2019 Utah UHSAA State T&F Championships |
Clarence Robison Track - BYU |
Provo, UT |
May 16, 2019 - May 18, 2019 |
Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles 5A Heats |
Heat 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Dillon Jensen | Sr | Timpview HS | 1. | 15.08 | q | -0.9 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Parker Farnworth | Sr | Maple Mountain HS | 3. | 15.45 | q | -0.9 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Adrian Bacikalo | Sr | Brighton HS | 4. | 15.58 | q | -0.9 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Christian Alvarez | Sr | Murray HS | 6. | 15.77 | q | -0.9 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Shem Frandsen | Jr | Timpview HS | 8. | 16.00 | q | -0.9 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Connely Hill | So | Wasatch HS | 11. | 16.83 | -0.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Mason Thueson | So | Roy HS | 12. | 17.03 | -0.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Javaundre Smith | Sr | West HS | 13. | 17.23 | -0.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Vincent Zissi | Jr | Murray HS | 15. | 17.88 | -0.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles 5A Heats |
Heat 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kaleb Hendersen | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | 2. | 15.30 | q | +0.5 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jace Jensen | Sr | Bountiful HS | 5. | 15.75 | q | +0.5 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Sam Goodwin | Sr | Bountiful HS | 7. | 15.80 | q | +0.5 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Brandon Murphy | Sr | Bountiful HS | 9. | 16.49 | q | +0.5 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Timothy Harlow | Jr | Springville HS | 10. | 16.70 | +0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Seth Lockhart | Sr | Murray HS | 14. | 17.69 | +0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
FS | Lawrence Lokonobei | Sr | Cottonwood HS | FS | FS | +0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles 5A Heats | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Heat | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Dillon Jensen | Sr | Timpview HS | H1 | -1. | 15.08 | q | -0.9 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kaleb Hendersen | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | H2 | -1. | 15.30 | q | +0.5 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Parker Farnworth | Sr | Maple Mountain HS | H1 | -2. | 15.45 | q | -0.9 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Adrian Bacikalo | Sr | Brighton HS | H1 | -3. | 15.58 | q | -0.9 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jace Jensen | Sr | Bountiful HS | H2 | -2. | 15.75 | q | +0.5 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Christian Alvarez | Sr | Murray HS | H1 | -4. | 15.77 | q | -0.9 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Sam Goodwin | Sr | Bountiful HS | H2 | -3. | 15.80 | q | +0.5 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Shem Frandsen | Jr | Timpview HS | H1 | -5. | 16.00 | q | -0.9 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Brandon Murphy | Sr | Bountiful HS | H2 | -4. | 16.49 | q | +0.5 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Timothy Harlow | Jr | Springville HS | H2 | -5. | 16.70 | +0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Connely Hill | So | Wasatch HS | H1 | -6. | 16.83 | -0.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Mason Thueson | So | Roy HS | H1 | -7. | 17.03 | -0.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Javaundre Smith | Sr | West HS | H1 | -8. | 17.23 | -0.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Seth Lockhart | Sr | Murray HS | H2 | -6. | 17.69 | +0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Vincent Zissi | Jr | Murray HS | H1 | -9. | 17.88 | -0.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
FS | Lawrence Lokonobei | Sr | Cottonwood HS | H2 | -FS | FS | +0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||