2019 Utah UHSAA State T&F Championships
Clarence Robison Track - BYU
Provo, UT
May 16, 2019 - May 18, 2019

Girl's 400 meter 1A Heats

Heat 1
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Alana Henderson Jr Wendover HS 2.  1:02.76 q
2.    Taylor Alger Jr Milford HS 4.  1:03.44 q
3.    Madysen Griffiths So Milford HS 7.  1:06.19 q
4.    Taylor Lewis Fr Monticello HS 9.  1:09.40 q
5.    Abby Morgan Jr Piute HS 10.  1:09.47
6.    Kassen Pace Fr Wayne HS 13.  1:12.97
7.    Shaunte Dance Sr Whitehorse HS 15.  1:20.22
DNS    Sage Tingey So Rich HS DNS  DNS
DNS    Taylia Norris Jr Panguitch HS DNS  DNS


Girl's 400 meter 1A Heats

Heat 2
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Vanessa Delgado Sr Piute HS 1.  1:02.51 q
2.    Myndi Morgan Jr Piute HS 3.  1:03.18 q
3.    Alexa Walker Fr Milford HS 5.  1:04.18 q
4.    Lilly Steed Sr Escalante HS 6.  1:05.74 q
5.    Aspen Collett Sr Manila HS 8.  1:06.40 q
6.    Kasidie Thomas Sr Tabiona HS 11.  1:09.95
7.    Ambria Lutz Fr Rich HS 12.  1:12.19
8.    Kassidee Groll Fr Rich HS 14.  1:17.08
DNS    Morgan Platt Sr Bryce Valley HS DNS  DNS


Girl's 400 meter 1A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team Heat  Time 

1.    Vanessa Delgado Sr Piute HS H2 -1. 1:02.51 q
2.    Alana Henderson Jr Wendover HS H1 -1. 1:02.76 q
3.    Myndi Morgan Jr Piute HS H2 -2. 1:03.18 q
4.    Taylor Alger Jr Milford HS H1 -2. 1:03.44 q
5.    Alexa Walker Fr Milford HS H2 -3. 1:04.18 q
6.    Lilly Steed Sr Escalante HS H2 -4. 1:05.74 q
7.    Madysen Griffiths So Milford HS H1 -3. 1:06.19 q
8.    Aspen Collett Sr Manila HS H2 -5. 1:06.40 q
9.    Taylor Lewis Fr Monticello HS H1 -4. 1:09.40 q
10.    Abby Morgan Jr Piute HS H1 -5. 1:09.47
11.    Kasidie Thomas Sr Tabiona HS H2 -6. 1:09.95
12.    Ambria Lutz Fr Rich HS H2 -7. 1:12.19
13.    Kassen Pace Fr Wayne HS H1 -6. 1:12.97
14.    Kassidee Groll Fr Rich HS H2 -8. 1:17.08
15.    Shaunte Dance Sr Whitehorse HS H1 -7. 1:20.22
DNS    Morgan Platt Sr Bryce Valley HS H2 -DNS DNS
DNS    Sage Tingey So Rich HS H1 -DNS DNS
DNS    Taylia Norris Jr Panguitch HS H1 -DNS DNS