNS    Layton HS A Layton HS S4 -DNS DNS    
  1.  Sydney Barlow   2.  Noelle McAllister   3.  Cymetrius Jefferson   4.  Makenna Dummer   5.  Kathryn Oliphant   6.  Taylor Cooper
DNS    Orem HS A Orem HS S5 -DNS DNS    
  1.  Ashlyn Price   2.  Ella Challis   3.  Jessica Johnson   4.  Mia Legas        
DNS    Woods Cross HS A Woods Cross HS S2 -DNS DNS    
  1.  Gabbie Wardle   2.  Kate Lewis   3.  Abriana Grubbs   4.  Tiea Paschal   5.  Emily Terry   6.  Brooklyn Wardle


Men & Women's 4A-6A Team Scores
After 17 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Lone Peak HS 90 .5   
2.  Cedar HS 57     
3.  Orem HS 46     
4.  Rock Springs HS-WY 37     
5.  Hurricane HS 30     
6.  Layton HS 27     
7.  Bountiful HS 26     
8.  Davis HS 25 .5   
9.  Woods Cross HS 22     
10.  Provo HS 21     
11.  Westlake HS 20     
12.  American Fork HS 18     
13.  Spring Creek HS-NV 15     
14.  Rigby HS-ID 14     
15.  Box Elder HS 13     
15.  Twin Falls HS-ID 13     
17.  Spanish Fork HS 12     
17.  Lehi HS 12     
19.  Salem Hills HS 11     
19.  Bingham HS 11     
19.  Canyon View HS 11     
22.  Corner Canyon HS 10     
22.  Snow Canyon HS 10     
22.  Jordan HS 10     
22.  Dixie HS 10     
26.  West Jordan HS 9     
26.  Wasatch HS 9     
26.  Sky View HS 9     
26.  Highland HS 9     
30.  Payson HS 8     
31.  Skyridge HS 6     
32.  Springville HS 5     
32.  Tooele HS 5     
32.  Maple Mountain HS 5     
35.  Roy HS 4     
35.  Green Canyon HS 4     
37.  West HS 3     
37.  Stansbury HS 3     
37.  Uintah HS 3     
37.  Mountain Crest HS 3     
41.  Ridgeline HS 2     
41.  Cottonwood HS 2     
43.  Skyline HS 1     
43.  Timpview HS 1