2019 Utah UHSAA State T&F Championships
Clarence Robison Track - BYU
Provo, UT
May 16, 2019 - May 18, 2019

Boy's 200 meter 1A Heats

Heat 1
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Kanyon Lamb Sr Panguitch HS 3.  23.84 q -1.5 q
2.    Gaige Hardy Sr Milford HS 8.  24.55 q -1.5 q
3.    Dakota Young Sr Tabiona HS 9.  24.80 q -1.5 q
4.    Steven Barlow So Water Canyon HS 11.  25.05 -1.5
5.    McCoy Fitzgerald Sr Tintic HS 12.  25.41 -1.5
6.    Westen Sylvester Jr Piute HS 15.  25.99 -1.5
7.    Braxton Mouldenhauer So Rich HS 19.  28.27 -1.5


Boy's 200 meter 1A Heats

Heat 2
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Bret Beebe So Milford HS 2.  23.75 q -0.8 q
2.    Russell Walker Jr Milford HS 4.  23.88 q -0.8 q
3.    Reed Hedgelin Sr Monticello HS 5.  24.11 q -0.8 q
4.    Bryant Pace Sr Wayne HS 10.  24.91 -0.8
5.    Eric Montague So Monticello HS 13.  25.46 -0.8
6.    Ketu Achebo Fr Mount Vernon Acad 17.  26.56 -0.8
7.    Colten Hislop Jr Rich HS 18.  26.73 -0.8


Boy's 200 meter 1A Heats

Heat 3
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Cameron Franklin Sr Valley HS 1.  23.01 q -0.9 q
2.    Lucas Hatch Sr Monticello HS 6.  24.26 q -0.9 q
3.    Riley Certonio Jr Panguitch HS 7.  24.34 q -0.9 q
4.    Rulon Barlow So Water Canyon HS 14.  25.53 -0.9
5.    Hayden Meek So Rich HS 16.  26.55 -0.9
DNS    Kevin Bridges Jr Panguitch HS DNS  DNS -0.9
DNS    Jonah Gifford Jr West Ridge Acad DNS  DNS -0.9


Boy's 200 meter 1A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team Heat  Time  Wind 

1.    Cameron Franklin Sr Valley HS H3 -1. 23.01 q -0.9 q
2.    Bret Beebe So Milford HS H2 -1. 23.75 q -0.8 q
3.    Kanyon Lamb Sr Panguitch HS H1 -1. 23.84 q -1.5 q
4.    Russell Walker Jr Milford HS H2 -2. 23.88 q -0.8 q
5.    Reed Hedgelin Sr Monticello HS H2 -3. 24.11 q -0.8 q
6.    Lucas Hatch Sr Monticello HS H3 -2. 24.26 q -0.9 q
7.    Riley Certonio Jr Panguitch HS H3 -3. 24.34 q -0.9 q
8.    Gaige Hardy Sr Milford HS H1 -2. 24.55 q -1.5 q
9.    Dakota Young Sr Tabiona HS H1 -3. 24.80 q -1.5 q
10.    Bryant Pace Sr Wayne HS H2 -4. 24.91 -0.8
11.    Steven Barlow So Water Canyon HS H1 -4. 25.05 -1.5
12.    McCoy Fitzgerald Sr Tintic HS H1 -5. 25.41 -1.5
13.    Eric Montague So Monticello HS H2 -5. 25.46 -0.8
14.    Rulon Barlow So Water Canyon HS H3 -4. 25.53 -0.9
15.    Westen Sylvester Jr Piute HS H1 -6. 25.99 -1.5
16.    Hayden Meek So Rich HS H3 -5. 26.55 -0.9
17.    Ketu Achebo Fr Mount Vernon Acad H2 -6. 26.56 -0.8
18.    Colten Hislop Jr Rich HS H2 -7. 26.73 -0.8
19.    Braxton Mouldenhauer So Rich HS H1 -7. 28.27 -1.5
DNS    Kevin Bridges Jr Panguitch HS H3 -DNS DNS -0.9
DNS    Jonah Gifford Jr West Ridge Acad H3 -DNS DNS -0.9