2019 Utah UHSAA State T&F Championships |
Clarence Robison Track - BYU |
Provo, UT |
May 16, 2019 - May 18, 2019 |
Girl's 200 meter 3A Heats |
Heat 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Isabelle Hightower | Jr | North Sanpete HS | 2. | 26.09 | q | -0.4 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Megan Atkinson | So | Delta HS | 4. | 26.44 | q | -0.4 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Danielle Hunsaker | Sr | Grantsville HS | 5. | 26.63 | q | -0.4 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Annie Rowlan | Jr | Morgan HS | 8. | 27.08 | q | -0.4 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Capri Jones | So | Morgan HS | 9. | 27.27 | q | -0.4 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Kaya Heideman | Jr | Judge Memorial CHS | 10. | 27.60 | -0.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Sharlie Alder | Fr | Manti HS | 12. | 28.15 | -0.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kaizlee Bringhurst | Fr | South Sevier HS | DNS | DNS | -0.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 200 meter 3A Heats |
Heat 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Ronnie Walker | Jr | Juab HS | 1. | 25.93 | q | +0.1 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jordyn Nielson | So | Delta HS | 3. | 26.44 | q | +0.1 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kinslee Drake | Fr | Union HS | 6. | 26.95 | q | +0.1 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Sade Miller | So | Union HS | 7. | 27.00 | q | +0.1 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Aubrey Riser | Fr | Union HS | 11. | 27.82 | +0.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Brecklyn Jones | Fr | Judge Memorial CHS | 13. | 28.16 | +0.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Adi Nielson | So | Delta HS | DNS | DNS | +0.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 200 meter 3A Heats | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Heat | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Ronnie Walker | Jr | Juab HS | H2 | -1. | 25.93 | q | +0.1 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Isabelle Hightower | Jr | North Sanpete HS | H1 | -1. | 26.09 | q | -0.4 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jordyn Nielson | So | Delta HS | H2 | -2. | 26.44 | q | +0.1 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Megan Atkinson | So | Delta HS | H1 | -2. | 26.44 | q | -0.4 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Danielle Hunsaker | Sr | Grantsville HS | H1 | -3. | 26.63 | q | -0.4 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Kinslee Drake | Fr | Union HS | H2 | -3. | 26.95 | q | +0.1 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Sade Miller | So | Union HS | H2 | -4. | 27.00 | q | +0.1 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Annie Rowlan | Jr | Morgan HS | H1 | -4. | 27.08 | q | -0.4 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Capri Jones | So | Morgan HS | H1 | -5. | 27.27 | q | -0.4 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Kaya Heideman | Jr | Judge Memorial CHS | H1 | -6. | 27.60 | -0.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Aubrey Riser | Fr | Union HS | H2 | -5. | 27.82 | +0.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Sharlie Alder | Fr | Manti HS | H1 | -7. | 28.15 | -0.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Brecklyn Jones | Fr | Judge Memorial CHS | H2 | -6. | 28.16 | +0.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Adi Nielson | So | Delta HS | H2 | -DNS | DNS | +0.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kaizlee Bringhurst | Fr | South Sevier HS | H1 | -DNS | DNS | -0.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||