2019 Utah UHSAA State T&F Championships
Clarence Robison Track - BYU
Provo, UT
May 16, 2019 - May 18, 2019

Girl's 300 Meter Hurdles 1A Heats

Heat 1
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Makayla Sheeran Jr Monticello HS 3.  51.24 q
2.    Paige James Fr Milford HS 9.  52.74 q
3.    Kyan Orton Fr Panguitch HS 10.  52.80
4.    Brittney Lamborn Fr Rich HS 12.  54.02
5.    Janae Jenkins So Tabiona HS 16.  57.55
DNS    Hanna Williams So Wayne HS DNS  DNS


Girl's 300 Meter Hurdles 1A Heats

Heat 2
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Aliza Woolsey Jr Milford HS 1.  50.47 q
2.    Brynley Wunderlich Fr Milford HS 5.  51.97 q
3.    Hallie Palmer Jr Panguitch HS 6.  51.98 q
4.    Kaylie Guzman Fr Wendover HS 7.  52.03 q
5.    Dixie Huffaker Fr Rich HS 15.  56.01
6.    Torey Johnson So Monticello HS 17.  1:00.14
7.    Alyssa MacDonald Jr Pinnacle HS 18.  1:00.84


Girl's 300 Meter Hurdles 1A Heats

Heat 3
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Kinley Spaulding So Milford HS 2.  50.80 q
2.    Aspen Collett Sr Manila HS 4.  51.40 q
3.    Savannah Petersen Sr Tintic HS 8.  52.54 q
4.    Brianna Stowe So Panguitch HS 11.  53.46
5.    Ivy Erickson Sr Piute HS 13.  54.04
6.    Merci Jessop So Water Canyon HS 14.  55.97
DNS    Kendall Stapel Jr Rich HS DNS  DNS


Girl's 300 Meter Hurdles 1A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team Heat  Time 

1.    Aliza Woolsey Jr Milford HS H2 -1. 50.47 q
2.    Kinley Spaulding So Milford HS H3 -1. 50.80 q
3.    Makayla Sheeran Jr Monticello HS H1 -1. 51.24 q
4.    Aspen Collett Sr Manila HS H3 -2. 51.40 q
5.    Brynley Wunderlich Fr Milford HS H2 -2. 51.97 q
6.    Hallie Palmer Jr Panguitch HS H2 -3. 51.98 q
7.    Kaylie Guzman Fr Wendover HS H2 -4. 52.03 q
8.    Savannah Petersen Sr Tintic HS H3 -3. 52.54 q
9.    Paige James Fr Milford HS H1 -2. 52.74 q
10.    Kyan Orton Fr Panguitch HS H1 -3. 52.80
11.    Brianna Stowe So Panguitch HS H3 -4. 53.46
12.    Brittney Lamborn Fr Rich HS H1 -4. 54.02
13.    Ivy Erickson Sr Piute HS H3 -5. 54.04
14.    Merci Jessop So Water Canyon HS H3 -6. 55.97
15.    Dixie Huffaker Fr Rich HS H2 -5. 56.01
16.    Janae Jenkins So Tabiona HS H1 -5. 57.55
17.    Torey Johnson So Monticello HS H2 -6. 1:00.14
18.    Alyssa MacDonald Jr Pinnacle HS H2 -7. 1:00.84
DNS    Kendall Stapel Jr Rich HS H3 -DNS DNS
DNS    Hanna Williams So Wayne HS H1 -DNS DNS