2019 Utah UHSAA State T&F Championships
Clarence Robison Track - BYU
Provo, UT
May 16, 2019 - May 18, 2019

Boy's 400 meter 1A Heats

Heat 1
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Russell Walker Jr Milford HS 5.  53.63 q
2.    Riley Certonio Jr Panguitch HS 6.  53.69 q
3.    Kevin Bridges Jr Panguitch HS 7.  55.37 q
4.    Colton Lewis Sr Monticello HS 9.  55.56 q
5.    Eric Montague So Monticello HS 11.  56.10
6.    Ryker Conk Fr Rich HS 15.  1:03.32
7.    Jaidyn Groll So Rich HS 16.  1:04.33
DNS    Paxton Wolfley Fr Panguitch HS DNS  DNS


Boy's 400 meter 1A Heats

Heat 2
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Cameron Franklin Sr Valley HS 1.  52.06 q
2.    Bret Beebe So Milford HS 3.  52.11 q
3.    Karl Laws Jr Monument Valley HS 13.  56.50
4.    Joe Henry So Mount Vernon Acad 14.  1:02.95
FS    Steven Barlow So Water Canyon HS FS  FS
DNS    Gavine Peatross So Tabiona HS DNS  DNS
DNS    Dairius Martyny Jr West Ridge Acad DNS  DNS


Boy's 400 meter 1A Heats

Heat 3
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Bryson Barnes Jr Milford HS 2.  52.07 q
2.    Lucas Hatch Sr Monticello HS 4.  53.63 q
3.    Westyn Clark So Bryce Valley HS 8.  55.50 q
4.    Blake Barnes Fr Milford HS 10.  55.72
5.    Michael Roxburgh So Milford HS 12.  56.18
DNS    Kade Stewart So Tabiona HS DNS  DNS


Boy's 400 meter 1A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team Heat  Time 

1.    Cameron Franklin Sr Valley HS H2 -1. 52.06 q
2.    Bryson Barnes Jr Milford HS H3 -1. 52.07 q
3.    Bret Beebe So Milford HS H2 -2. 52.11 q
4.    Lucas Hatch Sr Monticello HS H3 -2. 53.63 q
5.    Russell Walker Jr Milford HS H1 -1. 53.63 q
6.    Riley Certonio Jr Panguitch HS H1 -2. 53.69 q
7.    Kevin Bridges Jr Panguitch HS H1 -3. 55.37 q
8.    Westyn Clark So Bryce Valley HS H3 -3. 55.50 q
9.    Colton Lewis Sr Monticello HS H1 -4. 55.56 q
10.    Blake Barnes Fr Milford HS H3 -4. 55.72
11.    Eric Montague So Monticello HS H1 -5. 56.10
12.    Michael Roxburgh So Milford HS H3 -5. 56.18
13.    Karl Laws Jr Monument Valley HS H2 -3. 56.50
14.    Joe Henry So Mount Vernon Acad H2 -4. 1:02.95
15.    Ryker Conk Fr Rich HS H1 -6. 1:03.32
16.    Jaidyn Groll So Rich HS H1 -7. 1:04.33
FS    Steven Barlow So Water Canyon HS H2 -FS FS
DNS    Gavine Peatross So Tabiona HS H2 -DNS DNS
DNS    Dairius Martyny Jr West Ridge Acad H2 -DNS DNS
DNS    Kade Stewart So Tabiona HS H3 -DNS DNS
DNS    Paxton Wolfley Fr Panguitch HS H1 -DNS DNS