2019 Utah UHSAA State T&F Championships |
Clarence Robison Track - BYU |
Provo, UT |
May 16, 2019 - May 18, 2019 |
Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles 2A Heats |
Heat 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Justus Waters-Tait | Jr | Kanab HS | 2. | 16.36 | q | +1.2 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Brock Ford | Jr | Duchesne HS | 3. | 16.89 | q | +1.2 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Dayne Stewart | Sr | Millard HS | 6. | 17.13 | q | +1.2 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Kendall Jones | Jr | Enterprise HS | 7. | 17.20 | q | +1.2 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Nick Belko | Fr | Saint Joseph CHS | 9. | 18.05 | q | +1.2 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Nate Taylor | Jr | Duchesne HS | 11. | 18.49 | +1.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles 2A Heats |
Heat 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kaden Gale | Jr | Parowan HS | 1. | 15.91 | q | +0.5 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Sean Gray | Sr | Kanab HS | 4. | 16.90 | q | +0.5 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | John Whitaker | Jr | Millard HS | 5. | 16.97 | q | +0.5 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Kaden Bleazard | Jr | Duchesne HS | 8. | 17.88 | q | +0.5 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Weston Zwahlen | Jr | North Summit HS | 10. | 18.42 | +0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Chance Reid | So | Draper APA | 12. | 19.84 | +0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Colby Phelps | Jr | Rockwell HS | 13. | 22.48 | +0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles 2A Heats | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Heat | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kaden Gale | Jr | Parowan HS | H2 | -1. | 15.91 | q | +0.5 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Justus Waters-Tait | Jr | Kanab HS | H1 | -1. | 16.36 | q | +1.2 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Brock Ford | Jr | Duchesne HS | H1 | -2. | 16.89 | q | +1.2 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Sean Gray | Sr | Kanab HS | H2 | -2. | 16.90 | q | +0.5 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
5. | John Whitaker | Jr | Millard HS | H2 | -3. | 16.97 | q | +0.5 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Dayne Stewart | Sr | Millard HS | H1 | -3. | 17.13 | q | +1.2 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Kendall Jones | Jr | Enterprise HS | H1 | -4. | 17.20 | q | +1.2 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Kaden Bleazard | Jr | Duchesne HS | H2 | -4. | 17.88 | q | +0.5 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Nick Belko | Fr | Saint Joseph CHS | H1 | -5. | 18.05 | q | +1.2 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Weston Zwahlen | Jr | North Summit HS | H2 | -5. | 18.42 | +0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Nate Taylor | Jr | Duchesne HS | H1 | -6. | 18.49 | +1.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Chance Reid | So | Draper APA | H2 | -6. | 19.84 | +0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Colby Phelps | Jr | Rockwell HS | H2 | -7. | 22.48 | +0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||