2019 Utah UHSAA State T&F Championships
Clarence Robison Track - BYU
Provo, UT
May 16, 2019 - May 18, 2019

Girl's 400 meter 4A Heats

Heat 1
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Aubree Cheney Sr Stansbury HS 3.  59.49 q
2.    Emme Leavitt Sr Dixie HS 5.  1:00.30 q
3.    Rachel Myers Sr Desert Hills HS 7.  1:01.01 q
4.    Lydia Duffin Fr Sky View HS 9.  1:01.36 q
5.    Naomi Tomlinson Fr Bear River HS 16.  1:03.52
DNS    Alli Baker So Pine View HS DNS  DNS


Girl's 400 meter 4A Heats

Heat 2
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Larissa Dabb Sr Canyon View HS 2.  58.03 q
2.    Emma Reeves Jr Orem HS 4.  1:00.15 q
3.    Emma Jacobsen Jr Desert Hills HS 6.  1:00.66 q
4.    Ashley Rookstool Sr Salem Hills HS 11.  1:01.72
5.    Emma Stuart Fr Tooele HS 12.  1:02.33
6.    Mataya Forsgren So Ridgeline HS 14.  1:03.25
7.    Maude Crossland So Park City HS 17.  1:03.55


Girl's 400 meter 4A Heats

Heat 3
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Jasie York Sr Cedar HS 1.  57.30 q
2.    Kimmie Winward Sr Orem HS 8.  1:01.08 q
3.    Kennedy Peck Sr Desert Hills HS 10.  1:01.40
4.    Josslyn Spencer So Uintah HS 13.  1:02.39
5.    Jacoba Egbert Sr Ogden HS 15.  1:03.30
DNS    Ashley Roberts Jr Bear River HS DNS  DNS
DNS    Mylee Moon Jr Hurricane HS DNS  DNS


Girl's 400 meter 4A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team Heat  Time 

1.    Jasie York Sr Cedar HS H3 -1. 57.30 q
2.    Larissa Dabb Sr Canyon View HS H2 -1. 58.03 q
3.    Aubree Cheney Sr Stansbury HS H1 -1. 59.49 q
4.    Emma Reeves Jr Orem HS H2 -2. 1:00.15 q
5.    Emme Leavitt Sr Dixie HS H1 -2. 1:00.30 q
6.    Emma Jacobsen Jr Desert Hills HS H2 -3. 1:00.66 q
7.    Rachel Myers Sr Desert Hills HS H1 -3. 1:01.01 q
8.    Kimmie Winward Sr Orem HS H3 -2. 1:01.08 q
9.    Lydia Duffin Fr Sky View HS H1 -4. 1:01.36 q
10.    Kennedy Peck Sr Desert Hills HS H3 -3. 1:01.40
11.    Ashley Rookstool Sr Salem Hills HS H2 -4. 1:01.72
12.    Emma Stuart Fr Tooele HS H2 -5. 1:02.33
13.    Josslyn Spencer So Uintah HS H3 -4. 1:02.39
14.    Mataya Forsgren So Ridgeline HS H2 -6. 1:03.25
15.    Jacoba Egbert Sr Ogden HS H3 -5. 1:03.30
16.    Naomi Tomlinson Fr Bear River HS H1 -5. 1:03.52
17.    Maude Crossland So Park City HS H2 -7. 1:03.55
DNS    Ashley Roberts Jr Bear River HS H3 -DNS DNS
DNS    Mylee Moon Jr Hurricane HS H3 -DNS DNS
DNS    Alli Baker So Pine View HS H1 -DNS DNS