2019 Utah UHSAA State T&F Championships
Clarence Robison Track - BYU
Provo, UT
May 16, 2019 - May 18, 2019

Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles 4A Heats

Heat 1
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Kenneth Moore So Hurricane HS 4.  40.37 q
2.    Rorik Barker Sr Uintah HS 6.  41.26 q
3.    James McArthur Jr Pine View HS 9.  41.57 q
4.    Miles Wilcox Sr Lehi HS 11.  41.98
5.    Tate Denos Sr Desert Hills HS 12.  41.99
6.    Joshua Crandall So Desert Hills HS 14.  42.62


Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles 4A Heats

Heat 2
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Spencer Carlile So Dixie HS 1.  39.51 q
2.    Kire Goulding Jr Desert Hills HS 3.  40.07 q
3.    Klayson Roberts Jr Bear River HS 10.  41.64
4.    Dax Smith Sr Sky View HS 15.  43.41
DNS    Justin Rogers So Tooele HS DNS  DNS
DNS    Isaac Larsen So Logan HS DNS  DNS
DNS    Tanner Brown Sr Ogden HS DNS  DNS


Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles 4A Heats

Heat 3
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Devon Roberts Sr Bear River HS 2.  40.03 q
2.    Jacob Moore Jr Spanish Fork HS 5.  40.77 q
3.    Jonathan Roundy Jr Dixie HS 7.  41.33 q
4.    Isaiah Tauai So Lehi HS 8.  41.41 q
5.    Jared Downard Sr Tooele HS 13.  42.03
6.    Dalton Swallow Jr Park City HS 16.  43.87
7.    Tony Torres Sr Sky View HS 17.  44.29


Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles 4A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team Heat  Time 

1.    Spencer Carlile So Dixie HS H2 -1. 39.51 q
2.    Devon Roberts Sr Bear River HS H3 -1. 40.03 q
3.    Kire Goulding Jr Desert Hills HS H2 -2. 40.07 q
4.    Kenneth Moore So Hurricane HS H1 -1. 40.37 q
5.    Jacob Moore Jr Spanish Fork HS H3 -2. 40.77 q
6.    Rorik Barker Sr Uintah HS H1 -2. 41.26 q
7.    Jonathan Roundy Jr Dixie HS H3 -3. 41.33 q
8.    Isaiah Tauai So Lehi HS H3 -4. 41.41 q
9.    James McArthur Jr Pine View HS H1 -3. 41.57 q
10.    Klayson Roberts Jr Bear River HS H2 -3. 41.64
11.    Miles Wilcox Sr Lehi HS H1 -4. 41.98
12.    Tate Denos Sr Desert Hills HS H1 -5. 41.99
13.    Jared Downard Sr Tooele HS H3 -5. 42.03
14.    Joshua Crandall So Desert Hills HS H1 -6. 42.62
15.    Dax Smith Sr Sky View HS H2 -4. 43.41
16.    Dalton Swallow Jr Park City HS H3 -6. 43.87
17.    Tony Torres Sr Sky View HS H3 -7. 44.29
DNS    Justin Rogers So Tooele HS H2 -DNS DNS
DNS    Isaac Larsen So Logan HS H2 -DNS DNS
DNS    Tanner Brown Sr Ogden HS H2 -DNS DNS