2019 Utah UHSAA State T&F Championships
Clarence Robison Track - BYU
Provo, UT
May 16, 2019 - May 18, 2019

Girl's 200 meter 1A Heats

Heat 1
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Vanessa Delgado Sr Piute HS 3.  28.03 q +0.1 q
2.    Morgan Platt Sr Bryce Valley HS 5.  28.10 q +0.1 q
3.    Madysen Griffiths So Milford HS 6.  28.36 q +0.1 q
4.    Taylor Alger Jr Milford HS 9.  28.76 q +0.1 q
5.    Kasidie Thomas Sr Tabiona HS 16.  30.46 +0.1
6.    Samantha Wray Sr Wayne HS 19.  32.40 +0.1
7.    Presley Lewis Jr Monticello HS 20.  34.23 +0.1
DNS    Taylor Lewis Fr Monticello HS DNS  DNS +0.1


Girl's 200 meter 1A Heats

Heat 2
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Myndi Morgan Jr Piute HS 7.  28.51 q +0.0 q
2.    Alana Henderson Jr Wendover HS 8.  28.59 q +0.0 q
3.    Tana Frandsen Jr Panguitch HS 10.  28.82 +0.0
4.    Sharica Lefler Sr Tabiona HS 11.  29.41 +0.0
5.    Taylor Mckinnon Sr Rich HS 14.  30.17 +0.0
6.    Janica Carver Sr Rich HS 15.  30.40 +0.0
7.    Brittney Lamborn Fr Rich HS 17.  30.54 +0.0
DNS    Jaycee Rose Jr Milford HS DNS  DNS +0.0


Girl's 200 meter 1A Heats

Heat 3
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Marie Brown Jr Tintic HS 1.  27.63 q -1.1 q
2.    Hali Peterson Fr Wayne HS 2.  27.95 q -1.1 q
3.    Alexa Walker Fr Milford HS 4.  28.04 q -1.1 q
4.    Sydney Garbett Sr Tintic HS 12.  29.64 -1.1
5.    Jordyn Kennedy Sr Piute HS 13.  29.72 -1.1
6.    Meg Fischer So Water Canyon HS 18.  31.74 -1.1
DNS    Teigyn Fields Fr Milford HS DNS  DNS -1.1


Girl's 200 meter 1A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team Heat  Time  Wind 

1.    Marie Brown Jr Tintic HS H3 -1. 27.63 q -1.1 q
2.    Hali Peterson Fr Wayne HS H3 -2. 27.95 q -1.1 q
3.    Vanessa Delgado Sr Piute HS H1 -1. 28.03 q +0.1 q
4.    Alexa Walker Fr Milford HS H3 -3. 28.04 q -1.1 q
5.    Morgan Platt Sr Bryce Valley HS H1 -2. 28.10 q +0.1 q
6.    Madysen Griffiths So Milford HS H1 -3. 28.36 q +0.1 q
7.    Myndi Morgan Jr Piute HS H2 -1. 28.51 q +0.0 q
8.    Alana Henderson Jr Wendover HS H2 -2. 28.59 q +0.0 q
9.    Taylor Alger Jr Milford HS H1 -4. 28.76 q +0.1 q
10.    Tana Frandsen Jr Panguitch HS H2 -3. 28.82 +0.0
11.    Sharica Lefler Sr Tabiona HS H2 -4. 29.41 +0.0
12.    Sydney Garbett Sr Tintic HS H3 -4. 29.64 -1.1
13.    Jordyn Kennedy Sr Piute HS H3 -5. 29.72 -1.1
14.    Taylor Mckinnon Sr Rich HS H2 -5. 30.17 +0.0
15.    Janica Carver Sr Rich HS H2 -6. 30.40 +0.0
16.    Kasidie Thomas Sr Tabiona HS H1 -5. 30.46 +0.1
17.    Brittney Lamborn Fr Rich HS H2 -7. 30.54 +0.0
18.    Meg Fischer So Water Canyon HS H3 -6. 31.74 -1.1
19.    Samantha Wray Sr Wayne HS H1 -6. 32.40 +0.1
20.    Presley Lewis Jr Monticello HS H1 -7. 34.23 +0.1
DNS    Jaycee Rose Jr Milford HS H2 -DNS DNS +0.0
DNS    Teigyn Fields Fr Milford HS H3 -DNS DNS -1.1
DNS    Taylor Lewis Fr Monticello HS H1 -DNS DNS +0.1