2019 Utah UHSAA State T&F Championships |
Clarence Robison Track - BYU |
Provo, UT |
May 16, 2019 - May 18, 2019 |
Girl's 400 meter 4A Heats |
Heat 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Aubree Cheney | Sr | Stansbury HS | 3. | 59.49 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Emme Leavitt | Sr | Dixie HS | 5. | 1:00.30 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Rachel Myers | Sr | Desert Hills HS | 7. | 1:01.01 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Lydia Duffin | Fr | Sky View HS | 9. | 1:01.36 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Naomi Tomlinson | Fr | Bear River HS | 16. | 1:03.52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Alli Baker | So | Pine View HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 400 meter 4A Heats |
Heat 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Larissa Dabb | Sr | Canyon View HS | 2. | 58.03 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Emma Reeves | Jr | Orem HS | 4. | 1:00.15 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Emma Jacobsen | Jr | Desert Hills HS | 6. | 1:00.66 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Ashley Rookstool | Sr | Salem Hills HS | 11. | 1:01.72 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Emma Stuart | Fr | Tooele HS | 12. | 1:02.33 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Mataya Forsgren | So | Ridgeline HS | 14. | 1:03.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Maude Crossland | So | Park City HS | 17. | 1:03.55 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 400 meter 4A Heats |
Heat 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jasie York | Sr | Cedar HS | 1. | 57.30 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kimmie Winward | Sr | Orem HS | 8. | 1:01.08 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kennedy Peck | Sr | Desert Hills HS | 10. | 1:01.40 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Josslyn Spencer | So | Uintah HS | 13. | 1:02.39 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jacoba Egbert | Sr | Ogden HS | 15. | 1:03.30 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ashley Roberts | Jr | Bear River HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Mylee Moon | Jr | Hurricane HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 400 meter 4A Heats | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Heat | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jasie York | Sr | Cedar HS | H3 | -1. | 57.30 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Larissa Dabb | Sr | Canyon View HS | H2 | -1. | 58.03 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Aubree Cheney | Sr | Stansbury HS | H1 | -1. | 59.49 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Emma Reeves | Jr | Orem HS | H2 | -2. | 1:00.15 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Emme Leavitt | Sr | Dixie HS | H1 | -2. | 1:00.30 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Emma Jacobsen | Jr | Desert Hills HS | H2 | -3. | 1:00.66 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Rachel Myers | Sr | Desert Hills HS | H1 | -3. | 1:01.01 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Kimmie Winward | Sr | Orem HS | H3 | -2. | 1:01.08 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Lydia Duffin | Fr | Sky View HS | H1 | -4. | 1:01.36 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Kennedy Peck | Sr | Desert Hills HS | H3 | -3. | 1:01.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Ashley Rookstool | Sr | Salem Hills HS | H2 | -4. | 1:01.72 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Emma Stuart | Fr | Tooele HS | H2 | -5. | 1:02.33 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Josslyn Spencer | So | Uintah HS | H3 | -4. | 1:02.39 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Mataya Forsgren | So | Ridgeline HS | H2 | -6. | 1:03.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Jacoba Egbert | Sr | Ogden HS | H3 | -5. | 1:03.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Naomi Tomlinson | Fr | Bear River HS | H1 | -5. | 1:03.52 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Maude Crossland | So | Park City HS | H2 | -7. | 1:03.55 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Alli Baker | So | Pine View HS | H1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ashley Roberts | Jr | Bear River HS | H3 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Mylee Moon | Jr | Hurricane HS | H3 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||