2019 Utah UHSAA State T&F Championships |
Clarence Robison Track - BYU |
Provo, UT |
May 16, 2019 - May 18, 2019 |
Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles 4A Heats |
Heat 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Darcy Jackson | So | Snow Canyon HS | 2. | 15.06 | q | +2.0 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Hannah Stuart | So | Desert Hills HS | 3. | 15.07 | q | +2.0 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Lauren Merrill | Sr | Orem HS | 4. | 15.08 | q | +2.0 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Mylee Moon | Jr | Hurricane HS | 10. | 15.81 | +2.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Abby Trudeau | Sr | Ogden HS | 14. | 16.61 | +2.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Shea Davidson | Sr | Logan HS | 16. | 16.73 | +2.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles 4A Heats |
Heat 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kimball Clements | Sr | Spanish Fork HS | 5. | 15.29 | q | +1.7 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jenna Welch | Jr | Desert Hills HS | 8. | 15.46 | q | +1.7 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Halle Livingston | Sr | Ridgeline HS | 9. | 15.67 | q | +1.7 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Elizabeth Wilkinson | Sr | Bear River HS | 11. | 16.02 | +1.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Katie Brotherson | Sr | Park City HS | 13. | 16.34 | +1.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Ellie Smith | Jr | Sky View HS | 19. | 18.16 | +1.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles 4A Heats |
Heat 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Chloe Taylor | Sr | Desert Hills HS | 1. | 14.97 | q | +1.1 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jessi Mangum | So | Spanish Fork HS | 6. | 15.33 | q | +1.1 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Alisabeth Apedaile | So | Mountain Crest HS | 7. | 15.45 | q | +1.1 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Hannah Lindsey | Sr | Salem Hills HS | 12. | 16.05 | +1.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Mckenna Johnson | Jr | Bonneville HS | 15. | 16.69 | +1.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Bailey Jeppesen | Sr | Tooele HS | 17. | 17.46 | +1.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Adelaide Johnson | Sr | Orem HS | 18. | 17.92 | +1.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles 4A Heats | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Heat | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Chloe Taylor | Sr | Desert Hills HS | H3 | -1. | 14.97 | q | +1.1 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Darcy Jackson | So | Snow Canyon HS | H1 | -1. | 15.06 | q | +2.0 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Hannah Stuart | So | Desert Hills HS | H1 | -2. | 15.07 | q | +2.0 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Lauren Merrill | Sr | Orem HS | H1 | -3. | 15.08 | q | +2.0 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Kimball Clements | Sr | Spanish Fork HS | H2 | -1. | 15.29 | q | +1.7 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Jessi Mangum | So | Spanish Fork HS | H3 | -2. | 15.33 | q | +1.1 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Alisabeth Apedaile | So | Mountain Crest HS | H3 | -3. | 15.45 | q | +1.1 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Jenna Welch | Jr | Desert Hills HS | H2 | -2. | 15.46 | q | +1.7 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Halle Livingston | Sr | Ridgeline HS | H2 | -3. | 15.67 | q | +1.7 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Mylee Moon | Jr | Hurricane HS | H1 | -4. | 15.81 | +2.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Elizabeth Wilkinson | Sr | Bear River HS | H2 | -4. | 16.02 | +1.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Hannah Lindsey | Sr | Salem Hills HS | H3 | -4. | 16.05 | +1.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Katie Brotherson | Sr | Park City HS | H2 | -5. | 16.34 | +1.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Abby Trudeau | Sr | Ogden HS | H1 | -5. | 16.61 | +2.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Mckenna Johnson | Jr | Bonneville HS | H3 | -5. | 16.69 | +1.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Shea Davidson | Sr | Logan HS | H1 | -6. | 16.73 | +2.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Bailey Jeppesen | Sr | Tooele HS | H3 | -6. | 17.46 | +1.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Adelaide Johnson | Sr | Orem HS | H3 | -7. | 17.92 | +1.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Ellie Smith | Jr | Sky View HS | H2 | -6. | 18.16 | +1.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||