2019 Utah UHSAA State T&F Championships
Clarence Robison Track - BYU
Provo, UT
May 16, 2019 - May 18, 2019

Girl's 100 meter 1A Heats

Heat 1
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Jennase Allred Sr Tabiona HS 3.  13.34 q +2.1 q
2.    Marie Brown Jr Tintic HS 4.  13.36 q +2.1 q
3.    Vanessa Delgado Sr Piute HS 8.  13.79 q +2.1 q
4.    Myndi Morgan Jr Piute HS 11.  13.85 +2.1
DNS    Jaycee Rose Jr Milford HS DNS  DNS +2.1
DNS    Hali Peterson Fr Wayne HS DNS  DNS +2.1


Girl's 100 meter 1A Heats

Heat 2
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Alana Henderson Jr Wendover HS 2.  13.29 q +3.4 q
2.    Morgan Platt Sr Bryce Valley HS 5.  13.37 q +3.4 q
3.    Taylor Lewis Fr Monticello HS 7.  13.69 q +3.4 q
4.    Taylor Alger Jr Milford HS 9.  13.82 q +3.4 q
5.    Sharica Lefler Sr Tabiona HS 13.  14.09 +3.4
6.    Talynn Lovato So Green River HS 15.  14.14 +3.4
7.    Bridgette Crowley So Mount Vernon Acad 17.  14.73 +3.4


Girl's 100 meter 1A Heats

Heat 3
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Alexa Walker Fr Milford HS 1.  13.00 q +3.8 q
2.    Madysen Griffiths So Milford HS 6.  13.53 q +3.8 q
3.    Lilly Steed Sr Escalante HS 10.  13.83 +3.8
4.    Presley Lewis Jr Monticello HS 12.  14.01 +3.8
5.    Abbie Rhoades Fr Tabiona HS 14.  14.12 +3.8
6.    Teigyn Fields Fr Milford HS 16.  14.46 +3.8
DNS    Kylie Thomson Fr Rich HS DNS  DNS +3.8


Girl's 100 meter 1A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team Heat  Time  Wind 

1.    Alexa Walker Fr Milford HS H3 -1. 13.00 q +3.8 q
2.    Alana Henderson Jr Wendover HS H2 -1. 13.29 q +3.4 q
3.    Jennase Allred Sr Tabiona HS H1 -1. 13.34 q +2.1 q
4.    Marie Brown Jr Tintic HS H1 -2. 13.36 q +2.1 q
5.    Morgan Platt Sr Bryce Valley HS H2 -2. 13.37 q +3.4 q
6.    Madysen Griffiths So Milford HS H3 -2. 13.53 q +3.8 q
7.    Taylor Lewis Fr Monticello HS H2 -3. 13.69 q +3.4 q
8.    Vanessa Delgado Sr Piute HS H1 -3. 13.79 q +2.1 q
9.    Taylor Alger Jr Milford HS H2 -4. 13.82 q +3.4 q
10.    Lilly Steed Sr Escalante HS H3 -3. 13.83 +3.8
11.    Myndi Morgan Jr Piute HS H1 -4. 13.85 +2.1
12.    Presley Lewis Jr Monticello HS H3 -4. 14.01 +3.8
13.    Sharica Lefler Sr Tabiona HS H2 -5. 14.09 +3.4
14.    Abbie Rhoades Fr Tabiona HS H3 -5. 14.12 +3.8
15.    Talynn Lovato So Green River HS H2 -6. 14.14 +3.4
16.    Teigyn Fields Fr Milford HS H3 -6. 14.46 +3.8
17.    Bridgette Crowley So Mount Vernon Acad H2 -7. 14.73 +3.4
DNS    Jaycee Rose Jr Milford HS H1 -DNS DNS +2.1
DNS    Hali Peterson Fr Wayne HS H1 -DNS DNS +2.1
DNS    Kylie Thomson Fr Rich HS H3 -DNS DNS +3.8