2019 Utah UHSAA State T&F Championships
Clarence Robison Track - BYU
Provo, UT
May 16, 2019 - May 18, 2019

Boy's 100 meter 2A Heats

Heat 1
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Brandon Harris Sr Parowan HS 2.  11.33 q +1.9 q
2.    Riley Ogden Sr North Sevier HS 3.  11.37 q +1.9 q
3.    Gavin Davis Jr Duchesne HS 5.  11.58 q +1.9 q
4.    Ethan Carter Jr Gunnison Valley HS 7.  11.63 q +1.9 q
5.    Marshall Sellers Sr Rockwell HS 9.  11.80 q +1.9 q
6.    Revanth Sindri Fr Draper APA 11.  12.14 +1.9
7.    Dominique Ramkison Jr Layton Christian Acad 12.  12.22 +1.9
DNS    Quinn Chappell Sr North Summit HS DNS  DNS +1.9


Boy's 100 meter 2A Heats

Heat 2
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Levi Randall Jr Enterprise HS 1.  11.21 q +0.9 q
2.    Levi Saylor Jr Parowan HS 4.  11.47 q +0.9 q
3.    Kayden Sorenson Jr Altamont HS 5.  11.58 q +0.9 q
4.    Nathan Despain Jr Millard HS 8.  11.68 q +0.9 q
5.    Kaleb Thacker Jr Altamont HS 10.  11.80 +0.9
6.    Dominic Maughn Jr Draper APA 13.  12.22 +0.9
7.    Sean Paluso Jr Draper APA 14.  12.35 +0.9


Boy's 100 meter 2A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team Heat  Time  Wind 

1.    Levi Randall Jr Enterprise HS H2 -1. 11.21 q +0.9 q
2.    Brandon Harris Sr Parowan HS H1 -1. 11.33 q +1.9 q
3.    Riley Ogden Sr North Sevier HS H1 -2. 11.37 q +1.9 q
4.    Levi Saylor Jr Parowan HS H2 -2. 11.47 q +0.9 q
5.    Kayden Sorenson Jr Altamont HS H2 -3. 11.58 q +0.9 q
5.    Gavin Davis Jr Duchesne HS H1 -3. 11.58 q +1.9 q
7.    Ethan Carter Jr Gunnison Valley HS H1 -4. 11.63 q +1.9 q
8.    Nathan Despain Jr Millard HS H2 -4. 11.68 q +0.9 q
9.    Marshall Sellers Sr Rockwell HS H1 -5. 11.80 q +1.9 q
10.    Kaleb Thacker Jr Altamont HS H2 -5. 11.80 +0.9
11.    Revanth Sindri Fr Draper APA H1 -6. 12.14 +1.9
12.    Dominique Ramkison Jr Layton Christian Acad H1 -7. 12.22 +1.9
13.    Dominic Maughn Jr Draper APA H2 -6. 12.22 +0.9
14.    Sean Paluso Jr Draper APA H2 -7. 12.35 +0.9
DNS    Quinn Chappell Sr North Summit HS H1 -DNS DNS +1.9