2019 Utah UHSAA State T&F Championships
Clarence Robison Track - BYU
Provo, UT
May 16, 2019 - May 18, 2019

Boy's 100 meter 1A Heats

Heat 1
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Bryson Barnes Jr Milford HS 3.  11.56 q +1.1 q
2.    Dakota Young Sr Tabiona HS 8.  12.06 q +1.1 q
3.    Ethan Park Fr Tabiona HS 9.  12.15 q +1.1 q
DNS    Riley Certonio Jr Panguitch HS DNS  DNS +1.1
DNS    Bryant Pace Sr Wayne HS DNS  DNS +1.1
DNS    Mason Wells Sr Wayne HS DNS  DNS +1.1


Boy's 100 meter 1A Heats

Heat 2
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Cameron Franklin Sr Valley HS 2.  11.39 q -0.3 q
2.    Kanyon Lamb Sr Panguitch HS 5.  11.75 q -0.3 q
3.    Wyatt VanOrden Sr Wayne HS 10.  12.18 -0.3
4.    Kade Stewart So Tabiona HS 11.  12.38 -0.3
DNS    Jonah Gifford Jr West Ridge Acad DNS  DNS -0.3
DNS    Dairius Martyny Jr West Ridge Acad DNS  DNS -0.3


Boy's 100 meter 1A Heats

Heat 3
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Bret Beebe So Milford HS 1.  11.36 q +0.3 q
2.    Gaige Hardy Sr Milford HS 4.  11.74 q +0.3 q
3.    Reed Hedgelin Sr Monticello HS 6.  11.87 q +0.3 q
4.    Hyrum Fechser So Water Canyon HS 7.  12.05 q +0.3 q
5.    Wesley Jensen Jr Piute HS 12.  12.44 +0.3
6.    Orlando Martinez So Mount Vernon Acad 13.  12.44 +0.3
7.    Colten Hislop Jr Rich HS 14.  12.44 +0.3


Boy's 100 meter 1A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team Heat  Time  Wind 

1.    Bret Beebe So Milford HS H3 -1. 11.36 q +0.3 q
2.    Cameron Franklin Sr Valley HS H2 -1. 11.39 q -0.3 q
3.    Bryson Barnes Jr Milford HS H1 -1. 11.56 q +1.1 q
4.    Gaige Hardy Sr Milford HS H3 -2. 11.74 q +0.3 q
5.    Kanyon Lamb Sr Panguitch HS H2 -2. 11.75 q -0.3 q
6.    Reed Hedgelin Sr Monticello HS H3 -3. 11.87 q +0.3 q
7.    Hyrum Fechser So Water Canyon HS H3 -4. 12.05 q +0.3 q
8.    Dakota Young Sr Tabiona HS H1 -2. 12.06 q +1.1 q
9.    Ethan Park Fr Tabiona HS H1 -3. 12.15 q +1.1 q
10.    Wyatt VanOrden Sr Wayne HS H2 -3. 12.18 -0.3
11.    Kade Stewart So Tabiona HS H2 -4. 12.38 -0.3
12.    Wesley Jensen Jr Piute HS H3 -5. 12.44 +0.3
13.    Orlando Martinez So Mount Vernon Acad H3 -6. 12.44 +0.3
14.    Colten Hislop Jr Rich HS H3 -7. 12.44 +0.3
DNS    Riley Certonio Jr Panguitch HS H1 -DNS DNS +1.1
DNS    Jonah Gifford Jr West Ridge Acad H2 -DNS DNS -0.3
DNS    Dairius Martyny Jr West Ridge Acad H2 -DNS DNS -0.3
DNS    Bryant Pace Sr Wayne HS H1 -DNS DNS +1.1
DNS    Mason Wells Sr Wayne HS H1 -DNS DNS +1.1