2019 Utah UHSAA State T&F Championships |
Clarence Robison Track - BYU |
Provo, UT |
May 16, 2019 - May 18, 2019 |
Girl's 100 meter 2A Heats |
Heat 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Lizzie Carlin | Fr | Rowland Hall | 1. | 12.92 | q | +0.5 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Meghan Remund | Sr | Duchesne HS | 6. | 13.18 | q | +0.5 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Bethany Nording | Jr | Kanab HS | 8. | 13.42 | q | +0.5 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Grace Crystal | Sr | North Summit HS | 12. | 13.75 | +0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Kelly Schroeder | So | North Summit HS | 13. | 13.84 | +0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Marci Richins | Fr | North Summit HS | DNS | DNS | +0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 100 meter 2A Heats |
Heat 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Mckinley Gallyer | Sr | Altamont HS | 3. | 12.97 | q | +1.2 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Lina Biasi | So | Parowan HS | 4. | 12.98 | q | +1.2 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Brooklyn Crum | Jr | Beaver HS | 9. | 13.47 | q | +1.2 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Micha Nenbee | Fr | Rowland Hall | 14. | 14.19 | +1.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Marla Perez Loredo | Jr | American Prep Acad | 17. | 14.97 | +1.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Hadley Richins | So | North Summit HS | DNS | DNS | +1.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 100 meter 2A Heats |
Heat 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Sislee Richins | Jr | North Summit HS | 2. | 12.95 | q | +1.0 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Alyssa Richins | Jr | North Summit HS | 5. | 13.16 | q | +1.0 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Anna Jiricko | So | Rowland Hall | 7. | 13.41 | q | +1.0 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Kaitlyn Hemond | Sr | Beaver HS | 10. | 13.48 | +1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Kadence Koyle | Jr | Millard HS | 11. | 13.71 | +1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Courtney Condie | Sr | Wasatch Academy | 15. | 14.76 | +1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Mia Vinding | Jr | Rowland Hall | 16. | 14.79 | +1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 100 meter 2A Heats | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Heat | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Lizzie Carlin | Fr | Rowland Hall | H1 | -1. | 12.92 | q | +0.5 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Sislee Richins | Jr | North Summit HS | H3 | -1. | 12.95 | q | +1.0 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Mckinley Gallyer | Sr | Altamont HS | H2 | -1. | 12.97 | q | +1.2 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Lina Biasi | So | Parowan HS | H2 | -2. | 12.98 | q | +1.2 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Alyssa Richins | Jr | North Summit HS | H3 | -2. | 13.16 | q | +1.0 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Meghan Remund | Sr | Duchesne HS | H1 | -2. | 13.18 | q | +0.5 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Anna Jiricko | So | Rowland Hall | H3 | -3. | 13.41 | q | +1.0 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Bethany Nording | Jr | Kanab HS | H1 | -3. | 13.42 | q | +0.5 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Brooklyn Crum | Jr | Beaver HS | H2 | -3. | 13.47 | q | +1.2 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Kaitlyn Hemond | Sr | Beaver HS | H3 | -4. | 13.48 | +1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Kadence Koyle | Jr | Millard HS | H3 | -5. | 13.71 | +1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Grace Crystal | Sr | North Summit HS | H1 | -4. | 13.75 | +0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Kelly Schroeder | So | North Summit HS | H1 | -5. | 13.84 | +0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Micha Nenbee | Fr | Rowland Hall | H2 | -4. | 14.19 | +1.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Courtney Condie | Sr | Wasatch Academy | H3 | -6. | 14.76 | +1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Mia Vinding | Jr | Rowland Hall | H3 | -7. | 14.79 | +1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Marla Perez Loredo | Jr | American Prep Acad | H2 | -5. | 14.97 | +1.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Hadley Richins | So | North Summit HS | H2 | -DNS | DNS | +1.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Marci Richins | Fr | North Summit HS | H1 | -DNS | DNS | +0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||