2019 Mr. Mac/BYU Invitational
Clarence Robison Track-Brigham Young University
Provo, UT
May 3, 2019 - May 4, 2019

Boy's 4x100 1A-3A Timed Finals

Section 1
 Place         Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Duchesne HS A Duchesne HS 13.  45.85    
  1.  Dawson Grant   2.  Skyler Ford   3.  Brock Ford   4.  Kaleb Sanchez       6.  Trey Robinson
2.    Millard HS A Millard HS 14.  46.07    
  1.  Alex Wall   2.  Sam Marshal   3.  Graydee Warren   4.  Carson Brunson   5.  Kaleb Dearden   6.  John Whitaker
3.    Coral Academy-NV A Coral Academy-NV 15.  46.68    
  1.  Tyki Ngo   2.  Eric Estrada   3.  Edgar Rodriguez-Angulo   4.  Roger Wiseman   5.  Cade McIntyre   6.  Abdullah Mahmud
4.    North Summit HS A North Summit HS 17.  47.92    
  1.  Ryker Johnson   2.  Cannon Richins   3.  Wade Stanford   4.  Connor Chappell   5.  Quinn Chappell   6.  Adam Trejo
5.    Panguitch HS A Panguitch HS 18.  48.41    
  1.  Jevin Savage   2.  Marc Certonio   3.  Kevin Bridges   4.  Riley Certonio   5.  Paxton Wolfley   6.  Lane Bangerter
6.    Piute HS A Piute HS 19.  1:01.15    
  1.  Wesley Jensen   2.  Westen Sylvester   3.  Kyle Morgan   4.  Jonathan Nunez   5.  Gavin Morgan   6.  Jaden Westwood
DQ    Valley HS A Valley HS DQ  DQ    
  1.  Ben Cox   2.  Conner Chamberlain   3.  Gavin Hoyt   4.  Cameron Franklin        
Passed relay baton before entering zone 1 (47.787)
DQ    Rich HS A Rich HS DQ  DQ    
  1.  Riley Taylor   2.  Colten Hislop   3.  Ryker Conk   4.  Hayden Meek   5.  Jaidyn Groll   6.  Matthew Jessen
Passed relay baton before entering zone 1 (57.056)


Boy's 4x100 1A-3A Timed Finals

Section 2
 Place         Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Mountain View HS-WY A Mountain View HS-WY 10.  45.25    
  1.  Briggin Bluemel   2.  Tanner Collins   3.  Kimball Madsen   4.  Ashton Schofield   5.  Mason Ozuna   6.  Colby Rees
2.    Parowan HS A Parowan HS 11.  45.58    
  1.  Levi Saylor   2.  Hutch Miller   3.  Krue Stubbs   4.  Brandon Harris   5.  Kaden Gale   6.  Jonathan Fitzgerald
3.    North Sevier HS A North Sevier HS 12.  45.76    
  1.  Landan Gale   2.  Caleb Madsen   3.  Gabe Wilcox   4.  Riley Ogden   5.  Ethan Fielding   6.  Gage Karren
4.    Enterprise HS A Enterprise HS 16.  47.77    
  1.  Hunter Fowler   2.  Christian Jimenez   3.  Skyler Staheli   4.  Bryant Jimenez       6.  Jeddy Crittenden
DNF    Juab HS A Juab HS DNF  DNF    
  1.  Dallan West   2.  Louk Stevens   3.  Bodee Blackett   4.  Brigham Perry   5.  Aiton McFarland   6.  Jared Dye
DQ    Milford HS A Milford HS DQ  DQ    
  1.  Dylan Ferguson   2.  Marques Williamson   3.  Russell Walker   4.  Gaige Hardy   5.  Michael Roxburgh   6.  Johnny Sebastian
Passed relay baton after leaving zone 3 (47.284)
DQ    Monticello HS A Monticello HS DQ  DQ    
  1.  Lucas Hatch   2.  Colton Lewis   3.  Spencer Knudsen   4.  Reed Hedgelin   5.  Camden Lewis   6.  Steven Robinson
Passed relay baton before entering zone 3 (49.465)


Boy's 4x100 1A-3A Timed Finals

Section 3
 Place         Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Preston HS-ID A Preston HS-ID 4.  44.50 5  
  1.  Andrew Iverson   2.  Moses Thomander   3.  Kaden Barnard   4.  Scott Dunn   5.  Zay Davis   6.  Nic Nielson
2.    Delta HS A Delta HS 5.  44.57 4  
  1.  Oran Finlinson   2.  William Finlinson   3.  Trey Brough   4.  Derek Smith   5.  Jaymen Brough   6.  Jamison Bishop
3.    North Sanpete HS A North Sanpete HS 9.  45.21    
  1.  Cesar Lemus   2.  Wyatt Roberts   3.  Brage Anderson   4.  Scott Hatch   5.  Elyja Fowles   6.  Jamal Mayoul


Boy's 4x100 1A-3A Timed Finals

Section 4
 Place         Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Sugar-Salem HS-ID A Sugar-Salem HS-ID 1.  43.67 10  
  1.  Hadley Miller   2.  John Lewis   3.  Gerohm Rihari   4.  McKay Schulties        
2.    Grand County HS A Grand County HS 2.  43.96 8  
  1.  Kaine Allred   2.  Corbin Arbon   3.  Connor Guerrero   4.  Eli Hazlett   5.  Kasey Kemp   6.  Teddy Park
3.    Evanston HS-WY A Evanston HS-WY 7.  44.80 2  
  1.  Cris Periman   2.  Gabe Morris   3.  Garrett Berger   4.  Kody Smith   5.  Cade Francom   6.  Jamin Barker
4.    South Summit HS A South Summit HS 8.  45.16 1  
  1.  Braden Lundgreen   2.  Kael Atkinson   3.  Jared Dansie   4.  Hagen Miles   5.  Dylan Yturralde   6.  Frank Matheson


Boy's 4x100 1A-3A Timed Finals

Section 6
 Place         Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Morgan HS A Morgan HS 3.  44.32 6  
  1.  Jakob Burt   2.  Porter Giles   3.  Robby Cameron   4.  Ethan Moore   5.  Jay Carrigan    
2.    Star Valley HS-WY A Star Valley HS-WY 6.  44.61 3  
  1.  Dean Shaw   2.  Jaron Clevenger   3.  Tanner Thompson   4.  Wyatt Moore        


Boy's 4x100 1A-3A Timed Finals
Overall    Team Section  Time Score

1.    Sugar-Salem HS-ID A Sugar-Salem HS-ID S4 -1. 43.67 10  
  1.  Hadley Miller   2.  John Lewis   3.  Gerohm Rihari   4.  McKay Schulties        
2.    Grand County HS A Grand County HS S4 -2. 43.96 8  
  1.  Kaine Allred   2.  Corbin Arbon   3.  Connor Guerrero   4.  Eli Hazlett   5.  Kasey Kemp   6.  Teddy Park
3.    Morgan HS A Morgan HS S6 -1. 44.32 6  
  1.  Jakob Burt   2.  Porter Giles   3.  Robby Cameron   4.  Ethan Moore   5.  Jay Carrigan    
4.    Preston HS-ID A Preston HS-ID S3 -1. 44.50 5  
  1.  Andrew Iverson   2.  Moses Thomander   3.  Kaden Barnard   4.  Scott Dunn   5.  Zay Davis   6.  Nic Nielson
5.    Delta HS A Delta HS S3 -2. 44.57 4  
  1.  Oran Finlinson   2.  William Finlinson   3.  Trey Brough   4.  Derek Smith   5.  Jaymen Brough   6.  Jamison Bishop
6.    Star Valley HS-WY A Star Valley HS-WY S6 -2. 44.61 3  
  1.  Dean Shaw   2.  Jaron Clevenger   3.  Tanner Thompson   4.  Wyatt Moore        
7.    Evanston HS-WY A Evanston HS-WY S4 -3. 44.80 2  
  1.  Cris Periman   2.  Gabe Morris   3.  Garrett Berger   4.  Kody Smith   5.  Cade Francom   6.  Jamin Barker
8.    South Summit HS A South Summit HS S4 -4. 45.16 1  
  1.  Braden Lundgreen   2.  Kael Atkinson   3.  Jared Dansie   4.  Hagen Miles   5.  Dylan Yturralde   6.  Frank Matheson
9.    North Sanpete HS A North Sanpete HS S3 -3. 45.21    
  1.  Cesar Lemus   2.  Wyatt Roberts   3.  Brage Anderson   4.  Scott Hatch   5.  Elyja Fowles   6.  Jamal Mayoul
10.    Mountain View HS-WY A Mountain View HS-WY S2 -1. 45.25    
  1.  Briggin Bluemel   2.  Tanner Collins   3.  Kimball Madsen   4.  Ashton Schofield   5.  Mason Ozuna   6.  Colby Rees
11.    Parowan HS A Parowan HS S2 -2. 45.58    
  1.  Levi Saylor   2.  Hutch Miller   3.  Krue Stubbs   4.  Brandon Harris   5.  Kaden Gale   6.  Jonathan Fitzgerald
12.    North Sevier HS A North Sevier HS S2 -3. 45.76    
  1.  Landan Gale   2.  Caleb Madsen   3.  Gabe Wilcox   4.  Riley Ogden   5.  Ethan Fielding   6.  Gage Karren
13.    Duchesne HS A Duchesne HS S1 -1. 45.85    
  1.  Dawson Grant   2.  Skyler Ford   3.  Brock Ford   4.  Kaleb Sanchez       6.  Trey Robinson
14.    Millard HS A Millard HS S1 -2. 46.07    
  1.  Alex Wall   2.  Sam Marshal   3.  Graydee Warren   4.  Carson Brunson   5.  Kaleb Dearden   6.  John Whitaker
15.    Coral Academy-NV A Coral Academy-NV S1 -3. 46.68    
  1.  Tyki Ngo   2.  Eric Estrada   3.  Edgar Rodriguez-Angulo   4.  Roger Wiseman   5.  Cade McIntyre   6.  Abdullah Mahmud
16.    Enterprise HS A Enterprise HS S2 -4. 47.77    
  1.  Hunter Fowler   2.  Christian Jimenez   3.  Skyler Staheli   4.  Bryant Jimenez       6.  Jeddy Crittenden
17.    North Summit HS A North Summit HS S1 -4. 47.92    
  1.  Ryker Johnson   2.  Cannon Richins   3.  Wade Stanford   4.  Connor Chappell   5.  Quinn Chappell   6.  Adam Trejo
18.    Panguitch HS A Panguitch HS S1 -5. 48.41    
  1.  Jevin Savage   2.  Marc Certonio   3.  Kevin Bridges   4.  Riley Certonio   5.  Paxton Wolfley   6.  Lane Bangerter
19.    Piute HS A Piute HS S1 -6. 1:01.15    
  1.  Wesley Jensen   2.  Westen Sylvester   3.  Kyle Morgan   4.  Jonathan Nunez   5.  Gavin Morgan   6.  Jaden Westwood
DNF    Juab HS A Juab HS S2 -DNF DNF    
  1.  Dallan West   2.  Louk Stevens   3.  Bodee Blackett   4.  Brigham Perry   5.  Aiton McFarland   6.  Jared Dye
DQ    Milford HS A Milford HS S2 -DQ DQ    
  1.  Dylan Ferguson   2.  Marques Williamson   3.  Russell Walker   4.  Gaige Hardy   5.  Michael Roxburgh   6.  Johnny Sebastian
Passed relay baton after leaving zone 3 (47.284)
DQ    Monticello HS A Monticello HS S2 -DQ DQ    
  1.  Lucas Hatch   2.  Colton Lewis   3.  Spencer Knudsen   4.  Reed Hedgelin   5.  Camden Lewis   6.  Steven Robinson
Passed relay baton before entering zone 3 (49.465)
DQ    Valley HS A Valley HS S1 -DQ DQ    
  1.  Ben Cox   2.  Conner Chamberlain   3.  Gavin Hoyt   4.  Cameron Franklin        
Passed relay baton before entering zone 1 (47.787)
DQ    Rich HS A Rich HS S1 -DQ DQ    
  1.  Riley Taylor   2.  Colten Hislop   3.  Ryker Conk   4.  Hayden Meek   5.  Jaidyn Groll   6.  Matthew Jessen
Passed relay baton before entering zone 1 (57.056)


Men & Women's 1A-3A Team Scores
After 17 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Mountain View HS-WY 75 .5   
2.  Sugar-Salem HS-ID 56     
3.  Star Valley HS-WY 47     
4.  Grand County HS 44 .333   
5.  Evanston HS-WY 44     
6.  North Fremont HS-ID 36     
7.  Morgan HS 32     
7.  Grantsville HS 32     
9.  Beaver HS 29     
10.  Emery HS 27     
11.  Preston HS-ID 25     
12.  Delta HS 24     
13.  Carbon HS 21     
14.  Shelley HS-ID 18     
14.  Richfield HS 18     
16.  Valley HS 17 .5   
17.  South Summit HS 13     
18.  Juab HS 11     
19.  Monticello HS 10     
20.  Millard HS 9     
21.  Jackson Hole HS-WY 8     
22.  Lyman HS-WY 6     
22.  Coral Academy-NV 6     
22.  Tabiona HS 6     
22.  Salmon HS-ID 6     
26.  North Sanpete HS 5     
26.  Liberty HS-ID 5     
28.  Parowan HS 4 .333   
29.  Manti HS 4     
29.  Cokeville HS-WY 4     
29.  Wayne HS 4     
29.  North Summit HS 4     
33.  Rowland Hall 3     
34.  Altamont HS 2     
35.  Panguitch HS 1     
35.  West Ridge Academy 1     
35.  North Sevier HS 1     
38.  American Heritage 0 .333