2019 Mr. Mac/BYU Invitational
Clarence Robison Track-Brigham Young University
Provo, UT
May 3, 2019 - May 4, 2019

Boy's 1A-3A Team Scores
After 17 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Mountain View HS-WY 75 .5   
2.  Sugar-Salem HS-ID 56     
3.  Star Valley HS-WY 47     
4.  Grand County HS 44 .333   
5.  Evanston HS-WY 44     
6.  North Fremont HS-ID 36     
7.  Morgan HS 32     
7.  Grantsville HS 32     
9.  Beaver HS 29     
10.  Emery HS 27     
11.  Preston HS-ID 25     
12.  Delta HS 24     
13.  Carbon HS 21     
14.  Shelley HS-ID 18     
14.  Richfield HS 18     
16.  Valley HS 17 .5   
17.  South Summit HS 13     
18.  Juab HS 11     
19.  Monticello HS 10     
20.  Millard HS 9     
21.  Jackson Hole HS-WY 8     
22.  Lyman HS-WY 6     
22.  Coral Academy-NV 6     
22.  Tabiona HS 6     
22.  Salmon HS-ID 6     
26.  North Sanpete HS 5     
26.  Liberty HS-ID 5     
28.  Parowan HS 4 .333   
29.  Manti HS 4     
29.  Cokeville HS-WY 4     
29.  Wayne HS 4     
29.  North Summit HS 4     
33.  Rowland Hall 3     
34.  Altamont HS 2     
35.  Panguitch HS 1     
35.  West Ridge Academy 1     
35.  North Sevier HS 1     
38.  American Heritage 0 .333   




Girl's 1A-3A Team Scores
After 17 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  North Summit HS 65     
2.  Delta HS 64     
3.  Juab HS 39     
4.  Panguitch HS 38     
5.  Evanston HS-WY 34     
6.  Grand County HS 33     
7.  Richfield HS 31     
8.  Union HS 26     
8.  Lyman HS-WY 26     
10.  Morgan HS 23     
10.  Millard HS 23     
12.  Sugar-Salem HS-ID 20     
13.  Cokeville HS-WY 19     
14.  Gunnison Valley HS 17     
14.  Grantsville HS 17     
16.  Carbon HS 16     
17.  Altamont HS 14     
18.  San Juan HS 13     
18.  Preston HS-ID 13     
18.  West Jefferson HS-ID 13     
21.  Saint Joseph CHS 12     
21.  Star Valley HS-WY 12     
23.  Wayne HS 10 .5   
24.  North Sanpete HS 10     
24.  South Sevier HS 10     
26.  Milford HS 8     
26.  Parowan HS 8     
28.  Mountain View HS-WY 7     
28.  Bear Lake HS-ID 7     
30.  Beaver HS 6     
30.  Piute HS 6     
32.  Shelley HS-ID 5     
33.  Manti HS 4     
34.  Duchesne HS 3     
35.  Enterprise HS 2     
35.  North Fremont HS-ID 2     
35.  North Sevier HS 2     
38.  Kanab HS 1     
39.  Maeser Prep Acad 0 .5   




Men & Women's 1A-3A Team Scores
After 34 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Delta HS 88     
2.  Mountain View HS-WY 82 .5   
3.  Evanston HS-WY 78     
4.  Grand County HS 77 .333   
5.  Sugar-Salem HS-ID 76     
6.  North Summit HS 69     
7.  Star Valley HS-WY 59     
8.  Morgan HS 55     
9.  Juab HS 50     
10.  Richfield HS 49     
10.  Grantsville HS 49     
12.  Panguitch HS 39     
13.  Preston HS-ID 38     
13.  North Fremont HS-ID 38     
15.  Carbon HS 37     
16.  Beaver HS 35     
17.  Millard HS 32     
17.  Lyman HS-WY 32     
19.  Emery HS 27     
20.  Union HS 26     
21.  Shelley HS-ID 23     
21.  Cokeville HS-WY 23     
23.  Valley HS 17 .5   
24.  Gunnison Valley HS 17     
25.  Altamont HS 16     
26.  North Sanpete HS 15     
27.  Wayne HS 14 .5   
28.  West Jefferson HS-ID 13     
28.  South Summit HS 13     
28.  San Juan HS 13     
31.  Parowan HS 12 .333   
32.  Saint Joseph CHS 12     
33.  South Sevier HS 10     
33.  Monticello HS 10     
35.  Manti HS 8     
35.  Jackson Hole HS-WY 8     
35.  Milford HS 8     
38.  Bear Lake HS-ID 7     
39.  Piute HS 6     
39.  Tabiona HS 6     
39.  Coral Academy-NV 6     
39.  Salmon HS-ID 6     
43.  Liberty HS-ID 5     
44.  Duchesne HS 3     
44.  Rowland Hall 3     
44.  North Sevier HS 3     
47.  Enterprise HS 2     
48.  West Ridge Academy 1     
48.  Kanab HS 1     
50.  Maeser Prep Acad 0 .5   
51.  American Heritage 0 .333   




Boy's 4A-6A Team Scores
After 17 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Orem HS 47     
2.  Dixie HS 45     
3.  Bingham HS 42     
4.  Lone Peak HS 36     
5.  American Fork HS 33     
6.  Spanish Fork HS 30     
6.  Skyridge HS 30     
8.  Springville HS 27     
9.  Timpanogos HS 26     
9.  Alta HS 26     
11.  Corner Canyon HS 24     
12.  Davis HS 22     
13.  Skyline HS 20     
14.  Hurricane HS 18     
15.  Logan HS 17     
16.  Maple Mountain HS 16     
17.  Lehi HS 15     
18.  Rock Springs HS-WY 14     
18.  Salem Hills HS 14     
20.  Sky View HS 12     
20.  Tooele HS 12     
22.  Cottonwood HS 10     
22.  Timpview HS 10     
24.  West Jordan HS 9 .5   
25.  Rigby HS-ID 9     
25.  Park City HS 9     
27.  Westlake HS 8 .5   
28.  Snow Canyon HS 8     
28.  Box Elder HS 8     
28.  Stansbury HS 8     
28.  Payson HS 8     
28.  Uintah HS 8     
28.  Taylorsville HS 8     
34.  Murray HS 7     
35.  Pleasant Grove HS 5     
36.  Riverton HS 3     
36.  Ogden HS 3     
36.  Bountiful HS 3     
39.  Olympus HS 2     
39.  Mountain View HS 2     
39.  Northridge HS 2     
42.  Woods Cross HS 1     
42.  Cedar HS 1     




Girl's 4A-6A Team Scores
After 17 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Lone Peak HS 90 .5   
2.  Cedar HS 57     
3.  Orem HS 46     
4.  Rock Springs HS-WY 37     
5.  Hurricane HS 30     
6.  Layton HS 27     
7.  Bountiful HS 26     
8.  Davis HS 25 .5   
9.  Woods Cross HS 22     
10.  Provo HS 21     
11.  Westlake HS 20     
12.  American Fork HS 18     
13.  Spring Creek HS-NV 15     
14.  Rigby HS-ID 14     
15.  Box Elder HS 13     
15.  Twin Falls HS-ID 13     
17.  Spanish Fork HS 12     
17.  Lehi HS 12     
19.  Salem Hills HS 11     
19.  Bingham HS 11     
19.  Canyon View HS 11     
22.  Corner Canyon HS 10     
22.  Snow Canyon HS 10     
22.  Jordan HS 10     
22.  Dixie HS 10     
26.  West Jordan HS 9     
26.  Wasatch HS 9     
26.  Sky View HS 9     
26.  Highland HS 9     
30.  Payson HS 8     
31.  Skyridge HS 6     
32.  Springville HS 5     
32.  Tooele HS 5     
32.  Maple Mountain HS 5     
35.  Roy HS 4     
35.  Green Canyon HS 4     
37.  West HS 3     
37.  Stansbury HS 3     
37.  Uintah HS 3     
37.  Mountain Crest HS 3     
41.  Ridgeline HS 2     
41.  Cottonwood HS 2     
43.  Skyline HS 1     
43.  Timpview HS 1     




Men & Women's 4A-6A Team Scores
After 34 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Lone Peak HS 126 .5   
2.  Orem HS 93     
3.  Cedar HS 58     
4.  Dixie HS 55     
5.  Bingham HS 53     
6.  Rock Springs HS-WY 51     
6.  American Fork HS 51     
8.  Hurricane HS 48     
9.  Davis HS 47 .5   
10.  Spanish Fork HS 42     
11.  Skyridge HS 36     
12.  Corner Canyon HS 34     
13.  Springville HS 32     
14.  Bountiful HS 29     
15.  Westlake HS 28 .5   
16.  Layton HS 27     
16.  Lehi HS 27     
18.  Timpanogos HS 26     
18.  Alta HS 26     
20.  Salem Hills HS 25     
21.  Rigby HS-ID 23     
21.  Woods Cross HS 23     
23.  Sky View HS 21     
23.  Provo HS 21     
23.  Maple Mountain HS 21     
23.  Skyline HS 21     
23.  Box Elder HS 21     
28.  West Jordan HS 18 .5   
29.  Snow Canyon HS 18     
30.  Tooele HS 17     
30.  Logan HS 17     
32.  Payson HS 16     
33.  Spring Creek HS-NV 15     
34.  Twin Falls HS-ID 13     
35.  Cottonwood HS 12     
36.  Timpview HS 11     
36.  Canyon View HS 11     
36.  Uintah HS 11     
36.  Stansbury HS 11     
40.  Jordan HS 10     
41.  Highland HS 9     
41.  Wasatch HS 9     
41.  Park City HS 9     
44.  Taylorsville HS 8     
45.  Murray HS 7     
46.  Pleasant Grove HS 5     
47.  Roy HS 4     
47.  Green Canyon HS 4     
49.  Ogden HS 3     
49.  Mountain Crest HS 3     
49.  Riverton HS 3     
49.  West HS 3     
53.  Olympus HS 2     
53.  Mountain View HS 2     
53.  Ridgeline HS 2     
53.  Northridge HS 2