2019 Utah UHSAA State T&F Championships
Clarence Robison Track - BYU
Provo, UT
May 16, 2019 - May 18, 2019

Boy's 100 meter 4A Heats

Heat 1
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Dominique Mckenzie Fr Pine View HS 2.  10.96 q +1.7 q
2.    Logan Shobe So Ogden HS 5.  11.17 q +1.7 q
3.    Paul Baynes Jr Park City HS 6.  11.20 q +1.7 q
4.    Curtis Sweeten Jr Desert Hills HS 11.  11.26 +1.7
5.    Kimball Morley Sr Spanish Fork HS 16.  11.38 +1.7
6.    Jacob McGuire Sr Bear River HS 17.  11.39 +1.7
7.    Nathan Swann Jr Uintah HS 20.  11.45 +1.7
DNS    Dante Stewart Jr Green Canyon HS DNS  DNS +1.7


Boy's 100 meter 4A Heats

Heat 2
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Braden Squires Sr Desert Hills HS 1.  10.84 q +3.8 q
2.    Ian Dunford Jr Lehi HS 3.  11.14 q +3.8 q
3.    Puka Nacua Sr Orem HS 4.  11.17 q +3.8 q
4.    Dallon Schultz Jr Bear River HS 7.  11.24 q +3.8 q
11.234
5.    Rhyle Hanson Sr Ogden HS 8.  11.24 q +3.8 q
11.240
6.    Keilen Washington So Snow Canyon HS 9.  11.25 q +3.8 q
11.241
7.    Dallas Eyere Sr Spanish Fork HS 10.  11.26 +3.8
DNS    Marcus Mckenzie Fr Pine View HS DNS  DNS +3.8


Boy's 100 meter 4A Heats

Heat 3
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Jon Hansen Sr Sky View HS 12.  11.28 +1.4
2.    Caleb Christensen Sr Sky View HS 13.  11.32 +1.4
3.    Damon Simmons Sr Logan HS 14.  11.34 +1.4
4.    Brock Nowatzke Jr Snow Canyon HS 15.  11.36 +1.4
5.    Sherm Jensen So Pine View HS 17.  11.39 +1.4
6.    Aaron Pectol Sr Tooele HS 19.  11.41 +1.4
DNS    Silas Young Sr Stansbury HS DNS  DNS +1.4


Boy's 100 meter 4A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team Heat  Time  Wind 

1.    Braden Squires Sr Desert Hills HS H2 -1. 10.84 q +3.8 q
2.    Dominique Mckenzie Fr Pine View HS H1 -1. 10.96 q +1.7 q
3.    Ian Dunford Jr Lehi HS H2 -2. 11.14 q +3.8 q
4.    Puka Nacua Sr Orem HS H2 -3. 11.17 q +3.8 q
5.    Logan Shobe So Ogden HS H1 -2. 11.17 q +1.7 q
6.    Paul Baynes Jr Park City HS H1 -3. 11.20 q +1.7 q
7.    Dallon Schultz Jr Bear River HS H2 -4. 11.24 q +3.8 q
11.234
8.    Rhyle Hanson Sr Ogden HS H2 -5. 11.24 q +3.8 q
11.240
9.    Keilen Washington So Snow Canyon HS H2 -6. 11.25 q +3.8 q
11.241
10.    Dallas Eyere Sr Spanish Fork HS H2 -7. 11.26 +3.8
11.    Curtis Sweeten Jr Desert Hills HS H1 -4. 11.26 +1.7
12.    Jon Hansen Sr Sky View HS H3 -1. 11.28 +1.4
13.    Caleb Christensen Sr Sky View HS H3 -2. 11.32 +1.4
14.    Damon Simmons Sr Logan HS H3 -3. 11.34 +1.4
15.    Brock Nowatzke Jr Snow Canyon HS H3 -4. 11.36 +1.4
16.    Kimball Morley Sr Spanish Fork HS H1 -5. 11.38 +1.7
17.    Sherm Jensen So Pine View HS H3 -5. 11.39 +1.4
17.    Jacob McGuire Sr Bear River HS H1 -6. 11.39 +1.7
19.    Aaron Pectol Sr Tooele HS H3 -6. 11.41 +1.4
20.    Nathan Swann Jr Uintah HS H1 -7. 11.45 +1.7
DNS    Silas Young Sr Stansbury HS H3 -DNS DNS +1.4
DNS    Marcus Mckenzie Fr Pine View HS H2 -DNS DNS +3.8
DNS    Dante Stewart Jr Green Canyon HS H1 -DNS DNS +1.7