2019 Utah UHSAA State T&F Championships
Clarence Robison Track - BYU
Provo, UT
May 16, 2019 - May 18, 2019

Boy's 200 meter 4A Heats

Heat 1
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Dominique Mckenzie Fr Pine View HS 2.  22.33 q -0.9 q
2.    Damon Simmons Sr Logan HS 3.  22.68 q -0.9 q
3.    Puka Nacua Sr Orem HS 9.  23.06 q -0.9 q
4.    Ashraf Abudu Sr Lehi HS 11.  23.11 -0.9
5.    Tanner Rogers So Salem Hills HS 12.  23.15 -0.9
6.    Jacob MacArthur Sr Salem Hills HS 16.  23.36 -0.9
7.    Rhyle Hanson Sr Ogden HS 22.  23.67 -0.9
DNS    Brenden VanCooney Sr Stansbury HS DNS  DNS -0.9


Boy's 200 meter 4A Heats

Heat 2
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Braden Squires Sr Desert Hills HS 1.  22.29 q -0.8 q
2.    Tyler Oustrich Jr Lehi HS 4.  22.73 q -0.8 q
3.    Brett Carlson Sr Orem HS 10.  23.06 -0.8
4.    Dallon Schultz Jr Bear River HS 13.  23.18 -0.8
5.    Gabriel Memott Sr Mountain View HS 14.  23.26 -0.8
6.    Jet Richins Sr Stansbury HS 15.  23.34 -0.8
7.    Jacob McGuire Sr Bear River HS 21.  23.51 -0.8
8.    Michael Coleman Sr Cedar HS 24.  23.92 -0.8


Boy's 200 meter 4A Heats

Heat 3
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Kaden Davis Sr Spanish Fork HS 5.  22.79 q -1.4 q
2.    Cooper Kenney Sr Desert Hills HS 6.  22.84 q -1.4 q
3.    Sherm Jensen So Pine View HS 7.  22.86 q -1.4 q
4.    Logan Shobe So Ogden HS 8.  23.03 q -1.4 q
5.    Jon Hansen Sr Sky View HS 20.  23.40 -1.4
6.    Bodie Bostwick Sr Snow Canyon HS 23.  23.88 -1.4
DNS    Silas Young Sr Stansbury HS DNS  DNS -1.4


Boy's 200 meter 4A Heats

Heat 4
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Logan James Sr Lehi HS 16.  23.36 +0.1
2.    Alex Callister Jr Dixie HS 18.  23.37 +0.1
3.    Curtis Sweeten Jr Desert Hills HS 19.  23.37 +0.1
DQ    Kire Goulding Jr Desert Hills HS DQ  DQ +0.1
Unsportsmanlike Conduct (23.265)
DNS    Marcus Mckenzie Fr Pine View HS DNS  DNS +0.1
DNS    Keilen Washington So Snow Canyon HS DNS  DNS +0.1
DNS    Aaron Pectol Sr Tooele HS DNS  DNS +0.1


Boy's 200 meter 4A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team Heat  Time  Wind 

1.    Braden Squires Sr Desert Hills HS H2 -1. 22.29 q -0.8 q
2.    Dominique Mckenzie Fr Pine View HS H1 -1. 22.33 q -0.9 q
3.    Damon Simmons Sr Logan HS H1 -2. 22.68 q -0.9 q
4.    Tyler Oustrich Jr Lehi HS H2 -2. 22.73 q -0.8 q
5.    Kaden Davis Sr Spanish Fork HS H3 -1. 22.79 q -1.4 q
6.    Cooper Kenney Sr Desert Hills HS H3 -2. 22.84 q -1.4 q
7.    Sherm Jensen So Pine View HS H3 -3. 22.86 q -1.4 q
8.    Logan Shobe So Ogden HS H3 -4. 23.03 q -1.4 q
9.    Puka Nacua Sr Orem HS H1 -3. 23.06 q -0.9 q
10.    Brett Carlson Sr Orem HS H2 -3. 23.06 -0.8
11.    Ashraf Abudu Sr Lehi HS H1 -4. 23.11 -0.9
12.    Tanner Rogers So Salem Hills HS H1 -5. 23.15 -0.9
13.    Dallon Schultz Jr Bear River HS H2 -4. 23.18 -0.8
14.    Gabriel Memott Sr Mountain View HS H2 -5. 23.26 -0.8
15.    Jet Richins Sr Stansbury HS H2 -6. 23.34 -0.8
16.    Jacob MacArthur Sr Salem Hills HS H1 -6. 23.36 -0.9
16.    Logan James Sr Lehi HS H4 -1. 23.36 +0.1
18.    Alex Callister Jr Dixie HS H4 -2. 23.37 +0.1
19.    Curtis Sweeten Jr Desert Hills HS H4 -3. 23.37 +0.1
20.    Jon Hansen Sr Sky View HS H3 -5. 23.40 -1.4
21.    Jacob McGuire Sr Bear River HS H2 -7. 23.51 -0.8
22.    Rhyle Hanson Sr Ogden HS H1 -7. 23.67 -0.9
23.    Bodie Bostwick Sr Snow Canyon HS H3 -6. 23.88 -1.4
24.    Michael Coleman Sr Cedar HS H2 -8. 23.92 -0.8
DQ    Kire Goulding Jr Desert Hills HS H4 -DQ DQ +0.1
Unsportsmanlike Conduct (23.265)
DNS    Marcus Mckenzie Fr Pine View HS H4 -DNS DNS +0.1
DNS    Brenden VanCooney Sr Stansbury HS H1 -DNS DNS -0.9
DNS    Keilen Washington So Snow Canyon HS H4 -DNS DNS +0.1
DNS    Silas Young Sr Stansbury HS H3 -DNS DNS -1.4
DNS    Aaron Pectol Sr Tooele HS H4 -DNS DNS +0.1