2019 Utah UHSAA State T&F Championships |
Clarence Robison Track - BYU |
Provo, UT |
May 16, 2019 - May 18, 2019 |
Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles 1A Heats |
Heat 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Aliza Woolsey | Jr | Milford HS | 4. | 17.90 | q | +2.3 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Aspen Collett | Sr | Manila HS | 5. | 18.04 | q | +2.3 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Janica Carver | Sr | Rich HS | 6. | 18.09 | q | +2.3 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Ivy Erickson | Sr | Piute HS | 9. | 18.43 | q | +2.3 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
5. | NayVee Williams | Fr | Milford HS | 11. | 18.63 | +2.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Cassandra Guzman | So | Wendover HS | 17. | 21.65 | +2.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles 1A Heats |
Heat 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Brynnli Nelson | Sr | Wayne HS | 1. | 17.25 | q | +3.1 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Paige James | Fr | Milford HS | 3. | 17.83 | q | +3.1 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kenzie Sudweeks | So | Piute HS | 7. | 18.16 | q | +3.1 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Hallie Palmer | Jr | Panguitch HS | 12. | 18.75 | +3.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Kamree Albrecht | Fr | Panguitch HS | 14. | 19.59 | +3.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Janae Jenkins | So | Tabiona HS | 15. | 19.83 | +3.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Torey Johnson | So | Monticello HS | 18. | 21.66 | +3.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles 1A Heats |
Heat 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Makayla Sheeran | Jr | Monticello HS | 2. | 17.48 | q | +2.0 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Brynley Wunderlich | Fr | Milford HS | 8. | 18.27 | q | +2.0 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Brianna Stowe | So | Panguitch HS | 10. | 18.59 | +2.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Brittney Lamborn | Fr | Rich HS | 13. | 19.21 | +2.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Willow Lawton | Fr | Wayne HS | 16. | 20.22 | +2.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Lexi Griffin | So | Panguitch HS | 19. | 22.28 | +2.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kendall Stapel | Jr | Rich HS | DNS | DNS | +2.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles 1A Heats | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Heat | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Brynnli Nelson | Sr | Wayne HS | H2 | -1. | 17.25 | q | +3.1 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Makayla Sheeran | Jr | Monticello HS | H3 | -1. | 17.48 | q | +2.0 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Paige James | Fr | Milford HS | H2 | -2. | 17.83 | q | +3.1 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Aliza Woolsey | Jr | Milford HS | H1 | -1. | 17.90 | q | +2.3 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Aspen Collett | Sr | Manila HS | H1 | -2. | 18.04 | q | +2.3 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Janica Carver | Sr | Rich HS | H1 | -3. | 18.09 | q | +2.3 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Kenzie Sudweeks | So | Piute HS | H2 | -3. | 18.16 | q | +3.1 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Brynley Wunderlich | Fr | Milford HS | H3 | -2. | 18.27 | q | +2.0 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Ivy Erickson | Sr | Piute HS | H1 | -4. | 18.43 | q | +2.3 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Brianna Stowe | So | Panguitch HS | H3 | -3. | 18.59 | +2.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | NayVee Williams | Fr | Milford HS | H1 | -5. | 18.63 | +2.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Hallie Palmer | Jr | Panguitch HS | H2 | -4. | 18.75 | +3.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Brittney Lamborn | Fr | Rich HS | H3 | -4. | 19.21 | +2.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Kamree Albrecht | Fr | Panguitch HS | H2 | -5. | 19.59 | +3.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Janae Jenkins | So | Tabiona HS | H2 | -6. | 19.83 | +3.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Willow Lawton | Fr | Wayne HS | H3 | -5. | 20.22 | +2.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Cassandra Guzman | So | Wendover HS | H1 | -6. | 21.65 | +2.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Torey Johnson | So | Monticello HS | H2 | -7. | 21.66 | +3.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Lexi Griffin | So | Panguitch HS | H3 | -6. | 22.28 | +2.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kendall Stapel | Jr | Rich HS | H3 | -DNS | DNS | +2.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||