2019 Utah UHSAA State T&F Championships
Clarence Robison Track - BYU
Provo, UT
May 16, 2019 - May 18, 2019

Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles 4A Heats

Heat 1
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Tate Denos Sr Desert Hills HS 5.  15.31 q +2.0 q
2.    Klayson Roberts Jr Bear River HS 6.  15.41 q +2.0 q
3.    Jacob Moore Jr Spanish Fork HS 11.  16.26 +2.0
4.    Josh Beckwith Jr Bonneville HS 12.  16.28 +2.0
5.    Isaiah Tauai So Lehi HS 13.  16.46 +2.0
DNS    Justin Rogers So Tooele HS DNS  DNS +2.0


Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles 4A Heats

Heat 2
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Spencer Carlile So Dixie HS 2.  15.13 q +2.0 q
2.    Braydon Cavalieri Sr Canyon View HS 4.  15.19 q +2.0 q
3.    Jared Downard Sr Tooele HS 8.  15.60 q +2.0 q
4.    Dalton Swallow Jr Park City HS 10.  16.07 +2.0
5.    Tony Torres Sr Sky View HS 14.  16.50 +2.0
6.    Josh Backlund Jr Green Canyon HS 16.  16.64 +2.0


Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles 4A Heats

Heat 3
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Devon Roberts Sr Bear River HS 1.  15.09 q +3.0 q
2.    Kire Goulding Jr Desert Hills HS 3.  15.14 q +3.0 q
3.    Kenneth Moore So Hurricane HS 7.  15.52 q +3.0 q
4.    Chandler Twitchell Sr Cedar HS 9.  15.72 q +3.0 q
5.    Jakobi Butler Sr Salem Hills HS 15.  16.55 +3.0
6.    McCade Davis So Spanish Fork HS 17.  16.83 +3.0
DNS    Wyatt Jeppesen Sr Bear River HS DNS  DNS +3.0


Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles 4A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team Heat  Time  Wind 

1.    Devon Roberts Sr Bear River HS H3 -1. 15.09 q +3.0 q
2.    Spencer Carlile So Dixie HS H2 -1. 15.13 q +2.0 q
3.    Kire Goulding Jr Desert Hills HS H3 -2. 15.14 q +3.0 q
4.    Braydon Cavalieri Sr Canyon View HS H2 -2. 15.19 q +2.0 q
5.    Tate Denos Sr Desert Hills HS H1 -1. 15.31 q +2.0 q
6.    Klayson Roberts Jr Bear River HS H1 -2. 15.41 q +2.0 q
7.    Kenneth Moore So Hurricane HS H3 -3. 15.52 q +3.0 q
8.    Jared Downard Sr Tooele HS H2 -3. 15.60 q +2.0 q
9.    Chandler Twitchell Sr Cedar HS H3 -4. 15.72 q +3.0 q
10.    Dalton Swallow Jr Park City HS H2 -4. 16.07 +2.0
11.    Jacob Moore Jr Spanish Fork HS H1 -3. 16.26 +2.0
12.    Josh Beckwith Jr Bonneville HS H1 -4. 16.28 +2.0
13.    Isaiah Tauai So Lehi HS H1 -5. 16.46 +2.0
14.    Tony Torres Sr Sky View HS H2 -5. 16.50 +2.0
15.    Jakobi Butler Sr Salem Hills HS H3 -5. 16.55 +3.0
16.    Josh Backlund Jr Green Canyon HS H2 -6. 16.64 +2.0
17.    McCade Davis So Spanish Fork HS H3 -6. 16.83 +3.0
DNS    Wyatt Jeppesen Sr Bear River HS H3 -DNS DNS +3.0
DNS    Justin Rogers So Tooele HS H1 -DNS DNS +2.0