2019 Utah UHSAA State T&F Championships |
Clarence Robison Track - BYU |
Provo, UT |
May 16, 2019 - May 18, 2019 |
Girl's 400 meter 3A Heats |
Heat 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kinslee Drake | Fr | Union HS | 2. | 1:00.08 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Bayli Heap | Sr | Juab HS | 3. | 1:01.16 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Annie Rowlan | Jr | Morgan HS | 4. | 1:01.75 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Ivy Palmer | Jr | San Juan HS | 7. | 1:04.08 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Kylee Knoll | Jr | Morgan HS | 9. | 1:04.56 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Lynae Echavarria | So | Grantsville HS | 10. | 1:04.63 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Maison Heap | Fr | Juab HS | 14. | 1:06.30 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Corinne Wilkinson | So | Morgan HS | 15. | 1:06.83 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 400 meter 3A Heats |
Heat 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Adi Nielson | So | Delta HS | 1. | 58.50 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Passion Reitz | Jr | Richfield HS | 5. | 1:02.05 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Sharlie Alder | Fr | Manti HS | 6. | 1:03.29 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Alexis Williams | So | Union HS | 8. | 1:04.54 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jamie Holt | So | Richfield HS | 11. | 1:05.11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Madi Tartaro | Jr | Judge Memorial CHS | 12. | 1:05.58 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Cassie Johnson | So | South Sevier HS | 13. | 1:06.22 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 400 meter 3A Heats | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Heat | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Adi Nielson | So | Delta HS | H2 | -1. | 58.50 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kinslee Drake | Fr | Union HS | H1 | -1. | 1:00.08 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Bayli Heap | Sr | Juab HS | H1 | -2. | 1:01.16 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Annie Rowlan | Jr | Morgan HS | H1 | -3. | 1:01.75 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Passion Reitz | Jr | Richfield HS | H2 | -2. | 1:02.05 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Sharlie Alder | Fr | Manti HS | H2 | -3. | 1:03.29 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Ivy Palmer | Jr | San Juan HS | H1 | -4. | 1:04.08 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Alexis Williams | So | Union HS | H2 | -4. | 1:04.54 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Kylee Knoll | Jr | Morgan HS | H1 | -5. | 1:04.56 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Lynae Echavarria | So | Grantsville HS | H1 | -6. | 1:04.63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Jamie Holt | So | Richfield HS | H2 | -5. | 1:05.11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Madi Tartaro | Jr | Judge Memorial CHS | H2 | -6. | 1:05.58 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Cassie Johnson | So | South Sevier HS | H2 | -7. | 1:06.22 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Maison Heap | Fr | Juab HS | H1 | -7. | 1:06.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Corinne Wilkinson | So | Morgan HS | H1 | -8. | 1:06.83 | |||||||||||||||||||||||