2019 Utah UHSAA State T&F Championships |
Clarence Robison Track - BYU |
Provo, UT |
May 16, 2019 - May 18, 2019 |
Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles 3A Heats |
Heat 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Connor Guerrero | Sr | Grand County HS | 1. | 40.89 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Logan Davis | Sr | South Summit HS | 2. | 40.94 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Ryker Childs | So | Carbon HS | 4. | 41.07 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Payton Bird | Sr | Morgan HS | 7. | 41.82 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Cale Allred | Sr | Emery HS | 9. | 42.31 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Josh Blauer | Jr | Manti HS | 12. | 43.14 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Ben Gordon | Jr | Morgan HS | 14. | 46.16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Brandon Tonioli | Sr | Grantsville HS | 15. | 48.08 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles 3A Heats |
Heat 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jaymen Brough | Sr | Delta HS | 3. | 41.01 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Keldan Guymon | Sr | Emery HS | 5. | 41.39 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Ian Bate | Sr | Richfield HS | 6. | 41.77 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Trey Brough | Jr | Delta HS | 8. | 42.30 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jaden Mickelson | Sr | Union HS | 10. | 42.41 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | James Glover | Sr | Morgan HS | 11. | 42.55 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Nathan Parsons | Sr | American Leadership | 13. | 43.31 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles 3A Heats | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Heat | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Connor Guerrero | Sr | Grand County HS | H1 | -1. | 40.89 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Logan Davis | Sr | South Summit HS | H1 | -2. | 40.94 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jaymen Brough | Sr | Delta HS | H2 | -1. | 41.01 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Ryker Childs | So | Carbon HS | H1 | -3. | 41.07 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Keldan Guymon | Sr | Emery HS | H2 | -2. | 41.39 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Ian Bate | Sr | Richfield HS | H2 | -3. | 41.77 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Payton Bird | Sr | Morgan HS | H1 | -4. | 41.82 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Trey Brough | Jr | Delta HS | H2 | -4. | 42.30 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Cale Allred | Sr | Emery HS | H1 | -5. | 42.31 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Jaden Mickelson | Sr | Union HS | H2 | -5. | 42.41 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | James Glover | Sr | Morgan HS | H2 | -6. | 42.55 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Josh Blauer | Jr | Manti HS | H1 | -6. | 43.14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Nathan Parsons | Sr | American Leadership | H2 | -7. | 43.31 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Ben Gordon | Jr | Morgan HS | H1 | -7. | 46.16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Brandon Tonioli | Sr | Grantsville HS | H1 | -8. | 48.08 | |||||||||||||||||||||||