2019 Mr. Mac/BYU Invitational
Clarence Robison Track-Brigham Young University
Provo, UT
May 3, 2019 - May 4, 2019

Girl's 4x100 1A-3A Timed Finals

Section 1
 Place         Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Monticello HS A Monticello HS 21.  54.64    
  1.  Naomi Mantz   2.  Presley Lewis   3.  Makayla Sheeran   4.  Taylor Lewis   5.  Torey Johnson    
2.    North Sevier HS A North Sevier HS 23.  56.91    
  1.  Macady Goble   2.  Alaina Barney   3.  Jacey McKinlay   4.  Skylar Spainhower   5.  Trishna Nielson   6.  Jayda Nielsen
3.    Rich HS A Rich HS 24.  57.80    
  1.  Janica Carver   2.  Brittney Lamborn   3.  Kylie Thomson   4.  Kysa Johnson   5.  Kassidee Groll   6.  Taylor Mckinnon
4.    Wells HS-NV A Wells HS-NV 25.  59.92    
  1.  Aubree Talbert   2.  Alaina Escamilla   3.  Evelia Garcia   4.  Jenny Aguilar        
DNS    Green River HS A Green River HS DNS  DNS    
  1.  Rilee Alvarado   2.  Brooquelyn Knight   3.  Talynn Lovato   4.  Celica Mendoza        


Girl's 4x100 1A-3A Timed Finals

Section 2
 Place         Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Millard HS A Millard HS 15.  53.80    
  1.  Kadence Koyle   2.  Paige Cummings   3.  McCall Wardle   4.  Rylee Miller   5.  Jazmine Smith   6.  Hailey Bramon
2.    Wayne HS A Wayne HS 18.  54.16    
  1.  Hanna Williams   2.  Hali Peterson   3.  Willow Lawton   4.  Brynnli Nelson   5.  Katie Wilson   6.  Samantha Wray
3.    Kanab HS A Kanab HS 19.  54.24    
  1.  Kinsey Little   2.  Jaci Huntington   3.  Caroline Giddings   4.  Bethany Nording   5.  Mikelle Church   6.  Annie Bateman
4.    Coral Academy-NV A Coral Academy-NV 20.  54.31    
  1.  Gabriella Poulsen   2.  Leila Mago   3.  Lourdes Loe   4.  Anna Ngo   5.  Tori Beaulac   6.  Emily Pasillas
5.    Panguitch HS A Panguitch HS 22.  55.06    
  1.  Hallie Palmer   2.  Kiesa Miller   3.  Kyan Orton   4.  Tana Frandsen   5.  Brooklyn Brinkerhoff   6.  Mataya Barney
DQ    Tabiona HS A Tabiona HS DQ  DQ    
  1.  Jennase Allred   2.  Kasidie Thomas   3.  Janae Jenkins   4.  Sharica Lefler   5.  Abbie Rhoades    
Passed relay baton before entering zone 2 (55.975)


Girl's 4x100 1A-3A Timed Finals

Section 3
 Place         Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Piute HS A Piute HS 9.  52.97    
  1.  Myndi Morgan   2.  Vanessa Delgado   3.  Tyree King   4.  Jordyn Kennedy   5.  Abby Morgan   6.  Kenzie Sudweeks
2.    Enterprise HS A Enterprise HS 10.  52.97    
  1.  Angel Burgess   2.  Rachel Gardner   3.  Lomani Taylor   4.  Ellie Shurtliff       6.  Lindzee Banks
3.    Evanston HS-WY A Evanston HS-WY 11.  53.12    
  1.  Tia Nelson   2.  Stacia Barker   3.  Mia Barker   4.  Zocia Nowakowski   5.  Taryn Holt   6.  Kaelyn Hiatt
4.    Carbon HS A Carbon HS 12.  53.18    
  1.  Paiten Thomas   2.  Haylee Prescott   3.  Eminie Elliott   4.  Taci Tapia   5.  Makenna Blanc   6.  Lyndee Mower
5.    Sugar-Salem HS-ID A Sugar-Salem HS-ID 13.  53.30    
  1.  Abbie Purser   2.  Morgan Teichert   3.  Liz Baldwin   4.  Lindsey Larson   5.  Aleah Lankford    
6.    Milford HS A Milford HS 14.  53.69    
  1.  Trinity Mayer   2.  Teigyn Fields   3.  Madysen Griffiths   4.  Alexa Walker   5.  Kinsey Williams   6.  Taylor Alger
7.    Mountain View HS-WY A Mountain View HS-WY 16.  53.86    
  1.  Katie Giorgis   2.  Kelsey Giorgis   3.  Taylor Bradshaw   4.  Haily Stephens        
8.    Parowan HS A Parowan HS 17.  54.03    
  1.  Alyssa Ulrich   2.  McKenna Murphy   3.  Gabby Hasemeyer   4.  Zoee Oldroyd   5.  Lily Kerr   6.  Dakota Robinson


Girl's 4x100 1A-3A Timed Finals

Section 4
 Place         Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Union HS A Union HS 4.  51.30 5  
  1.  Celesta Graham   2.  Madison Snow   3.  Lyndee Miller   4.  Sade Miller   5.  Aubrey Riser    
2.    Preston HS-ID A Preston HS-ID 5.  51.62 4  
  1.  Alexis Harris   2.  Addison Moser   3.  Saige Meek   4.  Kacee Jensen   5.  Savannah Royal   6.  Taylor Romney
3.    Richfield HS A Richfield HS 7.  52.29 2  
  1.  Melissa Crane   2.  Ellie Belnap   3.  Brianna Davis-Mitchell   4.  Passion Reitz   5.  Tressa Bastian   6.  Roxie Yardley
4.    San Juan HS A San Juan HS 8.  52.49 1  
  1.  Shae Nielson   2.  Tasiah Little   3.  Rachel Barton   4.  Ivy Palmer       6.  Maycee Conway


Girl's 4x100 1A-3A Timed Finals

Section 5
 Place         Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Juab HS A Juab HS 3.  51.19 6  
  1.  Demi Jackson   2.  Jakell Oliver   3.  Bayli Heap   4.  Willow Kay   5.  Ronnie Walker   6.  Belle Kelsey


Girl's 4x100 1A-3A Timed Finals

Section 6
 Place         Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    North Summit HS A North Summit HS 2.  49.99 8  
  1.  Grace Crystal   2.  Marci Richins   3.  Audri Richins   4.  Sislee Richins   5.  Alyssa Richins   6.  Kelly Schroeder
2.    Morgan HS A Morgan HS 6.  51.98 3  
  1.  Annie Rowlan   2.  Madison Neuenschwander   3.  Capri Jones   4.  Madi Larsen   5.  Sierra Low   6.  Miriam Edwards


Girl's 4x100 1A-3A Timed Finals

Section 7
 Place         Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Delta HS A Delta HS 1.  49.28 10  
  1.  Jordyn Nielson   2.  Savannah Nielson   3.  Adi Nielson   4.  Megan Atkinson   5.  Brandy Stratten    


Girl's 4x100 1A-3A Timed Finals
Overall    Team Section  Time Score

1.    Delta HS A Delta HS S7 -1. 49.28 10  
  1.  Jordyn Nielson   2.  Savannah Nielson   3.  Adi Nielson   4.  Megan Atkinson   5.  Brandy Stratten    
2.    North Summit HS A North Summit HS S6 -1. 49.99 8  
  1.  Grace Crystal   2.  Marci Richins   3.  Audri Richins   4.  Sislee Richins   5.  Alyssa Richins   6.  Kelly Schroeder
3.    Juab HS A Juab HS S5 -1. 51.19 6  
  1.  Demi Jackson   2.  Jakell Oliver   3.  Bayli Heap   4.  Willow Kay   5.  Ronnie Walker   6.  Belle Kelsey
4.    Union HS A Union HS S4 -1. 51.30 5  
  1.  Celesta Graham   2.  Madison Snow   3.  Lyndee Miller   4.  Sade Miller   5.  Aubrey Riser    
5.    Preston HS-ID A Preston HS-ID S4 -2. 51.62 4  
  1.  Alexis Harris   2.  Addison Moser   3.  Saige Meek   4.  Kacee Jensen   5.  Savannah Royal   6.  Taylor Romney
6.    Morgan HS A Morgan HS S6 -2. 51.98 3  
  1.  Annie Rowlan   2.  Madison Neuenschwander   3.  Capri Jones   4.  Madi Larsen   5.  Sierra Low   6.  Miriam Edwards
7.    Richfield HS A Richfield HS S4 -3. 52.29 2  
  1.  Melissa Crane   2.  Ellie Belnap   3.  Brianna Davis-Mitchell   4.  Passion Reitz   5.  Tressa Bastian   6.  Roxie Yardley
8.    San Juan HS A San Juan HS S4 -4. 52.49 1  
  1.  Shae Nielson   2.  Tasiah Little   3.  Rachel Barton   4.  Ivy Palmer       6.  Maycee Conway
9.    Piute HS A Piute HS S3 -1. 52.97    
  1.  Myndi Morgan   2.  Vanessa Delgado   3.  Tyree King   4.  Jordyn Kennedy   5.  Abby Morgan   6.  Kenzie Sudweeks
10.    Enterprise HS A Enterprise HS S3 -2. 52.97    
  1.  Angel Burgess   2.  Rachel Gardner   3.  Lomani Taylor   4.  Ellie Shurtliff       6.  Lindzee Banks
11.    Evanston HS-WY A Evanston HS-WY S3 -3. 53.12    
  1.  Tia Nelson   2.  Stacia Barker   3.  Mia Barker   4.  Zocia Nowakowski   5.  Taryn Holt   6.  Kaelyn Hiatt
12.    Carbon HS A Carbon HS S3 -4. 53.18    
  1.  Paiten Thomas   2.  Haylee Prescott   3.  Eminie Elliott   4.  Taci Tapia   5.  Makenna Blanc   6.  Lyndee Mower
13.    Sugar-Salem HS-ID A Sugar-Salem HS-ID S3 -5. 53.30    
  1.  Abbie Purser   2.  Morgan Teichert   3.  Liz Baldwin   4.  Lindsey Larson   5.  Aleah Lankford    
14.    Milford HS A Milford HS S3 -6. 53.69    
  1.  Trinity Mayer   2.  Teigyn Fields   3.  Madysen Griffiths   4.  Alexa Walker   5.  Kinsey Williams   6.  Taylor Alger
15.    Millard HS A Millard HS S2 -1. 53.80    
  1.  Kadence Koyle   2.  Paige Cummings   3.  McCall Wardle   4.  Rylee Miller   5.  Jazmine Smith   6.  Hailey Bramon
16.    Mountain View HS-WY A Mountain View HS-WY S3 -7. 53.86    
  1.  Katie Giorgis   2.  Kelsey Giorgis   3.  Taylor Bradshaw   4.  Haily Stephens        
17.    Parowan HS A Parowan HS S3 -8. 54.03    
  1.  Alyssa Ulrich   2.  McKenna Murphy   3.  Gabby Hasemeyer   4.  Zoee Oldroyd   5.  Lily Kerr   6.  Dakota Robinson
18.    Wayne HS A Wayne HS S2 -2. 54.16    
  1.  Hanna Williams   2.  Hali Peterson   3.  Willow Lawton   4.  Brynnli Nelson   5.  Katie Wilson   6.  Samantha Wray
19.    Kanab HS A Kanab HS S2 -3. 54.24    
  1.  Kinsey Little   2.  Jaci Huntington   3.  Caroline Giddings   4.  Bethany Nording   5.  Mikelle Church   6.  Annie Bateman
20.    Coral Academy-NV A Coral Academy-NV S2 -4. 54.31    
  1.  Gabriella Poulsen   2.  Leila Mago   3.  Lourdes Loe   4.  Anna Ngo   5.  Tori Beaulac   6.  Emily Pasillas
21.    Monticello HS A Monticello HS S1 -1. 54.64    
  1.  Naomi Mantz   2.  Presley Lewis   3.  Makayla Sheeran   4.  Taylor Lewis   5.  Torey Johnson    
22.    Panguitch HS A Panguitch HS S2 -5. 55.06    
  1.  Hallie Palmer   2.  Kiesa Miller   3.  Kyan Orton   4.  Tana Frandsen   5.  Brooklyn Brinkerhoff   6.  Mataya Barney
23.    North Sevier HS A North Sevier HS S1 -2. 56.91    
  1.  Macady Goble   2.  Alaina Barney   3.  Jacey McKinlay   4.  Skylar Spainhower   5.  Trishna Nielson   6.  Jayda Nielsen
24.    Rich HS A Rich HS S1 -3. 57.80    
  1.  Janica Carver   2.  Brittney Lamborn   3.  Kylie Thomson   4.  Kysa Johnson   5.  Kassidee Groll   6.  Taylor Mckinnon
25.    Wells HS-NV A Wells HS-NV S1 -4. 59.92    
  1.  Aubree Talbert   2.  Alaina Escamilla   3.  Evelia Garcia   4.  Jenny Aguilar        
DQ    Tabiona HS A Tabiona HS S2 -DQ DQ    
  1.  Jennase Allred   2.  Kasidie Thomas   3.  Janae Jenkins   4.  Sharica Lefler   5.  Abbie Rhoades    
Passed relay baton before entering zone 2 (55.975)
DNS    Green River HS A Green River HS S1 -DNS DNS    
  1.  Rilee Alvarado   2.  Brooquelyn Knight   3.  Talynn Lovato   4.  Celica Mendoza        


Men & Women's 1A-3A Team Scores
After 17 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  North Summit HS 65     
2.  Delta HS 64     
3.  Juab HS 39     
4.  Panguitch HS 38     
5.  Evanston HS-WY 34     
6.  Grand County HS 33     
7.  Richfield HS 31     
8.  Union HS 26     
8.  Lyman HS-WY 26     
10.  Morgan HS 23     
10.  Millard HS 23     
12.  Sugar-Salem HS-ID 20     
13.  Cokeville HS-WY 19     
14.  Gunnison Valley HS 17     
14.  Grantsville HS 17     
16.  Carbon HS 16     
17.  Altamont HS 14     
18.  San Juan HS 13     
18.  Preston HS-ID 13     
18.  West Jefferson HS-ID 13     
21.  Saint Joseph CHS 12     
21.  Star Valley HS-WY 12     
23.  Wayne HS 10 .5   
24.  North Sanpete HS 10     
24.  South Sevier HS 10     
26.  Milford HS 8     
26.  Parowan HS 8     
28.  Bear Lake HS-ID 7     
28.  Mountain View HS-WY 7     
30.  Beaver HS 6     
30.  Piute HS 6     
32.  Shelley HS-ID 5     
33.  Manti HS 4     
34.  Duchesne HS 3     
35.  North Fremont HS-ID 2     
35.  North Sevier HS 2     
35.  Enterprise HS 2     
38.  Kanab HS 1     
39.  Maeser Prep Acad 0 .5